Print

Main Draw HK A1 [1] Simmy ONG ZHE SIM BYE MY A2 BYE [11] VENUSHANA THEENAHARAN MY 11-1, 11-0, 11-0 [13] Vimietha PRAKKASH Chloe SEOW MY A4 BYE [8] Hannan Batrisya HAZAMIL MY A5 [7] Nur Aisyah El Zahra AHMAD ZAKI BYE MY MY 8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11 Nur Nabilah NADHIRAH BTE. MD YUSOF [14] Nur Aleesya QISTINA MY A7 [9] Joshika KANDASAMY BYE MY A8 BYE [3] Haneesha VEERAKUMAR MY A9 [4] Najwa Zara MOHD FAKHRUR RAZI BYE HK A10 BYE [12] Tsz Tung MAK MY A11 [10] Jazz Pei Hua CHONG BYE MY A12 BYE [5] Puteri Rania Zahirah MIOR AHMAD NAZRIL MY A13 [6] Keertty HARIDHARAN BYE SG JP 11-4, 2-11, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11 Jeanette NG [15] Himari MIDORIKAWA MY MY Walkover Koshalaa ARUMUGAM Shirijah JADISH KUMAR MY A16 BYE [2] Harleein TAN 11-2, 11-2, 11-6 [1] Simmy ONG ZHE SIM [11] VENUSHANA THEENAHARAN 8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 5-11 [13] Vimietha PRAKKASH [8] Hannan Batrisya HAZAMIL 11-1, 11-1, 11-4 [7] Nur Aisyah El Zahra AHMAD ZAKI [14] Nur Aleesya QISTINA 2-11, 3-11, 5-11 [9] Joshika KANDASAMY [3] Haneesha VEERAKUMAR 11-1, 11-3, 11-3 [4] Najwa Zara MOHD FAKHRUR RAZI [12] Tsz Tung MAK 4-11, 3-11, 6-11 [10] Jazz Pei Hua CHONG [5] Puteri Rania Zahirah MIOR AHMAD NAZRIL 11-0, 11-2, 11-1 [6] Keertty HARIDHARAN [15] Himari MIDORIKAWA 3-11, 0-11, 1-11 Shirijah JADISH KUMAR [2] Harleein TAN 11-3, 11-1, 11-5 [1] Simmy ONG ZHE SIM [8] Hannan Batrisya HAZAMIL 4-11, 11-8, 3-11, 5-11 [7] Nur Aisyah El Zahra AHMAD ZAKI [3] Haneesha VEERAKUMAR 11-7, 11-4, 11-0 [4] Najwa Zara MOHD FAKHRUR RAZI [5] Puteri Rania Zahirah MIOR AHMAD NAZRIL 1-11, 4-11, 2-11 [6] Keertty HARIDHARAN [2] Harleein TAN 11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 8-11 [1] Simmy ONG ZHE SIM [3] Haneesha VEERAKUMAR 5-11, 6-11, 2-11 [4] Najwa Zara MOHD FAKHRUR RAZI [2] Harleein TAN 6-11, 10-12, 4-11 [3] Haneesha VEERAKUMAR [2] Harleein TAN [2] Harleein TAN
11-3, 11-4, 11-7 [1] Simmy ONG ZHE SIM [4] Najwa Zara MOHD FAKHRUR RAZI 3/4 Playoff [1] Simmy ONG ZHE SIM
8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7 [8] Hannan Batrisya HAZAMIL [5] Puteri Rania Zahirah MIOR AHMAD NAZRIL 7/8 Playoff [8] Hannan Batrisya HAZAMIL
11-3, 11-6, 11-9 [9] Joshika KANDASAMY Shirijah JADISH KUMAR 11/12 Playoff [9] Joshika KANDASAMY
11-8, 11-3, 11-4 [14] Nur Aleesya QISTINA [15] Himari MIDORIKAWA 15/16 Playoff [14] Nur Aleesya QISTINA
J1 Chloe SEOW BYE 19/20 Playoff Chloe SEOW
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Simmy Ong Zhe Sim HK No -
[2] Harleein Tan MY No -
[3] Haneesha Veerakumar MY No -
[4] Najwa Zara Mohd Fakhrur Razi MY No -
[5] Puteri Rania Zahirah Mior Ahmad Nazril MY No -
[6] Keertty Haridharan MY No -
[7] Nur Aisyah El Zahra Ahmad Zaki MY No -
[8] Hannan Batrisya Hazamil MY No -
[9] Joshika Kandasamy MY No -
[10] Jazz Pei Hua Chong MY No -
[11] VENUSHANA THEENAHARAN MY No -
[12] Tsz Tung Mak HK No -
[13] Vimietha Prakkash MY No -
[14] Nur Aleesya Qistina MY No -
[15] Himari Midorikawa JP No -
- Koshalaa Arumugam MY No -
- Shirijah Jadish Kumar MY No -
- Jeanette Ng SG Methodist Girls' School No -
- Nur Nabilah Nadhirah bte. Md Yusof MY No -
- Chloe Seow Ultimate Squasher No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544517000
2018-12-11 8:30am
A3 KSC - Court 1
Vimietha Prakkash [13]
Chloe Seow
11-1, 11-0, 11-0
1544517000
2018-12-11 8:30am
A6 KSC - Court 2
Nur Nabilah Nadhirah bte. Md Yusof
Nur Aleesya Qistina [14]
8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11
1544517000
2018-12-11 8:30am
A14 KSC - Court 3
Jeanette Ng
Himari Midorikawa [15]
11-4, 2-11, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11
N/A A15 KSC - Court 4
Koshalaa Arumugam
(Did not play)
Shirijah Jadish Kumar
Walkover
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A17 KSC - Court 1
Simmy Ong Zhe Sim [1]
VENUSHANA THEENAHARAN [11]
11-2, 11-2, 11-6
1544533200
2018-12-11 1:00pm
A18 KSC - Court 2
Vimietha Prakkash [13]
Hannan Batrisya Hazamil [8]
8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 5-11
1544536800
2018-12-11 2:00pm
A19 KSC - Court 4
Nur Aisyah El Zahra Ahmad Zaki [7]
Nur Aleesya Qistina [14]
11-1, 11-1, 11-4
1544536800
2018-12-11 2:00pm
A20 KSC - Court 3
Joshika Kandasamy [9]
Haneesha Veerakumar [3]
2-11, 3-11, 5-11
1544536800
2018-12-11 2:00pm
A21 KSC - Court 7
Najwa Zara Mohd Fakhrur Razi [4]
Tsz Tung Mak [12]
11-1, 11-3, 11-3
1544538600
2018-12-11 2:30pm
A22 KSC - Court 4
Jazz Pei Hua Chong [10]
Puteri Rania Zahirah Mior Ahmad Nazril [5]
4-11, 3-11, 6-11
1544536800
2018-12-11 2:00pm
A23 KSC - Court 5
Keertty Haridharan [6]
Himari Midorikawa [15]
11-0, 11-2, 11-1
1544538600
2018-12-11 2:30pm
A24 KSC - Court 6
Shirijah Jadish Kumar
Harleein Tan [2]
3-11, 0-11, 1-11
1544630400
2018-12-12 4:00pm
A25 KSC - Court 3
Simmy Ong Zhe Sim [1]
Hannan Batrisya Hazamil [8]
11-3, 11-1, 11-5
1544630400
2018-12-12 4:00pm
A26 KSC - Court 4
Nur Aisyah El Zahra Ahmad Zaki [7]
Haneesha Veerakumar [3]
4-11, 11-8, 3-11, 5-11
1544630400
2018-12-12 4:00pm
A27 KSC - Court 5
Najwa Zara Mohd Fakhrur Razi [4]
Puteri Rania Zahirah Mior Ahmad Nazril [5]
11-7, 11-4, 11-0
1544632200
2018-12-12 4:30pm
A28 KSC - Court 6
Keertty Haridharan [6]
Harleein Tan [2]
1-11, 4-11, 2-11
1544781600
2018-12-14 10:00am
A29 KSC - Court 7
Simmy Ong Zhe Sim [1]
Haneesha Veerakumar [3]
11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 8-11
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
A30 KSC - Court 7
Najwa Zara Mohd Fakhrur Razi [4]
Harleein Tan [2]
5-11, 6-11, 2-11
1544866200
2018-12-15 9:30am
A31 KSC - Court 1
Haneesha Veerakumar [3]
Harleein Tan [2]
6-11, 10-12, 4-11
1544862600
2018-12-15 8:30am
B1 KSC - Court 7
Simmy Ong Zhe Sim [1]
Najwa Zara Mohd Fakhrur Razi [4]
11-3, 11-4, 11-7
1544810400
2018-12-14 6:00pm
C1 KSC - Court 7
Hannan Batrisya Hazamil [8]
Nur Aisyah El Zahra Ahmad Zaki [7]
5-11, 6-11, 3-11
1544810400
2018-12-14 6:00pm
C2 KSC - Court 4
Puteri Rania Zahirah Mior Ahmad Nazril [5]
Keertty Haridharan [6]
15-13, 4-11, 7-11, 5-11
1544862600
2018-12-15 8:30am
C3 KSC - Court 2
Nur Aisyah El Zahra Ahmad Zaki [7]
Keertty Haridharan [6]
11-7, 11-8, 11-8
1544864400
2018-12-15 9:00am
D1 KSC - Court 1
Hannan Batrisya Hazamil [8]
Puteri Rania Zahirah Mior Ahmad Nazril [5]
8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7
1544632200
2018-12-12 4:30pm
E1 KSC - Court 3
VENUSHANA THEENAHARAN [11]
Vimietha Prakkash [13]
11-7, 6-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3
1544632200
2018-12-12 4:30pm
E2 KSC - Court 4
Nur Aleesya Qistina [14]
Joshika Kandasamy [9]
10-12, 2-11, 10-12
1544634000
2018-12-12 5:00pm
E3 KSC - Court 5
Tsz Tung Mak [12]
Jazz Pei Hua Chong [10]
6-11, 11-3, 11-1, 11-3
1544632200
2018-12-12 4:30pm
E4 KSC - Court 5
Himari Midorikawa [15]
Shirijah Jadish Kumar
11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 5-11
1544810400
2018-12-14 6:00pm
E5 KSC - Court 3
VENUSHANA THEENAHARAN [11]
Joshika Kandasamy [9]
12-10, 11-2, 11-4
1544808600
2018-12-14 5:30pm
E6 KSC - Court 4
Tsz Tung Mak [12]
Shirijah Jadish Kumar
11-2, 11-1, 11-1
1544862600
2018-12-15 8:30am
E7 KSC - Court 1
VENUSHANA THEENAHARAN [11]
Tsz Tung Mak [12]
11-7, 11-6, 11-6
1544862600
2018-12-15 8:30am
F1 KSC - Court 3
Joshika Kandasamy [9]
Shirijah Jadish Kumar
11-3, 11-6, 11-9
1544810400
2018-12-14 6:00pm
G1 KSC - Court 5
Vimietha Prakkash [13]
Nur Aleesya Qistina [14]
11-2, 11-2, 11-6
1544812200
2018-12-14 6:30pm
G2 KSC - Court 6
Jazz Pei Hua Chong [10]
Himari Midorikawa [15]
11-6, 11-0, 11-3
1544862600
2018-12-15 8:30am
G3 KSC - Court 4
Vimietha Prakkash [13]
Jazz Pei Hua Chong [10]
11-6, 11-1, 11-6
1544862600
2018-12-15 8:30am
H1 KSC - Court 5
Nur Aleesya Qistina [14]
Himari Midorikawa [15]
11-8, 11-3, 11-4
1544812200
2018-12-14 6:30pm
I13 KSC - Court 3
Chloe Seow
Nur Nabilah Nadhirah bte. Md Yusof
3-11, 2-11, 3-11
N/A I15 KSC - Court 6
Nur Nabilah Nadhirah bte. Md Yusof
Jeanette Ng
(Did not play)
Walkover