Print

Main Draw MY A1 [1] Heng VEROON BYE SG MY 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 Ze Quan XIE Nitesh VENKATESH MY A3 Saatindraa T S MOHAN RAJ BYE MY A4 BYE [16] Sujen ETTIKAN KANDASAMY QA A5 [17] Mohammad AL-EMADI BYE HK A6 BYE Kevin CAI MY A7 Mohankumar SURESHKUMAR BYE SG A8 BYE [8] Meng Wai LAI JP A9 [9] Takeru SHINOMIYA BYE IN HK 11-5, 8-11, 10-12, 11-3, 8-11 Sumedh MITTAL Isaac Chun Hei CHEUNG A11 [21] Darnesh RAMU BYE QA A12 BYE [12] Mohammad Abdulla AL-KUBAISI SG A13 [13] Ming Le LEE BYE MY A14 BYE [20] Jeremy Yu Yang WONG MY SG 11-5, 12-10, 11-13, 11-3 Tivyan MOHAN Nicholas LEE MY A16 BYE [4] Kuhen MANIMARAN PH A17 [5] Christopher BURAGA BYE A18 Tsen SHIONG KAI BYE MY A19 [19] HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM BYE MY A20 BYE [14] Satchhin SELVANAYAGAM MY A21 [11] Muhammad Alif HASHIM BYE IN A22 BYE [22] Paygun ESHWAR MY Walkover Dylan Da Ming WANG Chaz YAP HK A24 BYE [6] Tsun Hei MAK MY A25 [7] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR BYE MY A26 BYE Muhamad Danyah ISLEE MADZZUKI AU A27 Aryan MADAN BYE MY A28 BYE [10] Qayyum Adam KHAIRUL HILMI SG A29 [15] Justus CHUA BYE MY A30 BYE [18] Zachary Haqeem Bin MUFRIZ TH IN 2-11, 0-11, 1-11 Thanatach WISESDENCHAI Akul MITTAL KR A32 BYE [2] Seojin OH 11-3, 11-1, 11-3 [1] Heng VEROON Ze Quan XIE 7-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 Saatindraa T S MOHAN RAJ [16] Sujen ETTIKAN KANDASAMY 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 [17] Mohammad AL-EMADI Kevin CAI 2-11, 3-11, 1-11 Mohankumar SURESHKUMAR [8] Meng Wai LAI 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 [9] Takeru SHINOMIYA Isaac Chun Hei CHEUNG Walkover [21] Darnesh RAMU [12] Mohammad Abdulla AL-KUBAISI 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 [13] Ming Le LEE [20] Jeremy Yu Yang WONG 1-11, 0-11, 0-11 Tivyan MOHAN [4] Kuhen MANIMARAN 11-1, 11-3, 11-1 [5] Christopher BURAGA Tsen SHIONG KAI 8-11, 7-11, 7-11 [19] HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM [14] Satchhin SELVANAYAGAM 11-5, 11-2, 11-2 [11] Muhammad Alif HASHIM [22] Paygun ESHWAR 5-11, 2-11, 1-11 Dylan Da Ming WANG [6] Tsun Hei MAK 11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9 [7] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR Muhamad Danyah ISLEE MADZZUKI 5-11, 11-8, 13-11, 10-12, 7-11 Aryan MADAN [10] Qayyum Adam KHAIRUL HILMI Walkover [15] Justus CHUA [18] Zachary Haqeem Bin MUFRIZ 0-11, 4-11, 1-11 Akul MITTAL [2] Seojin OH 11-2, 11-1, 11-5 [1] Heng VEROON Saatindraa T S MOHAN RAJ 7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 14-12, 11-3 [17] Mohammad AL-EMADI [8] Meng Wai LAI 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 [9] Takeru SHINOMIYA [12] Mohammad Abdulla AL-KUBAISI 4-11, 4-11, 5-11 [13] Ming Le LEE [4] Kuhen MANIMARAN 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 [5] Christopher BURAGA [14] Satchhin SELVANAYAGAM 6-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-8 [11] Muhammad Alif HASHIM [6] Tsun Hei MAK 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9 [7] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [10] Qayyum Adam KHAIRUL HILMI 2-11, 3-11, 4-11 [15] Justus CHUA [2] Seojin OH 11-2, 11-1, 11-4 [1] Heng VEROON [17] Mohammad AL-EMADI 7-11, 4-11, 3-11 [9] Takeru SHINOMIYA [4] Kuhen MANIMARAN 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 [5] Christopher BURAGA [11] Muhammad Alif HASHIM 7-11, 5-11, 3-11 [7] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [2] Seojin OH 5-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 [1] Heng VEROON [4] Kuhen MANIMARAN 9-11, 8-11, 5-11 [5] Christopher BURAGA [2] Seojin OH 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4 [1] Heng VEROON [2] Seojin OH [1] Heng VEROON
12-14, 5-11, 7-11 [4] Kuhen MANIMARAN [5] Christopher BURAGA 3/4 Playoff [5] Christopher BURAGA
9-11, 8-11, 9-11 [17] Mohammad AL-EMADI [7] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR 7/8 Playoff [7] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR
1-11, 2-11, 6-11 Saatindraa T S MOHAN RAJ [15] Justus CHUA 11/12 Playoff [15] Justus CHUA
3-11, 4-11, 12-10, 4-11 [12] Mohammad Abdulla AL-KUBAISI [10] Qayyum Adam KHAIRUL HILMI 15/16 Playoff [10] Qayyum Adam KHAIRUL HILMI
4-11, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11 [16] Sujen ETTIKAN KANDASAMY [19] HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM 19/20 Playoff [19] HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM
L1 Mohankumar SURESHKUMAR BYE 23/24 Playoff Mohankumar SURESHKUMAR
11-3, 12-10 Tivyan MOHAN Tsen SHIONG KAI 27/28 Playoff Tivyan MOHAN
W1 X1 W2 47/48 Playoff
AB1 BYE BYE 55/56 Playoff
AD1 BYE BYE 59/60 Playoff
AF1 BYE BYE 63/64 Playoff
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Heng Veroon MY No -
- Ze Quan Xie SG United Condo Squash Club No -
- Nitesh Venkatesh MY No -
- Akul Mittal IN American Club No -
[16] Sujen Ettikan Kandasamy MY No -
[17] Mohammad AL-Emadi QA No -
- Kevin Cai HK No -
[15] Justus Chua SG Jaz Squash No -
[8] Meng Wai Lai SG No -
[9] Takeru Shinomiya JP No -
- Saatindraa T S Mohan Raj MY No -
- Isaac Chun Hei Cheung HK No -
- Mohankumar Sureshkumar MY No -
[12] Mohammad Abdulla AL-Kubaisi QA No -
- Sumedh Mittal IN American Club No -
[20] Jeremy Yu Yang Wong MY No -
- Tivyan Mohan MY No -
[21] Darnesh Ramu Ultimate Squasher No -
[4] Kuhen Manimaran MY No -
[5] Christopher Buraga PH No -
- Tsen Shiong Kai No -
- Aryan Madan AU PAOC (SA) No -
[14] Satchhin Selvanayagam MY No -
[11] Muhammad Alif Hashim MY No -
[22] Paygun Eshwar IN No -
- Dylan Da Ming Wang MY No -
[19] HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM MY No -
[6] Tsun Hei Mak HK No -
[7] TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR MY No -
- Muhamad Danyah Islee Madzzuki MY No -
[13] Ming Le Lee SG Elias Green No -
[10] Qayyum Adam Khairul Hilmi MY No -
- Nicholas Lee SG The Tanglin Club No -
[18] Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz MY No -
- Thanatach Wisesdenchai TH No -
- Chaz Yap Singapore Island Country Club No -
[2] Seojin Oh KR No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544520600
2018-12-11 9:30am
A2 KSC - Court 3
Ze Quan Xie
Nitesh Venkatesh
11-2, 11-2, 11-4
1544520600
2018-12-11 9:30am
A10 KSC - Court 4
Sumedh Mittal
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
11-5, 8-11, 10-12, 11-3, 8-11
1544520600
2018-12-11 9:30am
A15 KSC - Court 1
Tivyan Mohan
Nicholas Lee
11-5, 12-10, 11-13, 11-3
N/A A23 KSC - Court 6
Dylan Da Ming Wang
Chaz Yap
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544520600
2018-12-11 9:30am
A31 KSC - Court 5
Thanatach Wisesdenchai
Akul Mittal
2-11, 0-11, 1-11
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A33 KSC - Court 2
Heng Veroon [1]
Ze Quan Xie
11-3, 11-1, 11-3
1544545800
2018-12-11 4:30pm
A34 KSC - Court 1
Saatindraa T S Mohan Raj
Sujen Ettikan Kandasamy [16]
7-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A35 KSC - Court 7
Mohammad AL-Emadi [17]
Kevin Cai
11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6
1544545800
2018-12-11 4:30pm
A36 KSC - Court 2
Mohankumar Sureshkumar
Meng Wai Lai [8]
2-11, 3-11, 1-11
1544547600
2018-12-11 5:00pm
A37 KSC - Court 3
Takeru Shinomiya [9]
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
11-3, 11-3, 11-3
N/A A38 KSC - Court 7
Darnesh Ramu [21]
(Did not play)
Mohammad Abdulla AL-Kubaisi [12]
Walkover
1544545800
2018-12-11 4:30pm
A39 KSC - Court 5
Ming Le Lee [13]
Jeremy Yu Yang Wong [20]
11-8, 11-4, 11-6
1544547600
2018-12-11 5:00pm
A40 KSC - Court 4
Tivyan Mohan
Kuhen Manimaran [4]
1-11, 0-11, 0-11
1544545800
2018-12-11 4:30pm
A41 KSC - Court 6
Christopher Buraga [5]
Tsen Shiong Kai
11-1, 11-3, 11-1
1544549400
2018-12-11 5:30pm
A42 KSC - Court 4
HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM [19]
Satchhin Selvanayagam [14]
8-11, 7-11, 7-11
1544547600
2018-12-11 5:00pm
A43 KSC - Court 5
Muhammad Alif Hashim [11]
Paygun Eshwar [22]
11-5, 11-2, 11-2
1544549400
2018-12-11 5:30pm
A44 KSC - Court 6
Dylan Da Ming Wang
Tsun Hei Mak [6]
5-11, 2-11, 1-11
1544545800
2018-12-11 4:30pm
A45 KSC - Court 7
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [7]
Muhamad Danyah Islee Madzzuki
11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9
1544549400
2018-12-11 5:30pm
A46 KSC - Court 3
Aryan Madan
Qayyum Adam Khairul Hilmi [10]
5-11, 11-8, 13-11, 10-12, 7-11
N/A A47 KSC - Court 6
Justus Chua [15]
Zachary Haqeem Bin Mufriz [18]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A48 KSC - Court 5
Akul Mittal
Seojin Oh [2]
0-11, 4-11, 1-11
1544608800
2018-12-12 10:00am
A49 KSC - Court 7
Heng Veroon [1]
Saatindraa T S Mohan Raj
11-2, 11-1, 11-5
1544608800
2018-12-12 10:00am
A50 KSC - Court 6
Mohammad AL-Emadi [17]
Meng Wai Lai [8]
7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 14-12, 11-3
1544607000
2018-12-12 9:30am
A51 KSC - Court 1
Takeru Shinomiya [9]
Mohammad Abdulla AL-Kubaisi [12]
11-6, 11-4, 11-6
1544608800
2018-12-12 10:00am
A52 KSC - Court 5
Ming Le Lee [13]
Kuhen Manimaran [4]
4-11, 4-11, 5-11
1544607000
2018-12-12 9:30am
A53 KSC - Court 2
Christopher Buraga [5]
Satchhin Selvanayagam [14]
11-7, 11-9, 11-8
1544607000
2018-12-12 9:30am
A54 KSC - Court 5
Muhammad Alif Hashim [11]
Tsun Hei Mak [6]
6-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-8
1544607000
2018-12-12 9:30am
A55 KSC - Court 3
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [7]
Qayyum Adam Khairul Hilmi [10]
11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9
1544607000
2018-12-12 9:30am
A56 KSC - Court 4
Justus Chua [15]
Seojin Oh [2]
2-11, 3-11, 4-11
1544716800
2018-12-13 4:00pm
A57 KSC - Court 1
Heng Veroon [1]
Mohammad AL-Emadi [17]
11-2, 11-1, 11-4
1544713200
2018-12-13 3:00pm
A58 KSC - Court 7
Takeru Shinomiya [9]
Kuhen Manimaran [4]
7-11, 4-11, 3-11
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A59 KSC - Court 7
Christopher Buraga [5]
Muhammad Alif Hashim [11]
11-5, 11-7, 11-8
1544718600
2018-12-13 4:30pm
A60 KSC - Court 1
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [7]
Seojin Oh [2]
7-11, 5-11, 3-11
1544785200
2018-12-14 11:00am
A61 KSC - Court 1
Heng Veroon [1]
Kuhen Manimaran [4]
5-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6
1544787000
2018-12-14 11:30am
A62 KSC - Court 1
Christopher Buraga [5]
Seojin Oh [2]
9-11, 8-11, 5-11
1544872200
2018-12-15 11:10am
A63 KSC - Court 1
Heng Veroon [1]
Seojin Oh [2]
11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4
1544868000
2018-12-15 10:00am
B1 KSC - Court 7
Kuhen Manimaran [4]
Christopher Buraga [5]
12-14, 5-11, 7-11
1544805000
2018-12-14 4:30pm
C1 KSC - Court 7
Mohammad AL-Emadi [17]
Takeru Shinomiya [9]
11-13, 2-11, 7-11
1544803200
2018-12-14 4:00pm
C2 KSC - Court 7
Muhammad Alif Hashim [11]
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [7]
11-4, 4-11, 11-3, 9-11, 12-10
1544868000
2018-12-15 10:00am
C3 KSC - Court 2
Takeru Shinomiya [9]
Muhammad Alif Hashim [11]
8-11, 7-11, 11-13
1544868000
2018-12-15 10:00am
D1 KSC - Court 3
Mohammad AL-Emadi [17]
TUSHYAL SELVAKUMAR [7]
9-11, 8-11, 9-11
1544720400
2018-12-13 5:00pm
E1 KSC - Court 4
Saatindraa T S Mohan Raj
Meng Wai Lai [8]
11-9, 11-6, 11-8
1544720400
2018-12-13 5:00pm
E2 KSC - Court 5
Mohammad Abdulla AL-Kubaisi [12]
Ming Le Lee [13]
3-11, 2-11, 2-11
1544718600
2018-12-13 4:30pm
E3 KSC - Court 6
Satchhin Selvanayagam [14]
Tsun Hei Mak [6]
5-11, 9-11, 7-11
1544720400
2018-12-13 5:00pm
E4 KSC - Court 7
Qayyum Adam Khairul Hilmi [10]
Justus Chua [15]
4-11, 11-4, 4-11, 10-12
1544799600
2018-12-14 3:00pm
E5 KSC - Court 4
Saatindraa T S Mohan Raj
Ming Le Lee [13]
2-11, 2-11, 3-11
1544801400
2018-12-14 3:30pm
E6 KSC - Court 2
Tsun Hei Mak [6]
Justus Chua [15]
11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4
1544871600
2018-12-15 11:00am
E7 KSC - Court 4
Ming Le Lee [13]
Tsun Hei Mak [6]
6-11, 9-11, 5-11
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
F1 KSC - Court 5
Saatindraa T S Mohan Raj
Justus Chua [15]
1-11, 2-11, 6-11
1544799600
2018-12-14 3:00pm
G1 KSC - Court 2
Meng Wai Lai [8]
Mohammad Abdulla AL-Kubaisi [12]
11-1, 11-5, 11-4
1544797800
2018-12-14 2:30pm
G2 KSC - Court 4
Satchhin Selvanayagam [14]
Qayyum Adam Khairul Hilmi [10]
11-4, 11-5, 13-11
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
G3 KSC - Court 6
Meng Wai Lai [8]
Satchhin Selvanayagam [14]
5-11, 4-11, 5-11
1544864400
2018-12-15 9:00am
H1 KSC - Court 4
Mohammad Abdulla AL-Kubaisi [12]
Qayyum Adam Khairul Hilmi [10]
3-11, 4-11, 12-10, 4-11
1544616000
2018-12-12 12:00pm
I1 KSC - Court 3
Ze Quan Xie
Sujen Ettikan Kandasamy [16]
4-11, 9-11, 7-11
1544616000
2018-12-12 12:00pm
I2 KSC - Court 1
Kevin Cai
Mohankumar Sureshkumar
8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 5-11, 10-12
1544616000
2018-12-12 12:00pm
I4 KSC - Court 7
Jeremy Yu Yang Wong [20]
Tivyan Mohan
11-8, 11-5, 11-4
1544616000
2018-12-12 12:00pm
I5 KSC - Court 4
Tsen Shiong Kai
HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM [19]
3-11, 2-11, 11-8, 6-11
1544614200
2018-12-12 11:30am
I6 KSC - Court 6
Paygun Eshwar [22]
Dylan Da Ming Wang
11-8, 11-2, 11-5
1544616000
2018-12-12 12:00pm
I7 KSC - Court 6
Muhamad Danyah Islee Madzzuki
Aryan Madan
11-5, 11-4, 11-6
1544693400
2018-12-13 9:30am
I9 KSC - Court 3
Sujen Ettikan Kandasamy [16]
Mohankumar Sureshkumar
11-9, 11-7, 11-5
1544693400
2018-12-13 9:30am
I10 KSC - Court 4
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
Jeremy Yu Yang Wong [20]
8-11, 4-11, 12-10, 4-11
1544693400
2018-12-13 9:30am
I11 KSC - Court 5
HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM [19]
Paygun Eshwar [22]
11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5
N/A I12 KSC - Court 6
Muhamad Danyah Islee Madzzuki
Akul Mittal
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544718600
2018-12-13 4:30pm
I13 KSC - Court 7
Sujen Ettikan Kandasamy [16]
Jeremy Yu Yang Wong [20]
11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 7-11
1544720400
2018-12-13 5:00pm
I14 KSC - Court 1
HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM [19]
Muhamad Danyah Islee Madzzuki
11-13, 11-7, 3-11, 9-11
1544779800
2018-12-14 9:30am
I15 KSC - Court 2
Jeremy Yu Yang Wong [20]
Muhamad Danyah Islee Madzzuki
9-11, 7-11, 9-11
1544779800
2018-12-14 9:30am
J1 KSC - Court 1
Sujen Ettikan Kandasamy [16]
HEMANT SUBRAMANIAM [19]
4-11, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11
1544720400
2018-12-13 5:00pm
K1 KSC - Court 2
Mohankumar Sureshkumar
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
11-8, 14-16, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11
1544778000
2018-12-14 9:00am
K3 KSC - Court 1
Isaac Chun Hei Cheung
Paygun Eshwar [22]
1-11, 9-11, 8-11
1544693400
2018-12-13 9:30am
M1 KSC - Court 2
Ze Quan Xie
Kevin Cai
9-11, 11-8, 11-9
1544695200
2018-12-13 10:00am
M3 KSC - Court 4
Tsen Shiong Kai
Dylan Da Ming Wang
11-9, 11-9
1544718600
2018-12-13 4:30pm
M5 KSC - Court 4
Ze Quan Xie
Tivyan Mohan
11-5, 9-11, 11-7
1544718600
2018-12-13 4:30pm
M6 KSC - Court 5
Tsen Shiong Kai
Aryan Madan
6-11, 5-11
1544779800
2018-12-14 9:30am
M7 KSC - Court 6
Ze Quan Xie
Aryan Madan
2-11, 2-11
1544778000
2018-12-14 9:00am
N1 KSC - Court 5
Tivyan Mohan
Tsen Shiong Kai
11-3, 12-10
1544778000
2018-12-14 9:00am
O3 KSC - Court 4
Kevin Cai
Dylan Da Ming Wang
9-11, 11-5, 15-13
1544553000
2018-12-11 6:30pm
Q26 KSC - Court 2
Sumedh Mittal
Nicholas Lee
No Result
1544718600
2018-12-13 4:30pm
Q31 KSC - Court 2
Nitesh Venkatesh
Thanatach Wisesdenchai
2-11, 12-10, 11-2