Wanderers Squash Box League 2017

Previous Box Cycle Results

27th Sep 2017 to 9th Nov 2017

How are points calculated?

Box 1

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Andrew Forrest

3-0

3-0

3-0

3-0

20
2. 2nd   Michael Gruhn

0-3

0-3

3-1

3-0

12
3. 3rd   Kyle Kriel

0-3

3-0

3-0

11
4. 4th   Steven Berry

0-3

1-3

3-1

8
5. 5th   Jens Delport

0-3

3-1

6
6. 6th   Clifford de Witt

3-0

5
7. 7th   Nicholas Berry  

1-3

0-3

1-3

5
8. 8th   Dirk van Niekerk

0-3

0-3

2

Box 2

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Arno Diekmann

3-2

3-0

3-0

3-1

20
2. 2nd   Phillip van Schalkwyk

2-3

3-0

3-2

3-0

18
3. 3rd   Henko Knipe

1-3

3-1

3-0 D

3-1

17
4. 4th   Dries Tredoux

3-1

3-0

3-0 D

15
5. 5th   Erik Bruys

0-3

3-1

1-3

3-1

13
6. 6th   Stockley Van Horsten

0-3

2-3

1-3

0-3

7
7. 7th   Isabell Schnoor

0-3

0-3 D

0-3 D

1-3

5
8. 8th   Dieter Fröhlich

1-3

0-3

1-3

5

Box 3

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Henco Serdyn

3-2

2-3

3-0

3-1

18
2. 2nd   Waldo Rw Schäfer  

2-3

2-3

3-0

3-0

16
3. 3rd   Benneton Calitz

3-2

3-2

3-1

15
4. 4th   Heiner Ihlein  

3-2

2-3

3-0

13
5. 5th   Rowan McNamara  

1-3

3-0

0-3

8
6. 6th   Heiko Rusch

0-3

0-3

0-3

3-2

8
7. 7th   Abdul Gester

1-3

3-0

7
8. 8th   Basson van Rooyen  

0-3

0-3

2-3

5

Box 4

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Tienie Botha

0-3

3-0

3-0

3-1

16
2. 2nd   Bradley Morkel

3-0

3-1

3-0 D

15
3. 3rd   Gregory Moore

0-3

3-1

2-3

2-3

12
4. 4th   Joseph van Niekerk

1-3

3-0

3-2

12
5. 5th   Johan Kaber

0-3

3-2

3-2

11
6. 6th   Elmarie Kotze

1-3

3-2

0-3

8
7. 7th   Marno Loubser

1-3

2-3

2-3

8
8. 8th   Gerhard Liebenberg  

0-3 D

1

Box 5

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Paul de Lange  

3-0

3-0 D

3-0

3-1

3-1

25
2. 2nd   Apie Loubser  

0-3

3-0

3-0

3-1

16
3. 3rd   Franco Lambert

0-3 D

3-2

3-0

11
4. 4th   Marko Himmel

0-3

0-3

3-0

7
5. 5th   Julie Rusch

1-3

0-3

2-3

6
6. 6th   Jonathan Swart

1-3

2
7. 7th   Jürgen Kriess

1-3

2
8. 8th   Lohmeier Nepembe

0-3

0-3

2

Box 6

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Ulande Viljoen

3-1

2-3

3-0 D

3-0

18
2. 2nd   Raymundo Pahula

1-3

3-0

3-0

3-0

17
3. 3rd   Jessica Moore

0-3

3-0

3-0

11
4. 4th   Lloyd Dien

3-0

3-0

10
5. 5th   Curtis Kriel

3-2

0-3

6
6. 6th   Bennie Gabrielsen

0-3 D

0-3

0-3

3
7. 7th   Shawn Hentze

0-3

0-3

2
8. 8th   Jaco Horn

0-3

0-3

2

Box 7

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Jacques van der Smit

3-1

3-0

3-0

3-0

20
2. 2nd   Berns De Roubaix

3-1

3-0

3-0

15
3. 3rd   Denise Weidemann

3-1

3-1

3-0

15
4. 4th   Liezel Wijgergangs

1-3

1-3

3-2

3-1

14
5. 5th   Chris Viljoen

0-3

1-3

2-3

3-0

11
6. 6th   Jan Kirsten  

0-3

0-3

1-3

3-0

9
7. 7th   Marion Berry

0-3

1-3

0-3

3-0

9
8. 8th   Kotie Karsten

0-3

0-3

0-3

0-3

4

Box 8

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Mar-leece Geldenhuys

1-3

3-0

3-2

3-1

3-0

22
2. 2nd   Janita Schäfer

3-1

3-1

3-0

3-0

20
3. 3rd   Maryke Serdyn  

2-3

3-0

3-0

3-0

18
4. 4th   Anja Mozny  

1-3

3-2

3-0

3-0

17
5. 5th   Corné van der Merwe

0-3

0-3

0-3

3-2

3-0

13
6. 6th   Nicole Dien

2-3

0-3

2-3

3-0

12
7. 7th   Karen Loubser

1-3

0-3

0-3

0-3

5
8. 8th   karlien kruger

0-3

0-3

0-3

0-3

4

How are points calculated?
Points per game won
1 point(s)
Points for a match win
1 point(s)
Points for playing a match
1 point(s)
Points for playing all your box matches
3 point(s)