Scotts Supermarket Malta National Squash League

Previous Box Cycle Results

26th Dec 2017 to 23rd Feb 2018

Jump to:

How are points calculated?

Division 1

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Colette Sultana

3-2

4-1

4-1

5-0 D

24
2. 2nd   Kijan Sultana

2-3

5-0

5-0

5-0 D

24
3. 3rd   James Bonello

2-3

3-2

4-1

5-0 D

21
4. 4th   Robert Sultana

1-4

3-2

4-1

5-0 D

20
5. 5th   Dean Gera

1-4

0-5

2-3

5-0 D

13
6. 6th   Damian Maliński

1-4

0-5

1-4

5-0 D

12
7. 7th   Karl Schranz

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

8
8. 8th   Paul Borg

5-0 D

7

Division 2

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Stephen Borg  

3-2

3-2

4-1

4-1

4-1

4-1

5-0

42
2. 2nd   Karl Magri  

2-3

1-4

4-1

4-1

3-2

2-3

25
3. 3rd   Martin Mallia

2-3

4-1

3-2

3-2

19
4. 4th   Adam Burton  

1-4

2-3

2-3

5-0

15
5. 5th   Jason Stivala

1-4

1-4

2-3

1-4

4-1

15
6. 6th   Malcolm Dato Mallia

1-4

1-4

4-1

10
7. 7th   Johanna Rizzo

1-4

2-3

3-2

10
8. 8th   Martin Fenech  

0-5

3-2

0-5

1-4

9

Division 3

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Giosue' Pianciamore  

0-5

2-3

4-1

3-2

4-1

5-0

5-0 D

36
2. 2nd   Dan Bean

5-0

5-0

5-0

5-0

5-0 D

35
3. 3rd   Melchior Vassallo

3-2

0-5

1-4

5-0

5-0 D

22
4. 4th   Sam Bonello Ghio

1-4

4-1

5-0

5-0 D

22
5. 5th   Michael Fenech

2-3

0-5

1-4

2-3

3-2

5-0 D

21
6. 6th   Marco Falschlunger  

1-4

4-1

3-2

5-0 D

20
7. 7th   Maurice Saliba

0-5

0-5

0-5

0-5

2-3

5-0 D

14
8. 8th   Ivan Balzan

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

8

Division 4

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Ollie Raine  

4-1

4-1

3-2

4-1

5-0 D

5-0 D

5-0 D

45
2. 2nd   Malcolm Naudi  

1-4

3-2

1-4

3-2

5-0 D

5-0 D

5-0 D

36
3. 3rd   Karl Mallia

1-4

2-3

3-2

0-5

5-0 D

5-0 D

5-0 D

33
4. 4th   Mark Formosa

2-3

4-1

2-3

5-0 D

5-0 D

5-0 D

33
5. 5th   Tim Lydall

1-4

2-3

5-0

5-0 D

5-0 D

5-0 D

33
6. 6th   Nicholas Holmes

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

5
7. 7th   Armand Grech  

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

5
8. 8th   Benjamin Balzan  

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

5

Division 5

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Michael Tonna

1-4

3-2

4-1

5-0

5-0

5-0

34
2. 2nd   Liran Ben-Ari  

4-1

2-3

5-0 D

3-2

4-1

4-1

33
3. 3rd   Errol Speers

2-3

3-2

4-1

2-3

2-3

3-2

25
4. 4th   Luigi Buhagiar

0-5 D

5-0

5-0

5-0

22
5. 5th   Abel Garcia  

1-4

2-3

1-4

0-5

5-0

5-0

22
6. 6th   Roberto Bugeja

0-5

1-4

3-2

0-5

0-5

4-1

16
7. 7th   Sajid Khan

0-5

1-4

3-2

0-5

0-5

10
8. 8th   Malcolm Jones

0-5

2-3

1-4

6

Division 6

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Greg Gera

5-0

3-2

3-2

3-2

5-0

29
2. 2nd   Jonathan Calleja  

0-5

2-3

3-2

1-4

4-1

5-0

25
3. 3rd   Roberto Cini

2-3

3-2

3-2

4-1

19
4. 4th   Gregoire Huet  

2-3

2-3

4-1

5-0

19
5. 5th   Alessandro Pizzolotto

4-1

4-1

12
6. 6th   Aliaksandr Vashetsin

2-3

1-4

2-3

1-4

10
7. 7th   Charles Cuschieri

0-5

0-5

1-4

0-5

1-4

7

Division 7

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Yaron Salinger

3-2

3-2

3-2

3-2

5-0

27
2. 2nd   Karolina Skorek

2-3

4-1

5-0

4-1

3-2

27
3. 3rd   Paddy Doyle

2-3

1-4

3-2

3-2

4-1

21
4. 4th   Marvin Cachia  

2-3

0-5

2-3

4-1

4-1

19
5. 5th   Edward Mifsud  

2-3

1-4

2-3

3-2

1-4

15
6. 6th   Brian Tonna

0-5

2-3

1-4

2-3

3-2

14
7. 7th   Brian Borg  

1-4

1-4

4-1

2-3

13

Division 8

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   John Pllu  

5-0

4-1

5-0 D

20
2. 2nd   Joseph Lyver  

3-2

5-0

5-0 D

19
3. 3rd   Jake Spiteri

0-5

2-3

2-3

5-0 D

14
4. 4th   Robin Olsson

3-2

5-0 D

12
5. 5th   Liz Said  

1-4

0-5

5-0 D

10
6. 6th   Sam Farrugia  

5-0 D

7
7. 7th   Brian Tabone

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

7

Division 9

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Gabriel Gil Graña  

3-2

3-2

4-1

3-2

5-0

4-1

35
2. 2nd   Zoli Budacsik  

2-3

4-1

3-2

4-1

3-2

5-0 D

33
3. 3rd   Kyle Darmanin

2-3

1-4

5-0

3-2

5-0

24
4. 4th   Chris Micallef  

1-4

2-3

0-5

3-2

2-3

4-1

21
5. 5th   Peter Ekmark  

2-3

1-4

2-3

2-3

2-3

1-4

17
6. 6th   Chris Muscat  

0-5

2-3

0-5

3-2

3-2

15
7. 7th   John Napier  

1-4

0-5 D

1-4

4-1

11

Division 10

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Kevin Zammit  

3-2

4-1

5-0

5-0

5-0

32
2. 2nd   Ian Fenech  

2-3

5-0

10
3. 3rd   Belinda Azzopardi

1-4

2
4. 4th   Mark Fraser  

0-5

0-5

2
5. 5th   Joseph Sciberras

0-5

1
6. 6th   Alex Johnson

0-5

1
7.   Massimo Cremona  

0

Division 11

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Lionel Wood  

5-0

4-1

5-0

4-1

5-0

5-0 D

40
2. 2nd   Bjorn Schembri

0-5

3-2

2-3

4-1

3-2

4-1

5-0 D

34
3. 3rd   Shawn Kriedemann

1-4

2-3

1-4

3-2

5-0

5-0

26
4. 4th   Hubert Krenz

3-2

4-1

4-1

5-0 D

24
5. 5th   Antonio Salacone  

0-5

1-4

2-3

1-4

4-1

5-0 D

21
6. 6th   Sandro Gatt

1-4

2-3

0-5

5-0 D

13
7. 7th   Joseph Cremona

0-5

1-4

1-4

5-0 D

12
8. 8th   David Baldacchino

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

8

Division 12

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Raul Palacios

3-2

4-1

5-0

4-1

5-0 D

31
2. 2nd   Mattias Pettersson  

2-3

5-0

5-0

4-1

5-0 D

30
3. 3rd   Mark Cassar  

0-5

4-1

3-2

4-1

5-0 D

25
4. 4th   Manoel Farrugia  

1-4

1-4

4-1

3-2

5-0 D

22
5. 5th   Luke Todd  

0-5

0-5

2-3

1-4

4-1

5-0 D

21
6. 6th   Jason Gauci

1-4

1-4

1-4

2-3

1-4

5-0 D

19
7. 7th   Florian Jonson

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

7

Division 13

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Lijana Sultana

5-0

4-1

4-1

5-0

5-0

4-1

40
2. 2nd   Bjorn Borg  

0-5

4-1

3-2

2-3

4-1

21
3. 3rd   Jacob Sigfridsson  

1-4

1-4

3-2

3-2

3-2

19
4. 4th   Roman Gabriel

1-4

2-3

5-0

3-2

17
5. 5th   Casey Davy  

0-5

2-3

2-3

0-5

4-1

14
6. 6th   Steven Cortis

0-5

3-2

2-3

9
7. 7th   Tony Borg

1-4

1-4

2-3

1-4

9

Division 14

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Samuel Cali

4-1

2-3

3-2

5-0

5-0

28
2. 2nd   Malcolm Abdilla Castillo

1-4

4-1

5-0

5-0

22
3. 3rd   Pawel Rybak

1-4

4-1

4-1

5-0

21
4. 4th   Marija Kuzjajeva

3-2

1-4

1-4

5-0

16
5. 5th   Mario Farrugia

2-3

0-5

4
6. 6th   Mustafa Ozgergef  

0-5

0-5

0-5

3
7. 7th   Lino Borg  

0-5

0-5

2

Division 15

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. Points
1.   Paris Michailos  

0
2.   Srdjan Sabic

0
3.   Pasi Tapio

0
4.   Sebastian Skalitzky

0
5.   Lairkin Farrugia

0
6.   Juan Bonello  

0

Division 16

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. Points
1. 1st   Nathan Muscat  

5-0

4-1

5-0

5-0 D

5-0 D

35
2. 2nd   Paul Cutajar

0-5

4-1

5-0

5-0 D

5-0 D

29
3. 3rd   Ivan Bonanno  

1-4

1-4

5-0 D

5-0 D

18
4. 4th   Graziella Grech

0-5

0-5

5-0 D

5-0 D

16
5. 5th   Melanie Calleja  

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

4
6. 6th   Miriam Cassar

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

4

How are points calculated?
Points per game won
1 point(s)
Points for a match win
1 point(s)
Points for playing a match
1 point(s)
Points for playing all your box matches
1 point(s)