Scotts Supermarket Malta National Squash League

Previous Box Cycle Results

30th Oct 2017 to 22nd Dec 2017

Jump to:

How are points calculated?

Division 1

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   James Bonello Ghio

4-1

2-3

4-1

5-0

22
2. 2nd   Bradley Hindle

5-0

5-0

4-1

20
3. 3rd   Kijan Sultana

1-4

0-5

1-4

5-0

5-0

19
4. 4th   Paul Borg

4-1

4-1

12
5. 5th   Robert Sultana

3-2

5-0

12
6. 6th   Dean Gera

0-5

0-5

4-1

8
7. 7th   Karl Magri  

1-4

1-4

0-5

0-5

1-4

8
8. 8th   Stephen Borg  

0-5

1-4

3

Division 2

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Colette Sultana

3-2

5-0

5-0

5-0

5-0

5-0 D

40
2. 2nd   Karl Schranz

2-3

3-2

3-2

4-1

5-0 D

26
3. 3rd   Adam Burton  

0-5

2-3

3-2

5-0 D

16
4. 4th   Martin Mallia

0-5

2-3

2-3

5-0 D

14
5. 5th   Dan Bean

0-5

1-4

5-0 D

10
6. 6th   Malcolm Dato Mallia

0-5

5-0 D

8
7. 7th   Michael Pedersen

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

8
8. 8th   Damian Maliński

5-0 D

7

Division 3

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Erik Nelson  

4-1

4-1

4-1

5-0

25
2. 2nd   Johanna Rizzo

4-1

3-2

4-1

4-1

23
3. 3rd   Giosue' Pianciamore  

1-4

1-4

1-4

3-2

4-1

2-3

20
4. 4th   Jason Stivala

1-4

2-3

4-1

4-1

17
5. 5th   Michael Fenech

1-4

2-3

4-1

11
6. 6th   Tim Lydall

1-4

1-4

1-4

1-4

8
7. 7th   Sam Bonello Ghio

0-5

1-4

3-2

8
8.   Brian Conway

0

Division 4

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Marco Falschlunger  

2-3

3-2

3-2

5-0

20
2. 2nd   Malcolm Naudi  

3-2

2-3

5-0

3-2

20
3. 3rd   Maurice Saliba

2-3

3-2

4-1

3-2

19
4. 4th   Michael Tonna

2-3

1-4

2-3

4-1

14
5. 5th   Karl Mallia

0-5

3-2

6
6. 6th   Mark Formosa

2-3

1-4

5
7. 7th   Anthony Fenech

0-5

2-3

4
8.   Melchior Vassallo

0

Division 5

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Ollie Raine  

3-2

5-0

5-0

3-2

5-0

31
2. 2nd   Armand Grech  

2-3

3-2

5-0

2-3

3-2

5-0

30
3. 3rd   Liran Ben-Ari  

0-5

2-3

1-4

2-3

4-1

2-3

4-1

25
4. 4th   Benjamin Balzan  

0-5

4-1

3-2

4-1

3-2

23
5. 5th   Abel Garcia  

2-3

0-5

3-2

2-3

2-3

4-1

21
6. 6th   Malcolm Jones

3-2

1-4

2-3

3-2

4-1

21
7. 7th   Greg Gera

0-5

2-3

3-2

1-4

3-2

16
8. 8th   Gregoire Huet  

0-5

1-4

2-3

1-4

1-4

10

Division 6

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Roberto Bugeja

2-3

3-2

2-3

4-1

4-1

4-1

29
2. 2nd   Aleksandra Scheibe

3-2

4-1

4-1

3-2

4-1

28
3. 3rd   Alessandro Pizzolotto

2-3

1-4

3-2

3-2

4-1

4-1

27
4. 4th   Jonathan Calleja  

3-2

1-4

2-3

1-4

3-2

0-5

3-2

24
5. 5th   Roberto Cini

1-4

2-3

2-3

4-1

2-3

4-1

23
6. 6th   Yaron Salinger

1-4

1-4

1-4

2-3

4-1

15
7. 7th   Luigi Buhagiar

5-0

3-2

12
8. 8th   Edward Mifsud  

1-4

1-4

2-3

1-4

1-4

11

Division 7

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Karolina Skorek

3-2

4-1

5-0

3-2

4-1

29
2. 2nd   Gordon Farrugia

2-3

1-4

4-1

0-5

2-3

3-2

4-1

27
3. 3rd   Charles Cuschieri

1-4

4-1

3-2

1-4

4-1

4-1

27
4. 4th   Brian Borg  

0-5

1-4

2-3

2-3

3-2

3-2

5-0 D

27
5. 5th   Aliaksandr Vashetsin

5-0

3-2

5-0

5-0 D

26
6. 6th   Paddy Doyle

2-3

3-2

4-1

2-3

1-4

5-0

26
7. 7th   Joseph Lyver  

2-3

1-4

2-3

0-5

4-1

5-0 D

22
8. 8th   Daniel Theuma  

1-4

1-4

1-4

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5

0-5 D

11

Division 8

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Marvin Cachia  

4-1

4-1

4-1

4-1

4-1

30
2. 2nd   Brian Tonna

1-4

4-1

3-2

5-0

3-2

25
3. 3rd   Sam Farrugia  

1-4

1-4

2-3

4-1

4-1

19
4. 4th   Brian Tabone

1-4

2-3

3-2

4-1

16
5. 5th   Peter Ekmark  

1-4

0-5

1-4

1-4

5-0

14
6. 6th   Chris Muscat  

1-4

2-3

1-4

0-5

8
7.   Robin Olsson

0

Division 9

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   John Pllu  

5-0

3-2

5-0

4-1

5-0 D

32
2. 2nd   John Napier  

0-5

3-2

1-4

3-2

3-2

5-0 D

26
3. 3rd   Jake Spiteri

2-3

2-3

4-1

3-2

5-0 D

24
4. 4th   Zoli Budacsik  

0-5

4-1

1-4

3-2

5-0 D

21
5. 5th   Chris Micallef  

1-4

2-3

2-3

5-0 D

15
6. 6th   Alex Johnson

2-3

2-3

5-0 D

13
7. 7th   Victor Touati

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

7

Division 10

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Gabriel Gil Graña  

0-5

5-0

5-0

5-0

4-1

5-0

36
2. 2nd   Sajid Khan

5-0

5-0

5-0

21
3. 3rd   Massimo Cremona  

0-5

4-1

4-1

3-2

18
4. 4th   Mark Fraser  

0-5

0-5

1-4

0-5

3-2

5-0

18
5. 5th   Belinda Azzopardi

0-5

0-5

1-4

5-0

11
6. 6th   Joseph Cremona

1-4

2-3

2-3

8
7. 7th   David Baldacchino

0-5

0-5

2

Division 11

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Kevin Zammit  

5-0

3-2

5-0

5-0

5-0

33
2. 2nd   Shawn Kriedemann

0-5

2-3

3-2

5-0

5-0

23
3. 3rd   Ian Fenech  

2-3

3-2

5-0

15
4. 4th   Robert Gambin  

2-3

3
5. 5th   Antonio Salacone  

0-5

0-5

2
6. 6th   Sandro Gatt

0-5

0-5

2
7. 7th   Florian Jonson

0-5

0-5

2

Division 12

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Lionel Wood  

4-1

2-3

5-0

4-1

3-2

4-1

5-0 D

41
2. 2nd   Bjorn Schembri

1-4

1-4

2-3

4-1

5-0

2-3

5-0 D

31
3. 3rd   Mark Cassar  

3-2

4-1

4-1

3-2

5-0 D

29
4. 4th   Manoel Farrugia  

0-5

3-2

1-4

2-3

2-3

4-1

5-0 D

28
5. 5th   Luke Todd  

1-4

1-4

2-3

3-2

3-2

5-0 D

24
6. 6th   Ilenia Navarro  

2-3

0-5

3-2

2-3

5-0 D

19
7. 7th   Jason Gauci

1-4

3-2

1-4

5-0 D

16
8. 8th   Bjorn Spiteri  

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

8

Division 13

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Mattias Pettersson  

4-1

4-1

5-0

4-1

5-0

2-3

36
2. 2nd   Raul Palacios

1-4

5-0

3-2

5-0

5-0

28
3. 3rd   Roman Gabriel

1-4

0-5

3-2

3-2

2-3

4-1

23
4. 4th   Tony Borg

0-5

2-3

2-3

3-2

3-2

17
5. 5th   Pawel Rybak

1-4

0-5

2-3

2-3

4-1

15
6. 6th   Zuzana Kamencova

0-5

3-2

2-3

1-4

11
7. 7th   Steven Cortis

3-2

0-5

1-4

8

Division 14

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Points
1. 1st   Lijana Sultana

2-3

5-0

5-0

5-0

5-0

31
2. 2nd   Nicolas Viennot

3-2

5-0

5-0

5-0 D

26
3. 3rd   Mario Farrugia

0-5

0-5

3-2

2-3

2-3

5-0 D

21
4. 4th   Srdjan Sabic

0-5

0-5

2-3

3-2

5-0 D

17
5. 5th   Marija Kuzjajeva

0-5

3-2

2-3

5-0 D

16
6. 6th   Casey Davy  

3-2

5-0 D

12
7. 7th   Katarzyna Pysz

0-5

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

7

Division 15

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. Points
1. 1st   Malcolm Abdilla Castillo

4-1

5-0

5-0

5-0 D

27
2. 2nd   Paris Michailos  

1-4

4-1

5-0 D

15
3. 3rd   Lino Borg  

3-2

5-0 D

12
4. 4th   Mustafa Ozgergef  

0-5

2-3

5-0 D

11
5. 5th   Ivan Bonanno  

0-5

1-4

5-0 D

10
6. 6th   Paul Cutajar

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

0-5 D

6

Division 16

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points
1. 1st   Pasi Tapio

5-0

5-0

5-0

21
2. 2nd   Juan Bonello  

0-5

4-1

5-0

14
3. 3rd   Lairkin Farrugia

0-5

1-4

5-0

10
4. 4th   Graziella Grech

0-5

0-5

0-5

0-5

0-5

0-5

0-5

8
5. 5th   Sebastian Skalitzky

5-0

7
6. 6th   John Caruana

5-0

7
7. 7th   Nathan Muscat  

5-0

7
8. 8th   Miriam Cassar

5-0

7

How are points calculated?
Points per game won
1 point(s)
Points for a match win
1 point(s)
Points for playing a match
1 point(s)
Points for playing all your box matches
1 point(s)