Please sign in
Membership
Links
Calendar
January
Name Where Type When
2019001 Growthpoint EP Super 8 Tournament 3rd Jan to 8th Jan
Ajman Smashers New Year Badminton Tournament 2019 Tournament 4th Jan 3:00pm to 4th Jan 9:00pm
2019002 GN Belgrave Tournament 4th Jan to 7th Jan
Regional Training Squad Interior - Winter 2019 Event 5th Jan to 6th Jan
Physical Education conference - Al Ain Other 7th Jan 9:00am to 7th Jan 2:00pm
Special Olympics UAE Badminton SOOPA Line Judges Training Day 1 Other 7th Jan 5:00pm to 7th Jan 6:30pm
Special Olympics UAE Badminton SOOPA Line Judges Training Day 2 Other 8th Jan 5:00pm to 8th Jan 7:00pm
Physical Education conference - Abu Dhabi Other 9th Jan 9:00am to 9th Jan 2:00pm
Physical Education conference - Ajman Other 10th Jan 9:00am to 10th Jan 2:00pm
ABA Cup UAE Badminton Gold Junior Championship 2019 Tournament 10th Jan 4:00pm to 12th Jan 9:00pm
2019003 CAPE TOWN Seniors Tournament 10th Jan to 13th Jan
10th Annual Penticton Racquet and Fitness Club tournament Tournament 11th Jan to 13th Jan
2019 Canadian Masters Team Tournament 11th Jan to 13th Jan
Malayali Badminton League (MBL) Tournament 11th Jan 10:00am to 25th Jan 8:00pm
Doubles Officiating Clinic Other 12th Jan to 12th Jan
Regional Training Squad Coast - Winter 2019 Event 12th Jan to 13th Jan
Provincial Training Squad - Winter 2019 Event 12th Jan to 13th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Gauteng Regional Squash Training - Mike Bester (082 442 0298) & Angie Clifton-Parks (082 372 1265) Other 12th Jan to 13th Jan
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Open Tournament 13th Jan to 13th Jan
QMSA - Acacia Ridge Tournament 13th Jan to 13th Jan
Mini-Rules Clinic - Jan 14, 2019 at Cedar Hill Event 14th Jan to 14th Jan
Jesters Jericho Junior Open 2019 Tournament 18th Jan to 20th Jan
Kloppers Tennis Toernooi Januarie 2019 Tournament 18th Jan to 20th Jan
West Coast 3 Person Team Championship Tournament 18th Jan to 20th Jan
Imperial Commercials Scottish Under 23 National Championships Tournament 18th Jan to 20th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Free State Regional Squash Training Academy Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Other 18th Jan to 20th Jan
2019004 GAUTENG EAST Seniors Tournament 18th Jan to 27th Jan
2019005 GN Wilson Mini 1 Tournament 18th Jan to 20th Jan
SquashCraft Junior Bronze Event Tournament 19th Jan to 19th Jan
East of Scotland Regional Masters Tournament 19th Jan to 20th Jan
Novice & New Player's Tournament Tournament 20th Jan 1:00pm to 20th Jan 4:00pm
Dubai Sports World 2019 Workshop Other 21st Jan 6:00pm to 21st Jan 8:00pm
ETA Primary School Trials U13 - 21 & 28 Jan 2019 Tournament 21st Jan to 29th Jan
2019 State Junior Development Squad Summer Camp Event 21st Jan to 23rd Jan
2019008 EDEN Mini 1 Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
Nanaimo Squash Club Trend Diesel Open 2019 Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
2019006 Free State Mini 1 Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
2019006 Free State Mini 1 Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
Ontario Junior Gold #3 Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
Pacific Coast Open Doubles (San Francisco) 2019 Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Easterns Wilson Open Boksburg - Lorraine Nagel (082 898 5628) Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
U13/14/16/19 (U16/19 by invite) KZN Junior Open - Nola Faber nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
2019006 Free State Mini 1 Tournament 25th Jan to 27th Jan
Shuttlers Al Ain (SAA) First Anniversary UAE Badminton Tournament 2019 Tournament 25th Jan 9:00am to 1st Feb 8:00pm
World Champion Exhibition Tournament 26th Jan to 26th Jan
Zastron Uitnodigingsdag Tournament 26th Jan to 26th Jan
Super Squashers (Juniors) Jan 19 Tournament 26th Jan to 26th Jan
Jan 26, 2019 Evergreen FUNdamentals Jr. Pathway Event Event 26th Jan 1:00pm to 26th Jan 4:00pm
Rustenburg New Year's tournament - Michael Chennells, Tony Saayman (071 119 9402) Tournament 26th Jan to 27th Jan
QMSA - Hervey Bay Tournament 26th Jan to 27th Jan
2019007 EC Makhanda Mini 1 Tournament 26th Jan to 27th Jan
Badminton Unified Sports Observers workshop Tournament 28th Jan to 28th Jan
Seattle Open PSA Tournament 30th Jan to 2nd Feb
ETA Girls High School Trials 31st January & 1st Feb 2019 Tournament 31st Jan to 1st Feb
SA National Racketball Championships - Garrick Deutschmann (084 460 8667) Tournament 31st Jan to 3rd Feb
Mini-Rules Clinic - Jan 31, 2019 at Bentall Event 31st Jan 6:00pm to 31st Jan 8:00pm
42nd ISC APEX UAE Badminton Gold Junior Championship 2019 (Updated Prospectus) Tournament 31st Jan 5:00pm to 16th Feb 9:00pm
U11/13/14/16/19 Closing date for submission of entries for Bloem Open Other 31st Jan to 31st Jan
Closing date for application to manage SA Schools squash teams in 2019 (Qualified coaches) Other 31st Jan to 31st Jan
U13/14/16/19 Closing date for registration with Squash SA Other 31st Jan to 31st Jan
February
Name Where Type When
Joma Scottish Junior National Championships Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
Kamloops Squash - Womens Weekend 2019 Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
2019 Evergreen's Annual Winter Open Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
Bethlehem Senior Challenge Tournament 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
2019 Seattle Open Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
Mountain Districts Open Championships (GPS#1) Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
2019 Mountain District Open Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
Genesis Mountain District Open Squash Championships Tournament 1st Feb 7:00pm to 3rd Feb 5:00pm
U11/13/14/16/19 WPYS Ladder Invitational Closed - Peter Furstenburg (072 242 6281) Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng Open - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Open Round Robin Pretoria - njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 1st Feb to 3rd Feb
2019009 BOLAND Sportsmans Warehouse Mini 1 Tournament 2nd Feb to 3rd Feb
2019 Club Development Coaching Course Tournament 2nd Feb to 3rd Feb
2019 Club Development Coaching Course Tournament 2nd Feb 8:45am to 3rd Feb 4:00pm
Briars Open Tournament 2nd Feb to 3rd Feb
Sharjah Sports Council school championship - Boys Tournament 2nd Feb to 2nd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed First Round - East London - Sue Penhall (082 491 5756) Tournament 3rd Feb to 3rd Feb
ETA Boys High School Trials 4 & 5 February 2019 Tournament 4th Feb to 5th Feb
LSSC League 4th Feb to 5th Apr
2019 Jesters Doubles Tournament Tournament 6th Feb to 10th Feb
BWF PARA-BADMINTON DEVELOPMENT CAMP Other 8th Feb 9:00am to 10th Feb 4:00pm
2019010 CAPE TOWN Mini 1 Tournament 8th Feb to 10th Feb
2019011 KZN Wilson Mini 1 Tournament 8th Feb to 10th Feb
2019 BC University Championships Tournament 8th Feb to 10th Feb
Moncton Open 2019 Tournament 8th Feb to 10th Feb
2019011 KZN Wilson Mini 1 Tournament 8th Feb to 10th Feb
FNB Invitation Festival Bloemfontein (Boys Schools' teams by invite only) - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Tournament 8th Feb to 10th Feb
2019012 EC BUFFALO CITY Mini 1 Tournament 9th Feb to 10th Feb
2019013 GN Pro Kennex Mini 1 Tournament 9th Feb to 10th Feb
Central Scotland Squash Masters Sponsored by SKN Electrical Tournament 9th Feb to 10th Feb
Bondi Open Tournament 9th Feb to 10th Feb
Sharjah Sports Council school championship - Girls Tournament 9th Feb to 9th Feb
Shuttle Time Dubai Tutor Course- Dubai 2019 Other 9th Feb to 9th Feb
Nerang Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 10th Feb to 10th Feb
2019 SSL Junior Age Tournament 10th Feb to 10th Feb
SSL Junior Age Tournament 10th Feb to 10th Feb
IWAS World Games 2019 Tournament 11th Feb 8:00am to 14th Feb 6:00pm
2019 Jesters Pacific Northwest Junior Championship Tournament 14th Feb to 17th Feb
2019014 NOORD KAAP Mini 1 Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
Sea To Sky Tournament 2019 Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
2019 Canadian Men's Team Championship Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
2019 Canadian Women's Team Championship Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
VMSA - Horsham Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
V.M.S.A. Masters Tournament Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 North West Open - Potchefstroom - Terry Niemack (084 667 6522) Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
42nd ISC APEX UAE Badminton Gold Championship 2019 Tournament 15th Feb 10:00am to 1st Mar 9:00pm
ACT Junior Pennant League 15th Feb to 28th Jun
Smithfield Dental Cairns Junior Championships - Bronze Tournament 16th Feb to 17th Feb
Southern Dist Open Tournament 16th Feb to 17th Feb
2019 ESRA Racquetball Championships Tournament 16th Feb to 17th Feb
ESRA Racquetball Championships (GPR#1) Tournament 16th Feb to 17th Feb
UAE Schools federation championship- Ajman Tournament 16th Feb to 16th Feb
SA Schools Selector's meeting - JHB for ladies & Bloem for men - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Other 16th Feb to 17th Feb
One Day Challenge - Bronze Tournament 17th Feb to 17th Feb
Ray Souchereau Memorial Squash Classic Tournament 21st Feb to 24th Feb
KZN Primary School Trials 2019 Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
2019016 CAPE TOWN ProKennex Mini 2 Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
Ingle Farm Open Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
2019 Geelong Salming Open Squash Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
Seven Seas Steel Industries UAE Badminton Silver Championship 2019 (updated) Tournament 22nd Feb 9:00am to 22nd Feb 9:00pm
Rockhampton Junior Squash Tournament - Bronze Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
Ontario Junior Gold #4 Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
Geelong Salming Open Championships (GPS#2) Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
Prince Grand Prix PSA (Closed Satellite) - Parkview Squash Centre (011 646 2051) Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
2019 Ingle Farm Open Squash Championships Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 North West Closed - Potchefstroom - Terry Niemack (084 667 6522) Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Gauteng Closed Ranking tournament - Lorraine Nagel (082 898 5628) Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Boland Junior Open - Corlia Vlok (083 640 3053) Tournament 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
Torneo di Cossombrato Tournament 23rd Feb to 23rd Feb
Crookwell Open Tournament 23rd Feb to 24th Feb
Campeonato Sudamericano juvenil de squash 2019 Tournament 23rd Feb to 1st Mar
Hoopstad Sosiale Dag Tournament 23rd Feb to 23rd Feb
Crookwell Open Tournament 23rd Feb to 24th Feb
Bridge of Allan Junior Silver - Feb19 Tournament 23rd Feb to 24th Feb
QMSA - Labrador Tournament 23rd Feb to 24th Feb
Daisy Hill Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 24th Feb to 24th Feb
Canada Winter Games 2019 Tournament 24th Feb to 2nd Mar
UAE Boys Schools federation championship- Dubai & Abu Dhabi Tournament 24th Feb to 2nd Mar
ACT Squash Pennant League 26th Feb to 27th Jun
March
Name Where Type When
KZN High School Trials 2019 Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
Limpopo Closed - Polokwane, Limpopo - Robby Vilar robbyvilar101@gmail.com Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
2019018 EDEN Mini 2 Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
2019019 Free State Mini 2 Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
Sterling Trucks Scottish National Championships 2019 Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
2019019 Free State Mini 2 Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
2019019 Free State Mini 2 Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
2019 Canadian University & College Championships Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
North West Closed - Alwyn Venter (082 458 8787) Charlie Fourie (083 296 0468) Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
Helderberg Open Squash Doubles - Yolande & Richard Castle (082 570 6048) Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
2019 Summerland Squash Tournament Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
U11/13/14/16/19 Bloemfontein Open SA Schools Qualifier - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Tournament 1st Mar to 3rd Mar
ACT Masters Open Tournament 2nd Mar to 3rd Mar
2019021 GROWTHPOINT SA Nationals ITF Seniors (Closed) Tournament 2nd Mar to 6th Mar
2019021 GROWTHPOINT SA Nationals ITF Seniors (Closed) Tournament 2nd Mar to 6th Mar
UAE Girls Schools federation championship- Dubai Tournament 2nd Mar to 2nd Mar
Mar 2, 2019 FUNdamentals/Developing Event at VLTBC Event 2nd Mar 11:00am to 2nd Mar 3:00pm
Tasmania Junior Open Tournament 2nd Mar to 3rd Mar
Academy Camp Thornleigh Other 3rd Mar 9:00am to 3rd Mar 4:00pm
Esperance Open 2019 - M Closed Tournament 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Hits & Giggles | Monday Beginner | MSAC, 6 - 7pm Event 4th Mar to 6th May
Hits & Giggles | Monday Advanced | MSAC, 7:00 - 8:00pm Event 4th Mar to 6th May
B.C. Open Doubles Championships March 5-10, 2019 Tournament 5th Mar to 10th Mar
Hits & Giggles Racquetball | MSAC Event 6th Mar to 8th May
Hits & Giggles | Wednesday Beginner | MSAC, 6 - 7pm Event 6th Mar to 8th May
Hits & Giggles | Wednesday Intermediate | MSAC, 7 - 8pm Event 6th Mar to 8th May
Nova Scotia Teams Tournament 7th Mar to 10th Mar
2019022 GROWTHPOINT SOWETO Mini 1 Tournament 8th Mar to 10th Mar
2019 BC Junior Closed Provincial Championships Tournament 8th Mar to 10th Mar
NELSON SPRING CLASSIC 2019 Tournament 8th Mar to 10th Mar
Northerns PSA (Closed Satellite) - admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 8th Mar to 10th Mar
CCA Cup Intercollegiate Badminton Tournament 2019 (16th edition) - Dates updated Tournament 8th Mar 2:00pm to 15th Mar 10:00pm
U14/16/19 Closing date for submission of entries for SA Schools Closed - Margo Morgan (boys 082 337 0478), Sally White (girls 079 695 6702) Tournament 8th Mar to 8th Mar
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng Open Graded event - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 8th Mar to 10th Mar
Salming Willoughby Open 2019 Tournament 9th Mar to 10th Mar
2019023 EC NMB Cradock Mini 1 Tournament 9th Mar to 10th Mar
South Australian Racquetball Championships Tournament 9th Mar to 10th Mar
De Wetsdorp Sosiale Dag Tournament 9th Mar to 9th Mar
Willoughby Open Tournament 9th Mar to 10th Mar
UAE Schools federation championship- Abu Dhabi Tournament 9th Mar to 9th Mar
QMSA - Stafford Tournament 9th Mar to 10th Mar
Scotstoun Squash Open Tournament 9th Mar to 9th Mar
Ipswich Junior Challenge - Bronze Tournament 10th Mar to 10th Mar
2019 GV Junior Age Tournament 10th Mar to 10th Mar
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed Second Round - East London - Sue Penhall (082 491 5756) Tournament 10th Mar to 10th Mar
Goulburn Valley Junior Age Tournament 10th Mar to 10th Mar
Special Olympics World Games 2019 Tournament 11th Mar 9:30am to 20th Mar 7:30pm
Tswalu SA Doubles (B, C, Masters, +45) - Squash SA (011 442 8056) Tournament 12th Mar to 16th Mar
King Of The Courts 2019 Tournament 13th Mar to 16th Mar
2019 Victoria City Championships Tournament 13th Mar to 16th Mar
Scottish Masters National Championships Tournament 15th Mar to 17th Mar
2019 Gippsland Open Tournament 15th Mar to 17th Mar
Gippsland Open Chammpionships (GPS#3) Tournament 15th Mar to 17th Mar
2019026 PROKENNEX CapeTown Autumn Tournament 15th Mar to 17th Mar
Townsville Junior Championships - Bronze Tournament 16th Mar to 17th Mar
Grampian Squash Junior Open Silver Event Tournament 16th Mar to 17th Mar
Forbes Shire Council Open 2019 Tournament 16th Mar to 17th Mar
Willoughby Junior Open 2019 Tournament 16th Mar to 17th Mar
Nanaimo Squash Club Calcutta March 15-16, 2019 Tournament 16th Mar to 16th Mar
Willoughby Junior Open - Silver Tournament 16th Mar to 17th Mar
Forbes Shire Council Open Tournament 16th Mar to 17th Mar
SquashCraft Junior Bronze Event Tournament 16th Mar to 16th Mar
2019027 GROWTHPOINT Super 8 FS Tournament 21st Mar to 26th Mar
2019027 GROWTHPOINT Super 8 FS Tournament 21st Mar to 26th Mar
Tswalu SA Doubles (A) - Squash SA (011 442 8056) Tournament 21st Mar to 24th Mar
2019028 GE Pulsit Electronics Tournament 21st Mar to 24th Mar
Tayside & Fife Open PSA Closed Satellite Event Tournament 22nd Mar to 24th Mar
SAC Squash Softball Doubles Open 2019 Tournament 22nd Mar to 23rd Mar
Australia V The World Tournament 23rd Mar to 23rd Mar
Q Squash AGM Other 23rd Mar 9:30am to 23rd Mar 11:30am
Australia vs. Rest of World Tournament 23rd Mar to 23rd Mar
South Canberra Squash Club 2019 Anthony Ricketts Challenge Tournament 23rd Mar 9:00am to 24th Mar
QMSA - Mackay Tournament 23rd Mar to 24th Mar
Anthony Ricketts Junior Challenge - Silver Tournament 23rd Mar to 24th Mar
Ingle Farm Junior Open - SIlver Tournament 24th Mar to 24th Mar
Redcliffe PCYC Junior Open - Bronze (2019 Qualifier) Tournament 24th Mar to 24th Mar
2019 Ingle Farm Junior Skills Tournament Tournament 24th Mar to 24th Mar
Squash and Racquetball GO! Other 25th Mar 4:30pm to 25th Mar 5:30pm
2019029 GROWTHPOINT JUNIOR NATIONALS Tournament 27th Mar to 1st Apr
Pure Blonde Elanora Open 2019 - M5 Tournament 27th Mar to 31st Mar
2019029 GROWTHPOINT JUNIOR NATIONALS Tournament 27th Mar to 1st Apr
2019 Nova Scotia Open Tournament 28th Mar to 31st Mar
U14/16/19 Balwin Properties SA Schools Closed Qualifier - Margo Morgan (boys 082 337 0478), Sally White (girls 079 695 6702) Tournament 28th Mar to 31st Mar
Klerksdorp PSA (Closed Satellite) - Stephan Aucamp (083 215 1705) Tournament 29th Mar to 31st Mar
UAE Badminton Technical Officials’ Reinforcement Session – March 2019 Event 29th Mar 2:00pm to 29th Mar 7:00pm
2019 Nicola Wealth Management - West Coast Squash Academy Junior Open Tournament 29th Mar to 31st Mar
Squash & Racquetball Victoria AGM & Awards Night Tournament 29th Mar to 29th Mar
PSA Elanora Open Tournament 30th Mar to 31st Mar
Brisbane City Squash AGM Other 30th Mar 10:00am to 30th Mar 11:30am
Academy Camp Willoughby Other 31st Mar 9:00am to 31st Mar 4:00pm
Registration/renewal Squash SA membership for 2019 (senior and masters players) www.sportyhq.com Other 31st Mar to 31st Mar
April
Name Where Type When
2nd Fazza – Dubai Para-Badminton International 2019 Tournament 1st Apr to 7th Apr
Referee Lecture Other 1st Apr 7:00pm to 1st Apr 8:30pm
2019 West Coast Classic Tournament 1st Apr to 7th Apr
Ball Machine Membership Seasonal Fee - OMTC Adult Members Only Event 1st Apr to 31st Aug
Dolphin Coast Squash League League 2nd Apr to 16th May
SA Masters Nationals - Parkview Squash Centre (011 646 2051) Tournament 4th Apr to 7th Apr
42nd India Club UAE Open badminton tournament 2019 Tournament 4th Apr to 3rd May
2019 Campbelltown Squash Open Tournament 5th Apr to 6th Apr
Campbelltown Open Tournament 5th Apr to 6th Apr
Gravity Junior Challenge 2019 Tournament 5th Apr 9:00am to 5th Apr 9:00pm
No Limits Spring Squash Open 2019 Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
2019 Canadian Doubles Championships Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
Crusader's Open - emslieN@tisoblackstar.co.za epsquash@worldonline.co.za Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
Northern Gauteng Satellite 1 (not PSA) admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Gauteng Dunlop Open - Lorraine Nagel (082 898 5628) Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
Ajman Smashers Badminton Tournament - Season 2 Tournament 5th Apr to 5th Apr
U11 &13 Pointline Western Province Youth Squash Open - Jenny Cresswell (082 928 6112) Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
U14/16/19 Pointline Western Province Youth Squash Open - Peter Furstenburg (072 242 6281) Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Free State Closed - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Tournament 5th Apr to 7th Apr
2019032 GN PRO KENNEX OPEN Tournament 6th Apr to 14th Apr
Parkes Doubles #1 Tournament 6th Apr to 7th Apr
Club Development Coaching Course Event 6th Apr to 7th Apr
Club Development (WSF Level 1) Coaching Course Other 6th Apr to 7th Apr
Parkes Doubles #1 Tournament 6th Apr to 7th Apr
2019 Ballarat Open Squash Championships Tournament 6th Apr to 7th Apr
Ballarat Open Championships (GPS#4) Tournament 6th Apr to 7th Apr
ETA 2019 Mixed Doubles League League 6th Apr to 15th Jun
QMSA - Daisy Hill Tournament 6th Apr to 7th Apr
2019 Winter League Sign-up Event 8th Apr to 17th Oct
2019030 GROWTHPOINT SENIORS INTER-PRO MPUMALANGA Tournament 8th Apr to 12th Apr
West Rand Open PSA (Closed Satellite) - info@westernrackets.co.za Tournament 8th Apr to 13th Apr
Club Championship 2019 Tournament 10th Apr to 25th Apr
DCC Classic - nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 10th Apr to 14th Apr
Trans Tasman Test Series Tournament 11th Apr to 12th Apr
2do Campeonato Nacional de Squash Santa Cruz 2019 Tournament 11th Apr 8:00am to 14th Apr 3:15pm
RAP Lecture Other 11th Apr 7:00pm to 11th Apr 8:30pm
2019 Canadian Junior Championships Tournament 11th Apr to 14th Apr
Summer Smash Challenge 2019 Tournament 12th Apr 9:00am to 12th Apr 9:00pm
2019 Vernon RE/MAX squash tournament Tournament 12th Apr to 14th Apr
2019 Wangaratta Open Racquetball Tournament 12th Apr to 14th Apr
Wangaratta Open Racquetball Championships (GPR#2) Tournament 12th Apr to 14th Apr
V.M.S.A. Masters Victorian championships Tournament 12th Apr to 14th Apr
2019033 PROKENNEX CT Mini 3 Tournament 12th Apr to 14th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Open Graded - Pretoria njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 12th Apr to 14th Apr
Dubbo Junior Open 2019 (Bronze Event) Tournament 13th Apr to 14th Apr
Sydney Super Series of Squash - 2019 City Houses Open Event 13th Apr to 14th Apr
Scottish Racketball National Championships Tournament 13th Apr to 14th Apr
Orkney Open 2019 Tournament 13th Apr to 14th Apr
Apr 13, 2019 FUNdamentals/Developing Event @ VRC Event 13th Apr 1:00pm to 13th Apr 4:00pm
Oceania Junior Championships Tournament 13th Apr to 16th Apr
Beach Tennis Taster Other 13th Apr 7:00am to 13th Apr 9:00am
Dubbo Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 13th Apr to 14th Apr
Shariah youth centers badminton league 2019 Tournament 13th Apr to 13th Apr
2019 Oceania Junior Championships Tournament 13th Apr to 16th Apr
2019 MDSA Junior Age Tournament 14th Apr to 14th Apr
Stellar City Houses Open Tournament 14th Apr to 15th Apr
Super Squashers (Juniors) Apr 2019 Tournament 14th Apr to 14th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed Third Round - East London - Sue Penhall (082 491 5756) Tournament 14th Apr to 14th Apr
MDSA Junior Age Tournament 14th Apr to 14th Apr
Introductory Coaching Session with Jay Molloy Event 15th Apr to 31st May
St Stithian's Squash Festival (School's teams by invite only) - Ilze Nel (083 449 0002) Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
WPYS Top Schools (schools' teams) 17th and 24th April - Peter Furstenburg (072 242 6281) Tournament 17th Apr to 17th Apr
Australian Junior Open 2019 - Platinum Tournament 18th Apr to 21st Apr
Australian Junior Open Tournament 18th Apr to 21st Apr
Australian Junior Open 2019 - Platinum Tournament 18th Apr to 21st Apr
Warm up - AJC 14 & U - South Africa Grade 1 Tournament 18th Apr to 22nd Apr
Australian Junior Open 2019 - Platinum Tournament 18th Apr to 21st Apr
2019037 NWP Easter Classic CANCELLED Tournament 19th Apr to 22nd Apr
O2 Ponnani Badminton Championship 2019 Tournament 19th Apr 9:00am to 19th Apr 9:00pm
VMSA State Championships Tournament 19th Apr to 21st Apr
QMSA Masters - Ingham Tournament 19th Apr to 22nd Apr
2019034 KZN UGU South Coast Tournament 19th Apr to 21st Apr
2019035 EC Buffalo City Grand Prix Tournament 19th Apr to 22nd Apr
2019036 GC Wilson Marks Park Grand Prix Tournament 19th Apr to 22nd Apr
UAE Schools Olympics finals- Boys 2018/2019 Tournament 20th Apr 9:00am to 20th Apr 4:00pm
HP Parent meetings Tournament 20th Apr to 20th Apr
UAE School Olympics Finals- Girls 2018/2019 Tournament 21st Apr 9:00am to 21st Apr 4:00pm
Joburg Open PSA Challenger Tour 5 - Parkview Squash Centre (011 646 2051) Tournament 22nd Apr to 27th Apr
ITF/CAT 14 years & under African Junior Championships Tournament 24th Apr to 28th Apr
WPYS Top Schools (schools' teams) 17th and 24th April - Peter Furstenburg (072 242 6281) Tournament 24th Apr to 24th Apr
Subway Atlantics 2019 Tournament 25th Apr to 28th Apr
2019 Pacific Rim Squash Championships Tournament 25th Apr to 28th Apr
2019039 MP KPM Academy Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
2019038 GROWTHPOINT Atteridgeville Mini 1 Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
26th Stellar MAASH Open Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
1st Al BadEx 2019- UAE Community Badminton Championship Tournament 26th Apr 9:00am to 3rd May 9:00pm
Kloppers Tennis Toernooi April 2019 Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
Kloppers Tennis Toernooi April 2019 Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
2019 Hollyburn Junior Open Spring Classic Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
2019 Westerfolds Open Squash Championships Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
2019 Canadian Mixed Doubles Championships Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
Westerfolds Open Championships (GOS#5) Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
Brotherton Cup (Men's, Women's, Mixed Doubles) keith@sportatbackwardpoint.co.za Tournament 26th Apr to 28th Apr
Keith Grainger Memorial UCT - Jnr, Open (PSA Closed Satellite) and Masters - Kerr Rogers (082 802 8090) Tournament 26th Apr to 3rd May
U13/14/16/19 Margery Taylor SA Country Schools Festival - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Tournament 26th Apr to 29th Apr
QScan Brisbane Junior Open - Silver Tournament 27th Apr to 28th Apr
4th Annual MLRC Indoor Open 2019 Tournament 27th Apr 2:00pm to 27th Apr 7:00pm
MAASH Open Tournament 27th Apr to 28th Apr
Kwazulu Natal- Qualifying KIA National Beach Tennis Champs Tournament 27th Apr to 28th Apr
Eastern Cape- Qualifying KIA National Beach Tennis Champs Tournament 27th Apr to 28th Apr
Western Cape- Qualifying KIA National Beach Tennis Champs Tournament 27th Apr to 28th Apr
Cheeky Monkey Squash Stellar Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 27th Apr to 28th Apr
Academy Camp Cardiff Other 28th Apr 9:00am to 28th Apr 4:00pm
Arafura Games 2019 - AST Closed Tournament 29th Apr to 3rd May
RAP Referee Lecture Other 29th Apr 7:00pm to 29th Apr 8:30pm
GEMS Badminton Cup 2018 - 2019 Tournament 30th Apr to 1st May
2019 Canadian Squash Championships Tournament 30th Apr to 5th May
2019 Mandurah Autumn Pennants Event 30th Apr to 25th Jun
May
Name Where Type When
2019040 Soweto Seniors Tournament 2nd May to 5th May
U11/13/14/16/19 Alan Stapleton Eastern Province Open - Port Elizabeth - Verity Loftie-Eaton (083 366 4329) Tournament 3rd May to 5th May
Nanaimo Junior Open 2019 Tournament 3rd May to 5th May
QMSA State Titles 2019 Tournament 3rd May to 6th May
Sandgate Squash MS Open 2019 - W5 Tournament 3rd May to 6th May
Mountain District AGM Other 3rd May 7:00pm to 3rd May 8:00pm
QMSA State Titles 2019 Tournament 3rd May to 6th May
SA Schools Squash Executive Meeting (National executive) - Johannesburg - Grant Norton (083 455 5524) Other 3rd May to 4th May
Mackay Junior Championships - Silver Tournament 4th May to 5th May
2019042 BOL Sportsmans Warehouse Mini 2 Tournament 4th May to 5th May
NSW Country Championships 2019 Tournament 4th May to 5th May
NSW Country Junior Championships - Silver Tournament 4th May to 5th May
Squash MS Charity Teams Tournament Tournament 4th May to 5th May
REGISTER NOW OMTC 2019 OPENING DAY & SOCIAL SATURDAY MAY 4TH 12PM - 4PM Event 4th May to 4th May
24 Hour Mega Squash & Racquetball for MS Tournament 4th May 12:00pm to 5th May 12:00pm
Gauteng - Qualifying KIA National Beach Tennis Champs Tournament 4th May to 5th May
24hr Mega Squash & Racquetball for MS Tournament 4th May to 5th May
All Provincial Closed (Jarvis/Kaplan Provinces including SACD) Tournament 6th May to 10th May
Northern Gauteng Closed - admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 6th May to 10th May
Eastern Province Closed - epsquash@worldonline.co.za Tournament 6th May to 10th May
Western Province Closed - administrator@wpsquash.co.za Tournament 6th May to 12th May
KZN Closed - nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 6th May to 12th May
Central Gauteng Closed - Parkview Squash Centre (011 646 2051) Tournament 6th May to 12th May
Free State Closed - Keith Deutschmann gcmenterprises@telkomsa.net Tournament 6th May to 10th May
Border Closed - Ingrid Potter bordersquash@yebo.co.za Tournament 6th May to 10th May
U10 Tuesday Lessons - Youth NEW to Tennis (4:30pm - 5:30pm) Event 7th May to 28th May
U17 Tuesday Lessons - Youth NEW to Tennis (5:30pm - 7:00pm) Event 7th May to 28th May
National Bank Financial BC Singles Squash Championships 2019 Tournament 8th May to 12th May
Midlands Closed - Pietermaritzburg info@midlandssquash.co.za Tournament 8th May to 11th May
Eastern Gauteng Closed - Boksburg - Trevor Locke (083 226 8057) Tournament 8th May to 11th May
SACD Interprovincial - Paarl, Worcester, De Doorns, Ceres - Francois le Roux (084 517 0858) Tournament 8th May to 12th May
U14/16/19 (IPT Teams) Western Province Closed Tournament - Peter Furstenburg (072 242 6281) Tournament 9th May to 12th May
U11 & U13 (IPT Teams) Western Province Closed Tournament - Jenny Cresswell (082 928 6112) Tournament 9th May to 12th May
U17 Thursday Lessons - Youth Returning (5:30pm - 7:00pm) Event 9th May to 30th May
Secondary School Squash Competition - Regionals Year 11 & 12 Tournament 9th May 10:00am to 9th May 3:00pm
U10 Thursday Lessons - Youth Returning (4:30pm - 5:30pm) Event 9th May to 30th May
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Closed - Pretoria - njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 10th May to 12th May
2019043 MP VDL Tennis Lowveld Slam Tournament 10th May to 12th May
2019044 Noord Kaap Mini 2 Tournament 10th May to 12th May
2019044 Noord Kaap Mini 2 Tournament 10th May to 12th May
2019044 Noord Kaap Mini 2 Tournament 10th May to 12th May
2019044 Noord Kaap Mini 2 Tournament 10th May to 12th May
2019044 Noord Kaap Mini 2 Tournament 10th May to 12th May
UAE Special Olympics Ramadan meet Tournament 10th May 9:00pm to 10th May 12:00am
2019045 GC Mini 1 Tournament 11th May to 12th May
Parkes Junior Open Day (Bronze Event) Tournament 11th May to 11th May
May 11, 2019 FUNdamentals/Developing Event @ VLTBC Event 11th May 10:00am to 11th May 1:00pm
Parkes Junior One Day - Bronze Tournament 11th May to 11th May
Academy Camp Parkes Other 12th May 9:00am to 12th May 4:00pm
GO! at MSAC Other 13th May 4:30pm to 24th Jun 5:30pm
Secondary School Squash Competition - Regionals Year 9 & 10 Tournament 16th May 10:00am to 16th May 3:00pm
Assore Gauteng Masters' Open - Parkview Squash Centre (011 646 2051) Tournament 16th May to 19th May
Northern Gauteng Top Schools (schools' teams) - njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 17th May to 19th May
2019046 GROWTHPOINT Soweto Mini 2 Tournament 17th May to 19th May
2019047 KZN Mini 2 Tournament 17th May to 19th May
2019048 EDEN Sports Center Mini 3 Tournament 17th May to 19th May
Whistler Haakon Squash Classic 2019 Tournament 17th May to 19th May
Gold Coast Junior Championships - Silver Tournament 18th May to 19th May
Kingborough Open Tournament 18th May to 19th May
Gold Coast Junior Championships Tournament 18th May to 19th May
2019 ACT JUNIOR OPEN - Gold Level Tournament 18th May to 19th May
2019 ACT JUNIOR OPEN - Gold Event Tournament 18th May to 19th May
Victorian Country Teams Squash championships (Hopman Cup) Tournament 18th May 8:00am to 19th May 6:00pm
2019 Barossa Junior Open (Bronze, AJST Points) Tournament 19th May to 19th May
Barossa Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 19th May to 19th May
Brisbane Junior Tournament TBC - Bronze Tournament 19th May to 19th May
Victorian Country Teams Championships (Hopman Cup) Tournament 19th May to 20th May
One-day tournament - bronze Tournament 19th May to 19th May
2019049 SUPER SENIORS INTER-PRO KZN Tournament 20th May to 24th May
Secondary School Squash Competition - Regionals Year 7 & 8 Tournament 23rd May 10:00am to 23rd May 3:00pm
U11/13/14/16/19 Standard Bank Central Gauteng Closed - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 24th May to 26th May
2019050 Cape Town Tennis Mini 4 Tournament 24th May to 26th May
2019051 GROWTHPOINT Atteridgeville Mini 2 Tournament 24th May to 26th May
Beginner Squash Coach Certification Other 24th May 1:00pm to 26th May 5:00pm
WCC Open PSA (Closed Satellite) nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 24th May to 26th May
South Australian Junior Age Championships - Gold Tournament 25th May to 25th May
2019052 EC Buffalo City Mini 2 Tournament 25th May to 26th May
2019053 NWP Pukke RVTA Mini 1 Tournament 25th May to 26th May
2019 SA Junior Age Championships Tournament 25th May to 26th May
VMSA Masters/Juniors - Westerfolds Tournament 25th May to 26th May
V.M.S.A. Masters/Juniors Tournament 25th May to 26th May
QMSA - Alex Hills Tournament 25th May to 26th May
VMSA Masters/Juniors Tournament 25th May to 26th May
Tuesday Mixed Doubles Other 28th May 6:30pm to 13th Aug 8:30pm
Thursday Mixed Doubles Other 30th May 6:30pm to 15th Aug 8:30pm
Central Gauteng Top Schools (schools' teams) - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
City of Kalgoorlie Golden Open - M/W 5 Tournament 31st May to 3rd Jun
2019056 Free State Mini 3 Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
2019054 GE Wilson 150,000 Challenge Tournament 31st May to 9th Jun
2019055 Eastern Cape Seniors Tournament 31st May to 3rd Jun
Dunlop Centurion Junior Squash Pre-IPT tournament - Maryna Fourie and CJS Coaches Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
2019056 Free State Mini 3 Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
2019056 Free State Mini 3 Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
2019056 Free State Mini 3 Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
2019056 Free State Mini 3 Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
Dave Short Invitational IPT - Pietermaritzburg info@midlandssquash.co.za Tournament 31st May to 2nd Jun
June
Name Where Type When
Coffs Harbour Junior Classic (Silver Event) Tournament 1st Jun to 2nd Jun
Saturday Mixed Doubles Other 1st Jun 9:45am to 12th Oct 12:00pm
Membership Rates Other 1st Jun to 1st Oct
Coffs Harbour Junior Classic - Silver Tournament 1st Jun to 2nd Jun
2019 ALUCOM ACT OPEN Tournament 1st Jun 9:00am to 2nd Jun
Geelong Junior Age Tournament 2nd Jun to 2nd Jun
2019 Geelong Junior Age Tournament 2nd Jun to 2nd Jun
Southern Racquetball Championships Tournament 2nd Jun to 2nd Jun
U10 Tuesday Lessons - Youth NEW to Tennis Lessons - (4:30pm - 5:30pm) Event 4th Jun to 25th Jun
U17 Tuesday Lessons - Youth Returning (5:30pm - 7:00pm) Event 4th Jun to 25th Jun
Steel City SA Open Tournament 6th Jun to 9th Jun
U10 Thursday Lessons - Youth Returning (4:30pm - 5:30pm) Event 6th Jun to 27th Jun
U17 Thursday Lessons - Youth Returning To Tennis (5:30pm - 7:00pm) Event 6th Jun to 27th Jun
South Adelaide Junior Open - Silver Tournament 7th Jun to 7th Jun
South Australian High School Championships - Bronze Tournament 7th Jun to 7th Jun
Londt Park PSA Closed Satellite - carol@lpsquash.co.za Tournament 7th Jun to 9th Jun
Northern Gauteng Satellite 2 (not PSA) - admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 7th Jun to 9th Jun
Wyong Open Tournament 8th Jun to 9th Jun
Wyong Open Tournament 8th Jun to 9th Jun
S&RV Doubles Tournament 8th Jun to 9th Jun
Western Province Open (not PSA) - administrator@wpsquash.co.za Tournament 8th Jun to 14th Jun
S& RV Doubles Squash (Graded and Open events) Tournament 8th Jun to 9th Jun
Daisy Hill Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 9th Jun to 9th Jun
Academy Camp Thornleigh Other 9th Jun 9:00am to 9th Jun 4:00pm
Final date for submission of Top Schools entries (High Schools) - Sally White (079 695 6702) Other 12th Jun to 12th Jun
2019057 Gauteng North Seniors Tournament 13th Jun to 17th Jun
2019058 Boland Grand Prix Tournament 14th Jun to 18th Jun
Green Shield Tournament 14th Jun to 16th Jun
2019059 Gauteng East Grand Prix Tournament 14th Jun to 18th Jun
2019060 KZN Coca Cola Grand Prix Tournament 14th Jun to 18th Jun
East London PSA Open (Closed Satellite) - Tim Leeuw timmyt_tlc@yahoo.com Tournament 14th Jun to 17th Jun
QMSA - Gympie Tournament 14th Jun to 16th Jun
U19 SA Schools IPT - Cape Town - Peter Furstenburg (072 242 6281) Tournament 15th Jun to 19th Jun
U16 SA Schools IPT - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Tournament 15th Jun to 19th Jun
U14 Castle/Wills SA Schools IPT - Pretoria njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 15th Jun to 19th Jun
U13 Sally White SA Schools IPT - Pretoria - Brett Cousins (084 777 5625) Tournament 15th Jun to 19th Jun
U11 Angela Difford Festival - George - Maryna Jonck (083 388 8797) Tournament 15th Jun to 18th Jun
Green Shield Junior Tournament Tournament 15th Jun to 16th Jun
13th Stellar Next Generation Open Tournament 15th Jun to 16th Jun
2019 Geelong Open Classic Racquetball Tournament 15th Jun to 16th Jun
15th Stellar Next Gen Open Tournament 15th Jun to 16th Jun
Greenshield Sydney Tournament 15th Jun to 17th Jun
Australian Doubles Tournament 15th Jun to 16th Jun
Geelong Open Classic Racquetball (GPR#3) Tournament 15th Jun to 16th Jun
Australian Doubles Open 2019 Tournament 15th Jun to 16th Jun
World Doubles Championships Tournament 17th Jun to 21st Jun
World Doubles Tournament 17th Jun to 21st Jun
2019061 GROWTHPOINT KZN Super 8 Tournament 19th Jun to 24th Jun
Dubai Sports World 2019 Tournament 19th Jun to 10th Sep
2019062 Gauteng North Winter Tournament 20th Jun to 23rd Jun
Summer Fun Singles & Doubles Tournament 2019 Tournament 21st Jun to 22nd Jun
Squash Australia Annual Awards Other 21st Jun to 21st Jun
Victorian State Junior Titles - Gold Tournament 22nd Jun to 23rd Jun
Victorian Junior State Titles 2019 Tournament 22nd Jun to 23rd Jun
Australian National Championships Tournament 22nd Jun to 24th Jun
National Coaches Conference Other 22nd Jun to 22nd Jun
National Coaches Conference Other 22nd Jun to 22nd Jun
Australian National Championships Other 22nd Jun to 24th Jun
SA Nationals Qualifiers info@squashsa.co.za Tournament 22nd Jun to 23rd Jun
QMSA - Gladstone Tournament 22nd Jun to 23rd Jun
Club Development (WSF Level 1) Coaching Course Other 23rd Jun to 24th Jun
Club Development (WSF Level 1) Coaching Course Other 23rd Jun to 24th Jun
SA Nationals Main Event PSA - info@squashsa.co.za Tournament 24th Jun to 28th Jun
Victorian Open 2019 - M5/W Closed Tournament 26th Jun to 30th Jun
Victorian Open Championships (GPS#6) Tournament 27th Jun to 30th Jun
Victorian Open Championships Tournament 27th Jun to 30th Jun
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 28th Jun to 28th Jun
East Coast Open Tournament 28th Jun 5:00pm to 30th Jun 6:00pm
Lake MacQuarie Open Tournament 29th Jun to 30th Jun
DGen Open #2 Tournament 29th Jun to 30th Jun
Lake Macquarie Open Tournament 29th Jun to 30th Jun
D Gen Open Tournament 29th Jun to 30th Jun
Queensland Squash Junior Championship - Individuals (Gold) Tournament 30th Jun to 3rd Jul
Queensland Junior Championships Individuals - Gold Tournament 30th Jun to 3rd Jul
July
Name Where Type When
USSA (tertiary) Tournament 1st Jul to 5th Jul
Summer Camp (9:30AM - 12:30PM) Week of July 1th Event 1st Jul to 5th Jul
OMTC Daily Rate Summer Camp 9:30AM - 12:30PM Event 1st Jul to 26th Jul
USSA - Anton Louw (Cape Town) - LouwRA@tut.ac.za Tournament 1st Jul to 5th Jul
CHS State Carnival Tournament 2nd Jul to 4th Jul
Age 4 - 7 (9am - 10am) RED BALL - LESSONS - 1st Block Other 2nd Jul to 25th Jul
Age 8 - 9 (10am - 11am) ORANGE BALL - LESSONS - 1st Block Other 2nd Jul to 25th Jul
CHS State Carnival Tournament 2nd Jul to 4th Jul
Ages 10 + (10am - 11am) GREEN BALL - LESSONS - 1st Block Other 3rd Jul to 24th Jul
Australian Open PSA M10/W10 Tournament 3rd Jul to 7th Jul
Queensland Squash Junior Championship - Teams Tournament 5th Jul to 7th Jul
Queensland Junior Championships Teams Tournament 5th Jul to 7th Jul
Wollongong Open 2019 Tournament 6th Jul to 7th Jul
Wollongong Open Tournament 6th Jul to 7th Jul
QMSA - Nerang Tournament 6th Jul to 7th Jul
Growthoint IPT (60 edition) senior - Durban - Squash SA Tournament 8th Jul to 13th Jul
Summer Camp (9:30AM - 12:30PM) Week of July 8th Event 8th Jul to 12th Jul
Growthpoint IPT 60th - Durban Tournament 8th Jul to 12th Jul
Clare Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 12th Jul to 12th Jul
NSW Junior Championships 2019 (Gold Event) Tournament 12th Jul to 14th Jul
Tasmanian Open 2019 - M10/W Closed Tournament 12th Jul to 14th Jul
NSW State Junior Championships - Gold Tournament 12th Jul to 14th Jul
Coaching Foundations Course (Intro to Squash) Vancouver Event 12th Jul to 14th Jul
2019069 Mpumalanga Seniors Tournament 18th Jul to 21st Jul
Top Schools (school teams / high schools only) - Sally White (079 695 6702) Tournament 19th Jul to 21st Jul
2019 Victorian Open Racquetball Tournament 20th Jul to 21st Jul
Victorian Open Racquetball Championships (GPR#4) Tournament 20th Jul to 21st Jul
VMSA Teams Event - Wodonga Tournament 20th Jul to 21st Jul
V.S.M.A. Masters Teams Event Tournament 20th Jul to 21st Jul
Wests Squash Club - Open Championship 2019 Tournament 20th Jul to 21st Jul
Gympie Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 21st Jul to 21st Jul
Summer Camp (9:30AM- 12:30PM) Week of July 22nd Event 22nd Jul to 26th Jul
Secondary School Squash Competition - State Finals Year 11 & 12 Tournament 25th Jul 10:00am to 25th Jul 3:00pm
U11/13/15/17/19 Prince SA Junior Open - Craig v/d Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 26th Jul to 28th Jul
PAN AM Games, Lima Tournament 26th Jul to 1st Aug
South Adelaide Open Tournament 26th Jul to 27th Jul
Iron Triangle Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 27th Jul to 27th Jul
Briars Junior Open (Bronze Event) Tournament 27th Jul to 27th Jul
Stellar Hiscoes Open Tournament 27th Jul to 28th Jul
Carrara Racquetball Open Tournament 27th Jul to 28th Jul
Briars Junioe Open - Bronze Tournament 27th Jul to 27th Jul
Ages 10 + (10am - 11am) GREEN BALL - LESSONS - 2nd Block Other 29th Jul to 21st Aug
U19 boys Junior Men's Individual World Championships - Malaysia - Squash SA Tournament 30th Jul to 4th Aug
U19 girls Junior Women's Individual World Championships - Malaysia - Squash SA Tournament 30th Jul to 4th Aug
Age 4 - 7 (9am - 10am) RED BALL - LESSONS - 2nd Block Other 30th Jul to 22nd Aug
Age 8 - 9 (10am - 11am) ORANGE BALL - LESSONS - 2nd Block Other 30th Jul to 22nd Aug
August
Name Where Type When
Secondary School Squash Competition - State Finals Year 9 & 10 Tournament 1st Aug 10:00am to 1st Aug 3:00pm
2019 Bendigo International Open Tournament 1st Aug to 4th Aug
Bendigo International Open Championships (GP#7) Tournament 1st Aug to 4th Aug
U11/13/15/17/19 Africa Open - Cape Town - Kerr Rogers (082 802 8090) Tournament 2nd Aug to 4th Aug
Gauteng Master's Closed - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 2nd Aug to 4th Aug
Campbelltown Junior Open - SIlver Tournament 4th Aug to 4th Aug
Coffs Harbour One Day Enduro (Bronze Event) Tournament 4th Aug to 4th Aug
Laidley Junior Challenge - Bronze Tournament 4th Aug to 4th Aug
U19 Girls team event Junior Women's Team World Championships - Malaysia - Squash SA Liz Addison Tournament 5th Aug to 9th Aug
SA Open PSA - Squash SA (Cape Town) Liz Addison (011 442 8056) Tournament 5th Aug to 11th Aug
Secondary School Squash Competition - State Finals Year 7 & 8 Tournament 8th Aug 10:00am to 8th Aug 3:00pm
U11/13/15/17/19 Strand Junior Open - Kobus Lotter (082 856 0311) Tournament 9th Aug to 11th Aug
Parkes Junior Open (Silver Event) Tournament 10th Aug to 11th Aug
SA Club Championships Tournament 10th Aug to 11th Aug
Parkes Junior Open - Silver Tournament 10th Aug to 11th Aug
QMSA - Maroochydore Tournament 10th Aug to 11th Aug
Taylor Range Junior Open - Bronze (2020 Qualifier) Tournament 11th Aug to 11th Aug
Sun and Surf 2019 Tournament 14th Aug to 18th Aug
Shepparton International Open Championships (GPS#8) Tournament 14th Aug to 18th Aug
Chiltern Open - nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 14th Aug to 18th Aug
Talent Development (WSF Level 2) Coaching Course Other 15th Aug to 18th Aug
2019 Shepparton International Squash Championships Tournament 15th Aug to 18th Aug
Talent Development (WSF Level 2) Coaching Course Other 15th Aug to 18th Aug
Tasmanian Racquetball Open Tournament 17th Aug to 18th Aug
Vikings Junior Challenge - Silver Tournament 17th Aug to 18th Aug
Naracoorte Junior Open - Silver Tournament 18th Aug to 18th Aug
Tuesday Mixed Doubles Other 20th Aug 5:30pm to 8th Oct 6:30pm
SA Schools Squash Executive meeting - Pretoria Other 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
Thursday Mixed Doubles Other 22nd Aug 5:30pm to 10th Oct 7:30pm
North Coast Open PSA Challenger 5 M/W Tournament 22nd Aug to 25th Aug
Stellar MAASH Racquetball Open Tournament 23rd Aug to 24th Aug
Stellar Racquetball Open Tournament 23rd Aug to 24th Aug
SA Schools Squash National Convention - Pretoria Other 24th Aug to 24th Aug
3RD Stellar Manly Open Tournament 30th Aug to 31st Aug
3rd Stellar Manly Open Tournament 30th Aug to 31st Aug
Ironman 4X4 Grand Prix (Closed Satellite) - Craig v/d Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 30th Aug to 1st Sep
Next Gen Classic Tournament 31st Aug to 1st Sep
Daisy Hill Junior Doubles Open Tournament 31st Aug to 1st Sep
September
Name Where Type When
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Series Event - Bronze Tournament 1st Sep to 1st Sep
Australian Masters Championships - Individuals Tournament 2nd Sep to 6th Sep
Australian Masters Championships - Individuals Tournament 2nd Sep to 6th Sep
Australian Masters Championships Tournament 2nd Sep to 21st Sep
North Coast Open PSA Tour 5 M5 W5 Tournament 5th Sep to 8th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Southern Free State Closed - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan (082 337 0478) Tournament 6th Sep to 8th Sep
4B Junior Challenge 2019 Tournament 6th Sep 9:00am to 6th Sep 9:00pm
SA Masters IPT - Pretoria - Ian Paterson (082 555 6248) Tournament 6th Sep to 11th Sep
Whyalla Open Tournament 7th Sep to 8th Sep
Whyalla Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 7th Sep to 8th Sep
2019 Ballarat Open Racquetball Tournament 7th Sep to 8th Sep
Ballarat Open Racquetball Championships (GPR#5) Tournament 7th Sep to 8th Sep
Palm Beach Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 8th Sep to 8th Sep
Australian Masters Championships - Teams Tournament 9th Sep to 13th Sep
Australian Masters Championships - Teams Tournament 9th Sep to 13th Sep
Dubai Junior International Series 2019 Tournament 11th Sep to 15th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng start-of-season Open - Pretoria - njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 14th Sep to 16th Sep
Lakes Entrance Squash & Racquetball Funament Tournament 14th Sep to 15th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Gauteng start-of-season Closed - Boksburg - Lorraine Nagel (082 898 5628) Tournament 20th Sep to 22nd Sep
U13 and/or U12 SA Schools Academy (3 boys and 3 girls per region) - TUKS HP Centre - Liz Mackenzie (082 421 1346) Tournament 20th Sep to 22nd Sep
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 20th Sep to 20th Sep
4B Challenge 2019 Tournament 20th Sep 9:00am to 27th Sep 9:00pm
Salming Profile Property Classic PSA (Closed Satellite) - Pietermaritzburg - Dalmain Strydom (082 455 6779) Tournament 20th Sep to 24th Sep
U11 and U13 Central Gauteng Fun Tournament - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 21st Sep to 21st Sep
Central Gauteng Open Doubles - Craig v/d Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 25th Sep to 29th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Paarl Junior Open - Corlia Vlok (083 640 3053) Tournament 26th Sep to 29th Sep
St Mary's DSG Open Squash Tournament (Individual entry) - Christine Ferreira squash@stmarys.pta.school.za Tournament 27th Sep to 29th Sep
Springwood Open Tournament 28th Sep to 29th Sep
2019 Australian Junior Championships Tournament 28th Sep to 6th Oct
Australian Junior Championships - Individuals Tournament 28th Sep to 1st Oct
UniSport Nationals Tournament 28th Sep to 3rd Oct
UniSport Nationals Tournament 28th Sep to 3rd Oct
Springwood Open Tournament 28th Sep to 29th Sep
2019 Australian Junior Championships - Individuals Tournament 28th Sep to 1st Oct
October
Name Where Type When
Australian Junior Championships - Teams Tournament 3rd Oct to 6th Oct
Australian Junior Championships - Teams Tournament 3rd Oct to 6th Oct
TuksSquash Inter High School Squash Festival - Pretoria - tukssquash@up.ac.za Tournament 4th Oct to 6th Oct
GPCE Grand Prix PSA (Closed Satellite) - Craig v/d Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 4th Oct to 6th Oct
Crookwell Vintage Tournament 5th Oct to 6th Oct
MAASH Timed Tournament 5th Oct to 5th Oct
Crookwell Vintage Tournament 5th Oct to 6th Oct
MAASH Timed Tournament 5th Oct to 5th Oct
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Series Event - Bronze Tournament 6th Oct to 6th Oct
Bahrain International Series 2019 Tournament 9th Oct to 13th Oct
WPYS Stayer's Festival (Schools teams by invitation only) - Peter Furstenburg (072 242 6281) Tournament 10th Oct to 13th Oct
Primary School Racquetball Competition - Regionals Tournament 11th Oct to 11th Oct
Australian Open Racquetball Championships Tournament 11th Oct to 13th Oct
Australian Open Racquetball Championships Tournament 11th Oct to 13th Oct
Mielieland - Christo (083 652 0748) & Beandri Potgieter (081 291 1021) Tournament 11th Oct to 13th Oct
NSW Open Doubles Tournament 12th Oct to 12th Oct
NSW Open Doubles Tournament 12th Oct to 12th Oct
Coffs Harbour One Day Enduro (Bronze Event) Tournament 13th Oct to 13th Oct
Coffs Coast One Day Enduro - Bronze Tournament 13th Oct to 13th Oct
Dubai International Challenge 2019 Tournament 16th Oct 10:00am to 20th Oct 10:00pm
St Mary's DSG Junior Squash Festival (team entry) - Christine Ferreira squash@stmarys.pta.school.za Tournament 18th Oct to 19th Oct
The Country Club Johannesburg tournament (Auckland Park) PSA (Closed Satellite) - Garrick Deutschmann (084 460 8667) Tournament 18th Oct to 20th Oct
Bathurst Open Tournament 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Bathurst Open Tournament 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Country Individual Championships Tournament 19th Oct to 20th Oct
QMSA - Carseldine Tournament 19th Oct to 20th Oct
Club Development (WSF Level 1) Coaching Course Other 20th Oct to 20th Oct
Stafford Junior Open - Bronze (2020 Qualifier) Tournament 20th Oct to 20th Oct
Club Development Coaching Course (WSF Level 1) Other 20th Oct to 20th Oct
GPCE Parkview Mixed Team event - Craig v/d Wath (082 566 9999) Tournament 24th Oct to 28th Nov
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng start-of-season Event - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 25th Oct to 27th Oct
Primary School Racquetball Competition - State Finals Tournament 25th Oct 10:00am to 25th Oct 3:00pm
SA Masters Junior Championships Tournament 26th Oct to 27th Oct
2019 Wodonga Open Tournament 26th Oct to 27th Oct
Wodonga Open Tournament 26th Oct to 27th Oct
Southern Region Junior Tournament TBC - Bronze Tournament 27th Oct to 27th Oct
November
Name Where Type When
Dolphin Coast Closed - Pete Smorfitt (082 440 6193) psmorfitt@illovo.co.za Tournament 1st Nov to 23rd Nov
27th Stellar MAASH Open Tournament 2nd Nov to 3rd Nov
27th Stellar MAASH Open Tournament 2nd Nov to 3rd Nov
2019 ACT Doubles Tournament 2nd Nov to 3rd Nov
Master's IPT Doubles - East London - Ian Paterson (082 555 6248) Tournament 6th Nov to 10th Nov
MEO Badminton CUP 2019 Tournament 8th Nov 9:00am to 22nd Nov 9:30pm
Parkes Doubles #2 Tournament 9th Nov to 10th Nov
2019 Lakes Classic Racquetball Tournament 9th Nov to 10th Nov
2019 Squash Logic Open Tournament 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Parkes Doubles #2 Tournament 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Lakes Classic Racquetball (GPR#6) Tournament 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Squash Logic Melton Open Championships (GPS#9) Tournament 9th Nov to 10th Nov
QMSA - Ipswich Tournament 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Elanora Junior Open (Bronze Event) Tournament 10th Nov to 10th Nov
Labrador Junior Challenge - Bronze Tournament 10th Nov to 10th Nov
Elanora Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 10th Nov to 10th Nov
Barrett Property Junior Classic - Bronze Tournament 19th Nov to 19th Nov
RACT Insurance City of Clarence Squash Championships Tournament 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
VMSA - Ballarat Tournament 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
V.M.S.A. Masters Tournament 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
Stellar Next Gen Open Tournament 23rd Nov to 24th Nov
Stellar Next Gen Open Tournament 23rd Nov to 24th Nov
2019 Canberra Cup - Bronze Level Tournament 23rd Nov to 23rd Nov
Squash Australia AGM Tournament 23rd Nov to 24th Nov
MAASH Timed Tournament 30th Nov to 30th Nov
MAASH Timed Tournament 30th Nov to 30th Nov
QMSA - Redcliffe Tournament 30th Nov to 1st Dec
December
Name Where Type When
Christmas Cup Junior Age Tournament 1st Dec to 1st Dec
2019 Xmas Cup Junior Age Tournament 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Crookwell Christmas Doubles Tournament 1st Dec to 2nd Dec
Cheeky Monkey Squash Junior Series Event - Bronze Tournament 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 6th Dec to 6th Dec
Australian Club Championships Tournament 6th Dec to 8th Dec
Australian Club Championships Tournament 6th Dec to 8th Dec
Crookwell Christmas Doubles Tournament 7th Dec to 8th Dec
Australian Squash Tour Finals Tournament 7th Dec to 8th Dec
Australian Squash Tour Finals Tournament 7th Dec to 8th Dec
Australian Club Championships Tournament 7th Dec to 8th Dec
WSF Men's World Team Championship - Washington, USA - Squash SA Liz Addison (011 442 8056) Tournament 15th Dec to 21st Dec
July
Name Where Type When
WSF World Junior Championships 2020 Tournament 19th Jul to 29th Jul
WSF World Doubles Championships 2021 Tournament 1st Jul to 5th Jul