Cambridgeshire Leagues

Cambridgeshire League 2019-20

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Frank Lee 1 110 St Neots I 20 November 7:30pm Frank Lee Leisure and Fitness Pending
2 March I 105 Cambridge Squash Club I 20 November 7:30pm March Squash Club 17
3 Cambridge Squash Club I 94 March I 20 November 7:30pm March Squash Club 9
4 Hunts County I 89 Melbourn I 20 November 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club Pending
5 Club Towers 84 Portugal Place CUSRC II 20 November 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
6 St Neots I 57 Frank Lee 1 20 November 7:30pm Frank Lee Leisure and Fitness Pending
7 Portugal Place CUSRC II 52 Club Towers 20 November 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
8 St Ivo I 51 Portugal Place CUSRC I 20 November 7:30pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) Pending
9 Melbourn I 40 Hunts County I 20 November 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club Pending
10 Portugal Place CUSRC I 34 St Ivo I 20 November 7:30pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) Pending
11 Peterborough I (Withdrawn) 0

Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Stamford 1 133 Hunts County II 20 November 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 20
2 Peterborough 1 101 Cambridge II 18 November 7:15pm Peterborough Town Squash Club 15
3 Cambridge II 95 Peterborough 1 18 November 7:15pm Peterborough Town Squash Club 7
4 Spalding 94 Comberton I 20 November 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club Pending
5 Hunts County II 71 Stamford 1 20 November 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 2
6 Saffron Walden 1 63 Leys I 20 November 7:15pm Leys Leisure Pending
7 Leys I 62 Saffron Walden 1 20 November 7:15pm Leys Leisure Pending
8 Comberton I 48 Spalding 20 November 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club Pending
9 Ely Squash & Leisure 37 Stamford 2 20 November 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure Pending
10 Stamford 2 36 Ely Squash & Leisure 20 November 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure Pending

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Peterborough 2 116 Cambridge III 21 November 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
2 Newmarket I 102 St Neots II 21 November 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club Pending
3 Cambridge III 95 Peterborough 2 21 November 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
4 Comberton II 73 Fenland 19 November 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 7
5 Crown Lodge I 65 Portugal Place III 20 November 7:30pm Crown Lodge Pending
6 Fenland 58 Comberton II 19 November 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 17
7 Portugal Place III 58 Crown Lodge I 20 November 7:30pm Crown Lodge Pending
8 St Neots II 56 Newmarket I 21 November 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club Pending
9 Devonports Haverhill 52 Hunts County III 21 November 7:30pm Haverhill Squash Club Pending
10 Hunts County III 40 Devonports Haverhill 21 November 7:30pm Haverhill Squash Club Pending
11 Fenland I (Withdrawn) 0

Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 St. Ivo II 104 Comberton 3 19 November 7:30pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) 15
2 Hunts County IV 98 Frank Lee 2 21 November 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club Pending
3 Newmarket II 88 Kimbolton 1 21 November 7:40pm Newmarket Pending
4 Melbourn II 81 Kimbolton 2 20 November 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club Pending
5 Saffron Walden 2 64 Crown Lodge II 20 November 7:30pm Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre Pending
6 Kimbolton 2 62 Melbourn II 20 November 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club Pending
7 Comberton 3 57 St. Ivo II 19 November 7:30pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) 6
8 Kimbolton 1 56 Newmarket II 21 November 7:40pm Newmarket Pending
9 Frank Lee 2 48 Hunts County IV 21 November 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club Pending
10 Crown Lodge II 37 Saffron Walden 2 20 November 7:30pm Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre Pending

Ladies I Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hunts County 1 70 7:20pm BYE
2 Cambridge 53 Cambridge University I 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
3 Cambridge University I 51 Cambridge 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
4 Hunts County 2 35 Cambridge University II 20 November 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
5 Comberton I 34 Fenland 7:20pm Comberton Squash Club Pending
6 Cambridge University II 30 Hunts County 2 20 November 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club Pending
7 Fenland 19 Comberton I 7:20pm Comberton Squash Club Pending

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND N/A
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Ely Squash & Leisure 0 None scheduled
2 Cambridge University 3 0 None scheduled
Cambridgeshire League 2018-19

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 25
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 March I 295 Stamford 1 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 20
2 Hunts County I 287 Cambridge Squash Club I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 19
3 Club Towers 252 Frank Lee 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
4 Cambridge Squash Club I 215 Hunts County I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 8
5 Portugal Place CUSRC I 206 27 March 7:30pm BYE
6 Melbourn I 206 27 March 7:15pm BYE
7 Portugal Place CUSRC II 190 St Neots I 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 0
8 Frank Lee 174 Club Towers 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
9 St Neots I 162 Portugal Place CUSRC II 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 20
10 Stamford 1 133 March I 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 4
11 Peterborough I (Withdrawn) 9

Division Four Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Devonports Haverhill I 312 Newmarket II 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 20
2 Fenland 299 Melbourn II 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 18
3 Melbourn II 289 Fenland 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 7
4 Kimbolton 2 263 Comberton 3 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 8
5 Kimbolton 1 204 St. Ivo II 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 8
6 St. Ivo II 182 Kimbolton 1 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 17
7 Crown Lodge II 177 Frank Lee 3 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 19
8 Comberton 3 173 Kimbolton 2 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 16
9 Newmarket II 101 Devonports Haverhill I 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 3
10 Frank Lee 3 34 Crown Lodge II 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 3

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Fenland 78 Cambridge II 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 14
2 Ely Squash & Leisure 42 Cambridge University 3 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 11
3 Cambridge II 35 Fenland 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 3
4 Cambridge University 3 34 Ely Squash & Leisure 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 6
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League
Cambridgeshire Leagues is sanctioned by Cambs Squash.
League Organizer(s)

Ali Loke

Cambridgeshire, GB

Reka Gay

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, GB
Rankings

Links