Singapore National Squash League
National Squash League 2023 - Season B
D Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | NP (D) | 33 | YD (D) | 18 October 8:00pm Yellow Dot | 3 |
2 | SP (D) | 29 | SAFRA (D) | 18 October 8:00pm Singapore Polytechnic Squash Club | 2 |
3 | UCSC (D) | 28 | BP (D) | 18 October 8:00pm United Condo Squash Club | 2 |
4 | SCC (D) | 25 | BOR (D) | 18 October 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 2 |
5 | SAFRA (D) | 18 | SP (D) | 18 October 8:00pm Singapore Polytechnic Squash Club | 1 |
6 | BP (D) | 15 | UCSC (D) | 18 October 8:00pm United Condo Squash Club | 1 |
7 | BOR (D) | 12 | SCC (D) | 18 October 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 1 |
8 | YD (D) | 8 | NP (D) | 18 October 8:00pm Yellow Dot | 0 |
E Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | SAFRA 1 (E) | 36 | SP (E) | 8:00pm SAFRA SQUASH CLUB | 2 |
2 | SCC 1 (E) | 33 | CHERUSAL (E) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 3 |
3 | NP (E) | 32 | CSC (E) | 8:00pm New Pioneer Squash Club | 3 |
4 | SP (E) | 32 | SAFRA 1 (E) | 8:00pm SAFRA SQUASH CLUB | 1 |
5 | UCSC (E) | 29 | SCC 2 (E) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 2 |
6 | SAFRA 2 (E) | 24 | 8:00pm | BYE | |
7 | SCC 2 (E) | 23 | UCSC (E) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 1 |
8 | AB (E) | 18 | COOKIE 1 (E) | 8:00pm Cookie Squash Club | 2 |
9 | SUTD (E) | 18 | NOBLE (E) | 8:00pm Block 61 | 3 |
10 | HC (E) | 18 | COOKIE 2 (E) | 8:00pm Cookie Squash Club | 1 |
11 | NOBLE (E) | 17 | SUTD (E) | 8:00pm Block 61 | 0 |
12 | COOKIE 1 (E) | 12 | AB (E) | 8:00pm Cookie Squash Club | 1 |
13 | COOKIE 2 (E) | 11 | HC (E) | 8:00pm Cookie Squash Club | 2 |
14 | CHERUSAL (E) | 6 | SCC 1 (E) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 0 |
15 | CSC (E) | 6 | NP (E) | 8:00pm New Pioneer Squash Club | 0 |
F Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | SAFRA (F) | 34 | UCSC (F) | 8:00pm United Condo Squash Club | 3 |
2 | NP (F) | 33 | BOR (F) | 8:00pm New Pioneer Squash Club | 3 |
3 | SP (F) | 28 | US (F) | 8:00pm Ultimate Squasher | 3 |
4 | SCC (F) | 25 | OSC (F) | 8:00pm Oldham Squash Club | 1 |
5 | OSC (F) | 20 | SCC (F) | 8:00pm Oldham Squash Club | 2 |
6 | NOBLE (F) | 18 | SICC (F) | 8:00pm Singapore Island Country Club | 3 |
7 | AB (F) | 18 | COOKIE 1 (F) | 8:00pm Angry Birds Squash Club | 0 |
8 | COOKIE 1 (F) | 18 | AB (F) | 8:00pm Angry Birds Squash Club | 3 |
9 | CSC (F) | 17 | COOKIE 2 (F) | 8:00pm Chinese Swimming Club | 2 |
10 | UCSC (F) | 15 | SAFRA (F) | 8:00pm United Condo Squash Club | 0 |
11 | COOKIE 2 (F) | 14 | CSC (F) | 8:00pm Chinese Swimming Club | 1 |
12 | BOR (F) | 13 | NP (F) | 8:00pm New Pioneer Squash Club | 0 |
13 | US (F) | 9 | SP (F) | 8:00pm Ultimate Squasher | 0 |
14 | SICC (F) | 8 | NOBLE (F) | 8:00pm Singapore Island Country Club | 0 |
Ladies Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | SAFRA (LD2) | 22 | SCC (LD2) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 3 |
2 | NP (LD2) | 17 | CHERUSAL (LD2) | 8:00pm New Pioneer Squash Club | 3 |
3 | SCC (LD2) | 11 | SAFRA (LD2) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | 0 |
4 | CHERUSAL (LD2) | 7 | NP (LD2) | 8:00pm New Pioneer Squash Club | 0 |
5 | US (LD2) | 3 | 8:00pm | BYE |
Veterans Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | UCSC (V2) | 30 | SAFRA 2 (V2) | 8:00pm United Condo Squash Club | 3 |
2 | SAFRA 1 (V2) | 29 | SSC (V2) | 8:00pm Singapore Swimming Club | 3 |
3 | NUSS 1 (V2) | 27 | SCC (V2) | 8:00pm NUSS | 2 |
4 | SSC (V2) | 24 | SAFRA 1 (V2) | 8:00pm Singapore Swimming Club | 0 |
5 | NOBLE (V2) | 22 | HC (V2) | 8:00pm Hollandse Club | 3 |
6 | SCC (V2) | 21 | NUSS 1 (V2) | 8:00pm NUSS | 1 |
7 | CHERUSAL (V2) | 19 | BP (V2) | 8:00pm Cherusal Squash Club | 2 |
8 | BP (V2) | 19 | CHERUSAL (V2) | 8:00pm Cherusal Squash Club | 1 |
9 | SAFRA 2 (V2) | 18 | UCSC (V2) | 8:00pm United Condo Squash Club | 0 |
10 | CSC (V2) | 14 | COOKIE (V2) | 8:00pm Chinese Swimming Club | 3 |
11 | NUSS 2 (V2) | 5 | 8:00pm | BYE | |
12 | HC (V2) | 4 | NOBLE (V2) | 8:00pm Hollandse Club | 0 |
13 | COOKIE (V2) | 2 | CSC (V2) | 8:00pm Chinese Swimming Club | 0 |
Novice Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | SP (NOV) | 23 | CHERUSAL (NOV) | 8:00pm Cherusal Squash Club | 3 |
2 | CHERUSAL (NOV) | 20 | SP (NOV) | 8:00pm Cherusal Squash Club | 0 |
3 | CSC (NOV) | 18 | SUTD (NOV) | 8:00pm Chinese Swimming Club | 1 |
4 | SUTD (NOV) | 11 | CSC (NOV) | 8:00pm Chinese Swimming Club | 2 |
5 | SCC (NOV) | 6 | SIT (NOV) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | Pending |
6 | SIT (NOV) | 6 | SCC (NOV) | 8:00pm Singapore Cricket Club | Pending |
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Past Events
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!
Sanctioned League
League Organizer(s)
Singapore, SG
Singapore, Singapore, SG
Singapore, Singapore, SG
Wilayah Persekutuan, MY
Singapore, SG
Rankings