Brisbane City Squash North

QLD Premier

Brisbane Premier League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 15
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Stafford Premier 242 GF Sandflies 12:00pm Wavell Squash Centre WON
2 Sandflies 237 GF Stafford Premier 12:00pm Wavell Squash Centre LOST
3 Gold Coast 231
4 Daisy Hill 219
5 Sandcrabs 183
6 Wavell 2 174
7 PCYC 1 172
8 Wavell 1 78
Winter Juniors

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 15
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Lockies 219 GF Declanders 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre WON
2 Lukies 211
3 Declanders 182 GF Lockies 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre LOST
4 Wavell 1 162
5 Katies Krew 149
6 Southern Thunder 124
7 Southern Lightning 103
8 PCYC 1 96

Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 15
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Mickys 226 GF PCYC2 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre WON
2 Bedes 168
3 PCYC2 156 GF Mickys 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre LOST
4 Gap Rangers 131
5 Stafford 131
6 Taylor Tigers 85
7 Wavell 2 58

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 15
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Saiges 182 GF Paiges 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre WON
2 Paiges 163 GF Saiges 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre LOST
3 Taylor Rangers 103
4 Dragon Rangers 76
5 PCYC3 51
Friday Daytime

2F Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND June 29
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Prince 134 Technifibre 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre Pending
2 Karakal 106 Salming 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre Pending
3 Grays 105 Victor 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre Pending
4 Salming 105 Karakal 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre Pending
5 Victor 98 Grays 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre Pending
6 Technifibre 90 Prince 9:30am Wavell Squash Centre Pending
Monday Night Winter 2018
Thursday Night Winter 2018
The schedule for this event has not been published. Please check back later.
Tuesday Night Winter 2018

Div 2 North Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Deception Bay SCORPIONS 347 GF Wavell div 2 Tuesday 7:30pm Squash Power LOST
2 Wavell div 2 Tuesday 339 GF Deception Bay SCORPIONS 7:30pm Squash Power WON
3 PCYC 2 230
4 PCYC3 209
5 Carseldine 2 165
6 Sandgate Boasters 81

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Taylor Range 1 277
2 Stafford 2 228 GF Sandgate Tricklers 7:30pm Squash Power LOST
3 Squash Power 1 217
4 Sandgate Tricklers 216 GF Stafford 2 7:30pm Squash Power WON
5 Wavell Div 1 Tuesday 200
6 Carseldine 1 (Withdrawn) 135
7 Stafford 3 127

Div 2 South Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Stafford 4 339 GF Taylor Range 2 7:30pm Squash Power LOST
2 Squash Power 4 333
3 Taylor Range 2 315 GF Stafford 4 7:30pm Squash Power WON
4 Squash Power 3 294
5 Stafford 5 276
6 Squash Power 2 257
7 Stafford 6 106
8 Squash Power 5 94

Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Squash Power 6 310 GF Sandgate Wasted Potential 7:30pm Squash Power WON
2 Sandgate Wasted Potential 281 GF Squash Power 6 7:30pm Squash Power LOST
3 Stafford 7 246
4 Sandgators 210
5 PCYC4 190
6 Deception Bay FLYERS 166

Division 5 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Wavell div 5 Tuesday 301 GF Squash Power 7 7:30pm Squash Power WON
2 Squash Power 7 301 GF Wavell div 5 Tuesday 7:30pm Squash Power LOST
3 Taylor Range 3 270
4 Carseldine 4 203
5 PCYC 5 180
6 Stafford 8 178

Divison 6 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 PCYC 7 315
2 Carseldine 6 268 GF Sandgate Droppers 7:30pm Squash Power LOST
3 Sandgate Droppers 265 GF Carseldine 6 7:30pm Squash Power WON
4 Carseldine 3 240
5 Squash Power 8 198
6 Carseldine 5 159

Division 7 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 PCYC 6 349 GF Wavell div 7 Tuesday 7:30pm Squash Power LOST
2 Wavell div 7 Tuesday 282 GF PCYC 6 7:30pm Squash Power WON
3 Squash Power 10 252
4 Carseldine 7 218
5 Squash Power 9 164
6 Stafford 9 163
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

Brisbane City Squash North is sanctioned by Brisbane City Squash.
League Organizer(s)

Nathan Turnbull

Deagon, Queensland, AU

Anne Daughtrey

Tingalpa, Queensland, AU

Josh Foyle

Clontarf, Queensland, AU

Susan Hird

Upper Kedron, Queensland, AU

Courtney West

Gold Coast, Queensland, AU

Zac Wilson

Nundah, Queensland, AU

Ian Freeme

SCARBOROUGH, Queensland, AU

Kylie Pearson

Stafford, Queensland, AU

Rebecca Grant

Nundah, Queensland, AU

Robert Carter

Stafford, Queensland, AU
Rankings

Links