Club Circuit - Melbourne

2019 Spring Pennant

B1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Kooyong (4) 38 MCC (6) 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 4
2 MCC (6) 32 Kooyong (4) 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 2
3 Bentleigh (1) 29 GPHC (3) 8 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club Pending
4 RACV (3) 27 RACV (2) 8 October 6:30pm RACV Club 5
5 RACV (2) 24 RACV (3) 8 October 6:30pm RACV Club 1
6 MCC (5) 19 6:30pm BYE
7 GPHC (3) 5 Bentleigh (1) 8 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club Pending

B2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Kooyong (5) 54 MCC (7) 8 October 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 6
2 Mulgrave (3) 36 RACV (4) 8 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 5
3 MCC (7) 28 Kooyong (5) 8 October 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 0
4 RACV (4) 28 Mulgrave (3) 8 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 1
5 RACV (5) 24 Bentleigh (2) 6:30pm RACV Club 6
6 Bentleigh (2) 11 RACV (5) 6:30pm RACV Club 0

B3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Mulgrave (4) 39 GPHC (4) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 5
2 MCC (8) 38 GPHC (5) 8 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 5
3 MCC (9) 35 Kooyong (6) 8 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 5
4 Kooyong (6) 32 MCC (9) 8 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 1
5 GPHC (4) 21 Mulgrave (4) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 1
6 GPHC (5) 15 MCC (8) 8 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 1

C1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 MCC (10) 37 RSY (3) 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 6
2 Mulgrave (5) 36 Veneto (1) 9 October 6:30pm Veneto Club 1
3 Veneto (1) 35 Mulgrave (5) 9 October 6:30pm Veneto Club 5
4 RACV (6) 32 Bentleigh (3) 8 October 6:30pm RACV Club 4
5 Bentleigh (3) 22 RACV (6) 8 October 6:30pm RACV Club 2
6 RSY (3) 18 MCC (10) 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 0

C2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 RACV (8) 33 RACV (9) 9 October 6:30pm RACV Club 0
2 GPHC (6) 33 MCC (11) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 5
3 RACV (9) 27 RACV (8) 9 October 6:30pm RACV Club 6
4 Kooyong (7) 24 9 October 6:30pm BYE
5 MCC (11) 23 GPHC (6) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 1
6 RACV (7) 20 MCC (12) 8 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 2
7 MCC (12) 20 RACV (7) 8 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 4

D1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Bentleigh (4) 48 Mulgrave (7) 8 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 5
2 Mulgrave (6) 38 Kooyong (8) 9 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 6
3 Kooyong (8) 37 Mulgrave (6) 9 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 0
4 GPHC (7) 26 Sandringham (1) 8 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 6
5 Sandringham (1) 18 GPHC (7) 8 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 0
6 Mulgrave (7) 13 Bentleigh (4) 8 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 1

D2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 RACV (10) 43 MCC (13) 8 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 5
2 MCC (13) 33 RACV (10) 8 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 1
3 GPHC (8) 32 Mulgrave (8) 9 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 6
4 Veneto (2) 32 Kooyong (9) 9 October 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 5
5 Kooyong (9) 26 Veneto (2) 9 October 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 1
6 Mulgrave (8) 14 GPHC (8) 9 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 0

D3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 RACV (11) 37 RACV (12) 8 October 6:30pm RACV Club 4
2 Bentleigh (5) 36 Kooyong (10) 9 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 5
3 Mulgrave (9) 35 GPHC (9) 8 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 6
4 RACV (12) 32 RACV (11) 8 October 6:30pm RACV Club 2
5 GPHC (9) 19 Mulgrave (9) 8 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 0
6 Kooyong (10) 18 Bentleigh (5) 9 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 1
7 MCC (14) 3 6:30pm BYE

E1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Bentleigh (6) 43 Kooyong (11) 9 October 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 5
2 MCC (15) 37 Bentleigh (7) 9 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 1
3 Bentleigh (7) 28 MCC (15) 9 October 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 5
4 Kooyong (12) 27 Mulgrave (10) 8 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 2
5 Mulgrave (10) 24 Kooyong (12) 8 October 6:30pm Mulgrave Country Club 4
6 Kooyong (11) 21 Bentleigh (6) 9 October 6:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club 1
7 RSY (4) (Withdrawn) 0

E2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 RACV (13) 39 Bentleigh (8) 9 October 6:30pm RACV Club 2
2 Veneto (3) 31 Westerfolds (2) 9 October 6:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe 4
3 MCC (16) 28 GPHC (10) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 5
4 Kooyong (13) 26 10 October 6:30pm BYE
5 Bentleigh (8) 22 RACV (13) 9 October 6:30pm RACV Club 4
6 GPHC (10) 17 MCC (16) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 1
7 Westerfolds (2) 17 Veneto (3) 9 October 6:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe 2

F1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 GPHC (11) 45 Mulgrave (11) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 6
2 Bentleigh (9) 41 Bentleigh (10) 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 5
3 GPHC (13) 34 RACV (14) 8 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 4
4 RACV (14) 30 GPHC (13) 8 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 2
5 Bentleigh (10) 26 Bentleigh (9) 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 1
6 Mulgrave (11) 25 GPHC (11) 9 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 0
7 MCC (17) 23 GPHC (12) 9 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 4
8 GPHC (12) 16 MCC (17) 9 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 2

F2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Sandringham (2) 50 Bentleigh (11) 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 4
2 Veneto (4) 39 GPHC (14) 10 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 0
3 GPHC (14) 38 Veneto (4) 10 October 6:30pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club 6
4 Veneto (5) 32 Kooyong (14) 9 October 6:30pm Veneto Club 5
5 Bentleigh (11) 28 Sandringham (2) 6:30pm The Bentleigh Club 2
6 Kooyong (14) 24 Veneto (5) 9 October 6:30pm Veneto Club 1
7 Bentleigh (12) 20 MCC (18) 10 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 5
8 MCC (18) 8 Bentleigh (12) 10 October 6:30pm MCC Squash Club 1
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

Club Circuit - Melbourne is sanctioned by Squash & Racquetball Victoria.
League Organizer(s)

Leanna Davey

Dickson, Australian Capital Territory, AU

Tony Nash

Bentleigh East, Victoria, AU

Brendan Perry

Melbourne, Victoria, AU
Rankings

Links