Cambridgeshire Leagues

Cambridgeshire League 2019-20

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND January 13
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Frank Lee 1 182 March I 15 January 7:30pm March Squash Club 17
2 Cambridge Squash Club I 148 Hunts County I 15 January 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 19
3 March I 147 Frank Lee 1 15 January 7:30pm March Squash Club 8
4 Club Towers 123 St Neots I 15 January 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health 20
5 Hunts County I 111 Cambridge Squash Club I 15 January 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 6
6 Portugal Place CUSRC I 104 Portugal Place CUSRC II 15 January 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 17
7 St Ivo I 90 Melbourn I 15 January 7:20pm Melbourn Squash Club Pending
8 Portugal Place CUSRC II 86 Portugal Place CUSRC I 15 January 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 6
9 Melbourn I 78 St Ivo I 15 January 7:20pm Melbourn Squash Club Pending
10 St Neots I 77 Club Towers 15 January 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health 4
11 Peterborough I (Withdrawn) 0

Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND January 13
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Stamford 1 190 Stamford 2 15 January 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 18
2 Peterborough 1 160 Ely Squash & Leisure 13 January 7:15pm Peterborough Town Squash Club 17
3 Spalding 130 Leys I 15 January 7:15pm Leys Leisure 6
4 Cambridge II 124 Saffron Walden 1 15 January 7:15pm Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre 3
5 Saffron Walden 1 121 Cambridge II 15 January 7:15pm Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre 19
6 Hunts County II 115 Comberton I 15 January 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 9
7 Leys I 101 Spalding 15 January 7:15pm Leys Leisure 19
8 Comberton I 91 Hunts County II 15 January 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 16
9 Ely Squash & Leisure 85 Peterborough 1 13 January 7:15pm Peterborough Town Squash Club 7
10 Stamford 2 72 Stamford 1 15 January 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 8

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND January 13
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Peterborough 2 175 St Neots II 16 January 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 10
2 Newmarket I 173 Devonports Haverhill 16 January 7:40pm Newmarket 20
3 Crown Lodge I 152 Fenland 15 January 7:30pm Crown Lodge 40
4 Cambridge III 134 Portugal Place III 16 January 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 6
5 Portugal Place III 114 Cambridge III 16 January 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 20
6 St Neots II 108 Peterborough 2 16 January 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 15
7 Devonports Haverhill 99 Newmarket I 16 January 7:40pm Newmarket 5
8 Comberton II 99 Hunts County III 15 January 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club 9
9 Fenland 72 Crown Lodge I 15 January 7:30pm Crown Lodge 6
10 Hunts County III 68 Comberton II 15 January 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club 15
11 Fenland I (Withdrawn) 0

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND N/A
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Ely Squash & Leisure 0 None scheduled
2 Cambridge University 3 0 None scheduled
Cambridgeshire League 2018-19

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 25
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 March I 295 Stamford 1 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 20
2 Hunts County I 287 Cambridge Squash Club I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 19
3 Club Towers 252 Frank Lee 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
4 Cambridge Squash Club I 215 Hunts County I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 8
5 Portugal Place CUSRC I 206 27 March 7:30pm BYE
6 Melbourn I 206 27 March 7:15pm BYE
7 Portugal Place CUSRC II 190 St Neots I 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 0
8 Frank Lee 174 Club Towers 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
9 St Neots I 162 Portugal Place CUSRC II 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 20
10 Stamford 1 133 March I 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 4
11 Peterborough I (Withdrawn) 9

Division Four Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Devonports Haverhill I 312 Newmarket II 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 20
2 Fenland 299 Melbourn II 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 18
3 Melbourn II 289 Fenland 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 7
4 Kimbolton 2 263 Comberton 3 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 8
5 Kimbolton 1 204 St. Ivo II 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 8
6 St. Ivo II 182 Kimbolton 1 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 17
7 Crown Lodge II 177 Frank Lee 3 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 19
8 Comberton 3 173 Kimbolton 2 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 16
9 Newmarket II 101 Devonports Haverhill I 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 3
10 Frank Lee 3 34 Crown Lodge II 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 3

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Fenland 78 Cambridge II 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 14
2 Ely Squash & Leisure 42 Cambridge University 3 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 11
3 Cambridge II 35 Fenland 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 3
4 Cambridge University 3 34 Ely Squash & Leisure 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 6
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League
Cambridgeshire Leagues is sanctioned by Cambs Squash.
League Organizer(s)

Ali Loke

Cambridgeshire, GB

Reka Gay

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, GB
Rankings

Links