East of Scotland Squash League

East Open 2017/18

Open Div 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 19
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Heriot Watt University 1 203 21 February 8:00pm BYE
2 Waverley 1 194 Edinburgh Sports Club 5 21 February 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
3 Bridge of Allan 2 172 Edinburgh Sports Club 4 20 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club Pending
4 Heriot Watt University 2 125 Grange 2 21 February 7:00pm Heriot-Watt University Squash Club Pending
5 Edinburgh Sports Club 5 114 Waverley 1 21 February 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
6 Edinburgh Sports Club 4 113 Bridge of Allan 2 20 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club Pending
7 Colinton Castle 3 101 Linlithgow 1 21 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
8 Grange 2 100 Heriot Watt University 2 21 February 7:00pm Heriot-Watt University Squash Club Pending
9 Linlithgow 1 93 Colinton Castle 3 21 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
10 Dalgety Bay 2 (Withdrawn) 0

Open Div 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 19
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Watsonians 2 215 Hatton 21 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
2 Waverley 2 167 Grange 3 21 February 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
3 Dunfermline 156 Dean 1 22 February 7:00pm Dunfermline Squash Club Pending
4 Linlithgow 2 148 23 February 7:00pm BYE
5 Hatton 120 Watsonians 2 21 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
6 Dean 1 120 Dunfermline 22 February 7:00pm Dunfermline Squash Club Pending
7 Grange 3 104 Waverley 2 21 February 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
8 Edinburgh Sports Club 6 100 Colinton Castle 4 7:00pm Colinton Castle Squash Club Pending
9 Colinton Castle 4 98 Edinburgh Sports Club 6 7:00pm Colinton Castle Squash Club Pending

Open Div 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 19
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Watsonians 3 245 David Lloyd 21 February 7:00pm David Lloyd Edinburgh Squash Club Pending
2 David Lloyd 219 Watsonians 3 21 February 7:00pm David Lloyd Edinburgh Squash Club Pending
3 Edinburgh University 2 210 Grange 4 20 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
4 Grange 4 191 Edinburgh University 2 20 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
5 Deer Park 186 Colinton Castle 5 23 February 7:00pm Colinton Castle Squash Club Pending
6 Kirkcaldy 1 159 Dalgety Bay 3 20 February 6:45pm Kirkcaldy Squash Club Pending
7 Waverley 3 154 Dean 2 20 February 7:00pm Dean Tennis and Squash Club Pending
8 Mamma's Pizzeria 151 Dunbar 23 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
9 Dean 2 148 Waverley 3 20 February 7:00pm Dean Tennis and Squash Club Pending
10 Dunbar 144 Mamma's Pizzeria 23 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
11 Dalgety Bay 3 127 Kirkcaldy 1 20 February 6:45pm Kirkcaldy Squash Club Pending
12 Colinton Castle 5 115 Deer Park 23 February 7:00pm Colinton Castle Squash Club Pending

Open Div 5 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 19
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Bridge of Allan 3 244 Galashiels 21 February 7:00pm Bridge of Allan Squash Club Pending
2 Watsonians 4 242 Waverley 4 20 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
3 Edinburgh Sports Club 8 230 Grange 5 22 February 7:45pm Grange Sports Club Pending
4 Tyne 193 Kirkcaldy 2 21 February 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball Pending
5 Abercorn 190 Linlithgow 3 23 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
6 Kirkcaldy 2 182 Tyne 21 February 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball Pending
7 Linlithgow 3 166 Abercorn 23 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
8 Heriot Watt University 3 145 Craigshill Xcite 22 February 7:00pm Craigswood Sports Centre, Livingston Pending
9 Craigshill Xcite 140 Heriot Watt University 3 22 February 7:00pm Craigswood Sports Centre, Livingston Pending
10 Grange 5 119 Edinburgh Sports Club 8 22 February 7:45pm Grange Sports Club Pending
11 Waverley 4 118 Watsonians 4 20 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
12 Galashiels 80 Bridge of Allan 3 21 February 7:00pm Bridge of Allan Squash Club Pending

Photo Stream

You must be signed in to do this...

This feature requires you to be a registered user of SportyHQ. Signing up is free and only takes a minute.

Sign In

Who's in this league?

You must be signed in to do this...

This feature requires you to be a registered user of SportyHQ. Signing up is free and only takes a minute.

Sign In

Live Scoring Available!

Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

East of Scotland Squash League is sanctioned by East of Scotland Squash and Racketball.

Rankings

Links