Munster Leagues 23-24

23-24 Munster Leagues

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND January 30
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Celtic 121 7:30pm BYE
2 Sundays Well 98 Thurles 30 January 7:30pm Sundays Well Squash Club 20
3 Thurles 77 Sundays Well 30 January 7:30pm Sundays Well Squash Club 1
4 Highfield 73 Gleneagle 30 January 7:30pm Gleneagle Squash Club Pending
5 Gleneagle 34 Highfield 30 January 7:30pm Gleneagle Squash Club Pending

Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND April 9
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Sundays Well 105 Limerick 9 April 7:30pm Sundays Well Squash Club Pending
2 Highfield Y 71 Highfield X 9 April 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club Pending
3 Thurles 63 Killarney 9 April 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club Pending
4 Limerick 46 Sundays Well 9 April 7:30pm Sundays Well Squash Club Pending
5 Killarney 40 Thurles 9 April 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club Pending
6 Highfield X 30 Highfield Y 9 April 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club Pending

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND December 13
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Thurles 96 Highfield 13 December 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club 20
2 Highfield 75 Thurles 13 December 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club 11
3 Limerick 54 Glenville 13 December 7:30pm Limerick Lawn Tennis Club 17
4 Glenville 50 Limerick 13 December 7:30pm Limerick Lawn Tennis Club 6

Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND April 10
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Ennis 20 SF Glenville 10 April 7:30pm Ennis CBS Squash Club WON
2 Thurles 14 SF Highfield 10 April 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club LOST
3 Highfield 6 SF Thurles 10 April 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club WON
4 Glenville 0 SF Ennis 10 April 7:30pm Ennis CBS Squash Club LOST

Division 5 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND January 26
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Nenagh 42 GF Highfield 26 January 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club 8
2 Highfield 36 GF Nenagh 26 January 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club 13
3 Ennis 17
4 Gleneagle 9

Division 6 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND April 11
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Highfield X 40 SF Killenaule 11 April 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club 20
2 Nenagh 33 SF Highfield Y 11 April 7:30pm Nenagh Squash Club 16
3 Highfield Y 8 SF Nenagh 11 April 7:30pm Nenagh Squash Club 4
4 Killenaule 3 SF Highfield X 11 April 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club 3

Division 5A Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND December 14
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Nenagh 91 KIllenaule 14 December 7:30pm Nenagh Squash Club 16
2 Ennis 83 Limerick 14 December 7:30pm Limerick Lawn Tennis Club 20
3 KIllenaule 70 Nenagh 14 December 7:30pm Nenagh Squash Club 6
4 Limerick 13 Ennis 14 December 7:30pm Limerick Lawn Tennis Club 1

Division 5B Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND December 14
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Highfield 69 7:30pm BYE
2 Killarney 38 Sundays Well 14 December 7:30pm Sundays Well Squash Club Pending
3 Sundays Well 7 Killarney 14 December 7:30pm Sundays Well Squash Club Pending

Division 4A Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 27
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Ennis 95 Limerick 27 March 7:30pm Limerick Lawn Tennis Club 20
2 Thurles 84 Killenaule 27 March 7:30pm Killenaule Squash Club 18
3 Killenaule 30 Thurles 27 March 7:30pm Killenaule Squash Club 3
4 Limerick 26 Ennis 27 March 7:30pm Limerick Lawn Tennis Club 3

Division 4B Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 27
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Highfield 77 BYE
2 Killarney 30 Glenville 27 March 7:30pm Gleneagle Squash Club 16
3 Glenville 30 Killarney 27 March 7:30pm Gleneagle Squash Club 7

Division 6A Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Highfield X 105 Killarney 28 March 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club 20
2 Highfield Y 64 Glenville 28 March 7:30pm Glenville 16
3 Glenville 53 Highfield Y 28 March 7:30pm Glenville 3
4 Killarney 29 Highfield X 28 March 7:30pm Highfield Squash Club 2

Division 6B Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Nenagh 102 Killenaule 28 March 7:30pm Nenagh Squash Club 20
2 Killenaule 76 Nenagh 28 March 7:30pm Nenagh Squash Club 2
3 Thurles 63 Limerick 28 March 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club 16
4 Limerick 19 Thurles 28 March 7:30pm Thurles Squash Club 5
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

Munster Leagues 23-24 is sanctioned by Irish Squash.
League Organizer(s)

Conor O'Neill

Waterford, Munster, IE
Rankings

Links