Division 1
Rank Name SportyHQ Rating Last Change Position Team Club
1

Angus Woodward

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
2148 -15 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
2

Rory Stewart

Muthill, Perth and Kinross, XS
2020 1 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
3

STUART GEORGE

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
2009 1 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
4 1971 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
5

Jamie Henderson

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1959 1 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
6

Chris Leiper

Aberdeen, Portsmouth, GB
1922 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
7

Peter O'Hara

Glasgow , North Lanarkshire, XS
1898 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
8

Michael Ross

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1893 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
9

James Singh

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1876 0 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
10

Martin Ross

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1867 -1 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
11

Matt Bedwell

Glasgow , Glasgow City, XS
1854 2 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
12 1846 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
13

Mark Ford

East Renfrewshire, XS
1835 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
14

Andrew MacBean

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1810 6 1 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
15

Chris Gray

Edinburgh , City of Edinburgh, XS
1807 -6 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
16 1804 0 Western Western Squash Club
17

John Meehan

Bridge of Weir, Renfrewshire, XS
1793 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
18

Jason Lang

Paisley, Renfrewshire, XS
1786 1 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
18

Fraser McCann

Glasgow , Glasgow City, XS
1786 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
19

Kenny Boyle

Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, XS
1779 0 1 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
20 1765 0 2 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
21 1764 7 Western Western Squash Club
22

Craig Valente-Wallace

Edinburgh , Durham, GB
1742 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
23

Martin Woods

Paisley, Renfrewshire, XS
1736 0 Western Western Squash Club
24 1735 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
25 1711 3 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
26

Brendan Forrester

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1708 -10 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
27 1699 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
28 1690 1 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
29

Grant Gray

Edinburgh, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1680 1 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
30 1666 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
31

Stuart Pitt

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1662 -10 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
31

Ruadhri McDougall

Johnstone, Renfrewshire, XS
1662 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
32 1657 -10 Western Western Squash Club
33

Andrew Glen

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1655 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
34 1643 -1 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
35

Brian Robertson

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1638 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
36

Douglas Emery

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1632 0 3 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
37 1625 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
38

Daniel O'Sullivan

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1621 -10 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
39

Calum Philip

Motherwell , North Lanarkshire, XS
1620 30 2 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
40 1601 -10 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
41

David Fallis

Glasgow, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1597 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
42

Jason Broadberry

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1594 -10 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
43 1586 -10 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
44 1581 -10 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
45 1517 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
46 1514 0 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
47 1512 0 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
47

Nairn McMaster

Fenwick, East Ayrshire, XS
1512 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
48

Chris McGeady

Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, XS
1505 0 3 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
49 1502 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
50 1493 8 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
51 1492 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
52 1490 30 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
53

Oliver Millen

East Renfrewshire , Surrey, GB
1484 -10 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
54 1479 -10 Western Western Squash Club
55 1477 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
56

Calum Carswell

Johnstone , Renfrewshire, XS
1476 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
57

Michael Cockburn

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1468 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
57

Chris Murphy

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1468 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
58

Scott Hay

GLASGOW, Glasgow City, XS
1458 -10 4 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
59 1455 -10 Western 2 Western Squash Club
60 1452 0 4 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
61

Scott Adams

Quarries village, Inverclyde, XS
1432 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
62 1411 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
63

Mhairi Charlton

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1406 10 Western 2 Western Squash Club
64 1405 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
65

Allan McKay

Inverness, Highland, XS
1404 5 5 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
66

Bruce Smith

Dundee, Dundee City, XS
1398 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
67 1397 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
68 1382 -10 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
69 1381 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
70 1366 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
71

Billy Garbett

Burnside, South Lanarkshire, XS
1364 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
72 1347 -1 Western 2 Western Squash Club
73

John Georgeson

Latheron , Highland, XS
1346 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
74

Jon Moore

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1338 7 Western 2 Western Squash Club
74

Paul Treon

East Dunbartonshire, XS
1338 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
75

Colin Hutton

East Renfrewshire, XS
1335 -7 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
76 1333 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
77 1324 -2 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
78 1313 1 Western 2 Western Squash Club
79

Adam Reid

Glasgow , East Ayrshire, XS
1312 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
80

John Howie

Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, XS
1311 0 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
81

Graham McAinsh

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1305 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
82 1299 -5 Western 2 Western Squash Club
83 1291 -2 Western 2 Western Squash Club
84

Orla Young

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1285 1 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
85

Eve Driver

Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
1283 1 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
86 1281 0 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
87

Trevor Almeida

GLASGOW, Durham, GB
1280 2 Western 2 Western Squash Club
88

Ben Ramasubbu

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1257 25 Western 2 Western Squash Club
89 1256 0 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
90

Paul Whiteley

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1250 -5 Western 2 Western Squash Club
91

Alan Nicoll

East kilbride, South Lanarkshire, XS
1249 -10 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
92

Norman Paterson

WISHAW, North Lanarkshire, XS
1246 0 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
93

David McAleese

Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, XS
1236 0 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
93 1236 -1 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
94

Paul Geri

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1233 0 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
95

Simon Jeffreys

Liverpool, Lancashire, GB
1220 1 Western 2 Western Squash Club
96 1217 -5 Western 2 Western Squash Club
97

David Archibald

Elderslie, Renfrewshire, XS
1206 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
98 1203 8 Western 2 Western Squash Club
99 1183 -10 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
100 1174 30 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
101 1166 5 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
102

Andrew Nelson

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1160 -1 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
103 1151 1 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
104 1133 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
105 1129 5 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
106 1127 -9 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
107

Geoff Cordwell

Glasgow, Oldham, GB
1023 -3 Western 2 Western Squash Club
108 937 2 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
109

Mark Sherrit

Kilbirnie, North Ayrshire, XS
848 -5 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
110

Sam Abousaid

Australian Capital Territory, AU
720 1 Western Western Squash Club
111

Michael Grant

Kilmacolm, Inverclyde, XS
669 1 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club