Division 1
Rank Name SportyHQ Rating Last Change Position Team Club
1

Rory Stewart

Muthill, Perth and Kinross, XS
2022 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
2

STUART GEORGE

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1999 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
3 1975 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
4

Chris Leiper

Aberdeen, Portsmouth, GB
1973 14 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
5

Jamie Henderson

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1959 -16 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
6

Martin Ross

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1919 -14 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
7

James Singh

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1894 -1 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
8

Peter O'Hara

Glasgow , North Lanarkshire, XS
1888 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
9

John Meehan

Bridge of Weir, Renfrewshire, XS
1879 -1 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
10

Michael Ross

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1868 -4 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
11

Matt Bedwell

Glasgow , Glasgow City, XS
1854 0 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
12

Mark Ford

East Renfrewshire, XS
1832 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
13

Kenny Boyle

Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, XS
1821 -1 1 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
14

Allan Tasker

Kirkcaldy, York, GB
1818 2 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
15 1809 -1 Western Western Squash Club
15

Andrew MacBean

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1809 7 1 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
16

Chris Gray

Edinburgh , City of Edinburgh, XS
1803 3 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
17 1797 -10 2 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
18

Fraser McCann

Glasgow , Glasgow City, XS
1783 -1 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
19

Jason Lang

Paisley, Renfrewshire, XS
1781 1 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
20 1779 1 Western Western Squash Club
21

Ruadhri McDougall

Johnstone, Renfrewshire, XS
1758 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
22

Lisa Aitken

Montrose, Angus, XS
1740 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
23 1736 30 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
24

Craig Valente-Wallace

Edinburgh , Durham, GB
1728 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
25

Martin Woods

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1726 -10 Western Western Squash Club
26

Brendan Forrester

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1708 -10 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
27 1697 1 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
28 1696 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
29

Angus Woodward

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1695 -438 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
30

Andrew Glen

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1675 -2 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
31

Stuart Pitt

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1671 0 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
32

Douglas Emery

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1668 0 3 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
33 1666 -9 Western 2 Western Squash Club
34

Daniel O'Sullivan

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1658 0 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
35 1657 -10 Western Western Squash Club
36 1656 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
37

Grant Gray

Edinburgh, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1649 -5 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
38

Chris Murphy

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1648 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
39

Niall Morris

Glasgow, York, GB
1645 1 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
40

David Fallis

Glasgow, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1640 -1 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
41 1626 5 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
42

Calum Philip

Motherwell , North Lanarkshire, XS
1620 -1 2 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
43

Brian Robertson

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1584 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
44 1581 -10 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
45

Jason Broadberry

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1580 -10 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
46

Scott Hay

GLASGOW, Glasgow City, XS
1568 0 4 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
47 1556 -10 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
48

Michael Cockburn

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1540 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
49 1522 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
50

Chris McGeady

Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, XS
1505 2 3 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
51 1503 6 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
52 1498 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
53 1496 5 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
54

Allan McKay

Inverness, Highland, XS
1494 0 5 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
55 1492 -10 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
55 1492 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
56

Colin Towers

Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, XS
1490 0 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
57

Nairn McMaster

Fenwick, East Ayrshire, XS
1479 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
58

Calum Carswell

Johnstone , Renfrewshire, XS
1478 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
59

Oliver Millen

East Renfrewshire , Surrey, GB
1476 -10 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
60 1475 30 Western 2 Western Squash Club
61

Scott Adams

Quarries village, Inverclyde, XS
1467 -10 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
62 1465 0 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
63 1454 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
64

Stephen Healy

BELLSHILL, North Lanarkshire, XS
1448 -3 4 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
65 1434 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
66 1429 -10 Western Western Squash Club
67

Bruce Smith

Dundee, Dundee City, XS
1427 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
68

Kieran Pole

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1422 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
69 1414 -1 Western 2 Western Squash Club
70 1412 -1 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
71

Mhairi Charlton

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1409 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
72 1378 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
73 1372 -10 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
74

Paul Treon

East Dunbartonshire, XS
1370 16 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
75

John Georgeson

Latheron , Highland, XS
1366 16 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
76

Jon Moore

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1365 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
77 1364 -10 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
78 1347 -1 Western 2 Western Squash Club
79 1343 0 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
80

Trevor Almeida

GLASGOW, Nottingham, GB
1342 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
81 1335 -10 Western 2 Western Squash Club
82

Billy Garbett

Burnside, South Lanarkshire, XS
1325 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
83

Ben Ramasubbu

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1324 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
84 1318 -1 Western 2 Western Squash Club
85 1317 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
86

Adam Reid

Glasgow , East Ayrshire, XS
1313 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
86

John Howie

Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, XS
1313 0 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
87

Graham McAinsh

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1288 -10 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
88

Colin Hutton

East Renfrewshire, XS
1281 -4 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
89

Eve Driver

Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
1280 1 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
90 1276 0 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
91 1255 0 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
92

Paul Whiteley

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1254 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
93 1253 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
94

Orla Young

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1252 0 Newlands Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
95 1243 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
96

David McAleese

Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, XS
1241 0 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
97 1234 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
98

David Archibald

Elderslie, Renfrewshire, XS
1229 1 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
99

Norman Paterson

WISHAW, North Lanarkshire, XS
1219 1 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
100

Simon Jeffreys

Liverpool, Lancashire, GB
1216 1 Western 2 Western Squash Club
101

Steve Luker

Glasgow, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1211 0 Western 2 Western Squash Club
102

Paul Geri

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1207 -4 Whitecraigs LTC Whitecraigs Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
103

Alan Nicoll

East kilbride, South Lanarkshire, XS
1199 2 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
104 1172 30 David Lloyd West End David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
105

Andrew Nelson

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1171 0 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
106 1163 2 Giffnock 2 Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
107

David Heffernan

Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, XS
1160 1 Hamilton Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
107 1160 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
108 1150 1 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
109 1124 0 Newlands 2 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
110

Geoff Cordwell

Glasgow, Oldham, GB
1055 -10 Western 2 Western Squash Club
111 972 0 Giffnock Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
112

Mark Sherrit

Kilbirnie, North Ayrshire, XS
884 5 SSRC Scottish Squash Rackets Club
113

Sam Abousaid

Australian Capital Territory, AU
720 1 Western Western Squash Club
114

Michael Grant

Kilmacolm, Inverclyde, XS
674 -5 Strathgryffe Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club