Division 2
Rank Name SportyHQ Rating Last Change Position Team Club
1

Angus Woodward

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
2148 -15 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
2 1666 0 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
3 1631 -10 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
4

Ronnie Carter

Lockerbie, Dumfries and Galloway, XS
1613 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
5 1610 30 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
6

David Fallis

Glasgow, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1597 0 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
7 1586 -10 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
8 1566 1 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
9

Omar El Bokl

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1557 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
10

Chris McGeady

Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, XS
1505 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
11 1493 8 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
12

Calum Carswell

Johnstone , Renfrewshire, XS
1476 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
13 1452 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
14

Scott Adams

Quarries village, Inverclyde, XS
1437 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
15 1428 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
16 1427 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
17 1420 1 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
18 1414 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
19 1406 -10 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
20 1405 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
21

Peter Shivas

.Irvine, North Ayrshire, XS
1400 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
22 1393 2 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
23

Bruce Smith

Dundee, Dundee City, XS
1388 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
24 1376 -3 Townend Townend Squash Club
25 1366 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
26 1365 -2 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
27

Ross Allan

South Ayrshire, XS
1361 -1 Townend Townend Squash Club
28 1336 -1 Townend Townend Squash Club
29

Andrew Roberts

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1328 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
30 1324 -2 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
31 1321 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
32 1313 1 Western 3 Western Squash Club
33

Adam Reid

Glasgow , East Ayrshire, XS
1312 0 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
34 1307 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
35

Finlay Nelson

Clackmannanshire, XS
1304 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
36 1299 -5 Western 3 Western Squash Club
37

Trevor Almeida

GLASGOW, Durham, GB
1296 -3 Western 3 Western Squash Club
38 1290 -10 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
39 1289 1 Western 3 Western Squash Club
40 1287 -10 Western 3 Western Squash Club
41 1286 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
42

Orla Young

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1285 1 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
42

David Lindsay

Lockerbie, Dumfries and Galloway, XS
1285 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
43 1280 1 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
44

Colin McGeady

Glasgow, Calderdale, GB
1276 30 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
45

Daniel Russell

Kilmarnock, Staffordshire, GB
1267 2 Townend Townend Squash Club
46 1262 0 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
47 1261 1 Western 3 Western Squash Club
47

Andy McCulley

Kilmarnock , Barnet, GB
1261 -1 Townend Townend Squash Club
48

Paul Whiteley

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1256 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
49

Norman Paterson

WISHAW, North Lanarkshire, XS
1246 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
50

Stuart Mitchell

Ayrshire, East Ayrshire, XS
1243 4 Townend Townend Squash Club
50 1243 -10 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
51

george Stirrat

Ayr, South Ayrshire, XS
1242 -10 Townend Townend Squash Club
52 1237 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
53

David McAleese

Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, XS
1236 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
53

Paul Donnelly

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1236 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
54 1231 -5 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
55 1224 -1 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
55 1224 -10 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
56

Simon Jeffreys

Liverpool, Lancashire, GB
1220 1 Western 3 Western Squash Club
57 1218 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
58 1214 -6 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
59

Andrew Doherty

Johnstone, Isle of Wight, GB
1213 -10 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
60

Calum Brown

Glasgow, Hertfordshire, GB
1211 12 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
60

David Archibald

Elderslie, Renfrewshire, XS
1211 5 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
61 1210 -1 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
62

Emilio Fazzi

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1207 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
63 1203 8 Western 3 Western Squash Club
63 1203 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
64 1202 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
65 1196 3 Western 3 Western Squash Club
65

Steffan Gwyn

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1196 -10 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
66

Rolf Hansen

Dunbartonshire, West Dunbartonshire, XS
1191 -5 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
66 1191 30 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
67 1183 -10 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
68 1176 -5 Western 3 Western Squash Club
69 1174 30 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
70 1166 -10 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
71 1165 3 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
72

Allan Law

Irvine, North Ayrshire, XS
1156 -1 Townend Townend Squash Club
73 1127 -9 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
74 1123 5 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
75 1113 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
76 1108 25 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
77 1106 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
78

Ron Hounsell

PAISLEY, South Lanarkshire, XS
1102 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
79 1098 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
80 1094 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
81 1092 -1 Western 3 Western Squash Club
82 1091 -10 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
83 1083 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
84 1076 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
85 1074 30 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
86 1072 -1 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
87 1071 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
88

David Simpson

Glasgow, Lancashire, GB
1069 0 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
89

Paul Wynne

Alexandria , West Dunbartonshire, XS
1066 0 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
90 1064 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
91 1062 -10 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
92 1057 -10 Townend Townend Squash Club
93 1047 5 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
94 1041 2 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
95 1038 -10 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
96 1030 6 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
97

Geoff Cordwell

Glasgow, Oldham, GB
1023 -3 Western 3 Western Squash Club
97 1023 5 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
98 1004 -1 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
99 992 2 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
100 986 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
101 977 0 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
102 965 24 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
103 940 -7 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
104

Rob Mathieson

Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, XS
935 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
105 908 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
105 908 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
106 903 30 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
107 881 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
108 880 -13 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
109 862 1 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
110 861 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
111 852 0 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
112 830 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
112 830 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
113 829 -10 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
114

Pratham Sabannavar

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
822 1 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
115 818 -6 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
115 818 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
116 816 5 Townend Townend Squash Club
117 811 0 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
118 803 -4 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
119 802 30 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
120 795 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
121

Ewan MacAndie

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
788 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
122 736 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
123 735 30 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
124 734 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
125 692 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
126

Michael Grant

Kilmacolm, Inverclyde, XS
663 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
127 658 -10 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
128 645 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
129 630 30 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
130 510 2 Townend Townend Squash Club