Division 2
Rank Name SportyHQ Rating Last Change Position Team Club
1

Angus Woodward

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
2223 0 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
2 1666 0 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
3

Ronnie Carter

Lockerbie, Dumfries and Galloway, XS
1640 -10 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
4 1631 -10 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
5 1609 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
6 1572 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
7

David Fallis

Glasgow, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1547 0 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
8

Chris McGeady

Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, XS
1505 2 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
9 1483 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
10 1478 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
11

Omar El Bokl

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1466 5 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
12 1449 -10 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
13 1417 1 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
14 1414 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
15 1409 0 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
16 1407 1 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
17 1406 -10 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
18

Calum Carswell

Johnstone , Renfrewshire, XS
1400 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
19

Scott Adams

Quarries village, Inverclyde, XS
1399 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
20

Peter Shivas

.Irvine, North Ayrshire, XS
1394 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
21 1393 2 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
22 1392 2 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
23 1390 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
24 1374 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
25 1365 -2 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
26 1355 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
27 1351 -1 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
28 1347 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
29

Andrew Roberts

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1346 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
30 1328 -10 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
31 1315 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
31

Bruce Smith

Dundee, Dundee City, XS
1315 -3 Western 3 Western Squash Club
32

Danel Russell

Kilmarnock, Staffordshire, GB
1311 -10 Townend Townend Squash Club
33

David McAleese

Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, XS
1306 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
33

Adam Reid

Glasgow , East Ayrshire, XS
1306 1 Newlands 3 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
34

Ross Allan

South Ayrshire, XS
1299 5 Townend Townend Squash Club
34 1299 -5 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
35 1298 -5 Western 3 Western Squash Club
36 1297 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
37 1295 -10 Western 3 Western Squash Club
38 1287 -10 Western 3 Western Squash Club
39

Finlay Nelson

Clackmannanshire, XS
1280 0 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
40 1279 -3 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
41 1276 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
42

Norman Paterson

WISHAW, North Lanarkshire, XS
1274 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
43

Allan Law

Irvine, North Ayrshire, XS
1272 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
44 1262 0 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
44 1262 5 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
45 1259 2 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
46

Stuart Mitchell

Ayrshire, East Ayrshire, XS
1247 -10 Townend Townend Squash Club
47 1237 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
48 1234 0 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
49 1224 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
50

Paul Whiteley

Glasgow, Barnsley, GB
1223 1 Western 3 Western Squash Club
50

Orla Young

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1223 -10 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
50 1223 1 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
51 1219 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
52 1218 -1 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
53 1216 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
54

Andy McCulley

Kilmarnock , Barnet, GB
1215 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
55 1211 -3 Western 3 Western Squash Club
56 1209 1 Western 3 Western Squash Club
57 1204 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
58 1203 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
59

Steffan Gwyn

GLASGOW, Glasgow City, XS
1202 -5 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
60 1198 48 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
60

David Archibald

Elderslie, Renfrewshire, XS
1198 5 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
61 1196 -10 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
62

Rolf Hansen

Dunbartonshire, West Dunbartonshire, XS
1195 -1 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
63 1187 -5 Western 3 Western Squash Club
64 1174 30 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
65

Andrew Doherty

Johnstone, Blackpool, GB
1169 0 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
66

George Stirrat

AYR, South Ayrshire, XS
1168 -1 Townend Townend Squash Club
67 1162 -1 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
68 1140 30 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
69

Paul Donnelly

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1130 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
70

Simon Jeffreys

Finghall, Leyburn, North Yorkshire, GB
1129 0 Western 3 Western Squash Club
71 1128 5 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
72 1126 2 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
73 1123 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
74

Ron Hounsell

PAISLEY, South Lanarkshire, XS
1109 -10 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
75 1094 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
76 1091 -10 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
77 1087 30 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
78 1086 2 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
79 1083 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
79 1083 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
80 1081 -10 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
81 1072 -5 Western 3 Western Squash Club
82

Calum Brown

Glasgow, Hertfordshire, GB
1066 25 Glasgow University Glasgow University Squash Club
83 1054 0 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
84 1053 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
85 1037 6 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
86

Emilio Fazzi

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1024 -10 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
87 1006 30 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
88 996 5 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
89 992 2 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
90 988 2 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
91 986 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
92 982 0 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
93 977 0 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
94 976 1 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
95

Paul Wynne

Alexandria , West Dunbartonshire, XS
974 20 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
96 940 -7 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
97 932 25 Western 3 Western Squash Club
98 931 0 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
99 922 -10 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
100 917 30 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
101 908 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
102

Rob Mathieson

Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, XS
905 0 Townend Townend Squash Club
103 904 30 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
104 891 2 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
105 881 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
106 874 1 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
107

Geoff Cordwell

Glasgow, Oldham, GB
873 25 Western 3 Western Squash Club
108 870 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
109

David Simpson

Glasgow, Lancashire, GB
868 0 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
110 844 16 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
111 841 -4 Newlands 4 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
111 841 8 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
112

Pratham Sabannavar

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
822 1 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
113 818 -6 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
114 817 7 Townend Townend Squash Club
115 813 0 Strathclyde University Strathclyde University Squash Club
116 803 -4 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
117 795 2 Newlands 5 Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
118 793 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
119

Ewan MacAndie

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
786 5 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
120 757 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
121 735 30 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
122 716 1 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
123 707 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
124 692 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
124 692 0 Hamilton 2 Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club
125

Michael Grant

Kilmacolm, Inverclyde, XS
675 0 Strathgryffe 2 Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club
126 661 0 Broomhill Broomhill Lawn Tennis and Squash Club
127 645 0 David Lloyd West End 2 David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club
128 600 0 Cameron House Cameron House Squash Club
129 510 2 Townend Townend Squash Club