Men's National League Rankings

Men's National League
Rank Name SportyHQ Rating Last Change Position Team Club
1

Alan Clyne

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
2890 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
2

Angus Woodward

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
2213 0 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
3

Greg Lobban

EDINBURGH, Surrey, GB
2149 2 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
4

Kevin Moran

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
2061 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
5 2014 2 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
6 2010 -10 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
7

STUART GEORGE

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1999 8 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
8

Simon Boughton

Barking and Dagenham, GB
1987 -2 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
9

Rory Stewart

Muthill, Perth and Kinross, XS
1986 1 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
10

Ali Mutch

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1930 -1 The Grange Grange Sports Club
11

Jamie Henderson

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1925 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
12

Chris Leiper

Aberdeen, Hampshire, GB
1918 -1 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
13

Peter O'Hara

Glasgow , North Lanarkshire, XS
1898 -10 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
14 1860 -10 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
15

James Singh

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1851 30 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
16

Chris Gray

Edinburgh , City of Edinburgh, XS
1847 0 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
17 1838 1 The Grange Grange Sports Club
18 1837 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
19

Mark Ford

East Renfrewshire, XS
1826 1 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
20 1817 2 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
20 1817 -10 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
21 1811 -10 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
22

Michael Ross

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1809 -4 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
23

Martin Ross

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1808 1 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
24 1805 1 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
25

Andrew MacBean

Carnbroe, North Lanarkshire, XS
1802 -7 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
26 1801 7 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
27 1791 -2 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
28

Fraser McCann

Glasgow , Glasgow City, XS
1785 5 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
29 1767 0 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
30

Craig Valente-Wallace

Edinburgh , Durham, GB
1748 -1 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
31

Brendan Forrester

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1747 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
32 1733 0 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
33 1720 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
33 1720 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
34 1712 1 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
35 1691 0 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
36

Gareth Brown

Edinburgh, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1684 -10 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
37

Jonathan MacBride

Edinburgh, York, GB
1676 5 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
38

Stuart Pitt

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1670 -10 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
39 1634 5 The Grange Grange Sports Club
39

Douglas Emery

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1634 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
40 1581 -10 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
41

Steve Howie

Dunfermline, Fife, XS
1565 0 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
42 1537 30 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
43

James Taylor

East Lothian, XS
1534 0 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
44

Duncan Ross

Edinburgh, Bradford, GB
1530 2 The Grange Grange Sports Club
44 1530 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
45

Tino Mackay Palacios

Milnathort, Perth and Kinross, XS
1498 -10 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
46 1495 -10 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
47

Andrew Glen

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1477 -1 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
48 1472 -10 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
49

Daniel O'Sullivan

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1471 -1 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
50

Daniel Hjartland

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1454 4 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
51 1450 24 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
52 1444 -4 The Grange Grange Sports Club
53 1421 2 The Grange Grange Sports Club
54

Scott Hay

GLASGOW, Glasgow City, XS
1411 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
55 1410 -10 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
56

Allan McKay

Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, XS
1384 1 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
57

Nick Spath

Edinburgh, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1373 -5 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
58

John Georgeson

Latheron , Highland, XS
1346 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
59

Bruno Macari Shaw

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1274 1 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
60 1254 -7 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
61

Chris Murphy

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1222 30 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
62 1123 30 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
63 989 2 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)