Men's National League Rankings

Men's National League
Rank Name SportyHQ Rating Last Change Position Team Club
1

Alan Clyne

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
2890 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
2

Angus Woodward

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
2193 0 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
3

Greg Lobban

EDINBURGH, Surrey, GB
2149 2 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
4

Kevin Moran

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
2051 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
5

STUART GEORGE

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
2024 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
6 2014 0 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
7 1987 0 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
8

Rory Stewart

Muthill, Perth and Kinross, XS
1976 0 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
9

Simon Boughton

Barking and Dagenham, GB
1971 -4 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
10

Ali Mutch

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1921 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
11

Chris Leiper

Aberdeen, Bolton, GB
1919 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
12

Jamie Henderson

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1905 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
13

Peter O'Hara

Glasgow , North Lanarkshire, XS
1898 0 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
14

Martin Ross

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1861 4 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
15 1850 0 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
16 1847 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
17

Michael Ross

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1846 0 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
18

James Singh

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1840 1 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
19 1837 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
20

Mark Ford

East Renfrewshire, XS
1834 9 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
21 1830 1 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
22

Chris Gray

Edinburgh , City of Edinburgh, XS
1827 0 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
23 1825 1 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
24

Chris Ferguson

Edinburgh, Barking and Dagenham, GB
1824 5 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
25 1811 0 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
26

Andrew MacBean

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1804 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
27

Kenny Boyle

Hamilton, London, GB
1790 -1 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
28

Fraser McCann

Glasgow , Glasgow City, XS
1788 -1 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
29 1782 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
30 1773 0 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
31 1753 -1 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
32 1744 0 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
33

Brendan Forrester

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1726 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
34

Craig Valente-Wallace

Edinburgh , Durham, GB
1724 -10 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
35 1721 1 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
36

Gareth Brown

EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh, XS
1699 6 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
37 1673 0 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
37

Stuart Pitt

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1673 0 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
38 1669 -1 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
39

Jonathan MacBride

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
1656 0 Colinton Castle Colinton Castle Squash Club
40

James Taylor

East Lothian, XS
1644 1 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
41 1633 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
42

Tino Mackay Palacios

Milnathort, Perth and Kinross, XS
1629 0 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
43

Douglas Emery

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1615 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
44 1581 -10 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
45

James Riches

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1565 2 Edinburgh Sports Club Edinburgh Sports Club
46

Steve Howie

Dunfermline, Fife, XS
1551 0 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
47

Andrew Glen

Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, XS
1543 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
48 1523 3 Dalgety Bay Dalgety Bay Squash & Tennis Club
49 1522 2 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
50

Duncan Ross

Edinburgh, Bradford, GB
1521 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
51

Daniel O'Sullivan

Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, XS
1502 4 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
52

Scott Hay

GLASGOW, Glasgow City, XS
1486 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
53 1479 30 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
54

Rhys Rowlands

City of Edinburgh, XS
1474 0 The Grange Grange Sports Club
55 1472 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
56

Daniel Hjartland

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1447 0 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
57

Nick Spath

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1419 30 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
58 1417 2 The Grange Grange Sports Club
59 1411 0 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
60

Allan McKay

Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, XS
1396 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
61

Chris Murphy

Glasgow, Glasgow City, XS
1383 30 Giffnock Tennis & Squash Club Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club
62

Bruno Macari Shaw

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
1350 1 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
63

John Georgeson

Latheron , Highland, XS
1346 0 Whitecraigs RC Whitecraigs Rugby Club
64 1244 -1 Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt University Squash Club
65 1210 0 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)
66 1051 2 Newlands LTC Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland)