Division 1: From 1st November 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Giffnock 2 vs. Western 2 1 James Singh Mhairi Charlton 3 - 0 11-8, 11-6, 11-4
Giffnock 2 vs. Western 2 2 Daniel O'Sullivan Sam Peacock 3 - 2 5-11, 2-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9
Giffnock 2 vs. Western 2 3 Gary Blanchflower Jon Moore 0 - 3 9-11, 6-11, 12-14
Giffnock 2 vs. Western 2 4 Alan Nicoll Karl Stygal 0 - 3 10-12, 8-11, 10-12
Giffnock 2 vs. Western 2 5 Neil Martin Dave Kelly 2 - 3 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11
Newlands vs. Giffnock 1 Rory Stewart STUART GEORGE 1 - 3 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 3-11
Newlands vs. Giffnock 2 Peter O'Hara Owen Hadden 3 - 0 11-5, 11-8, 11-5
Newlands vs. Giffnock 3 Paul bell Chris Murphy 3 - 0 11-7, 11-3, 11-5
Newlands vs. Giffnock 4 Victoria Bell Matthew Stout 1 - 3 12-10, 8-11, 4-11, 11-13
Newlands vs. Giffnock 5 Angus Woodward Calum Stout 3 - 1 11-6, 11-1, 8-11, 11-9
Newlands 2 vs. Hamilton 1 Mark Ford Kenny Boyle 3 - 0 11-5, 11-7, 11-3
Newlands 2 vs. Hamilton 2 Fraser McCann Calum Philip 3 - 0 11-3, 11-2, 11-7
Newlands 2 vs. Hamilton 3 Lee Chambers Chris McGeady 3 - 1 9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-1
Newlands 2 vs. Hamilton 4 Andrew Morris Stephen Healy 3 - 0 11-8, 11-8, 11-0
Newlands 2 vs. Hamilton 5 David Fallis Ronnie Carter 3 - 1 11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-2
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs LTC 1 Jason Lang Matt Bedwell 2 - 3 11-3, 12-10, 7-11, 11-13, 10-12
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs LTC 2 John Meehan Oliver Millen 3 - 0 11-8, 11-8, 11-8
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs LTC 3 Ruadhri McDougall Cameron Colquhoun 3 - 0 11-5, 11-3, 11-7
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs LTC 4 James Dare John Howie 3 - 0 15-13, 11-8, 11-0
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs LTC 5 Karl Hardy Ian McDermott 3 - 0 11-8, 11-8, 11-8
Western vs. David Lloyd West End 1 Peter Halliday Craig Valente-Wallace 2 - 3 7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 5-11
Western vs. David Lloyd West End 2 Steven Halliday Jason Broadberry 3 - 0 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
Western vs. David Lloyd West End 3 Liam Dickson Finlay Mcghee 3 - 0 11-8, 11-8, 11-1
Western vs. David Lloyd West End 4 Richard King Andrew Glen 3 - 1 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5
Western vs. David Lloyd West End 5 Ben Ramasubbu Paul Treon 3 - 2 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7
Whitecraigs RC vs. SSRC 1 Andrew MacBean Chris Leiper 0 - 3 7-11, 0-11, 5-11
Whitecraigs RC vs. SSRC 2 Douglas Emery Jamie Henderson 0 - 3 9-11, 5-11, 3-11
Whitecraigs RC vs. SSRC 3 Scott Hay Michael Ross 0 - 3 4-11, 6-11, 5-11
Whitecraigs RC vs. SSRC 4 John Georgeson Brian Robertson 1 - 3 10-12, 11-9, 13-15, 8-11
Whitecraigs RC vs. SSRC 5 Allan McKay Chris Holt 3 - 2 8-11, 11-1, 11-4, 8-11, 11-3