Division 1: From 24th January 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
David Lloyd West End vs. Whitecraigs RC 1 Craig Valente-Wallace Andrew MacBean 3 - 2 11-2, 6-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6
David Lloyd West End vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 Jason Broadberry Garry McKay 0 - 3 6-11, 7-11, 10-12
David Lloyd West End vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 Finlay Mcghee Douglas Emery 1 - 3 8-11, 10-12, 11-2, 4-11
David Lloyd West End vs. Whitecraigs RC 4 Paul Treon Scott Hay 0 - 3 7-11, 6-11, 9-11
David Lloyd West End vs. Whitecraigs RC 5 Joe McDonald John Georgeson 0 - 3 9-11, 5-11, 7-11
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 2 1 James Singh Mark Ford 3 - 1 11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 2 2 Stuart Pitt Fraser McCann 2 - 3 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 2 3 Mark Coyle Michael Cockburn 3 - 1 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 2 4 Daniel O'Sullivan Andrew Morris 3 - 2 11-5, 11-13, 12-10, 10-12, 11-6
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 2 5 Gary Blanchflower David Fallis 0 - 3 7-11, 7-11, 8-11
Newlands vs. Whitecraigs LTC 1 Rory Stewart Matt Bedwell 3 - 0 11-8, 11-2, 11-8
Newlands vs. Whitecraigs LTC 2 Angus Woodward Oliver Millen 3 - 0 11-7, 11-3, 11-5
Newlands vs. Whitecraigs LTC 3 Victoria Bell Cameron Colquhoun 3 - 2 8-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-4
Newlands vs. Whitecraigs LTC 4 Eve Driver Ian McDermott 3 - 0 11-6, 11-6, 11-7
Newlands vs. Whitecraigs LTC 5 Orla Young Paul Geri 0 - 3 4-11, 5-11, 9-11
SSRC vs. Hamilton 1 Chris Leiper Chris Gray 3 - 0 11-7, 11-2, 11-6
SSRC vs. Hamilton 2 Jamie Henderson Kenny Boyle 3 - 0 11-8, 11-7, 11-5
SSRC vs. Hamilton 3 Michael Ross Calum Philip 3 - 1 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-9
SSRC vs. Hamilton 4 Brian Robertson Chris McGeady 3 - 1 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5
SSRC vs. Hamilton 5 Chris Holt Colin Towers 2 - 3 5-11, 11-6, 11-3, 6-11, 7-11
Western vs. Giffnock 1 Peter Halliday STUART GEORGE 0 - 3 3-11, 8-11, 3-11
Western vs. Giffnock 2 Martin Woods Chris Murphy 0 - 3 5-11, 10-12, 9-11
Western vs. Giffnock 3 Ben Ramasubbu Owen Hadden 0 - 3 10-12, 8-11, 5-11
Western vs. Giffnock 4 Mhairi Charlton Niall Morris 0 - 3 10-12, 9-11, 7-11
Western vs. Giffnock 5 Sam Peacock Matthew Stout 0 - 3 8-11, 0-11, 10-12
Western 2 vs. Strathgryffe 1 Jon Moore Jason Lang 0 - 3 6-11, 2-11, 6-11
Western 2 vs. Strathgryffe 2 Dave Kelly John Meehan 0 - 3 9-11, 3-11, 3-11
Western 2 vs. Strathgryffe 3 Simon Jeffreys Ruadhri McDougall 0 - 3 4-11, 6-11, 1-11
Western 2 vs. Strathgryffe 4 Hamish Foster James Dare 1 - 3 6-11, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11
Western 2 vs. Strathgryffe 5 Karl Stygal Chris Patrick 1 - 3 11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 6-11