Division 3: From 25th October 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Giffnock 4 vs. Dumfries 1 Daniel Paul Chris McCutcheon 0 - 3 8-15, 9-15, 10-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Dumfries 2 Bruce Young Callum Neill 0 - 3 10-15, 4-15, 8-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Dumfries 3 Alistair Martin Russel Zutic 0 - 3 9-15, 9-15, 7-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Dumfries 4 Jim Kerr Les Harkness 0 - 3 13-15, 4-15, 8-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Dumfries 5 colin hanbridge Mike Service 0 - 3 8-15, 8-15, 9-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 3 1 Laurie Points Graham McAinsh 0 - 3 8-15, 10-15, 4-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 3 2 Ollie Edwards Alan Nicoll 1 - 3 15-13, 15-17, 15-17, 9-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 3 3 Jonathan Grizou Neil Martin 0 - 3 12-15, 14-16, 5-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 3 4 Rebecca Baird David Henderson 0 - 3 10-15, 3-15, 3-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 3 5 John McLean Steve West 0 - 3 8-15, 6-15, 7-15
Linwood vs. Craighelen 1 Paul Robson Kurt Hart 0 - 3 11-15, 10-15, 5-15
Linwood vs. Craighelen 2 craig wright Ronnie Campbell 0 - 3 8-15, 14-16, 5-15
Linwood vs. Craighelen 3 Blair Michie Kieran Martin 0 - 3 14-16, 6-15, 7-15
Linwood vs. Craighelen 4 allan murray Steve Graham 3 - 2 15-13, 11-15, 15-11, 16-18, 15-11
Linwood vs. Craighelen 5 David Armstrong Chris Moses 3 - 1 15-8, 13-15, 15-9, 15-11
Scotstoun vs. Townend 2 1 Abid Ali Roger Dunlop 3 - 2 13-15, 15-11, 13-15, 16-14, 16-14
Scotstoun vs. Townend 2 2 Stewart Henderson Peter Shivas 0 - 3 14-16, 9-15, 11-15
Scotstoun vs. Townend 2 3 Darek Oszczedlowski george Stirrat 3 - 0 15-11, 15-9, 15-11
Scotstoun vs. Townend 2 4 Tom Blakeman John Robertson 3 - 1 15-9, 18-16, 11-15, 15-11
Scotstoun vs. Townend 2 5 Craig Bennett Phil McKie 3 - 2 14-16, 12-15, 16-14, 15-8, 15-10
Western 5 vs. Western 4 1 Neil Robertson Michael Jackson 0 - 3 15-17, 9-15, 12-15
Western 5 vs. Western 4 2 Andrew Carson Gavin Dillon 1 - 3 15-12, 12-15, 12-15, 15-17
Western 5 vs. Western 4 3 Grant Barrack Geoff Cordwell 1 - 3 9-15, 11-15, 15-5, 11-15
Western 5 vs. Western 4 4 Mirek Rousal Duncan Park 1 - 3 15-13, 11-15, 12-15, 15-17
Western 5 vs. Western 4 5 Brian Dunn Keith Wilson 0 - 3 4-15, 4-15, 5-15
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. SSRC 2 1 Nairn McMaster Billy Garbett 3 - 0 15-2, 15-9, 15-9
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. SSRC 2 2 John Georgeson David McCormick 1 - 3 12-15, 9-15, 15-10, 15-17
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. SSRC 2 3 Colin Hutton Paul Paton 3 - 1 15-13, 13-15, 15-9, 15-3
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. SSRC 2 4 Dan Hackley Andy Philips 1 - 3 9-15, 15-10, 4-15, 11-15
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. SSRC 2 5 Archie Pollock Adam Lancaster 3 - 0 15-6, 15-9, 15-10