Division 3: From 13th December 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Craighelen vs. SSRC 2 1 Ronnie Campbell Billy Garbett 3 - 0 15-9, 15-8, 15-12
Craighelen vs. SSRC 2 2 Kieran Martin Andrew Nelson 3 - 1 11-15, 15-6, 15-11, 17-15
Craighelen vs. SSRC 2 3 Kurt Hart Paul Paton 3 - 0 15-9, 15-5, 15-10
Craighelen vs. SSRC 2 4 Steve Graham Joe Hely 0 - 3 12-15, 6-15, 9-15
Craighelen vs. SSRC 2 5 Chris Moses Scott Mowat 3 - 1 12-15, 15-9, 15-13, 15-10
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 4 1 Gary Nicholson Gavin Dillon 3 - 1 7-15, 15-9, 15-11, 15-12
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 4 2 David Henderson Keith Wilson 0 - 3 9-15, 2-15, 10-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 4 3 Derek Hanlan Gregor McMurray 0 - 3 9-15, 8-15, 7-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 4 4 Daniel Paul Fraser Ley 1 - 3 15-13, 10-15, 11-15, 5-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 4 5 colin hanbridge Mirek Rousal 0 - 3 6-15, 9-15, 6-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 1 Tom Jakeman Colin Hutton 3 - 0 15-13, 15-11, 15-11
Glasgow University 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 2 Steffan Gwyn Archie Pollock 3 - 0 15-10, 15-12, 16-14
Glasgow University 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 3 James McAllister Ally Macleod 3 - 1 15-7, 15-11, 13-15, 15-8
Glasgow University 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 4 Calum Brown Andy Walker 3 - 1 15-11, 4-15, 15-5, 15-11
Glasgow University 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 5 Ollie Edwards Graham Kelly 3 - 1 15-8, 10-15, 15-5, 15-10
Linwood vs. Scotstoun 1 craig wright Abid Ali 0 - 3 7-15, 5-15, 6-15
Linwood vs. Scotstoun 2 Paul Robson Stewart Henderson 3 - 1 15-12, 15-7, 11-15, 15-11
Linwood vs. Scotstoun 3 Blair Michie Darek Oszczedlowski 0 - 3 13-15, 15-17, 11-15
Linwood vs. Scotstoun 4 allan murray Tom Blakeman 3 - 0 15-13, 15-10, 15-13
Linwood vs. Scotstoun 5 David Armstrong Craig Bennett 0 - 3 14-16, 7-15, 7-15
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 4 1 Roger Dunlop Bruce Young 3 - 1 12-15, 15-8, 15-13, 15-7
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 4 2 Rob Mathieson Stewart Hamilton 3 - 0 15-13, 15-8, 15-3
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 4 3 Neil Beveridge Jim Kerr 3 - 0 15-9, 15-6, 19-17
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 4 4 Frazer Surgenor Ed Swan 3 - 0 15-10, 15-7, 15-8
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 4 5 John Robertson Gillian Van Looy 3 - 0 15-10, 15-12, 15-5
Western 5 vs. Dumfries 1 Neil Robertson robin ridley 0 - 3 1-15, 9-15, 10-15
Western 5 vs. Dumfries 2 Chris Butler John Thin 0 - 3 7-15, 10-15, 11-15
Western 5 vs. Dumfries 3 Duncan Park Chris McCutcheon 0 - 3 7-15, 8-15, 9-15
Western 5 vs. Dumfries 4 Gregor McMurray Russel Zutic 1 - 3 15-11, 12-15, 11-15, 10-15
Western 5 vs. Dumfries 5 Mirek Rousal Callum Neill 0 - 3 7-15, 10-15, 8-15