Division 3: From 10th January 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Dumfries vs. Western 4 1 Ross Livingstone Geoff Cordwell 3 - 0 15-7, 15-13, 15-4
Dumfries vs. Western 4 2 Chris McCutcheon Steve Luker 3 - 0 15-7, 15-6, 15-5
Dumfries vs. Western 4 3 Russel Zutic Michael Jackson 3 - 1 4-15, 15-9, 15-11, 15-10
Dumfries vs. Western 4 4 Mike Service Gavin Dillon 3 - 1 14-16, 15-10, 16-14, 16-14
Dumfries vs. Western 4 5 James Scriven Keith Wilson 0 - 3 12-15, 13-15, 13-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 2 1 Derek Hanlan Calum Brown 2 - 3 20-18, 6-15, 6-15, 15-9, 10-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 2 2 Daniel Paul Steffan Gwyn 3 - 1 15-13, 10-15, 15-13, 15-12
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 2 3 Adam Hunter Laurie Points 3 - 0 15-5, 15-4, 15-6
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 2 4 Bruce Young Ollie Edwards 1 - 3 12-15, 18-16, 13-15, 9-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 2 5 Alistair Martin Ben Stamp 0 - 3 6-15, 11-15, 12-15
Scotstoun vs. Craighelen 1 Abid Ali Ronnie Campbell 3 - 2 13-15, 13-15, 15-10, 15-5, 15-10
Scotstoun vs. Craighelen 2 Stewart Henderson Kieran Martin 3 - 2 15-8, 14-16, 15-12, 12-15, 15-8
Scotstoun vs. Craighelen 3 Darek Oszczedlowski Kurt Hart 3 - 0 15-8, 15-5, 15-11
Scotstoun vs. Craighelen 4 Craig Bennett Steve Graham 2 - 3 12-15, 15-10, 15-8, 12-15, 11-15
Scotstoun vs. Craighelen 5 Tom Blakeman Chris Moses 3 - 0 15-4, 16-14, 15-13
SSRC 2 vs. Giffnock 3 1 Billy Garbett Gary Nicholson 3 - 0 15-10, 15-7, 15-6
SSRC 2 vs. Giffnock 3 2 Andrew Nelson Alan Nicoll 1 - 3 15-12, 8-15, 11-15, 9-15
SSRC 2 vs. Giffnock 3 3 Paul Paton Graeme Swain 3 - 0 15-8, 15-10, 15-4
SSRC 2 vs. Giffnock 3 4 Joe Hely David Henderson 3 - 1 12-15, 15-4, 15-5, 15-10
SSRC 2 vs. Giffnock 3 5 Adam Lancaster Steve West 3 - 1 13-15, 15-12, 15-12, 15-3
Western 5 vs. Linwood 1 Neil Robertson craig wright 3 - 0 15-9, 15-8, 17-15
Western 5 vs. Linwood 2 Chris Butler Paul Robson 3 - 1 12-15, 15-11, 15-9, 15-7
Western 5 vs. Linwood 3 Gregor McMurray Blair Michie 3 - 0 15-11, 16-14, 15-7
Western 5 vs. Linwood 4 Duncan Park David Armstrong 3 - 0 15-12, 15-5, 15-10
Western 5 vs. Linwood 5 Grant Barrack Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Townend 2 1 Dan Hackley Peter Shivas 2 - 3 11-15, 15-12, 15-12, 7-15, 5-15
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Townend 2 2 Ally Macleod Roger Dunlop 3 - 2 4-15, 15-5, 15-13, 7-15, 15-8
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Townend 2 3 Graham Kelly Rob Mathieson 3 - 2 15-11, 15-12, 1-15, 11-15, 15-10
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Townend 2 4 Andy Walker Neil Beveridge 1 - 3 13-15, 14-16, 15-12, 13-15
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Townend 2 5 Archie Pollock Donald Morrison 3 - 0 15-13, 15-5, 16-14