Division 4: From 4th October 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Hamilton 3 vs. Strathaven @ WLTC 1 neil cameron kenneth smith 0 - 3 16-18, 2-15, 6-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Strathaven @ WLTC 2 peter bain Jim Orr 1 - 3 15-12, 16-18, 12-15, 14-16
Hamilton 3 vs. Strathaven @ WLTC 3 tom kane John Pinkerton 0 - 3 7-15, 12-15, 7-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Strathaven @ WLTC 4 derek braidwood Scotty Watson 0 - 3 12-15, 13-15, 7-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Strathaven @ WLTC 5 Phil Leek Graham Widdowson 0 - 3 5-15, 8-15, 10-15
Newlands 7 vs. Western 6 1 Cameron Moss Mirek Rousal 2 - 3 15-8, 15-12, 5-15, 13-15, 9-15
Newlands 7 vs. Western 6 2 Graham Parkins Brian Dunn 3 - 0 15-9, 15-12, 15-9
Newlands 7 vs. Western 6 3 Gordon Wilton Nico Ferrand 1 - 3 11-15, 16-14, 6-15, 12-15
Newlands 7 vs. Western 6 4 Kerri Nicoll Gerry McGowan 0 - 3 10-15, 6-15, 12-15
Newlands 7 vs. Western 6 5 Ian Millar Marc De Ridder 3 - 0 15-7, 15-3, 15-7
SSRC 3 vs. Newlands 6 1 David Irvine Michael Airlie 2 - 3 15-7, 15-13, 14-16, 6-15, 8-15
SSRC 3 vs. Newlands 6 2 John Thistle Callum Bruce 2 - 3 15-11, 13-15, 8-15, 16-14, 13-15
SSRC 3 vs. Newlands 6 3 Robert Macmillan Kieran ONeill 3 - 1 5-15, 15-13, 15-9, 15-10
SSRC 3 vs. Newlands 6 4 Scott Mowat Stephen Hart 3 - 1 16-14, 11-15, 15-10, 15-7
SSRC 3 vs. Newlands 6 5 Douglas Cardiff David Howitt 3 - 0 15-13, 15-8, 15-12
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 1 Andrew Green Jim McGinlay 1 - 3 10-15, 15-13, 17-19, 13-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 2 Scott Lorimer Gordon Spowart 0 - 3 12-15, 12-15, 8-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 3 David Ramsay Fergus Keith 0 - 3 6-15, 11-15, 16-18
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 4 Nick Rogers Vic Halec 0 - 3 12-15, 14-16, 10-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 5 Gavin Kydd Stephen Jeffrey 1 - 3 13-15, 15-6, 13-15, 7-15
Strathgryffe 3 vs. Allander 1 Neil Richardson Colin McGeady 1 - 3 15-6, 14-16, 8-15, 5-15
Strathgryffe 3 vs. Allander 2 Richard McKay Ian Turnbull 0 - 3 10-15, 11-15, 9-15
Strathgryffe 3 vs. Allander 3 Findlay McDougall Philip Graves 3 - 0 15-13, 15-11, 15-9
Strathgryffe 3 vs. Allander 4 Beth Moglia Gregory Dudziak 2 - 3 15-9, 10-15, 15-12, 14-16, 5-15
Strathgryffe 3 vs. Allander 5 Michael Grant Eddie McCallum 0 - 3 11-15, 7-15, 14-16
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Glasgow Uni 3 1 Steven Steel Ben Stamp 3 - 0 15-5, 15-9, 15-11
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Glasgow Uni 3 2 Allan Sinclair Rebecca Baird 3 - 0 15-5, 15-4, 15-9
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Glasgow Uni 3 3 Allan Imrie John McLean 3 - 0 15-10, 15-11, 15-9
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Glasgow Uni 3 4 Roy Hunter Zac Inglis 3 - 0 15-9, 15-2, 15-9
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Glasgow Uni 3 5 Ian McFarlane Amir Hosny 1 - 3 15-13, 13-15, 7-15, 11-15