Division 4: From 1st November 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Allander vs. Newlands 6 1 Colin McGeady Michael Airlie 3 - 0 15-10, 15-9, 15-11
Allander vs. Newlands 6 2 Ian Turnbull Callum Bruce 2 - 3 15-13, 17-15, 12-15, 10-15, 8-15
Allander vs. Newlands 6 3 Gregory Dudziak Kieran ONeill 3 - 2 12-15, 12-15, 15-13, 15-8, 15-12
Allander vs. Newlands 6 4 Brian Cunningham Emilio Fazzi 2 - 3 15-12, 16-14, 7-15, 6-15, 13-15
Allander vs. Newlands 6 5 Ron Dorn David Eckersall 0 - 3 8-15, 6-15, 9-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 1 Maggie Farrell Jim McGinlay 0 - 3 7-15, 18-20, 9-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 2 peter bain Gordon Spowart 1 - 3 8-15, 16-14, 12-15, 9-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 3 Phil Leek Fergus Keith 0 - 3 8-15, 10-15, 10-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 4 Erik Vandermead Azam Khan 3 - 0 15-13, 15-11, 15-3
Hamilton 3 vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 5 Andrew Simpson Vic Halec 3 - 1 15-11, 15-7, 16-18, 15-7
Newlands 7 vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 1 John Hazlett Robbie Carter 2 - 3 11-15, 8-15, 15-9, 16-14, 16-18
Newlands 7 vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 2 Cameron Moss Karl Mallikamarl 3 - 1 15-10, 12-15, 16-14, 15-9
Newlands 7 vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 3 Brian Boland David Ramsay 3 - 0 15-11, 15-13, 15-10
Newlands 7 vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 4 Graham Parkins Gavin Kydd 3 - 1 12-15, 15-9, 15-11, 15-8
Newlands 7 vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 5 Gordon Wilton William Yeoh 3 - 0 15-4, 15-11, 15-8
SSRC 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 1 David Irvine Graham Kelly 3 - 1 17-15, 15-8, 12-15, 15-10
SSRC 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 2 Joe Hely Andy Walker 3 - 2 13-15, 15-13, 7-15, 15-11, 15-13
SSRC 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 3 Robert Macmillan Allan Sinclair 2 - 3 15-8, 9-15, 10-15, 15-12, 12-15
SSRC 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 4 John Thistle Malcolm Cameron 0 - 3 12-15, 9-15, 12-15
SSRC 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 5 Donnie Kneale Steven Steel 0 - 3 5-15, 13-15, 4-15
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Glasgow Uni 3 1 kenneth smith Jonathan Grizou 3 - 1 15-12, 15-12, 13-15, 16-14
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Glasgow Uni 3 2 Jim Orr John McLean 3 - 1 14-16, 15-8, 15-12, 15-5
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Glasgow Uni 3 3 John Pinkerton Amir Hosny 3 - 0 15-12, 15-9, 17-15
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Glasgow Uni 3 4 Graham Downie Rebecca Baird 3 - 0 15-12, 15-10, 15-11
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Glasgow Uni 3 5 Scotty Watson Sabrina Tengku Nur 3 - 1 7-15, 15-8, 15-12, 15-6
Western 6 vs. Strathgryffe 3 1 Mirek Rousal Steven Archibald 3 - 2 16-14, 11-15, 15-8, 2-15, 15-6
Western 6 vs. Strathgryffe 3 2 Brent Cullen Graeme Proud 0 - 3 8-15, 9-15, 12-15
Western 6 vs. Strathgryffe 3 3 Brian Dunn Colin Stewart 0 - 3 13-15, 15-17, 9-15
Western 6 vs. Strathgryffe 3 4 Lewis Barrack Findlay McDougall 0 - 3 4-15, 6-15, 7-15
Western 6 vs. Strathgryffe 3 5 Nico Ferrand Beth Moglia 3 - 2 15-7, 4-15, 8-15, 15-13, 15-13