Division 4: From 22nd November 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Western 6 1 Laurie Points Mirek Rousal 2 - 3 17-15, 10-15, 10-15, 15-13, 14-16
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Western 6 2 Jonathan Grizou Grant Barrack 1 - 3 13-15, 15-10, 5-15, 12-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Western 6 3 Ben Stamp Brent Cullen 0 - 3 11-15, 13-15, 8-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Western 6 4 John McLean Nico Ferrand 0 - 3 14-16, 12-15, 9-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Western 6 5 Amir Hosny Lewis Barrack 3 - 1 20-18, 15-12, 14-16, 20-18
Hamilton 3 vs. Allander 1 Andrew Simpson Ian Turnbull 1 - 3 10-15, 8-15, 15-7, 5-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Allander 2 peter bain Gregory Dudziak 1 - 3 15-9, 11-15, 11-15, 12-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Allander 3 Erik Vandermead Brian Cunningham 3 - 0 15-5, 15-6, 15-9
Hamilton 3 vs. Allander 4 Sophie York Eddie McCallum 3 - 1 15-4, 15-6, 6-15, 15-6
Hamilton 3 vs. Allander 5 Phil Leek Ron Dorn 3 - 1 15-13, 7-15, 15-11, 15-8
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Newlands 6 1 kenneth smith Michael Airlie 1 - 3 13-15, 15-10, 4-15, 14-16
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Newlands 6 2 Graham Downie Callum Bruce 1 - 3 9-15, 15-12, 11-15, 16-18
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Newlands 6 3 John Pinkerton Kieran ONeill 3 - 2 15-17, 15-13, 12-15, 15-9, 15-6
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Newlands 6 4 Ian Paterson Emilio Fazzi 2 - 3 15-11, 15-11, 13-15, 10-15, 13-15
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Newlands 6 5 Graham Widdowson Diane Hazlett 3 - 0 15-8, 15-13, 15-5
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. SSRC 3 1 Robbie Carter David Irvine 0 - 3 10-15, 3-15, 8-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. SSRC 3 2 Pratham Sabannavar Scott Mowat 2 - 3 15-12, 10-15, 4-15, 15-11, 17-19
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. SSRC 3 3 Karl Mallikamarl Robert Macmillan 1 - 3 12-15, 15-12, 6-15, 12-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. SSRC 3 4 David Macpherson Adam Lancaster 2 - 3 13-15, 15-13, 15-5, 11-15, 8-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. SSRC 3 5 David Ramsay Mark Sherrit 3 - 1 15-10, 15-12, 15-17, 16-14
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathgryffe 3 1 Jim McGinlay Gary McIlree 0 - 3 13-15, 9-15, 13-15
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathgryffe 3 2 Gordon Spowart Neil Richardson 2 - 3 11-15, 16-14, 15-8, 11-15, 8-15
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathgryffe 3 3 Frank McBride Steven Archibald 1 - 3 9-15, 10-15, 15-9, 9-15
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathgryffe 3 4 Fergus Keith Colin Stewart 0 - 3 7-15, 8-15, 8-15
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathgryffe 3 5 Azam Khan Findlay McDougall 0 - 3 13-15, 10-15, 10-15
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Newlands 7 1 Andy Walker Brian Boland 3 - 1 14-16, 15-12, 15-9, 15-11
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Newlands 7 2 Allan Sinclair Stephen Hart 3 - 2 10-15, 15-11, 15-10, 12-15, 15-7
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Newlands 7 3 Malcolm Cameron Graham Parkins 3 - 1 13-15, 15-6, 15-4, 15-10
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Newlands 7 4 Steven Steel Kerri Nicoll 3 - 0 15-7, 15-8, 15-8
Whitecraigs RC 3 vs. Newlands 7 5 Robert Steel Gordon Wilton 3 - 0 15-8, 15-9, 15-7