Division 4: From 17th January 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Allander vs. Strathgryffe 3 1 Colin McGeady Gary McIlree 3 - 2 15-4, 10-15, 7-15, 15-12, 15-11
Allander vs. Strathgryffe 3 2 Ian Turnbull Steven Archibald 0 - 3 11-15, 10-15, 6-15
Allander vs. Strathgryffe 3 3 Jaco Ferreira Neil Richardson 3 - 0 15-11, 15-10, 15-6
Allander vs. Strathgryffe 3 4 Philip Graves Colin Stewart 3 - 0 15-13, 15-9, 18-16
Allander vs. Strathgryffe 3 5 Gregory Dudziak Findlay McDougall 3 - 1 13-15, 15-5, 15-7, 15-8
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 1 Ben Stamp Ally Macleod 1 - 3 13-15, 4-15, 15-13, 3-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 2 Amir Hosny Malcolm Cameron 0 - 3 8-15, 8-15, 8-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 3 Sabrina Tengku Nur Steven Steel 0 - 3 6-15, 2-15, 5-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 4 John McLean Allan Sinclair 0 - 3 5-15, 10-15, 7-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 5 Maura Brown Archie Pollock 0 - 3 8-15, 10-15, 7-15
Newlands 6 vs. SSRC 3 1 Michael Airlie Joe Hely 3 - 0 15-10, 15-6, 15-9
Newlands 6 vs. SSRC 3 2 Callum Bruce David Irvine 2 - 3 15-13, 10-15, 16-14, 12-15, 15-17
Newlands 6 vs. SSRC 3 3 Kieran ONeill Jack Fenton 1 - 3 15-13, 13-15, 9-15, 14-16
Newlands 6 vs. SSRC 3 4 Emilio Fazzi Douglas Cardiff 2 - 3 15-12, 15-12, 7-15, 0-15, 0-15
Newlands 6 vs. SSRC 3 5 rory mcdonald Mark Sherrit 3 - 1 15-7, 14-16, 15-7, 15-9
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Hamilton 3 1 kenneth smith Deane Colman 3 - 0 15-10, 15-10, 15-8
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Hamilton 3 2 Jim Orr Andrew Simpson 0 - 3 4-15, 13-15, 6-15
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Hamilton 3 3 John Pinkerton Graham Beveridge 0 - 3 12-15, 7-15, 7-15
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Hamilton 3 4 Graham Downie Phil Leek 3 - 2 15-8, 15-10, 12-15, 10-15, 17-15
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Hamilton 3 5 Scotty Watson neil cameron 0 - 3 12-15, 11-15, 12-15
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 1 Gordon Spowart David Ramsay 3 - 0 15-10, 15-4, 15-3
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 2 Jim McGinlay Ian Lyndsay 3 - 0 15-5, 16-14, 15-5
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 3 Fergus Keith Gavin Kydd 3 - 0 15-10, 15-8, 15-13
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 4 Azam Khan Mark Spicer 3 - 0 15-12, 15-5, 15-5
Wanderers @ SSRC vs. Strathclyde Uni 2 5 Stephen Jeffrey Matthew Jenkins 3 - 1 16-14, 15-7, 12-15, 15-5
Western 6 vs. Newlands 7 1 Brent Cullen Brian Boland 3 - 1 10-15, 15-8, 15-11, 15-3
Western 6 vs. Newlands 7 2 Craig Daly John Hazlett 0 - 3 13-15, 14-16, 11-15
Western 6 vs. Newlands 7 3 Nico Ferrand Graham Parkins 1 - 3 15-8, 13-15, 17-19, 13-15
Western 6 vs. Newlands 7 4 Blair Stuart Kerri Nicoll 0 - 3 14-16, 11-15, 14-16
Western 6 vs. Newlands 7 5 Gerry McGowan Gordon Wilton 3 - 1 15-7, 15-12, 9-15, 15-10