Division 4: From 21st February 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Newlands 7 1 Vivek Pandya Simon Young 1 - 3 15-13, 10-15, 10-15, 7-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Newlands 7 2 Cameron Dent John Hazlett 1 - 3 11-15, 15-13, 9-15, 11-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Newlands 7 3 Sam Collins Kerri Nicoll 1 - 3 15-13, 8-15, 5-15, 9-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Newlands 7 4 Maura Brown Diane Hazlett 1 - 3 15-11, 3-15, 10-15, 8-15
Glasgow Uni 3 vs. Newlands 7 5 Calum Batho Gordon Wilton 0 - 3 10-15, 10-15, 9-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 1 Graham Beveridge Andy Walker 2 - 3 10-15, 15-11, 15-7, 12-15, 13-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 2 neil cameron Malcolm Cameron 2 - 3 15-8, 2-15, 16-14, 5-15, 6-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 3 Scott Wilson Steven Steel 2 - 3 12-15, 10-15, 15-11, 15-9, 9-15
Hamilton 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 4 Erik Vandermead David Goldring 3 - 1 18-16, 11-15, 15-10, 16-14
Hamilton 3 vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 5 Phil Leek Archie Pollock 0 - 3 13-15, 8-15, 7-15
SSRC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 1 Joe Hely Colin Stewart 3 - 0 16-14, 15-13, 15-10
SSRC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 2 Steven Carlin Neil Richardson 3 - 2 8-15, 15-10, 15-7, 10-15, 15-9
SSRC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 3 David Irvine Brad McGuire 1 - 3 15-17, 15-10, 14-16, 12-15
SSRC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 4 Jack Fenton Findlay McDougall 3 - 2 15-10, 13-15, 14-16, 15-4, 15-13
SSRC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 5 Scott Mowat Beth Moglia 3 - 2 13-15, 15-12, 15-8, 8-15, 15-11
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 1 kenneth smith Jim McGinlay 3 - 0 15-10, 15-9, 15-10
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 2 Peter Miles Gordon Spowart 0 - 3 11-15, 10-15, 14-16
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 3 Graham Widdowson Fergus Keith 3 - 2 15-9, 11-15, 14-16, 15-5, 15-12
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 4 Graham Downie Chris Stoaling 1 - 3 13-15, 13-15, 15-12, 10-15
Strathaven @ WLTC vs. Wanderers @ SSRC 5 John Pinkerton Alex Vesey 3 - 1 15-9, 13-15, 15-5, 15-8
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Allander 1 Karl Mallikamarl Colin McGeady 2 - 3 15-11, 6-15, 9-15, 15-3, 5-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Allander 2 David Ramsay Ian Turnbull 0 - 3 13-15, 14-16, 11-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Allander 3 Gavin Kydd Gregory Dudziak 0 - 3 8-15, 11-15, 11-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Allander 4 Matthew Jenkins Jaco Ferreira 0 - 3 4-15, 5-15, 8-15
Strathclyde Uni 2 vs. Allander 5 William Yeoh Brian Cunningham 0 - 3 7-15, 11-15, 13-15
Western 6 vs. Newlands 6 1 Brent Cullen Michael Airlie 0 - 3 7-15, 10-15, 9-15
Western 6 vs. Newlands 6 2 Nico Ferrand Callum Bruce 0 - 3 10-15, 9-15, 13-15
Western 6 vs. Newlands 6 3 Martin Ayres Kieran ONeill 1 - 3 15-11, 10-15, 5-15, 8-15
Western 6 vs. Newlands 6 4 Gerry McGowan Brian Boland 1 - 3 5-15, 16-14, 9-15, 7-15
Western 6 vs. Newlands 6 5 Allan Mowat rory mcdonald 2 - 3 9-15, 15-11, 15-12, 12-15, 3-15