Division 4: From 20th March 2019
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 3 1 Steve West Sabrina Tengku Nur 3 - 1 15-10, 15-7, 8-15, 15-8
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 3 2 Alistair Martin Rebecca Baird 0 - 3 12-15, 9-15, 13-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 3 3 Oonagh O'Sullivan Vivek Pandya 3 - 2 15-13, 5-15, 16-14, 11-15, 15-12
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 3 4 Charlie Henderson Brandon McBride 3 - 2 15-11, 10-15, 8-15, 15-3, 15-7
Giffnock 4 vs. Glasgow University 3 5 Louisa Kaven Anuraj Taya 1 - 3 12-15, 15-8, 11-15, 7-15
Hamilton 4 vs. Western 6 1 Andrew Simpson Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Hamilton 4 vs. Western 6 2 sophie yorke Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Hamilton 4 vs. Western 6 3 Mark Howells Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Hamilton 4 vs. Western 6 4 tom kane Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Hamilton 4 vs. Western 6 5 Gregor Sturling Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Scotstoun 2 vs. Hamilton 3 1 Abid Ali Graham Beveridge 3 - 1 7-15, 15-7, 15-5, 15-8
Scotstoun 2 vs. Hamilton 3 2 Raymond Brown Deane Colman 3 - 1 7-15, 15-9, 15-11, 15-8
Scotstoun 2 vs. Hamilton 3 3 Sandy Niven Hamilton Paul 3 - 1 15-9, 8-15, 15-9, 15-12
Scotstoun 2 vs. Hamilton 3 4 Jonny Neil David McGregor 3 - 0 15-9, 15-9, 15-6
Scotstoun 2 vs. Hamilton 3 5 Jonathan Macdonald liam Grimshaw 3 - 1 12-15, 15-10, 15-6, 17-15
SSRC 4 Wanderers vs. David Lloyd Renfrew 1 Jim McGinlay Campbell Moffat 3 - 0 15-7, 15-11, 15-8
SSRC 4 Wanderers vs. David Lloyd Renfrew 2 Gordon Spowart John McConnell 3 - 0 15-8, 15-12, 15-12
SSRC 4 Wanderers vs. David Lloyd Renfrew 3 Joe Hely Paul Scarff 3 - 0 15-8, 15-7, 15-9
SSRC 4 Wanderers vs. David Lloyd Renfrew 4 Scott Mowat Jake Millar 3 - 0 15-9, 15-8, 16-14
SSRC 4 Wanderers vs. David Lloyd Renfrew 5 Fergus Keith Zander Noble 2 - 3 14-16, 15-11, 15-9, 16-18, 8-15
Whitecraigs LTC 2 vs. Strathclyde University 2 1 Ian McDermott Gavin Kydd 3 - 0 15-7, 15-9, 18-16
Whitecraigs LTC 2 vs. Strathclyde University 2 2 Peter Meulemans Archie Ross 3 - 1 15-10, 12-15, 15-4, 15-6
Whitecraigs LTC 2 vs. Strathclyde University 2 3 Paul Geri Fraser Mclellan 3 - 0 15-11, 15-5, 15-5
Whitecraigs LTC 2 vs. Strathclyde University 2 4 Steven Casey Tom Barker 3 - 0 15-12, 15-13, 15-8
Whitecraigs LTC 2 vs. Strathclyde University 2 5 Ross McClure Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Whitecraigs LTC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 1 David Simpson Andrew Stark 3 - 0 15-6, 15-12, 15-10
Whitecraigs LTC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 2 Hamish Buchanan Paul Robson 3 - 1 15-10, 16-14, 12-15, 15-12
Whitecraigs LTC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 3 Richard Hill Blair Michie 3 - 0 15-6, 15-9, 15-13
Whitecraigs LTC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 4 Alistair Ross Beth Moglia 0 - 3 9-15, 8-15, 11-15
Whitecraigs LTC 3 vs. Strathgryffe 3 5 Mitch Morley Peter Russell 3 - 2 12-15, 15-11, 15-4, 9-15, 15-7