Calendar

February
Name Where When
National Coaches Conference 16th Feb 9:00am to 18th Feb
Victorian Masters Teams Event 16th Feb to 18th Feb
Rockhampton Famous Doubles 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Australian National Championships 2018 AST10 16th Feb to 18th Feb
Squash Australia Annual Awards 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Squash & Racquetball Victoria Awards Dinner 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Cairns Compulsory Junior Qualifier - Bronze 17th Feb to 18th Feb
Sydney Junior Open - Silver 17th Feb to 18th Feb
Australian Doubles Open AST10 17th Feb to 18th Feb
ESRA Racquetball Championships 17th Feb to 18th Feb
Hilton Exploder - Bronze 18th Feb to 18th Feb
Southern Region Qualifier - Bronze 18th Feb to 18th Feb
Ingle Farm Open 23rd Feb to 24th Feb
Rockhampton Junior Open 24th Feb to 24th Feb
Geelong Open 24th Feb to 25th Feb
QMSA Southport 24th Feb to 25th Feb
Crookwell Open 24th Feb to 25th Feb
Acacia Ridge Junior Open - Bronze 25th Feb to 25th Feb
March
Name Where When
Brisbane City Squash tournament - PSA W AST5 1st Mar to 4th Mar
Esperance Open - PSA M AST5 Closed 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
ACT Masters 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Esperance Junior - Silver 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Tas Junior Open - Gold 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Busselton Masters Teams Tournament 3rd Mar to 5th Mar
NSW Country Junior Age Championships - Silver 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Gladstone Open 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
GP#2 Junior Age - Silver 4th Mar to 4th Mar
Broome Junior Championships - Bronze 10th Mar to 10th Mar
QMSA Stafford 10th Mar to 11th Mar
South Australian Open Racquetball 10th Mar to 11th Mar
Elanora Open - PSA M AST5 16th Mar to 18th Mar
Willoughby Junior Open - Silver 17th Mar to 18th Mar
Marmion Junior Classic - Bronze 17th Mar to 18th Mar
Townsville Junior Qualifier - Bronze 17th Mar to 18th Mar
TMSA Northern Tournament 17th Mar to 18th Mar
Gippsland Open 17th Mar to 18th Mar
Southern Region Qualifier - Bronze 18th Mar to 18th Mar
Coffs Harbour One Day Challenge - Bronze 18th Mar to 18th Mar
Ingle Farm Karakal Junior - Bronze 23rd Mar to 23rd Mar
Forbes Open 23rd Mar to 25th Mar
Anthony Ricketts challenge - Bronze 25th Mar to 25th Mar
Redcliffe PCYC Junior Open - Bronze 25th Mar to 25th Mar
Gold Coast Camp 27th Mar to 3rd Apr
Indian Ocean Junior Classic - Bronze 31st Mar to 2nd Apr
April
Name Where When
Club Development Course 1st Apr to 2nd Apr
GC2018 Commonwealth Games 4th Apr 12:00am to 15th Apr
Ballarat Open 7th Apr to 8th Apr
Squashworld Mirrabooka Open 13th Apr to 14th Apr
South Australian Masters-Juniors Championships 14th Apr to 14th Apr
Head Junior Classic - Silver 14th Apr to 15th Apr
Dubbo Junior Open - Bronze 14th Apr to 15th Apr
South Adelaide Junior - Silver 15th Apr to 15th Apr
MDSA Junior Age - Silver 15th Apr to 15th Apr
Victorian Masters State Championships 20th Apr to 22nd Apr
Rockhampton Timed Teams 1 21st Apr to 21st Apr
Parkes Doubles #1 21st Apr to 22nd Apr
Southern Region Qualifier - Bronze 22nd Apr to 22nd Apr
Hilton Classic - WA Master 28th Apr to 29th Apr
Brisbane Junior Open - Silver 28th Apr to 29th Apr
Westerfolds Open 28th Apr to 29th Apr
May
Name Where When
ACT Open AST10 4th May to 6th May
South Adelaide Open 4th May to 5th May
Geralton Junior Open - Bronze 4th May to 6th May
QMSA State Titles 2018 - Acacia Ridge 4th May to 6th May
Daisy Hill Doubles Championships 5th May to 6th May
Kununurra Junior Championships - Bronze 5th May to 5th May
Southern Region Qualifier - Silver 5th May to 6th May
Mackay Junior Compulsory Qualifier - Silver 5th May to 6th May
NT Junior Open - Gold 5th May to 6th May
Geraldton Open 5th May to 6th May
24 Hour MS Mega Squash & Racquetball 5th May to 6th May
Parkes Junior One Day - Bronze 6th May to 6th May
NT Open 2018 PSA 5M/10W 9th May to 12th May
Eastside Junior Challenge - Bronze 12th May to 13th May
NT Doubles Championships 13th May to 14th May
Katanning Junior - Bronze 19th May to 20th May
ACT Junior Open - Gold 19th May to 20th May
Victorian Country Teams Championships 19th May to 20th May
Brisbane Junior Tournament - Bronze 20th May to 20th May
WA Open 25th May to 27th May
QMSA Alex Hills 26th May to 27th May
VMSA Master Juniors 26th May to 27th May
Coffs Harbour Junior Classic - Silver 26th May to 27th May
QLD Secondary School Squash Championships 31st May to 3rd Jun
June
Name Where When
Golden Open 1st Jun to 3rd Jun
Campbelltown Open 1st Jun to 2nd Jun
Northwest Junior Championships - Bronze 2nd Jun to 3rd Jun
Metro Junior Age - Silver 2nd Jun to 3rd Jun
Golden Junior Open 2nd Jun to 4th Jun
Campbelltown Junior - Silver 3rd Jun to 3rd Jun
Tas Junior Event - Silver 9th Jun to 10th Jun
Southern Region Qualifier - Bronze 10th Jun to 10th Jun
Bunbury Junior Open - Bronze 16th Jun to 16th Jun
QMSA Gympie 16th Jun to 17th Jun
Geelong Open Classic 16th Jun to 17th Jun
QMSA Gladstone 23rd Jun to 24th Jun
Ingle Farm Junior - Silver 24th Jun to 24th Jun
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Silver 24th Jun to 24th Jun
Ingle Farm Junior - Silver 24th Jun to 24th Jun
Vic Junior State Titles - Gold 30th Jun to 1st Jul
July
Name Where When
QLD Junior Championships - Gold 1st Jul to 4th Jul
WA Junior Team Zone Event 2nd Jul to 3rd Jul
South Australian Open 5th Jul to 8th Jul
QLD Junior Team Championships 6th Jul to 8th Jul
TMSA Championships 6th Jul to 8th Jul
SA Junior Age Championships - Gold 7th Jul to 8th Jul
WA Junior Championships – Gold 7th Jul to 8th Jul
WA State Master Championships 7th Jul to 8th Jul
QMSA Nerang 7th Jul to 8th Jul
Victorian Open Racquetball 7th Jul to 8th Jul
WA Junior Championships Teams Event 9th Jul to 10th Jul
Bendigo International 12th Jul to 15th Jul
NSW Junior State Championships - Gold 13th Jul to 15th Jul
WA Masters Championships 13th Jul to 15th Jul
Mt Districts Open 14th Jul to 15th Jul
VMSA Vic Master 20th Jul to 22nd Jul
Wollongong Open 20th Jul to 22nd Jul
Rockhampton Timed Teams 2 21st Jul to 21st Jul
Tasmanian Open - PSA W AST10 25th Jul to 29th Jul
VIC Doubles Championships 28th Jul to 29th Jul
QMSA Daisy Hill 28th Jul to 28th Jul
Briars @ Thornleigh Junior Open - Bronze 29th Jul to 29th Jul
WA Masters/Juniors Tournament 29th Jul to 29th Jul
WSF World Master Squash Championships 2018 29th Jul to 4th Aug
August
Name Where When
Australian & Victorian Open - AST 10 2nd Aug to 5th Aug
FeNaClNG Championships 4th Aug to 5th Aug
Southern Region Junior Qualifier - Bronze 5th Aug to 5th Aug
Brisbane Junior Tournament - Bronze 5th Aug to 5th Aug
Coffs Harbour One Day Enduro - Bronze 5th Aug to 5th Aug
Tasmanian Open Racquetball Championships 11th Aug to 12th Aug
Shepparton International AST5 M 16th Aug to 19th Aug
Viking Junior Challenge - Silver 18th Aug to 19th Aug
QMSA Maroochydore 18th Aug to 19th Aug
Narrogin Junior Championships - Bronze 18th Aug to 19th Aug
Naracoorte Junior - Bronze 19th Aug to 19th Aug
Bega Open AST5 M 24th Aug to 26th Aug
Rockhampton Open 25th Aug to 26th Aug
Macquarie Uni Open 25th Aug to 26th Aug
Exmouth Junior Championships - Bronze 25th Aug to 25th Aug
Prince Super Series No. 1 - Bronze 25th Aug to 25th Aug
Lakes Entrance Squash & Racquetball Funament 25th Aug to 26th Aug
Karadinga Junior - Bronze 26th Aug to 26th Aug
North Coast Open 30th Aug to 2nd Sep
Next Gen Squash Classic 31st Aug to 1st Sep
September
Name Where When
Prince Super Series No.2 - Bronze 1st Sep to 1st Sep
Brisbane Junior Doubles Open 2nd Sep to 2nd Sep
Australian Master Squash Titles - Tasmania 3rd Sep to 7th Sep
NSW Open 7th Sep to 9th Sep
Ballarat Open Racquetball Championships 8th Sep to 9th Sep
Southern Region Junior Qualifier - Bronze 9th Sep to 9th Sep
Australian Master Squash Titles (Teams) - Tasmania 10th Sep to 14th Sep
Ingle Farm National Pharmacies Junior - Bronze 14th Sep to 14th Sep
Squashworks Open 14th Sep to 15th Sep
Moura Junior Open - Bronze 15th Sep to 15th Sep
Prince Super Series No.3 - Bronze 15th Sep to 15th Sep
WSF World Coaches Conference 21st Sep to 23rd Sep
Rockhampton Timed Teams 3 22nd Sep to 22nd Sep
Australian University Sport Nationals 22nd Sep to 27th Sep
WA Country Teams Championships 22nd Sep to 24th Sep
Australian Junior Championships (Individual Tournament) - Platinum 29th Sep to 2nd Oct
October
Name Where When
Maddington/Gosnells Junior - Bronze 2nd Oct to 2nd Oct
Australian Junior Championships (Team) 4th Oct to 7th Oct
Crookwell Vintage 6th Oct to 7th Oct
QMSA Carseldine 6th Oct to 7th Oct
Portland Teams Competition 6th Oct to 7th Oct
Q Open 2018 - AST 10M/10W 11th Oct to 14th Oct
NSW Open Racquetball Championships 12th Oct to 14th Oct
QLD Open 12th Oct to 14th Oct
Australian Racquetball Open 12th Oct to 14th Oct
Victorian Primary Schools Regional Finals 12th Oct to 12th Oct
Ingham Junior Qualifier - Bronze 13th Oct to 14th Oct
Moura BAF Open 20th Oct to 21st Oct
Mackay Open 20th Oct to 21st Oct
Cambridge Junior Championships - Bronze 20th Oct to 20th Oct
Southern Region Qualifier - Bronze 21st Oct to 21st Oct
Stafford Junior Open - Bronze 21st Oct to 28th Oct
Cairns Open 2018 - AST 5M/5W 25th Oct to 28th Oct
Victorian Primary Schools State Finals 26th Oct to 26th Oct
Busselton Halloween Open 26th Oct to 28th Oct
Parkes Junior Open - Bronze 27th Oct to 28th Oct
QMSA Labrador 27th Oct to 28th Oct
Squashworld Cambridge Open 27th Oct to 28th Oct
November
Name Where When
Darwin Junior Championships - Silver 3rd Nov to 4th Nov
ACT Doubles Tournament 3rd Nov to 4th Nov
Karratha Junior Open - Bronze 3rd Nov to 3rd Nov
Wyalla Squash Open 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Lakes Classic Racquetball Championships 10th Nov to 11th Nov
Parkes Doubles #2 10th Nov to 11th Nov
QMSA PCYC Ipswich 10th Nov to 11th Nov
WA Master - Spring Teams Event 10th Nov to 11th Nov
Southern Region Junior Qualifier - Bronze 11th Nov to 11th Nov
Whyalla Junior - Silver 11th Nov to 11th Nov
Elanora Junior Open - Bronze 11th Nov to 11th Nov
Spring Teams Event 17th Nov to 18th Nov
Goldfields Junior Championships - Bronze 17th Nov to 17th Nov
Barrett Property Junior Classic - Bronze 18th Nov to 18th Nov
City of Clarence Squash Open 23rd Nov to 25th Nov
Camberra Cup - Bronze 24th Nov to 25th Nov
VMSA Ballarat 24th Nov to 25th Nov
Manjimup Junior Championships - Bronze 24th Nov to 25th Nov
December
Name Where When
Crookwell Christmas Doubles 1st Dec to 2nd Dec
QMSA PCYC Redcliffe 1st Dec to 2nd Dec
Ingle Farm Summer Junior - Bronze 7th Dec to 7th Dec
Xmas Cup - Bronze 15th Dec to 16th Dec
June 2019
Name Where When
World Doubles 18th Jun to 22nd Jun

Sanctioned Leagues