Calendar

November
Name Where When
2017 Australian Open & National Championships 13th Nov to 19th Nov
VMSA Ballarat 17th Nov to 19th Nov
2017 Australian Doubles Open 17th Nov to 19th Nov
Parkes Services Doubles 2 18th Nov to 19th Nov
Barrett Property Sales Junior Classic – Bronze 18th Nov to 19th Nov
Elanora Junior Open - Bronze 19th Nov to 19th Nov
RACT Insurance Clarence Squash Championships 24th Nov to 26th Nov
Next Generation Open 2 25th Nov to 26th Nov
Dapto Masters 25th Nov to 26th Nov
Manjimup Junior – Bronze 25th Nov to 25th Nov
Canberra Cup – Bronze 25th Nov to 25th Nov
University Cup 26th Nov to 26th Nov
WSF Men’s World Team Championships 26th Nov to 3rd Dec
Singapore Junior Open 30th Nov to 4th Dec
December
Name Where When
Crookwell Xmas Doubles 2nd Dec to 3rd Dec
PCYC Redcliffe Masters 2nd Dec to 3rd Dec
WSF 47th AGM & Conference 2nd Dec to 3rd Dec
Xmas Cup Junior – Bronze 3rd Dec to 3rd Dec
KL Junior Open 6th Dec to 11th Dec
January 2018
Name Where When
Oceania Junior Championships - Platinum 11th Jan 9:00am to 14th Jan 5:00pm
Trans-Tasman Test-Match 15th Jan to 16th Jan
January WA Juniors Camp 18th Jan to 19th Jan
Australian Junior Open 2018 18th Jan 9:00am to 21st Jan 5:00pm
Club Development Course 20th Jan to 21st Jan
New Year Bash - Silver 20th Jan to 21st Jan
February 2018
Name Where When
SSL Junior Age - Silver 11th Feb to 11th Feb
Coffs Harbour One Day Challenge - Bronze 11th Feb to 11th Feb
Victorian Masters Teams Event 16th Feb to 18th Feb
Australian National Championships 2018 16th Feb to 18th Feb
Squash Australia Annual Awards 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Cairns Compulsory Junior Qualifier - Bronze 17th Feb to 18th Feb
Sydney Junior Open - Silver 17th Feb to 18th Feb
Australian Doubles Open 17th Feb to 18th Feb
ESRA Racquetball Championships 17th Feb to 18th Feb
Hilton Exploder - Bronze 18th Feb to 18th Feb
South Region Qualifier - Bronze 18th Feb to 18th Feb
Geelong Open 24th Feb to 25th Feb
Crookwell Open 24th Feb to 25th Feb
South Adelaide Junior - Silver 25th Feb to 25th Feb
Acacia Ridge Junior Open - Bronze 25th Feb to 25th Feb
March 2018
Name Where When
Esperance Open - PSA M AST5 Closed 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Brisbane City Squash tournament - PSA W AST5 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
ACT Masters 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Esperance Junior - Silver 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
Tas Junior Open - Gold 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
NSW Country Junior Age Championships - Silver 3rd Mar to 4th Mar
GP#2 Junior Age - Silver 4th Mar to 4th Mar
South Australian Open Racquetball 10th Mar to 11th Mar
Elanora Open - PSA M AST5 17th Mar to 18th Mar
Willoughby Junior Open - Silver 17th Mar to 18th Mar
Townsville Junior Qualifier - Bronze 17th Mar to 18th Mar
TMSA Northern Tournament 17th Mar to 18th Mar
Gippsland Open 17th Mar to 18th Mar
South Region Qualifier - Bronze 18th Mar to 18th Mar
Marmion Junior Classic - Bronze 18th Mar to 18th Mar
Ingle Farm Karakal Bronze - Friday 23 March 23rd Mar to 23rd Mar
Forbes Open 23rd Mar to 25th Mar
Squash & Racquetball Victoria Awards Dinner 23rd Mar to 23rd Mar
Anthony Ricketts challenge - Bronze 25th Mar to 25th Mar
Redcliffe PCYC Junior Open - Bronze 25th Mar to 25th Mar
Gold Coast Camp 27th Mar to 3rd Apr
April 2018
Name Where When
Club Development Course 1st Apr to 2nd Apr
GC2018 Commonwealth Games 4th Apr 12:00am to 15th Apr
Ballarat Open 7th Apr to 8th Apr
MDSA Junior Age - Silver 15th Apr to 15th Apr
Victorian Masters State Championships 20th Apr to 22nd Apr
Head Junior Classic - Silver 21st Apr to 22nd Apr
Parkes Doubles #1 21st Apr to 22nd Apr
VMSA 21st Apr to 22nd Apr
Wangaratta Open Championships 21st Apr to 22nd Apr
South Region Qualifier - Bronze 22nd Apr to 22nd Apr
Brisbane Junior Open - Silver 28th Apr to 29th Apr
Westerfolds Open 28th Apr to 29th Apr
May 2018
Name Where When
Geralton Junior Open - Bronze 4th May to 6th May
Geraldton Open 4th May to 6th May
Daisy Hill Doubles Championships 5th May to 6th May
South Region Qualifier - Silver 5th May to 6th May
Mackay Junior Compulsory Qualifier - Silver 5th May to 6th May
NT Junior Open - Gold 5th May to 6th May
24 Hour MS Mega Squash & Racquetball 5th May to 6th May
ACT Open Racquetball Championships 5th May to 6th May
Parkes Junior One Day - Bronze 6th May to 6th May
NT Open 2018 PSA 5M/10W 9th May to 13th May
NT Doubles Championships 13th May to 14th May
ACT Junior Open - Gold 19th May to 20th May
Victorian Country Teams Championships 19th May to 20th May
Brisbane Junior Tournament - Bronze 20th May to 20th May
VMSA Master Juniors 26th May to 27th May
Coffs Harbour Junior Classic - Silver 26th May to 27th May
Ingle Farm Junior - Silver 27th May to 27th May
June 2018
Name Where When
Golden Junior Open 1st Jun to 3rd Jun
Metro Junior Age - Silver 2nd Jun to 3rd Jun
Tas Junior Event - Silver 9th Jun to 10th Jun
South Region Qualifier - Bronze 10th Jun to 10th Jun
Geelong Open Classic 16th Jun to 17th Jun
Ingle Farm Junior Open - Silver 24th Jun to 24th Jun
Vic Junior State Titles - Gold 30th Jun to 1st Jul
WA Junior State Championships - Gold 30th Jun to 1st Jul
July 2018
Name Where When
QLD Junior Championships - Gold 1st Jul to 4th Jul
WA Junior Team Zone Event 2nd Jul to 3rd Jul
QLD Junior Team Championships 6th Jul to 8th Jul
TMSA Championships 6th Jul to 8th Jul
Victorian Open Racquetball 7th Jul to 8th Jul
NSW Junior State Championships - Gold 14th Jul to 15th Jul
Mt Districts Open 14th Jul to 15th Jul
Wollongong Open 20th Jul to 22nd Jul
SA Junior Age Championships - Gold 21st Jul to 22nd Jul
Tasmanian Open - PSA W AST10 25th Jul to 29th Jul
VIC Doubles Championships 28th Jul to 29th Jul
Briars @ Thornleigh Junior Open - Bronze 29th Jul to 29th Jul
WSF World Master Squash Championships 2018 29th Jul to 4th Aug
August 2018
Name Where When
Southern Region Junior Qualifier - Bronze 5th Aug to 5th Aug
Brisbane Junior Tournament - Bronze 5th Aug to 5th Aug
Coffs Harbour One Day Enduro - Bronze 5th Aug to 5th Aug
Tasmanian Open Racquetball Championships 11th Aug to 12th Aug
Viking Junior Challenge - Silver 18th Aug to 19th Aug
Macquarie Uni Open 25th Aug to 26th Aug
Lakes Entrance Squash & Racquetball Funament 25th Aug to 26th Aug
September 2018
Name Where When
Brisbane Junior Doubles Open 2nd Sep to 2nd Sep
Ballarat Open Racquetball Championships 8th Sep to 9th Sep
Southern Region Junior Qualifier - Bronze 9th Sep to 9th Sep
Ingle Farm National Pharmacies - Bronze 14th Sep to 14th Sep
WSF World Coaches Conference 21st Sep to 23rd Sep
Australian Junior Championships (Individual Tournament) - Platinum 29th Sep to 2nd Oct
October 2018
Name Where When
Australian Junior Championships (Team) 4th Oct to 7th Oct
Crookwell Vintage 6th Oct to 7th Oct
Portland Teams Competition 6th Oct to 7th Oct
Q Open 2018 - AST 10M/10W 11th Oct to 14th Oct
NSW Open Racquetball Championships 12th Oct to 14th Oct
Australian Racquetball Open 12th Oct to 14th Oct
Victorian Primary Schools Regional Finals 12th Oct to 12th Oct
Ingham Junior Qualifier - Bronze 13th Oct to 14th Oct
South Region Qualifier - Bronze 21st Oct to 21st Oct
Stafford Junior Open - Bronze 21st Oct to 28th Oct
Cairns Open 2018 - AST 5M/5W 25th Oct to 28th Oct
Victorian Primary Schools State Finals 26th Oct to 26th Oct
Parkes Junior Open - Bronze 27th Oct to 28th Oct
November 2018
Name Where When
Darwin Junior Championships - Silver 3rd Nov to 4th Nov
ACT Doubles Tournament 3rd Nov to 4th Nov
Lakes Classic Racquetball Championships 10th Nov to 11th Nov
Parkes Doubles #2 10th Nov to 11th Nov
Southern Region Junior Qualifier - Bronze 11th Nov to 11th Nov
Elanora Junior Open - Bronze 18th Nov to 18th Nov
Barrett Property Junior Classic - Bronze 18th Nov to 18th Nov
Australian Open - AST 10 20th Nov to 25th Nov
City of Clarence Squash Open 23rd Nov to 25th Nov
Camberra Cup - Bronze 24th Nov to 25th Nov
December 2018
Name Where When
Crookwell Christmas Doubles 1st Dec to 2nd Dec
Ingle Farm Summer - Bronze 7th Dec to 7th Dec
Xmas Cup - Bronze 15th Dec to 16th Dec

Sanctioned Leagues

Sponsors

Facilities

There are 11 facilities associated with Squash Australia.

View Facilities

Sub Organizations

Contact Info

Address:
Sports House, Office 9
150 Caxton Street
Milton, Queensland 4064
Australia
Phone:
+61 7 3367 3200
Website:


View Larger Map