Squash & Racquetball Victoria

Calendar
February
Name Where When
2019 SSL Junior Age 10th Feb to 10th Feb
V.M.S.A. Masters Tournament 15th Feb to 17th Feb
2019 ESRA Racquetball Championships 16th Feb to 17th Feb
2019 Geelong Salming Open Squash 22nd Feb to 24th Feb
March
Name Where When
Hits & Giggles | Monday Beginner | MSAC, 6 - 7pm 4th Mar to 6th May
Hits & Giggles | Monday Advanced | MSAC, 7:00 - 8:00pm 4th Mar to 6th May
Hits & Giggles Racquetball - MSAC 6th Mar to 8th May
Hits & Giggles | Wednesday Beginner | MSAC, 6 - 7pm 6th Mar to 8th May
Hits & Giggles | Wednesday Intermediate | MSAC, 7 - 8pm 6th Mar to 8th May
2019 GV Junior Age 10th Mar to 10th Mar
2019 Gippsland Open 15th Mar to 17th Mar
April
Name Where When
Club Development Coaching Course 6th Apr to 7th Apr
2019 Ballarat Open Squash Championships 6th Apr to 7th Apr
2019 Wangaratta Open Racquetball 12th Apr to 14th Apr
2019 MDSA Junior Age 14th Apr to 14th Apr
V.M.S.A. Masters Victorian championships 19th Apr to 21st Apr
2019 Westerfolds Open Squash Championships 26th Apr to 28th Apr
May
Name Where When
24 Hour Mega Squash & Racquetball for MS 4th May 12:00pm to 5th May 12:00pm
Secondary School Squash Competition - Regionals Year 11 & 12 9th May 10:00am to 9th May 3:00pm
Secondary School Squash Competition - Regionals Year 9 & 10 16th May 10:00am to 16th May 3:00pm
Victorian Country Teams Squash championships (Hopman Cup) 18th May 8:00am to 19th May 6:00pm
Secondary School Squash Competition - Regionals Year 7 & 8 23rd May 10:00am to 23rd May 3:00pm
V.M.S.A. Masters/Juniors 25th May to 26th May
June
Name Where When
2019 Geelong Junior Age 2nd Jun to 2nd Jun
S& RV Doubles Squash (Graded and Open events) 8th Jun to 9th Jun
2019 Geelong Open Classic Racquetball 15th Jun to 16th Jun
Victorian Junior State Titles 2019 22nd Jun to 23rd Jun
2019 Victorian Junior State Titles 22nd Jun to 23rd Jun
Victorian Open Squash Championships (GPS#6) 27th Jun to 30th Jun
July
Name Where When
2019 Victorian Open Racquetball 20th Jul to 21st Jul
V.S.M.A. Masters Teams Event 20th Jul to 21st Jul
Secondary School Squash Competition - State Finals Year 11 & 12 25th Jul 10:00am to 25th Jul 3:00pm
August
Name Where When
Secondary School Squash Competition - State Finals Year 9 & 10 1st Aug 10:00am to 1st Aug 3:00pm
2019 Bendigo International Open 1st Aug to 4th Aug
Secondary School Squash Competition - State Finals Year 7 & 8 8th Aug 10:00am to 8th Aug 3:00pm
2019 Shepparton International Squash Championships 22nd Aug to 25th Aug
September
Name Where When
Australian Masters Championships 2nd Sep to 21st Sep
2019 Ballarat Open Racquetball 7th Sep to 8th Sep
Lakes Entrance Squash & Racquetball Funament 14th Sep to 15th Sep
October
Name Where When
Primary School Racquetball Competition - Regionals 11th Oct to 11th Oct
Australian Open Racquetball Championships 11th Oct to 13th Oct
Primary School Racquetball Competition - State Finals 25th Oct 10:00am to 25th Oct 3:00pm
2019 Wodonga Open 26th Oct to 27th Oct
November
Name Where When
2019 Lakes Classic Racquetball 9th Nov to 10th Nov
2019 Squash Logic Open 9th Nov to 10th Nov
V.M.S.A. Masters 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
December
Name Where When
2019 Xmas Cup Junior Age 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Top 20 Ranking, All Players
Sanctioned Leagues
2018 Junior Pennant Term 2 Squash (Doubles)
2018 Spring SSL Women's Pennant Squash (Singles)
2019 Junior Pennant Squash (Doubles)
2019 Summer State Open Pennant Squash (Singles)
Junior Pennant Term 3 2018 Squash (Doubles)
Secondary Schools Squash Finals 2017 Squash (Singles)
Southern Squash League Inc Squash (Singles)
Test A Squash (Singles)
Test Pennant Squash (Singles)
V.S.R.A. Club Circuit Squash (Singles)
Membership
Contact Info
Address:
Level 2 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Aughtie Drive
Albert Park, Victoria 3206
Australia
Phone:
61 3 9682 2199
Website:


View Larger Map