Results & Schedule
Friday 20th March 2015
Completed Matches
Boys u13
[4] Matias Totz (BC)
def.
Lucas Jessa (BC)
3-1
Boys u13
[3] Christian Yuen (BC)
def.
Sam Hardie
3-0
Girls u13
[1] Lucia Bicknell (BC)
def.
[5] Rowan Flood
3-0
Girls u13
[2] Sarah Cao (BC)
def.
[4] Sophie Dorrius
3-0
Girls u15
Yu Quan Ng (BC)
def.
Anika Kurji (BC)
3-0
Girls u15
Julia Dorrius (BC)
def.
Rachel Yuen (BC)
3-1
Girls u11
Ava Bicknell
def.
Madeline Wilson (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
Rhys Blumer (BC)
def.
Emilio Carrillo
3-0
Boys u11
Joseph Toth (BC)
def.
Galen Armstrong (BC)
3-0
Girls u19
Andrea Toth (BC)
def.
Sun-Eui Choi (BC)
3-0
Girls u19
Grace Thomas (BC)
def.
Madison Liew (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
[4] Matt Bicknell (BC)
def.
Aamir Djearam (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
Andres Haneine
def.
Daniel Zetler (BC)
3-0 (Def.)
Boys u15
Ismael Matti Alvarez (BC)
def.
Matthew Wong (BC)
3-0
Boys u13
Gosha Iazvenko (BC)
def.
Quentin Swindells (BC)
3-1
Boys u19
[3] Matthew Henderson (BC)
def.
Jonathan Wallace (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
[2] Gavin Maxwell (BC)
def.
Jason Yoo (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
John Dempsey (BC)
def.
Seung Choi (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
Nicholas Letient
def.
Robert Fisher (BC)
3-2
Boys u19
[4] Rayaan Kurji (BC)
def.
Richard Johansen (BC)
3-0
Saturday 21st March 2015
Completed Matches
Girls u15
Cynthia Cao (BC)
def.
Julia Dorrius (BC)
3-0
Girls u15
Anika Kurji (BC)
def.
Rachel Yuen (BC)
3-0
Girls u13
[2] Sarah Cao (BC)
def.
[3] Alex Brown (BC)
3-1
Girls u13
[4] Sophie Dorrius
def.
[5] Rowan Flood
3-0
Boys u13
[1] James Toth (BC)
def.
Gosha Iazvenko (BC)
3-0
Boys u11
Galen Armstrong (BC)
def.
Campbell Wilson (BC)
3-2
Girls u11
Ava Bicknell
def.
Alena Chandler
3-0
Girls u19
Zoe Colclough (BC)
def.
Sun-Eui Choi (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
[3] Mitchell Kahnert (BC)
def.
Andres Haneine
3-0
Boys u17
Liam Kynaston
def.
Euan Hannigan (BC)
3-2
Boys u13
Gabriel Yun (BC)
def.
[2] Rio Schafer (BC)
3-1
Boys u13
[2] Rio Schafer (BC)
def.
Quentin Swindells (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
[4] Matt Bicknell (BC)
def.
John Dempsey (BC)
3-2
Boys u15
Seung Choi (BC)
def.
Aamir Djearam (BC)
3-0
Boys u17
Liam Leidekker (BC)
def.
Antonio Carrillo
3-0
Boys u17
[2] Nicolas Vincent
def.
Mark Felea-Motet (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
[1] Matthew Toth (BC)
def.
Nicholas Letient
3-0
Boys u15
[1] Sam Scivier (BC)
def.
Rhys Blumer (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
[2] Sayeed Mavani (BC)
def.
Ismael Matti Alvarez (BC)
3-0
Girls u19
Megan Picken (BC)
def.
Madison Liew (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
Jason Yoo (BC)
def.
Robert Fisher (BC)
3-0
Girls u13
[1] Lucia Bicknell (BC)
def.
[4] Sophie Dorrius
3-0
Girls u13
[3] Alex Brown (BC)
def.
[5] Rowan Flood
3-0
Girls u15
Yu Quan Ng (BC)
def.
Rachel Yuen (BC)
3-0
Girls u15
Cynthia Cao (BC)
def.
Anika Kurji (BC)
3-2
Girls u11
Madeline Wilson (BC)
def.
Alena Chandler
3-0
Boys u17
[1] Ryan Picken (BC)
def.
Liam Kynaston
3-2
Boys u11
Joseph Toth (BC)
def.
Campbell Wilson (BC)
3-0
Boys u17 consolation
Euan Hannigan (BC)
def.
Antonio Carrillo
3-0
Boys u15
[1] Sam Scivier (BC)
def.
[4] Matt Bicknell (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
Andres Haneine
def.
Seung Choi (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
John Dempsey (BC)
def.
Daniel Zetler (BC)
3-0 (Def.)
Boys u15
Rhys Blumer (BC)
def.
Matthew Wong (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
Jason Yoo (BC)
def.
Richard Johansen (BC)
3-2
Boys u19
Jonathan Wallace (BC)
def.
Nicholas Letient
3-0
Boys u15
Ismael Matti Alvarez (BC)
def.
Emilio Carrillo
3-0
Boys u17
[2] Nicolas Vincent
def.
Liam Leidekker (BC)
3-1
Boys u15
[2] Sayeed Mavani (BC)
def.
[3] Mitchell Kahnert (BC)
3-2
Boys u13
[3] Christian Yuen (BC)
def.
Gabriel Yun (BC)
3-2
Girls u19
Andrea Toth (BC)
def.
Zoe Colclough (BC)
3-1
Boys u13
[1] James Toth (BC)
def.
[4] Matias Totz (BC)
3-0
Boys u13
Gosha Iazvenko (BC)
def.
Sam Hardie
3-1
Girls u13
[1] Lucia Bicknell (BC)
def.
[3] Alex Brown (BC)
3-0
Girls u13
[2] Sarah Cao (BC)
def.
[5] Rowan Flood
3-0
Boys u13
[2] Rio Schafer (BC)
def.
Lucas Jessa (BC)
3-1
Boys u13
Sam Hardie
def.
Quentin Swindells (BC)
3-1
Girls u15
Anika Kurji (BC)
def.
Julia Dorrius (BC)
3-0
Girls u19
Grace Thomas (BC)
def.
Megan Picken (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
[1] Matthew Toth (BC)
def.
[4] Rayaan Kurji (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
[3] Matthew Henderson (BC)
def.
[2] Gavin Maxwell (BC)
3-1
Boys u17 consolation
Antonio Carrillo
def.
Mark Felea-Motet (BC)
3-0
Sunday 22nd March 2015
Completed Matches
Boys u15
Andres Haneine
def.
Ismael Matti Alvarez (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
John Dempsey (BC)
def.
Rhys Blumer (BC)
3-0
Girls u15
Yu Quan Ng (BC)
def.
Julia Dorrius (BC)
3-0
Girls u15
Cynthia Cao (BC)
def.
Rachel Yuen (BC)
3-0
Boys U17 3/4 Playoff
Liam Leidekker (BC)
def.
Liam Kynaston
3-1
Boys u15
Aamir Djearam (BC)
def.
Emilio Carrillo
3-0
Boys u15
Matthew Wong (BC)
def.
Daniel Zetler (BC)
3-0 (Def.)
Boys u11
Joseph Toth (BC)
def.
Galen Armstrong (BC)
3-0
Girls u11
Ava Bicknell
def.
Madeline Wilson (BC)
3-0
Boys u13
Gabriel Yun (BC)
def.
[4] Matias Totz (BC)
3-0
Girls u13
[1] Lucia Bicknell (BC)
def.
[2] Sarah Cao (BC)
3-0
Girls u13
[3] Alex Brown (BC)
def.
[4] Sophie Dorrius
3-0
Boys u17 consolation
Euan Hannigan (BC)
def.
Mark Felea-Motet (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
[4] Matt Bicknell (BC)
def.
[3] Mitchell Kahnert (BC)
3-2
Boys u13
[1] James Toth (BC)
def.
[3] Christian Yuen (BC)
3-0
Boys u13
Lucas Jessa (BC)
def.
Sam Hardie
3-0
Boys u13
[2] Rio Schafer (BC)
def.
Gosha Iazvenko (BC)
3-0
Girls u15
Yu Quan Ng (BC)
def.
Cynthia Cao (BC)
3-0
Boys u19
[2] Gavin Maxwell (BC)
def.
[4] Rayaan Kurji (BC)
3-1
Boys u19
Jonathan Wallace (BC)
def.
Jason Yoo (BC)
3-2
Boys u15
[1] Sam Scivier (BC)
def.
[2] Sayeed Mavani (BC)
3-0
Girls u19
Madison Liew (BC)
def.
Sun-Eui Choi (BC)
3-0
Boys u15
John Dempsey (BC)
def.
Andres Haneine
3-1
Boys u15
Matthew Wong (BC)
def.
Aamir Djearam (BC)
3-0
Boys u17
[1] Ryan Picken (BC)
def.
[2] Nicolas Vincent
3-0
Girls u19
Zoe Colclough (BC)
def.
Megan Picken (BC)
11-8, 11-3, 5-11, 11-4
Girls u19
Grace Thomas (BC)
def.
Andrea Toth (BC)
11-7, 15-13, 11-9
Boys u19
[3] Matthew Henderson (BC)
def.
[1] Matthew Toth (BC)
3-2