Boys Under 15

Print

11-6, 11-9, 11-4 [7] Ivan PEREZ SAAVEDRA [3] Andres VAZQUEZ 3/4 Playoff [7] Ivan PEREZ SAAVEDRA
11-3, 13-15, 12-10, 9-11, 11-3 [6] Ruadhri MCDOUGALL [8] Gonçalo SANTOS 7/8 Playoff [8] Gonçalo SANTOS
11-8, 11-9, 11-4 [13] Reed KOVAS [11] Francisco SPINOLA 11/12 Playoff [11] Francisco SPINOLA
11-2, 11-2, 11-2 [16] José DUARTE [14] John TOBIN 15/16 Playoff [14] John TOBIN
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aron Astray No -
[2] Michael Creaven IE No -
[3] Andres Vazquez No -
[4] Miguel Duarte PT Top Squash No -
[5] Simão Neves PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[6] Ruadhri McDougall GB Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[7] Ivan Perez Saavedra ES No -
[8] Gonçalo Santos PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[9] Leonardo Duraes PT Squashroom - APDEF No -
[10] yos wagenmans Seattle Athletic Club Northgate No -
[11] Francisco Spinola PT Madeira Squash Club No -
[12] Gabriel Gonçalves PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[13] Reed Kovas US No -
[14] John Tobin US No -
[15] Bruno Gomes PT Lisboa Racket Centre No -
[16] José Duarte PT No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1435328100
2015-06-26 2:15pm
A1 ESP - Court 4
Aron Astray [1]
José Duarte [16]
11-2, 11-2, 11-3
Normal
1435328100
2015-06-26 2:15pm
A2 ESP - Court 2
Reed Kovas [13]
Ruadhri McDougall [6]
4-11, 2-11, 6-11
Normal
1435328100
2015-06-26 2:15pm
A3 ESP - Court 3
Ivan Perez Saavedra [7]
Leonardo Duraes [9]
11-3, 11-9, 11-7
Normal
1435330800
2015-06-26 3:00pm
A4 ESP - Court 4
Bruno Gomes [15]
Miguel Duarte [4]
2-11, 9-11
Normal
1435330800
2015-06-26 3:00pm
A5 ESP - Court 3
Andres Vazquez [3]
John Tobin [14]
11-3, 11-2, 11-4
Normal
1435330800
2015-06-26 3:00pm
A6 ESP - Court 1
Francisco Spinola [11]
Simão Neves [5]
3-11, 3-11, 1-11
Normal
1435330800
2015-06-26 3:00pm
A7 ESP - Court 2
Gonçalo Santos [8]
yos wagenmans [10]
7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9
Normal
1435333500
2015-06-26 3:45pm
A8 ESP - Court 1
Gabriel Gonçalves [12]
Michael Creaven [2]
6-11, 2-11, 5-11
Normal
1435398300
2015-06-27 9:45am
A9 ESP - Court 1
Aron Astray [1]
Ruadhri McDougall [6]
11-1, 11-5, 11-4
Normal
1435398300
2015-06-27 9:45am
A10 ESP - Court 2
Ivan Perez Saavedra [7]
Miguel Duarte [4]
14-12, 11-7, 11-4
Normal
1435398300
2015-06-27 9:45am
A11 ESP - Court 3
Andres Vazquez [3]
Simão Neves [5]
11-3, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7, 13-11
Normal
1435401000
2015-06-27 10:30am
A12 ESP - Court 1
Gonçalo Santos [8]
Michael Creaven [2]
10-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11
Normal
1435416300
2015-06-27 2:45pm
A13 ESP - Court 2
Aron Astray [1]
Ivan Perez Saavedra [7]
12-10, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9
Normal
1435416300
2015-06-27 2:45pm
A14 ESP - Court 3
Andres Vazquez [3]
Michael Creaven [2]
6-11, 11-4, 3-11, 11-3, 5-11
Normal
1435492800
2015-06-28 12:00pm
A15 ESP - Court 2
Aron Astray [1]
Michael Creaven [2]
11-4, 11-7, 11-9
Normal
1435492800
2015-06-28 12:00pm
B1 ESP - Court 1
Ivan Perez Saavedra [7]
Andres Vazquez [3]
11-6, 11-9, 11-4
Normal
1435421700
2015-06-27 4:15pm
C1 ESP - Court 3
Ruadhri McDougall [6]
Miguel Duarte [4]
6-11, 8-11, 7-11
Normal
1435421700
2015-06-27 4:15pm
C2 ESP - Court 4
Simão Neves [5]
Gonçalo Santos [8]
11-9, 11-2, 11-9
Normal
1435484700
2015-06-28 9:45am
C3 ESP - Court 2
Miguel Duarte [4]
Simão Neves [5]
9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 9-11
Normal
1435484700
2015-06-28 9:45am
D1 ESP - Court 1
Ruadhri McDougall [6]
Gonçalo Santos [8]
3-11, 15-13, 10-12, 11-9, 3-11
Normal
1435341600
2015-06-26 6:00pm
E1 ESP - Court 2
José Duarte [16]
Reed Kovas [13]
2-11, 5-11, 1-11
Normal
1435341600
2015-06-26 6:00pm
E2 ESP - Court 4
Leonardo Duraes [9]
Bruno Gomes [15]
11-1, 11-3, 11-4
Normal
1435344300
2015-06-26 6:45pm
E3 ESP - Court 2
John Tobin [14]
Francisco Spinola [11]
7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 9-11
Normal
1435344300
2015-06-26 6:45pm
E4 ESP - Court 1
yos wagenmans [10]
Gabriel Gonçalves [12]
11-2, 11-2, 11-6
Normal
1435419000
2015-06-27 3:30pm
E5 ESP - Court 1
Reed Kovas [13]
Leonardo Duraes [9]
9-11, 2-11, 5-11
Normal
1435419000
2015-06-27 3:30pm
E6 ESP - Court 2
Francisco Spinola [11]
yos wagenmans [10]
4-11, 5-11, 2-11
Normal
1435482000
2015-06-28 9:00am
E7 ESP - Court 3
Leonardo Duraes [9]
yos wagenmans [10]
7-11, 12-10, 11-6, 4-11, 11-6
Normal
1435482000
2015-06-28 9:00am
F1 ESP - Court 2
Reed Kovas [13]
Francisco Spinola [11]
8-11, 9-11, 4-11
Normal
1435416300
2015-06-27 2:45pm
G1 ESP - Court 4
José Duarte [16]
Bruno Gomes [15]
1-11, 1-11, 3-11
Normal
1435419000
2015-06-27 3:30pm
G2 ESP - Court 4
John Tobin [14]
Gabriel Gonçalves [12]
11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 8-11
Normal
1435482000
2015-06-28 9:00am
G3 ESP - Court 1
Bruno Gomes [15]
Gabriel Gonçalves [12]
11-6, 11-6, 4-11, 8-11, 13-11
Normal
1435482000
2015-06-28 9:00am
H1 ESP - Court 4
José Duarte [16]
John Tobin [14]
2-11, 2-11, 2-11
Normal