Print

Main Draw 1 2 SCC A1 [1] Zheng Ting ONG BYE 3 4 NP NP 8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7 Jerome AW [16] Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW 5 6 SCC Walkover [9] Josiah CHONG Bertrand ONG 7 8 ACSI SCC Walkover Sok Chek Zack ENG [8] zacheus YEO 9 10 SCC US 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 (17m) [5] Chu Wei Charles LI Lionel CHIANG 11 12 NP 2-11, 4-11, 2-11 Dhanesh DIVAHARAN [12] Rudy JOHARI 13 14 OSC GSC 11-3, 11-5, 11-9 (16m) [13] Xu Hong WONG Benjamin TEO 15 16 GSC 3-11, 1-11, 1-11 (11m) Marcus ANN [4] Jovan LEE 17 18 NP NP 7-11, 7-11, 7-11 (21m) [3] Waye LEE David MOW 19 20 NP NP 4-11, 7-11, 3-11 (13m) Kevin KEE [14] Ryan LEE 21 22 2-11, 6-11, 2-11 [11] Zijian NG Ernest CHUA 23 24 Retirement Edward LEE (Ret.) 25 26 NSC NP 11-3, 11-1, 11-5 [7] Theodore CHUA Zacc CHAN 27 28 8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 9-11 Ma SHI KAI [10] Dylan FERNANDEZ 29 30 11-1, 11-1, 11-4 [15] Justin GOH Arend ANTHONY 31 32 Retirement Joshua khoo TENG HENG [2] Leonard LEE (Ret.) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9 [1] Zheng Ting ONG Jerome AW 11-9, 9-11, 14-12, 8-11, 10-12 [9] Josiah CHONG [8] zacheus YEO 9-11, 5-11, 3-11 (19m) [5] Chu Wei Charles LI [12] Rudy JOHARI 6-11, 6-11, 9-11 [13] Xu Hong WONG [4] Jovan LEE 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 David MOW [14] Ryan LEE 1-11, 9-11, 4-11 Ernest CHUA [6] Kieren TAN 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 [7] Theodore CHUA [10] Dylan FERNANDEZ 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 [15] Justin GOH Joshua khoo TENG HENG 11-9, 12-10, 11-2 (16m) [1] Zheng Ting ONG [8] zacheus YEO 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 (35m) [12] Rudy JOHARI [4] Jovan LEE 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 4-11 David MOW [6] Kieren TAN 11-2, 11-3, 11-7 [7] Theodore CHUA [15] Justin GOH 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 [1] Zheng Ting ONG [12] Rudy JOHARI 5-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 [6] Kieren TAN [7] Theodore CHUA 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5 [1] Zheng Ting ONG [6] Kieren TAN [1] Zheng Ting ONG
7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3 [12] Rudy JOHARI [7] Theodore CHUA 3/4 Playoff [12] Rudy JOHARI
12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6 [8] zacheus YEO [4] Jovan LEE 11-2, 13-11, 11-6 David MOW [15] Justin GOH 14-12, 9-11, 9-11, 10-12 (40m) [8] zacheus YEO David MOW 5/6 Playoff David MOW
7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11 (1m) [4] Jovan LEE [15] Justin GOH 7/8 Playoff [4] Jovan LEE
12-10, 11-7, 11-13, 11-6 [13] Xu Hong WONG [10] Dylan FERNANDEZ 11/12 Playoff [13] Xu Hong WONG
H1 BYE Joshua khoo TENG HENG 15/16 Playoff Joshua khoo TENG HENG
4-11, 7-11, 5-11 [16] Jie Rui Gabriel CHOW [3] Waye LEE 19/20 Playoff [3] Waye LEE
L1 BYE Arend ANTHONY 23/24 Playoff Arend ANTHONY
N1 BYE Zacc CHAN 27/28 Playoff Zacc CHAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Zheng Ting Ong SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[2] Leonard Lee SG No -
[6] Kieren Tan No -
[5] Chu Wei Charles Li SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
- Marcus Ann No -
- David Mow SG Anglo Chinese School (Independent) No -
- Zacc Chan SG New Pioneers No -
- Sok Chek Zack Eng SG Anglo Chinese School (Independent) No -
[9] Josiah Chong SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[10] Dylan Fernandez No -
[14] Ryan Lee SG New Pioneers No -
[13] Xu Hong Wong SG Oldham Squash Club No -
- Dhanesh Divaharan No -
- Lionel Chiang SG Anglo Chinese School (Independent) No -
- Arend Anthony SG No -
[4] Jovan Lee SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
- Ernest Chua No -
[15] Justin Goh No -
[11] Zijian Ng No -
- Jerome Aw SG New Pioneers No -
[16] Jie Rui Gabriel Chow New Pioneers No -
[12] Rudy Johari SG Anglo Chinese School (Independent) No -
- Ma Shi Kai SG No -
[3] Waye Lee SG New Pioneers No -
- Bertrand Ong No -
- Benjamin Teo Gryphon Squash Club No -
- Kevin Kee SG New Pioneers No -
[8] zacheus yeo SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[7] Theodore Chua SG Jaz Squash Club No -
- Edward Lee No -
- Joshua khoo teng heng No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1457949600
2016-03-14 10:00am
A2 KSC - Court 1
Jerome Aw
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [16]
8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7
Normal
1457949600
2016-03-14 10:00am
A3 KSC - Court 2
Josiah Chong [9]
Bertrand Ong
(Did not play)
Walkover
1457949600
2016-03-14 10:00am
A4 KSC - Court 3
Sok Chek Zack Eng
(Did not play)
zacheus yeo [8]
Walkover
1457949600
2016-03-14 10:00am
A5 KSC - Court 4
Chu Wei Charles Li [5]
Lionel Chiang
11-3, 11-8, 11-8
Normal
1457951400
2016-03-14 10:30am
A6 KSC - Court 1
Dhanesh Divaharan
Rudy Johari [12]
2-11, 4-11, 2-11
Normal
1457951400
2016-03-14 10:30am
A7 KSC - Court 2
Xu Hong Wong [13]
Benjamin Teo
11-3, 11-5, 11-9
Normal
1457951400
2016-03-14 10:30am
A8 KSC - Court 3
Marcus Ann
Jovan Lee [4]
3-11, 1-11, 1-11
Normal
1457951400
2016-03-14 10:30am
A9 KSC - Court 4
Waye Lee [3]
David Mow
7-11, 7-11, 7-11
Normal
1457951400
2016-03-14 10:30am
A10 KSC - Court 5
Kevin Kee
Ryan Lee [14]
4-11, 7-11, 3-11
Normal
1457953200
2016-03-14 11:00am
A11 KSC - Court 1
Zijian Ng [11]
Ernest Chua
2-11, 6-11, 2-11
Normal
1457953200
2016-03-14 11:00am
A12 KSC - Court 2
Edward Lee
(Ret.)
Retired
1457953200
2016-03-14 11:00am
A13 KSC - Court 3
Theodore Chua [7]
Zacc Chan
11-3, 11-1, 11-5
Normal
1457953200
2016-03-14 11:00am
A14 KSC - Court 4
Ma Shi Kai
Dylan Fernandez [10]
8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 9-11
Normal
1457953200
2016-03-14 11:00am
A15 KSC - Court 5
Justin Goh [15]
Arend Anthony
11-1, 11-1, 11-4
Normal
1457951400
2016-03-14 10:30am
A16 KSC - Court 6
Joshua khoo teng heng
Leonard Lee [2]
(Ret.)
Retired
1457956800
2016-03-14 12:00pm
A17 KSC - Court 4
Zheng Ting Ong [1]
Jerome Aw
11-4, 11-8, 11-9
Normal
1457956800
2016-03-14 12:00pm
A18 KSC - Court 5
Josiah Chong [9]
zacheus yeo [8]
11-9, 9-11, 14-12, 8-11, 10-12
Normal
1457956800
2016-03-14 12:00pm
A19 KSC - Court 6
Chu Wei Charles Li [5]
Rudy Johari [12]
9-11, 5-11, 3-11
Normal
1457956800
2016-03-14 12:00pm
A20 KSC - Court 7
Xu Hong Wong [13]
Jovan Lee [4]
6-11, 6-11, 9-11
Normal
1457958600
2016-03-14 12:30pm
A21 KSC - Court 1
David Mow
Ryan Lee [14]
11-4, 11-3, 11-2
Normal
1457958600
2016-03-14 12:30pm
A22 KSC - Court 4
Ernest Chua
Kieren Tan [6]
1-11, 9-11, 4-11
Normal
1457958600
2016-03-14 12:30pm
A23 KSC - Court 5
Theodore Chua [7]
Dylan Fernandez [10]
11-6, 11-7, 11-5
Normal
1457958600
2016-03-14 12:30pm
A24 KSC - Court 6
Justin Goh [15]
Joshua khoo teng heng
11-6, 11-7, 11-7
Normal
1458036000
2016-03-15 10:00am
A25 KSC - Court 1
Zheng Ting Ong [1]
zacheus yeo [8]
11-9, 12-10, 11-2
Normal
1458036000
2016-03-15 10:00am
A26 KSC - Court 2
Rudy Johari [12]
Jovan Lee [4]
12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6
Normal
1458036000
2016-03-15 10:00am
A27 KSC - Court 3
David Mow
Kieren Tan [6]
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 4-11
Normal
1458037800
2016-03-15 10:30am
A28 KSC - Court 1
Theodore Chua [7]
Justin Goh [15]
11-2, 11-3, 11-7
Normal
1458045000
2016-03-15 12:30pm
A29 KSC - Court 1
Zheng Ting Ong [1]
Rudy Johari [12]
11-4, 11-3, 11-7
Normal
1458045000
2016-03-15 12:30pm
A30 KSC - Court 2
Kieren Tan [6]
Theodore Chua [7]
5-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-8
Normal
1458226800
2016-03-17 3:00pm
A31 KSC - Court 7
Zheng Ting Ong [1]
Kieren Tan [6]
9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5
Normal
1458225000
2016-03-17 2:30pm
B1 KSC - Court 4
Rudy Johari [12]
Theodore Chua [7]
7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3
Normal
1458045000
2016-03-15 12:30pm
C1 KSC - Court 3
zacheus yeo [8]
Jovan Lee [4]
12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6
Normal
1458046800
2016-03-15 1:00pm
C2 KSC - Court 1
David Mow
Justin Goh [15]
11-2, 13-11, 11-6
Normal
1458208800
2016-03-17 10:00am
C3 KSC - Court 7
zacheus yeo [8]
David Mow
14-12, 9-11, 9-11, 10-12
Normal
1458208800
2016-03-17 10:00am
D1 KSC - Court 5
Jovan Lee [4]
Justin Goh [15]
7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11
Normal
1458037800
2016-03-15 10:30am
E1 KSC - Court 2
Jerome Aw
Josiah Chong [9]
2-11, 1-11, 11-8, 11-8, 1-11
Normal
1458037800
2016-03-15 10:30am
E2 KSC - Court 3
Chu Wei Charles Li [5]
(Ret.)
Xu Hong Wong [13]
Retired
1458039600
2016-03-15 11:00am
E3 KSC - Court 3
Ryan Lee [14]
Ernest Chua
11-9, 11-13, 3-11, 5-11
Normal
1458039600
2016-03-15 11:00am
E4 KSC - Court 4
Dylan Fernandez [10]
Joshua khoo teng heng
11-6, 11-5, 4-11, 11-7
Normal
1458046800
2016-03-15 1:00pm
E5 KSC - Court 2
Josiah Chong [9]
Xu Hong Wong [13]
8-11, 13-15, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Normal
1458046800
2016-03-15 1:00pm
E6 KSC - Court 3
Ernest Chua
Dylan Fernandez [10]
11-3, 11-9, 11-9
Normal
1458208800
2016-03-17 10:00am
E7 KSC - Court 6
Josiah Chong [9]
Ernest Chua
11-5, 11-5, 10-12, 9-11, 4-11
Normal
1458210600
2016-03-17 10:30am
F1 KSC - Court 4
Xu Hong Wong [13]
Dylan Fernandez [10]
12-10, 11-7, 11-13, 11-6
Normal
1458052200
2016-03-15 2:30pm
G2 KSC - Court 2
Ryan Lee [14]
Joshua khoo teng heng
11-6, 11-4, 11-1
Normal
1458210600
2016-03-17 10:30am
G3 KSC - Court 5
Jerome Aw
Ryan Lee [14]
11-7, 11-1, 11-7
Normal
1457958600
2016-03-14 12:30pm
I3 KSC - Court 3
Lionel Chiang
Dhanesh Divaharan
11-6, 11-3, 11-7
Normal
1457958600
2016-03-14 12:30pm
I4 KSC - Court 7
Benjamin Teo
Marcus Ann
11-1, 11-7, 11-4
Normal
1457960400
2016-03-14 1:00pm
I5 KSC - Court 1
Waye Lee [3]
Kevin Kee
11-8, 11-7, 13-11
Normal
1457960400
2016-03-14 1:00pm
I7 KSC - Court 3
Zacc Chan
Ma Shi Kai
5-11, 8-11, 9-11
Normal
1458041400
2016-03-15 11:30am
I10 KSC - Court 3
Lionel Chiang
Benjamin Teo
11-8, 11-9, 11-1
Normal
1458041400
2016-03-15 11:30am
I11 KSC - Court 4
Waye Lee [3]
Zijian Ng [11]
11-5, 11-3, 11-2
Normal
1458041400
2016-03-15 11:30am
I12 KSC - Court 5
Ma Shi Kai
Arend Anthony
11-9, 11-2, 11-4
Normal
1458048600
2016-03-15 1:30pm
I13 KSC - Court 1
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [16]
Lionel Chiang
11-3, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11
Normal
1458052200
2016-03-15 2:30pm
I14 KSC - Court 3
Waye Lee [3]
Ma Shi Kai
11-13, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11
Normal
1458212400
2016-03-17 11:00am
I15 KSC - Court 1
Lionel Chiang
Ma Shi Kai
11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9
Normal
1458212400
2016-03-17 11:00am
J1 KSC - Court 2
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [16]
Waye Lee [3]
4-11, 7-11, 5-11
Normal
1458054000
2016-03-15 3:00pm
K2 KSC - Court 3
Zijian Ng [11]
Arend Anthony
11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8
Normal
1458212400
2016-03-17 11:00am
K3 KSC - Court 3
Benjamin Teo
Zijian Ng [11]
6-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5
Normal
1458041400
2016-03-15 11:30am
M2 KSC - Court 2
Dhanesh Divaharan
Marcus Ann
11-3, 11-7, 10-12, 5-11, 11-4
Normal
1458054000
2016-03-15 3:00pm
M6 KSC - Court 1
Kevin Kee
Zacc Chan
11-3, 11-8, 12-10
Normal
1458212400
2016-03-17 11:00am
M7 KSC - Court 5
Dhanesh Divaharan
Kevin Kee
6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10
Normal