BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[5] | Derian JANEKE | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
[6] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
[8] | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Gareth DE WET | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Eduard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
- | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | Tristan CIAPPARELLI | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joash NAICKER | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
- | Adam WITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Stefan KIRSTEN | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - | |
- | Johandre MARITZ | ZA | Jeugland High | No | - |
- | Paballo SEIHLEKO | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | Radi DAMIANOV | BG | Dainfern Country Club | No | - |
- | Martin FOURIE | No | - | ||
- | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | Jack Frazer | ZA | No | - | |
- | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Roberto DA SILVA | No | - | ||
- | Wilco CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hermanus VOS | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Roberto DA SILVA
|
Gareth DE WET
|
7-6(2), 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Joash NAICKER
|
Paballo SEIHLEKO
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Luan BOSCH
|
7-6(7), 7-5 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Jack Frazer
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Johandre MARITZ
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jordan COUTINHO [7]
|
Hermanus VOS
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
5-7, 3-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
Martin FOURIE
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Kian STEYN [8]
|
Radi DAMIANOV
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Stefan KIRSTEN
|
Adam WITT
|
1-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Wilco CILLIERS
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Andrew FREEL [1]
|
Roberto DA SILVA
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Paballo SEIHLEKO
|
Derian JANEKE [5]
|
4-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
JARRYD MUIR
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jack Frazer
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jordan COUTINHO [7]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
3-6, 6-0, 6-4 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
Jandre Van Wyk [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kian STEYN [8]
|
Adam WITT
|
2-6, 6-0, 6-5 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wilco CILLIERS
|
CV Venter [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Andrew FREEL [1]
|
Derian JANEKE [5]
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jordan COUTINHO [7]
|
Jandre Van Wyk [4]
|
7-6, 3-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kian STEYN [8]
|
CV Venter [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 8:00am | A29 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Andrew FREEL [1]
|
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-23 8:00am | A30 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Jandre Van Wyk [4]
|
CV Venter [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-4 Normal |
2016-04-24 8:00am | A31 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Andrew FREEL [1]
|
CV Venter [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-4 Normal |
2016-04-24 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
Jandre Van Wyk [4]
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 Normal |
2016-04-23 12:00pm | C1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Derian JANEKE [5]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 12:00pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jordan COUTINHO [7]
|
Kian STEYN [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | C3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Derian JANEKE [5]
|
Jordan COUTINHO [7]
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
Kian STEYN [8]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-04-17 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Roberto DA SILVA
|
Paballo SEIHLEKO
|
3-6, 6-7(7) Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Jack Frazer
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Adam WITT
|
Wilco CILLIERS
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Paballo SEIHLEKO
|
JARRYD MUIR
|
4-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Wilco CILLIERS
|
4-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Wilco CILLIERS
|
2-6, 5-7 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Paballo SEIHLEKO
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
0-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Roberto DA SILVA
|
Jack Frazer
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
Adam WITT
|
4-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Roberto DA SILVA
|
Adam WITT
|
7-6(2), 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jack Frazer
(Did not play)
|
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
Walkover |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | I4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Johandre MARITZ
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | I5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Hermanus VOS
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-10 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Radi DAMIANOV
|
Stefan KIRSTEN
|
4-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Gareth DE WET
|
Joash NAICKER
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Eduard BOTHA
|
7-5, 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Martin FOURIE
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 8:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Stefan KIRSTEN
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gareth DE WET
|
Luan BOSCH
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Martin FOURIE
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
7-5, 1-6, 5-10 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gareth DE WET
|
Martin FOURIE
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Joash NAICKER
|
Eduard BOTHA
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:30am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Stefan KIRSTEN
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Stefan KIRSTEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | L1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Joash NAICKER
|
EMILE BOTHA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-04-16 9:15am | M6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Hermanus VOS
|
Radi DAMIANOV
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 11:45am | M7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Johandre MARITZ
|
Radi DAMIANOV
|
6-3, 7-5 Normal |
2016-04-17 10:00am | N1 | Tuks - |
Radi DAMIANOV
|
Hermanus VOS
|
0-1 Normal |