WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[2] | Karla ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[3] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Isabella Chela | ZM | No | - | |
- | Savannah van Onselen | No | - | ||
- | Jenna STANDER | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Crystal ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MELENE BADENHORST | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Knoxie LE ROUX | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A3 | Riet - Court 9 |
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
Simona Georgieva
|
6-1, 1-6, 9-11 Normal |
TBD | A4 | Riet - Court 10 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A5 | Riet - Court 1 |
MELENE BADENHORST
|
Mikayla Faure
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A6 | Riet - Court 2 |
Savannah van Onselen
|
Isabella Chela [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A7 | Riet - Court 3 |
Maud TSAURA
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A8 | Riet - Court 4 |
Crystal ROUX
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 Normal |
TBD | A9 | Riet - Court 3 |
Shannon COX [1]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-6 Normal |
TBD | A10 | Riet - Court 4 |
Simona Georgieva
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A11 | Riet - Court 5 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Isabella Chela [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A12 | Riet - Court 6 |
Maud TSAURA
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-05-29 9:15am | A13 | Riet - Court 5 |
Shannon COX [1]
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-29 9:15am | A14 | Riet - Court 6 |
Isabella Chela [4]
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-05-29 2:15pm | A15 | Riet - Court 5 |
Shannon COX [1]
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 Normal |
2016-05-29 2:15pm | B1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Isabella Chela [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 Normal |
2016-05-29 10:30am | C1 | Riet - Court 10 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Simona Georgieva
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
2016-05-29 9:15am | C2 | Riet - Court 7 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-05-29 2:15pm | C3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Mikayla Faure
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-29 2:15pm | D1 | Riet - Court 8 |
Simona Georgieva
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | E2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | E3 | Riet - Court 7 |
MELENE BADENHORST
|
Savannah van Onselen
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | E4 | Riet - Court 9 |
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
Crystal ROUX
|
5-7, 1-6 Normal |
2016-05-29 11:45am | E5 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-05-29 11:45am | E6 | Riet - Court 3 |
MELENE BADENHORST
(Ret.)
|
Crystal ROUX
|
Retired |
2016-05-29 2:15pm | E7 | Riet - Court 9 |
Nicole VILJOEN [3]
|
Crystal ROUX
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
2016-05-29 10:30am | G2 | Riet - Court 7 |
Savannah van Onselen
(Ret.)
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
Retired |
2016-05-29 2:15pm | G3 | Riet - Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
6-0, 7-5 Normal |