Print

B1 BYE Martin DIJKHUIS Position 3-4 Martin DIJKHUIS
Mathew MULLER CV VENTER 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 Position 7-8 CV VENTER
F1 Olivier KIGOTHO BYE Position 11-12 Olivier KIGOTHO
H1 Kobus VAN DER MESCHT BYE Position 15-16 Kobus VAN DER MESCHT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Richard THONGOANA ZA Morningside Country Club No -
[2] Mehluli Sibanda Tuks Tennis Club No -
[3] Niccolo NAHMAN Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) No -
[4] Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Martin DIJKHUIS Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Paul SCHWIEGER No -
- Kobus van der Mescht ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Olivier KIGOTHO No -
- Mathew MULLER Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Julian PRINS ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Álvaro Legoinha PT No -
- Jandre Van Wyk Waterkloof High No -
- Luciano AGLIOTI Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jacques AUCAMP Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Kevin FREEL ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- CV Venter ZA Waterkloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
9999999999999999
TBD
A1 Marks - Court 4
Richard THONGOANA [1]
Olivier KIGOTHO
6-1, 6-4
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A2 Marks - Court 5
Kobus van der Mescht
Mathew MULLER
1-6, 0-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A3 Marks - Court 6
Niccolo NAHMAN [3]
Paul SCHWIEGER
7-6(3), 6-1
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A4 Marks - Court 7
Álvaro Legoinha
Jandre Van Wyk
4-6, 2-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A5 Marks - Court 1
Kevin FREEL
(Ret.)
Martin DIJKHUIS
Retired
9999999999999999
TBD
A6 Marks - Court 2
CV Venter
Andrew FREEL [4]
(Ret.)
Retired
9999999999999999
TBD
A7 Marks - Court 3
Luciano AGLIOTI
Julian PRINS
6-2, 6-0
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A8 Marks - Court 4
Jacques AUCAMP
Mehluli Sibanda [2]
0-6, 0-6
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
A9 Marks - Court 1
Richard THONGOANA [1]
Mathew MULLER
6-1, 6-3
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
A10 Marks - Court 2
Niccolo NAHMAN [3]
Jandre Van Wyk
6-1, 6-2
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
A11 Marks - Court 3
Martin DIJKHUIS
CV Venter
6-1, 6-3
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
A12 Marks - Court 4
Luciano AGLIOTI
Mehluli Sibanda [2]
6-4, 4-6, 2-6
Normal
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A13 Marks -
Richard THONGOANA [1]
Niccolo NAHMAN [3]
(Ret.)
Retired
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A14 Marks - Court 4
Martin DIJKHUIS
Mehluli Sibanda [2]
2-6, 3-6
Normal
1466323200
2016-06-19 8:00am
A15 Marks - Court 9
Richard THONGOANA [1]
Mehluli Sibanda [2]
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
C1 Marks - Court 3
Mathew MULLER
Jandre Van Wyk
2-6, 3-6
Normal
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
C2 Marks - Court 4
CV Venter
Luciano AGLIOTI
4-6, 1-6
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
C3 Marks - Court 7
Jandre Van Wyk
Luciano AGLIOTI
5-7, 4-6
Normal
1466254800
2016-06-18 1:00pm
D1 Marks - Court 1
Mathew MULLER
CV Venter
6-1, 3-6, 7-10
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
E1 Marks - Court 5
Olivier KIGOTHO
Kobus van der Mescht
6-0, 6-1
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
E2 Marks - Court 6
Paul SCHWIEGER
Álvaro Legoinha
6-3, 7-5
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
E4 Marks - Court 1
Julian PRINS
Jacques AUCAMP
6-4, 6-2
Normal
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
E5 Marks - Court 1
Olivier KIGOTHO
Paul SCHWIEGER
3-6, 1-6
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
E7 Marks - Court 5
Paul SCHWIEGER
Julian PRINS
6-2, 6-0
Normal
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
G1 Marks - Court 2
Kobus van der Mescht
Álvaro Legoinha
1-6, 0-6
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
G3 Marks - Court 6
Álvaro Legoinha
(Ret.)
Jacques AUCAMP
Retired