Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA011406 GC A1 [1] Thabo NCUBE BYE 3 4 TSA011400 TSA011385 GN GC Chrisjan VAN WYK Caleb VAN WIJK 6-0, 6-0 5 6 TSA001138 TSA000740 GC Abraham ZUBENATHI Roberto DA SILVA 6-4, 6-4 7 8 TSA021272 NWP A4 BYE [5] Prince TSIANG 9 10 TSA001632 GE A5 [3] Liam DAY BYE 11 12 TSA011425 TSA001669 GC GC Brendan CROSS Bradley MILTON 7-6(3), 6-2 13 14 TSA001542 TSA001139 GC GC Conrad KRUGER Lesley CHOKGOLO 6-0, 6-0 15 16 TSA011237 TSA040168 NWP GC Tshepo MOSARWA [7] Yarona MORULE 7-6(5), 1-6, 6-1 17 18 TSA001452 GC A9 [6] Sasha MULLER BYE 19 20 TSA001603 TSA001491 GC GE Sebastian BUXMAN Tristan CIAPPARELLI 6-1, 6-2 21 22 TSA010065 TSA011392 GC GC Kevin DLAMINI Chukwuemeka MORDI 6-2, 6-1 23 24 TSA001626 GC A12 BYE [4] Chao-Hong PENG 25 26 TSA020062 TSA010464 GC GN [8] Tinashe TARUBEREKERA Willem BRINK 6-0, 6-2 27 28 TSA010115 TSA000526 GC GE JANSMITH MOENG Jordan COUTINHO 6-0, 6-3 29 30 TSA011321 TSA001655 WP GE CONOR DENNIS Keagan BROWN 6-3, 7-6(7) 31 32 TSA011391 GC A16 BYE [2] Ryan CHRISTENSEN [1] Thabo NCUBE Chrisjan VAN WYK 6-4, 6-3 Roberto DA SILVA [5] Prince TSIANG 6-3, 6-0 [3] Liam DAY Bradley MILTON 6-3, 7-5 Lesley CHOKGOLO [7] Yarona MORULE 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 [6] Sasha MULLER (Ret.) Sebastian BUXMAN Retirement Kevin DLAMINI [4] Chao-Hong PENG 6-3, 6-7(6), 6-4 [8] Tinashe TARUBEREKERA Jordan COUTINHO 6-2, 6-3 Keagan BROWN [2] Ryan CHRISTENSEN 6-0, 6-0 [1] Thabo NCUBE [5] Prince TSIANG 6-4, 6-1 [3] Liam DAY [7] Yarona MORULE 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 Sebastian BUXMAN [4] Chao-Hong PENG 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 [8] Tinashe TARUBEREKERA [2] Ryan CHRISTENSEN 6-2, 6-4 [1] Thabo NCUBE [7] Yarona MORULE 6-0, 6-1 Sebastian BUXMAN [8] Tinashe TARUBEREKERA 6-2, 6-3 [1] Thabo NCUBE [8] Tinashe TARUBEREKERA 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 [8] Tinashe TARUBEREKERA
[3] Liam DAY [4] Chao-Hong PENG 7-5, 6-4 7/8 Playoff [4] Chao-Hong PENG
Bradley MILTON Jordan COUTINHO 6-3, 7-6 11/12 Playoff Jordan COUTINHO
H1 Lesley CHOKGOLO BYE 15/16 Playoff Lesley CHOKGOLO
L1 BYE CONOR DENNIS 23/24 Playoff CONOR DENNIS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Thabo NCUBE ZW Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[2] Ryan CHRISTENSEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[3] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Chao-Hong PENG Randburg Tennis Club No -
[5] Prince TSIANG Pukke Tennis Club No -
[6] Sasha MULLER ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[7] Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[8] Tinashe Taruberekera Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Abraham Zubenathi No -
- Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Bradley MILTON Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High No -
- Kevin DLAMINI ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High No -
- Brendan CROSS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- CONOR DENNIS Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Conrad KRUGER ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Tshepo MOSARWA BW Pukke Tennis Club No -
- Lesley CHOKGOLO Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Willem Brink ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- JANSMITH MOENG ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Tristan CIAPPARELLI River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Roberto DA SILVA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Sebastian Buxman Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Chukwuemeka MORDI NG No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
9999999999999999
TBD
A2 Marks - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Caleb VAN WIJK
6-0, 6-0
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A3 Marks - Court 2
Abraham Zubenathi
Roberto DA SILVA
4-6, 4-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A6 Marks - Court 3
Brendan CROSS
Bradley MILTON
6-7(3), 2-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A7 Marks - Court 4
Conrad KRUGER
Lesley CHOKGOLO
0-6, 0-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A8 Marks - Court 5
Tshepo MOSARWA
Yarona MORULE [7]
6-7(5), 6-1, 1-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A10 Marks - Court 6
Sebastian Buxman
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
6-1, 6-2
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A11 Marks - Court 7
Kevin DLAMINI
Chukwuemeka MORDI
6-2, 6-1
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A13 Marks - Court 1
Tinashe Taruberekera [8]
Willem Brink
6-0, 6-2
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A14 Marks - Court 2
JANSMITH MOENG
Jordan COUTINHO
0-6, 3-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A15 Marks - Court 3
CONOR DENNIS
Keagan Brown
3-6, 6-7(7)
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A17 Marks - Court 1
Thabo NCUBE [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK
6-4, 6-3
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A18 Marks - Court 2
Roberto DA SILVA
Prince TSIANG [5]
3-6, 0-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A19 Marks - Court 3
Liam DAY [3]
Bradley MILTON
6-3, 7-5
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A20 Marks - Court 4
Lesley CHOKGOLO
Yarona MORULE [7]
6-4, 5-7, 1-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A21 -
Sasha MULLER [6]
(Ret.)
Sebastian Buxman
Retired
9999999999999999
TBD
A22 Marks - Court 7
Kevin DLAMINI
Chao-Hong PENG [4]
3-6, 7-6(6), 4-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A23 Marks - Court 8
Tinashe Taruberekera [8]
Jordan COUTINHO
6-2, 6-3
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A24 Marks - Court 9
Keagan Brown
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
0-6, 0-6
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A25 Marks - Court 1
Thabo NCUBE [1]
Prince TSIANG [5]
6-4, 6-1
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A26 Marks - Court 2
Liam DAY [3]
Yarona MORULE [7]
3-6, 6-4, 6-7
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A27 Marks - Court 3
Sebastian Buxman
Chao-Hong PENG [4]
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A28 Marks - Court 4
Tinashe Taruberekera [8]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
6-2, 6-4
Normal
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A29 Marks - Court 1
Thabo NCUBE [1]
Yarona MORULE [7]
6-0, 6-1
Normal
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A30 Marks - Court 2
Sebastian Buxman
Tinashe Taruberekera [8]
2-6, 3-6
Normal
1466323200
2016-06-19 8:00am
A31 Marks - Court 8
Thabo NCUBE [1]
Tinashe Taruberekera [8]
6-2, 2-6, 2-6
Normal
1466254800
2016-06-18 1:00pm
B1 Marks - Court 2
Yarona MORULE [7]
Sebastian Buxman
(Ret.)
Retired
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
C1 Marks - Court 5
Prince TSIANG [5]
Liam DAY [3]
3-6, 6-1, 10-7
Normal
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
C2 Marks - Court 6
Chao-Hong PENG [4]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
4-6, 6-1, 6-10
Normal
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
C3 Marks - Court 2
Prince TSIANG [5]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
1-6, 6-1, 11-9
Normal
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
D1 Marks - Court 3
Liam DAY [3]
Chao-Hong PENG [4]
5-7, 4-6
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
E1 Marks - Court 5
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Roberto DA SILVA
6-0, 7-6
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
E2 Marks - Court 6
Bradley MILTON
Lesley CHOKGOLO
6-1, 6-4
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
E4 Marks - Court 7
Jordan COUTINHO
Keagan Brown
6-2, 6-2
Normal
1466245800
2016-06-18 10:30am
E5 Marks - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Bradley MILTON
6-0, 6-1
Normal
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
E6 Marks - Court 7
Kevin DLAMINI
Jordan COUTINHO
3-6, 6-2, 10-6
Normal
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
E7 Marks - Court 4
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Kevin DLAMINI
(Ret.)
Retired
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
F1 Marks - Court 5
Bradley MILTON
Jordan COUTINHO
3-6, 6-7
Normal
1466245800
2016-06-18 10:30am
G1 Marks - Court 2
Roberto DA SILVA
Lesley CHOKGOLO
6-7, 6-4, 10-7
Normal
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
G3 Marks - Court 6
Roberto DA SILVA
Keagan Brown
2-6, 7-5, 10-5
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
I4 Marks - Court 10
Conrad KRUGER
Tshepo MOSARWA
1-6, 1-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
I7 Marks - Court 6
Willem Brink
JANSMITH MOENG
1-6, 1-6
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
I9 Marks - Court 1
Caleb VAN WIJK
(Ret.)
Abraham Zubenathi
Retired
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
I10 Marks - Court 2
Brendan CROSS
Tshepo MOSARWA
6-4, 1-6, 6-7
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
I11 Marks - Court 3
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
Chukwuemeka MORDI
2-6, 4-6
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
I12 Marks - Court 4
JANSMITH MOENG
CONOR DENNIS
6-2, 6-2
Normal
1466245800
2016-06-18 10:30am
I13 Marks - Court 3
Abraham Zubenathi
Tshepo MOSARWA
0-6, 3-6
Normal
1466245800
2016-06-18 10:30am
I14 Marks - Court 4
Chukwuemeka MORDI
JANSMITH MOENG
4-6, 7-6, 2-10
Normal
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
I15 Marks - Court 8
Tshepo MOSARWA
JANSMITH MOENG
6-2, 6-1
Normal
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
J1 Marks - Court 9
Abraham Zubenathi
(Ret.)
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Retired
1466245800
2016-06-18 10:30am
K2 Marks - Court 6
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
CONOR DENNIS
7-5, 6-3
Normal
1466327700
2016-06-19 9:15am
K3 Marks - Court 10
Brendan CROSS
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
4-6, 5-7
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
M7 Marks - Court 5
Conrad KRUGER
Willem Brink
4-6, 2-6
Normal