Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA030012 GE A1 [1] TATENDA MUTETWA BYE 3 4 TSA031261 TSA021150 GN GC Dean MEIRING Albert KIRSTEN 6-0, 6-0 5 6 TSA031014 TSA048635 GC GN Loago SALESHANDO Francois VAN WYK 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 7 8 TSA020371 NWP A4 BYE [5] Aldan COETZEE 9 10 TSA040282 GC A5 [4] Daniel CROWIE BYE 11 12 TSA031304 TSA030483 FS GC Jason SCHIMPER Rynhard ROOTHMAN 7-5, 6-0 13 14 TSA021172 TSA020157 NWP GC Stefan DE BRUYN Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-3, 6-3 15 16 TSA031372 TSA040071 KZN GC Kaelan RAMDUTH [8] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA30056 TSA031302 GN GN [7] Jordan GANCHO WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 19 20 TSA051285 TSA020308 WP GC Jayden PAKKIRI Tiaan HENNING 6-3, 6-2 21 22 TSA021401 TSA031203 GAU GC Florian VANDELANOTTE Douglas BROWN 6-1, 6-1 23 24 TSA031321 GC A12 BYE [3] Matthew BROWN 25 26 TSA020556 GN A13 [6] Karel VERHOEF BYE 27 28 TSA048660 TSA020145 GC GE Lwazi NGWENYA Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-1, 6-3 29 30 TSA021205 TSA021381 NWP GC Christopher DE FREITAS Josh CRONJE 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 31 32 TSA021378 GC A16 BYE [2] Joshua VAN ZYL [1] TATENDA MUTETWA Albert KIRSTEN 6-4, 7-6 Francois VAN WYK [5] Aldan COETZEE 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 [4] Daniel CROWIE Jason SCHIMPER 6-1, 6-1 Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-3, 6-2 [7] Jordan GANCHO (Ret.) Jayden PAKKIRI Retirement Florian VANDELANOTTE [3] Matthew BROWN 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 [6] Karel VERHOEF Ethan TERBLANCHE 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 Josh CRONJE [2] Joshua VAN ZYL 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 [1] TATENDA MUTETWA [5] Aldan COETZEE 6-4, 6-2 Jason SCHIMPER Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-4, 6-0 Jayden PAKKIRI [3] Matthew BROWN 6-2, 6-2 [6] Karel VERHOEF [2] Joshua VAN ZYL 6-3, 7-6 [1] TATENDA MUTETWA Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-0, 7-5 [3] Matthew BROWN [6] Karel VERHOEF 6-3, 6-2 [1] TATENDA MUTETWA [6] Karel VERHOEF 6-1, 6-2 [1] TATENDA MUTETWA
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [3] Matthew BROWN 6-0, 7-6 3/4 Playoff Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
[5] Aldan COETZEE Jayden PAKKIRI 6-3, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [5] Aldan COETZEE
H1 Francois VAN WYK BYE 15/16 Playoff Francois VAN WYK
Loago SALESHANDO Lwazi NGWENYA 6-4, 7-6 19/20 Playoff Lwazi NGWENYA
Dean MEIRING Douglas BROWN 6-1, 7-6 23/24 Playoff Douglas BROWN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] TATENDA MUTETWA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[2] Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[3] Matthew BROWN German Country Club No -
[4] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[5] Aldan COETZEE ZA No -
[6] Karel VERHOEF Monument Park Tennis Club No -
[7] Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club No -
[8] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Christopher DE FREITAS Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
- Douglas Brown ZA St Johns No -
- Florian VANDELANOTTE TuksSport Groenkloof Campus No -
- Kaelan RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High No -
- Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Dean Meiring ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Tiaan HENNING Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Evert VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Loago SALESHANDO BW St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club No -
- Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North No -
- Stefan DE BRUYN Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Jayden PAKKIRI ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
9999999999999999
TBD
A2 EPTC - Court 1
Dean Meiring
Albert KIRSTEN
0-6, 0-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A3 EPTC - Court 2
Loago SALESHANDO
Francois VAN WYK
2-6, 6-2, 2-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A6 EPTC - Court 3
Jason SCHIMPER
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
7-5, 6-0
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A7 EPTC - Court 4
Stefan DE BRUYN
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
3-6, 3-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A8 EPTC - Court 5
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
0-6, 0-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A9 EPTC - Court 6
Jordan GANCHO [7]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
6-2, 2-6, 6-3
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A10 EPTC - Court 7
Jayden PAKKIRI
Tiaan HENNING
6-3, 6-2
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A11 EPTC - Court 8
Florian VANDELANOTTE
Douglas Brown
6-1, 6-1
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A14 EPTC - Court 9
Lwazi NGWENYA
Ethan TERBLANCHE
1-6, 3-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A15 EPTC - Court 10
Christopher DE FREITAS
Josh CRONJE
4-6, 6-3, 2-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A17 EPTC - Court 9
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
Albert KIRSTEN
6-4, 7-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A18 EPTC - Court 10
Francois VAN WYK
Aldan COETZEE [5]
0-6, 6-4, 2-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A19 EPTC - Court 11
Daniel CROWIE [4]
Jason SCHIMPER
1-6, 1-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A20 EPTC - Court 12
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
6-3, 6-2
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A21 EPTC - Court 13
Jordan GANCHO [7]
(Ret.)
Jayden PAKKIRI
Retired
9999999999999999
TBD
A22 EPTC - Court 14
Florian VANDELANOTTE
Matthew BROWN [3]
6-3, 3-6, 5-7
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A23 EPTC - Court 15
Karel VERHOEF [6]
Ethan TERBLANCHE
4-6, 6-0, 6-1
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A24 EPTC - Court 16
Josh CRONJE
Joshua VAN ZYL [2]
6-4, 2-6, 2-6
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A25 EPTC - Court 1
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
Aldan COETZEE [5]
6-4, 6-2
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A26 EPTC - Court 4
Jason SCHIMPER
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
4-6, 0-6
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A27 EPTC - Court 5
Jayden PAKKIRI
Matthew BROWN [3]
2-6, 2-6
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
A28 EPTC - Court 6
Karel VERHOEF [6]
Joshua VAN ZYL [2]
6-3, 7-6
Normal
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A29 LindH - Court 1
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
6-0, 7-5
Normal
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A30 LindH - Court 2
Matthew BROWN [3]
Karel VERHOEF [6]
3-6, 2-6
Normal
1466323200
2016-06-19 8:00am
A31 Marks - Court 2
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
Karel VERHOEF [6]
6-1, 6-2
Normal
1466254800
2016-06-18 1:00pm
B1 LindH - Court 5
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
Matthew BROWN [3]
6-0, 7-6
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
C1 EPTC - Court 2
Aldan COETZEE [5]
Jason SCHIMPER
5-7, 7-5, 7-10
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
C2 EPTC - Court 4
Jayden PAKKIRI
Joshua VAN ZYL [2]
1-6, 5-7
Normal
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
C3 LindH - Court 1
Jason SCHIMPER
Joshua VAN ZYL [2]
(Ret.)
Retired
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
D1 LindH - Court 2
Aldan COETZEE [5]
Jayden PAKKIRI
6-3, 6-2
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
E1 EPTC - Court 7
Albert KIRSTEN
Francois VAN WYK
6-2, 6-2
Normal
1466150400
2016-06-17 8:00am
E2 EPTC - Court 8
Daniel CROWIE [4]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
2-6, 3-6
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
E4 EPTC - Court 1
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Josh CRONJE
6-7, 3-6
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
E5 EPTC - Court 5
Albert KIRSTEN
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
6-0, 6-2
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
E6 EPTC - Court 6
Florian VANDELANOTTE
Josh CRONJE
6-4, 6-2
Normal
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
E7 LindH - Court 3
Albert KIRSTEN
Florian VANDELANOTTE
6-4, 6-0
Normal
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
F1 LindH - Court 4
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
Josh CRONJE
3-6, 3-6
Normal
1466163900
2016-06-17 11:45am
G1 EPTC - Court 7
Francois VAN WYK
Daniel CROWIE [4]
4-6, 3-6
Normal
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
G3 LindH - Court 5
Daniel CROWIE [4]
Ethan TERBLANCHE
1-6, 0-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
I4 EPTC - Court 17
Stefan DE BRUYN
Kaelan RAMDUTH
6-0, 6-0
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
I5 EPTC - Court 1
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Tiaan HENNING
6-0, 6-4
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
I9 EPTC - Court 2
Dean Meiring
Loago SALESHANDO
2-6, 2-6
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
I10 EPTC - Court 3
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Stefan DE BRUYN
6-4, 7-5
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
I11 EPTC - Court 4
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Douglas Brown
6-1, 6-2
Normal
1466154900
2016-06-17 9:15am
I12 EPTC - Court 5
Lwazi NGWENYA
Christopher DE FREITAS
6-7, 7-6, 10-8
Normal
1466165700
2016-06-17 12:15pm
I13 EPTC - Court 9
Loago SALESHANDO
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
2-6, 3-6
Normal
1466165700
2016-06-17 12:15pm
I14 EPTC - Court 10
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Lwazi NGWENYA
6-4, 6-4
Normal
1466241300
2016-06-18 9:15am
I15 LindH - Court 6
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
6-2, 6-2
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
J1 LindH - Court 4
Loago SALESHANDO
Lwazi NGWENYA
4-6, 6-7
Normal
1466165700
2016-06-17 12:15pm
K1 EPTC - Court 11
Dean Meiring
Stefan DE BRUYN
1-6, 1-6
Normal
1466165700
2016-06-17 12:15pm
K2 EPTC - Court 12
Douglas Brown
Christopher DE FREITAS
0-6, 6-7
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
K3 LindH - Court 5
Stefan DE BRUYN
Christopher DE FREITAS
6-7, 3-6
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
L1 LindH - Court 6
Dean Meiring
Douglas Brown
1-6, 6-7
Normal
1466254800
2016-06-18 1:00pm
M7 LindH - Court 3
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Tiaan HENNING
3-6, 2-6
Normal