Print

[3] Michael HO [4] Thio TSHIVHASE 6-3, 6-4 Position 3-4 [4] Thio TSHIVHASE
Daniel SEGAL Alex KRITZAS 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 Position 11-12 Daniel SEGAL
H1 Sean JERLING BYE Position 15-16 Sean JERLING
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gustav HEFER Affies No -
[2] Gareth Sparkes ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
[3] Michael HO ZA Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[4] Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club No -
- Pieter Jan NEL ZA Italian Tennis Club No -
- Nicholas SCOTT ZA Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Segal Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
- Matthew Hammon RS Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Alexander BRINK Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Lesego MOKGOETSI ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- KAMOHELO SEPHIRI ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Sean JERLING ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Ruben KRUGER ZA Fairland No -
- Alex Kritzas ZA Kilarney No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
9999999999999999
TBD
A1 EPTC - Court 11
Gustav HEFER [1]
Lesego MOKGOETSI
7-6, 6-7, 6-4
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A2 EPTC - Court 12
Sean JERLING
Erich SULLWALD
2-6, 1-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A3 EPTC - Court 13
Michael HO [3]
Alexander BRINK
6-2, 6-2
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A4 EPTC - Court 14
Matthew Hammon
Daniel Segal
4-6, 7-6(6), 6-2
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A5 EPTC - Court 15
Ruben KRUGER
Luke Carey
0-6, 2-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A6 EPTC - Court 16
Pieter Jan NEL
Thio TSHIVHASE [4]
1-6, 0-6
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A7 EPTC - Court 17
Nicholas SCOTT
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
6-0, 6-3
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
A8 EPTC - Court 1
Alex Kritzas
Gareth Sparkes [2]
6-3, 4-6, 4-6
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
A9 EPTC - Court 9
Gustav HEFER [1]
Erich SULLWALD
4-6, 2-6
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
A10 EPTC - Court 10
Michael HO [3]
Matthew Hammon
7-5, 6-1
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
A11 EPTC - Court 11
Luke Carey
Thio TSHIVHASE [4]
5-7, 5-7
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
A12 EPTC - Court 12
Nicholas SCOTT
Gareth Sparkes [2]
6-1, 6-0
Normal
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A13 LindH - Court 5
Erich SULLWALD
Michael HO [3]
6-1, 6-1
Normal
1466236800
2016-06-18 8:00am
A14 LindH - Court 6
Thio TSHIVHASE [4]
Nicholas SCOTT
5-7, 2-6
Normal
1466323200
2016-06-19 8:00am
A15 Marks - Court 3
Erich SULLWALD
Nicholas SCOTT
6-2, 6-2
Normal
1466254800
2016-06-18 1:00pm
B1 LindH - Court 4
Michael HO [3]
Thio TSHIVHASE [4]
3-6, 4-6
Normal
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
C1 EPTC - Court 15
Gustav HEFER [1]
Matthew Hammon
6-1, 6-0
Normal
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
C2 EPTC - Court 16
Luke Carey
Gareth Sparkes [2]
6-1, 6-4
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
C3 LindH - Court 1
Gustav HEFER [1]
Luke Carey
6-1, 6-2
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
D1 LindH - Court 2
Matthew Hammon
(Did not play)
Gareth Sparkes [2]
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
E1 EPTC - Court 6
Lesego MOKGOETSI
Sean JERLING
6-3, 6-4
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
E2 EPTC - Court 7
Alexander BRINK
Daniel Segal
1-6, 6-4, 9-11
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
E3 EPTC - Court 8
Ruben KRUGER
Pieter Jan NEL
6-2, 2-6, 10-8
Normal
9999999999999999
TBD
E4 EPTC - Court 9
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
Alex Kritzas
6-7, 6-3, 7-10
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
E5 EPTC - Court 12
Lesego MOKGOETSI
Daniel Segal
6-2, 6-0
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
E6 EPTC - Court 13
Ruben KRUGER
Alex Kritzas
7-5, 6-7, 12-10
Normal
1466250300
2016-06-18 11:45am
E7 LindH - Court 3
Lesego MOKGOETSI
Ruben KRUGER
7-5, 6-4
Normal
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
F1 EPTC - Court 14
Daniel Segal
Alex Kritzas
6-1, 4-6, 10-2
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
G1 EPTC - Court 14
Sean JERLING
Alexander BRINK
4-6, 6-0, 8-10
Normal
1466159400
2016-06-17 10:30am
G2 EPTC - Court 15
Pieter Jan NEL
(Ret.)
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
Retired
1466168400
2016-06-17 1:00pm
G3 EPTC - Court 15
Alexander BRINK
(Ret.)
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
Retired