Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA031128 GN A1 [1] Connor KRUGER BYE 3 4 TSA031372 TSA021199 KZN GN Kaelan RAMDUTH Rechardt VON WIELLIGH 6-4, 6-0 5 6 TSA030264 TSA031353 Winelands KZN Deon TOERIEN Luc KOENIG Walkover 7 8 TSA020188 TSA020157 MPUM GC Henco DU PLOOY [8] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-0, 6-1 9 10 TSA40024 WP A5 [4] Rohan LOUBSER BYE 11 12 TSA051285 TSA031014 WP GC Jayden PAKKIRI Loago SALESHANDO 6-4, 6-2 13 14 TSA021205 TSA30056 NWP GN Christopher DE FREITAS Jordan GANCHO 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 15 16 TSA030171 TSA020556 WP GN Charl THOMPSON [7] Karel VERHOEF 6-4, 6-1 17 18 TSA031321 TSA021212 GC NWP [5] Matthew BROWN Stephanus HOFFMAN 6-2, 6-1 19 20 TSA031349 TSA020308 GC GC Gustav HEFER Tiaan HENNING 6-2, 6-3 21 22 TSA020278 TSA020250 GN GE Justin VAN DER MERWE Luca COUTINHO Walkover 23 24 TSA030009 GC A12 BYE [3] Andreas SCOTT 25 26 TSA048597 TSA031342 WP KZN [6] Benjamin DAVIDYAN Thomas REY 6-4, 6-3 27 28 TSA031355 TSA021172 GE NWP Logan STOLTZ Stefan DE BRUYN 6-3, 6-2 29 30 TSA021150 TSA020658 GC KZN Albert KIRSTEN Jake CARTER 6-2, 6-2 31 32 TSA021368 GE A16 BYE [2] Dylan SALTON [1] Connor KRUGER Rechardt VON WIELLIGH 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 Deon TOERIEN [8] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 [4] Rohan LOUBSER Loago SALESHANDO 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 Christopher DE FREITAS [7] Karel VERHOEF 6-0, 6-1 [5] Matthew BROWN Gustav HEFER 6-3, 6-3 Justin VAN DER MERWE [3] Andreas SCOTT 6-3, 6-3 [6] Benjamin DAVIDYAN Stefan DE BRUYN 6-1, 6-3 Albert KIRSTEN [2] Dylan SALTON Walkover [1] Connor KRUGER Deon TOERIEN 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 [4] Rohan LOUBSER [7] Karel VERHOEF 6-4, 6-3 [5] Matthew BROWN [3] Andreas SCOTT 6-4, 7-6 [6] Benjamin DAVIDYAN Albert KIRSTEN 6-1, 6-1 [1] Connor KRUGER [7] Karel VERHOEF 7-6(3), 6-3 [3] Andreas SCOTT Albert KIRSTEN 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 [1] Connor KRUGER [3] Andreas SCOTT 6-4, 7-6(5) [3] Andreas SCOTT
[7] Karel VERHOEF Albert KIRSTEN 6-1, 7-5 3/4 Playoff Albert KIRSTEN
Deon TOERIEN [5] Matthew BROWN 6-4, 6-4 7/8 Playoff [5] Matthew BROWN
Rechardt VON WIELLIGH Gustav HEFER 6-1, 6-4 11/12 Playoff Rechardt VON WIELLIGH
H1 Loago SALESHANDO BYE 15/16 Playoff Loago SALESHANDO
Charl THOMPSON Tiaan HENNING 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 19/20 Playoff Tiaan HENNING
N1 BYE Stephanus HOFFMAN 27/28 Playoff Stephanus HOFFMAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Connor KRUGER ZA Irene Country Club No -
[2] Dylan SALTON Bedfordview Country Club No -
[3] Andreas SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] Rohan Loubser ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[5] Matthew BROWN German Country Club No -
[6] Benjamin DAVIDYAN ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[7] Karel VERHOEF Monument Park Tennis Club No -
[8] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Christopher DE FREITAS Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
- Deon TOERIEN Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
- Stephanus HOFFMAN ZA Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
- Jayden PAKKIRI ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Gustav HEFER Affies No -
- Kaelan RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Charl THOMPSON ZA Tygerberg High No -
- Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Tiaan HENNING Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Loago SALESHANDO BW St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Luca COUTINHO Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Rechardt Von Wielligh Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Justin VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
- Luc KOENIG Westville Tennis Club No -
- Jake CARTER No -
- Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club No -
- Stefan DE BRUYN Potchefstroom Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1468137600
2016-07-10 8:00am
A2 PTC - Court
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Rechardt Von Wielligh
4-6, 0-6
N/A A3 PTC - Court
Deon TOERIEN
Luc KOENIG
(Did not play)
Walkover
1468137600
2016-07-10 8:00am
A4 PTC - Court
Henco DU PLOOY
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
0-6, 1-6
1468137600
2016-07-10 8:00am
A6 PTC - Court
Jayden PAKKIRI
Loago SALESHANDO
4-6, 2-6
1468137600
2016-07-10 8:00am
A7 PTC - Court
Christopher DE FREITAS
Jordan GANCHO
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
1468137600
2016-07-10 8:00am
A8 PTC - Court
Charl THOMPSON
Karel VERHOEF [7]
4-6, 1-6
1468137600
2016-07-10 8:00am
A9 PTC - Court
Matthew BROWN [5]
Stephanus HOFFMAN
6-2, 6-1
1468142100
2016-07-10 9:15am
A10 PTC - Court
Gustav HEFER
Tiaan HENNING
6-2, 6-3
N/A A11 PTC - Court
Justin VAN DER MERWE
Luca COUTINHO
(Did not play)
Walkover
1468142100
2016-07-10 9:15am
A13 PTC - Court
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
Thomas REY
6-4, 6-3
1468142100
2016-07-10 9:15am
A14 PTC - Court
Logan STOLTZ
Stefan DE BRUYN
3-6, 2-6
1468142100
2016-07-10 9:15am
A15 PTC - Court
Albert KIRSTEN
Jake CARTER
6-2, 6-2
1468224000
2016-07-11 8:00am
A17 PTC - Court
Connor KRUGER [1]
Rechardt Von Wielligh
3-6, 6-1, 6-4
1468224000
2016-07-11 8:00am
A18 PTC - Court
Deon TOERIEN
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
6-3, 1-6, 6-3
1468224000
2016-07-11 8:00am
A19 PTC - Court
Rohan Loubser [4]
Loago SALESHANDO
2-6, 6-4, 6-2
1468224000
2016-07-11 8:00am
A20 PTC - Court
Christopher DE FREITAS
Karel VERHOEF [7]
0-6, 1-6
1468224000
2016-07-11 8:00am
A21 PTC - Court
Matthew BROWN [5]
Gustav HEFER
6-3, 6-3
1468224000
2016-07-11 8:00am
A22 PTC - Court
Justin VAN DER MERWE
Andreas SCOTT [3]
3-6, 3-6
1468224000
2016-07-11 8:00am
A23 PTC - Court
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
Stefan DE BRUYN
6-1, 6-3
N/A A24 PTC - Court
Albert KIRSTEN
Dylan SALTON [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A25 PTC - Court 1
Connor KRUGER [1]
Deon TOERIEN
6-3, 3-6, 6-0
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A26 PTC - Court 2
Rohan Loubser [4]
Karel VERHOEF [7]
4-6, 3-6
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A27 PTC - Court 3
Matthew BROWN [5]
Andreas SCOTT [3]
4-6, 6-7
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A28 PTC - Court 4
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
Albert KIRSTEN
1-6, 1-6
1468396800
2016-07-13 8:00am
A29 GEHQ - Court 3
Connor KRUGER [1]
Karel VERHOEF [7]
7-6(3), 6-3
1468396800
2016-07-13 8:00am
A30 GEHQ - Court 4
Andreas SCOTT [3]
Albert KIRSTEN
7-5, 1-6, 6-2
1468483200
2016-07-14 8:00am
A31 GEHQ - Court 3
Connor KRUGER [1]
Andreas SCOTT [3]
4-6, 6-7(5)
1468483200
2016-07-14 8:00am
B1 GEHQ - Court 4
Karel VERHOEF [7]
Albert KIRSTEN
1-6, 5-7
1468396800
2016-07-13 8:00am
C1 PTC - Court 1
Deon TOERIEN
Rohan Loubser [4]
1-6, 1-6
1468396800
2016-07-13 8:00am
C2 PTC - Court 2
Matthew BROWN [5]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
3-6, 6-1, 9-11
1468405800
2016-07-13 10:30am
C3 PTC - Court 1
Rohan Loubser [4]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
6-3, 6-2
1468405800
2016-07-13 10:30am
D1 PTC - Court 2
Deon TOERIEN
Matthew BROWN [5]
4-6, 4-6
1468310400
2016-07-12 8:00am
E1 PTC - Court 1
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
6-4, 4-6, 10-8
1468310400
2016-07-12 8:00am
E2 PTC - Court 2
Loago SALESHANDO
Christopher DE FREITAS
3-6, 3-6
1468310400
2016-07-12 8:00am
E3 PTC - Court 3
Gustav HEFER
Justin VAN DER MERWE
6-4, 6-4
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
E5 PTC - Court 1
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Christopher DE FREITAS
6-2, 2-6, 8-10
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
E6 PTC - Court 2
Gustav HEFER
Stefan DE BRUYN
2-6, 3-6
1468396800
2016-07-13 8:00am
E7 PTC - Court 7
Christopher DE FREITAS
Stefan DE BRUYN
6-7, 6-3, 10-6
1468396800
2016-07-13 8:00am
F1 PTC - Court 8
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Gustav HEFER
6-1, 6-4
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
G1 PTC - Court 3
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
Loago SALESHANDO
4-6, 7-6, 15-13
1468401300
2016-07-13 9:15am
G3 PTC - Court 1
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
Justin VAN DER MERWE
6-2, 6-0
N/A I4 PTC - Court
Jordan GANCHO
(Did not play)
Charl THOMPSON
Walkover
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
I5 PTC - Court
Stephanus HOFFMAN
Tiaan HENNING
3-6, 1-6
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
I7 PTC - Court
Thomas REY
Logan STOLTZ
3-6, 3-6
N/A I9 PTC - Court
Kaelan RAMDUTH
(Did not play)
Henco DU PLOOY
Walkover
N/A I10 PTC - Court
Jayden PAKKIRI
(Did not play)
Charl THOMPSON
Walkover
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
I12 PTC - Court
Logan STOLTZ
Jake CARTER
6-4, 6-4
1468310400
2016-07-12 8:00am
I13 PTC - Court 5
Henco DU PLOOY
Charl THOMPSON
6-4, 6-4
1468310400
2016-07-12 8:00am
I14 PTC - Court 4
Tiaan HENNING
Logan STOLTZ
0-6, 0-6
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
I15 PTC - Court 4
Henco DU PLOOY
Logan STOLTZ
1-6, 6-3, 6-10
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
J1 PTC - Court 5
Charl THOMPSON
Tiaan HENNING
7-5, 3-6, 6-10
1468310400
2016-07-12 8:00am
K3 PTC - Court 8
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Jake CARTER
4-6, 1-6
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
M6 PTC - Court
Stephanus HOFFMAN
Thomas REY
5-7, 2-6