Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA001479 Winelands A1 [1] Evangeline DU TOIT BYE 3 4 TSA011381 TSA001492 GC GC Nina PATIENCE CELESTE BOTHA 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 5 6 TSA011390 TSA021391 GE GC Nicole VILJOEN Mieke VAN DEVENTER 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 7 8 TSA011263 TSA021195 GE FS Clarine PEENS [5] Delien KLEINHANS 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA011394 GC A5 [3] Tamsin HART BYE 11 12 TSA010871 TSA011411 GE GN Relebogile SEREO Tayla KRUGER 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 13 14 TSA021392 TSA010029 GC GC Jessica PORTWIG Christine GOUWS 6-4, 6-1 15 16 TSA011427 TSA010152 WP GN Havana DAUNCEY [7] Mia DITTBERNER 6-3, 6-3 17 18 TSA001766 TSA011420 NWP GE [6] Ester DE KOCK Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER 6-4, 6-0 19 20 TSA020118 TSA010435 GC KZN MBALI LANGA Tyla CARTER 7-6, 6-1 21 22 TSA011405 TSA001624 GN GN Chelsea DZENGA Chris Mari DE VILLIERS 6-2, 7-5 23 24 TSA010143 WP A12 BYE [4] Marne DERCKSEN 25 26 TSA011387 TSA010495 GN GC [8] Carli BRUHNS Danielle BRINK 6-0, 6-0 27 28 TSA001127 TSA011401 GE GC Janke VAN WYK Neo MAFUYEKA 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA011331 TSA011251 GE GE Kayleigh ROUX Aimee CAPLAN 5-7, 7-6, 6-3 31 32 TSA010067 WP A16 BYE [2] Bianca WOLMARANS [1] Evangeline DU TOIT CELESTE BOTHA 7-5, 6-0 Mieke VAN DEVENTER [5] Delien KLEINHANS 7-6, 6-1 [3] Tamsin HART Tayla KRUGER 6-1, 6-3 Jessica PORTWIG [7] Mia DITTBERNER 6-3, 6-0 [6] Ester DE KOCK MBALI LANGA 6-3, 6-3 Chelsea DZENGA [4] Marne DERCKSEN 7-5, 6-0 [8] Carli BRUHNS Neo MAFUYEKA 6-3, 6-7, 6-0 Aimee CAPLAN [2] Bianca WOLMARANS 6-1, 6-0 [1] Evangeline DU TOIT [5] Delien KLEINHANS 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 [3] Tamsin HART Jessica PORTWIG 6-4, 7-5 [6] Ester DE KOCK [4] Marne DERCKSEN 6-1, 7-5 [8] Carli BRUHNS [2] Bianca WOLMARANS 6-0, 6-0 [5] Delien KLEINHANS [3] Tamsin HART 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 [4] Marne DERCKSEN [2] Bianca WOLMARANS 6-0, 6-1 [5] Delien KLEINHANS [4] Marne DERCKSEN 6-3, 6-1 [5] Delien KLEINHANS
[3] Tamsin HART [2] Bianca WOLMARANS Walkover 3/4 Playoff [2] Bianca WOLMARANS
Tayla KRUGER Chelsea DZENGA 6-2, 6-7, 11-9 11/12 Playoff Tayla KRUGER
CELESTE BOTHA Aimee CAPLAN 6-2, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Aimee CAPLAN
J1 Nicole VILJOEN BYE 19/20 Playoff Nicole VILJOEN
Nina PATIENCE Janke VAN WYK 6-2, 6-3 23/24 Playoff Nina PATIENCE
Clarine PEENS Danielle BRINK 6-1, 6-3 27/28 Playoff Danielle BRINK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Evangeline DU TOIT Recreation Tennis Club No -
[2] Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[3] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] Marne DERCKSEN ZA Sea Point Tennis Club No -
[5] Delien KLEINHANS ZA Eunice High School No -
[6] Ester de Kock ZA Sannieshof Tennis Club No -
[7] Mia Dittberner ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
[8] Carli BRUHNS ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Chelsea DZENGA Midstream College No -
- Janke VAN WYK Midvaal Tennis Club No -
- Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High No -
- Chris Mari DE VILLIERS ZA Zwartkop High No -
- Jessica PORTWIG Marks Park Sports Club No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Havana DAUNCEY Rustenburg Girls High School No -
- Neo MAFUYEKA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Tyla CARTER No -
- Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Kayleigh ROUX Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- CELESTE BOTHA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Danielle Brink Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Clarine PEENS Vaal Tennis Club No -
- Aimee CAPLAN ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER Waterkloof High No -
- Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1468142100
2016-07-10 9:15am
A2 GEHQ - Court 10
Nina PATIENCE
CELESTE BOTHA
6-2, 2-6, 2-6
1468142100
2016-07-10 9:15am
A3 GEHQ - Court 11
Nicole VILJOEN
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
6-4, 4-6, 4-6
1468142100
2016-07-10 9:15am
A4 GEHQ - Court 12
Clarine PEENS
Delien KLEINHANS [5]
0-6, 0-6
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A6 GEHQ - Court
Relebogile SEREO
Tayla KRUGER
6-3, 2-6, 1-6
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A7 GEHQ - Court 1
Jessica PORTWIG
Christine GOUWS
6-4, 6-1
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A8 GEHQ - Court 2
Havana DAUNCEY
Mia Dittberner [7]
3-6, 3-6
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A9 GEHQ - Court 3
Ester de Kock [6]
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
6-4, 6-0
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A10 GEHQ - Court 4
MBALI LANGA
Tyla CARTER
7-6, 6-1
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A11 GEHQ - Court 5
Chelsea DZENGA
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
6-2, 7-5
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A13 GEHQ - Court 6
Carli BRUHNS [8]
Danielle Brink
6-0, 6-0
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A14 GEHQ - Court 7
Janke VAN WYK
Neo MAFUYEKA
0-6, 0-6
1468146600
2016-07-10 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 8
Kayleigh ROUX
Aimee CAPLAN
7-5, 6-7, 3-6
1468228500
2016-07-11 9:15am
A17 GEHQ - Court 8
Evangeline DU TOIT [1]
CELESTE BOTHA
7-5, 6-0
1468228500
2016-07-11 9:15am
A18 GEHQ - Court 9
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Delien KLEINHANS [5]
6-7, 1-6
1468228500
2016-07-11 9:15am
A19 GEHQ - Court 10
Tamsin HART [3]
Tayla KRUGER
6-1, 6-3
1468228500
2016-07-11 9:15am
A20 GEHQ - Court 11
Jessica PORTWIG
Mia Dittberner [7]
6-3, 6-0
1468228500
2016-07-11 9:15am
A21 GEHQ - Court 12
Ester de Kock [6]
MBALI LANGA
6-3, 6-3
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
A22 GEHQ - Court
Chelsea DZENGA
Marne DERCKSEN [4]
5-7, 0-6
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
A23 GEHQ - Court 1
Carli BRUHNS [8]
Neo MAFUYEKA
6-3, 6-7, 6-0
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
A24 GEHQ - Court 2
Aimee CAPLAN
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
1-6, 0-6
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A25 GEHQ - Court 9
Evangeline DU TOIT [1]
Delien KLEINHANS [5]
6-3, 3-6, 3-6
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A26 GEHQ - Court 10
Tamsin HART [3]
Jessica PORTWIG
6-4, 7-5
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A27 GEHQ - Court 11
Ester de Kock [6]
Marne DERCKSEN [4]
1-6, 5-7
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
A28 GEHQ - Court 12
Carli BRUHNS [8]
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
0-6, 0-6
1468401300
2016-07-13 9:15am
A29 GEHQ - Court 5
Delien KLEINHANS [5]
Tamsin HART [3]
6-1, 1-6, 6-4
1468401300
2016-07-13 9:15am
A30 GEHQ - Court 6
Marne DERCKSEN [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
6-0, 6-1
1468483200
2016-07-14 8:00am
A31 GEHQ - Court 13
Delien KLEINHANS [5]
Marne DERCKSEN [4]
6-3, 6-1
N/A B1 GEHQ - Court 14
Tamsin HART [3]
(Did not play)
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
Walkover
1468401300
2016-07-13 9:15am
C1 GEHQ - Court 9
Evangeline DU TOIT [1]
Jessica PORTWIG
2-6, 3-6
1468401300
2016-07-13 9:15am
C2 GEHQ - Court 10
Ester de Kock [6]
Carli BRUHNS [8]
6-1, 6-1
1468408500
2016-07-13 11:15am
C3 GEHQ -
Jessica PORTWIG
Ester de Kock [6]
2-6, 4-6
N/A D1 -
Evangeline DU TOIT [1]
(Did not play)
Carli BRUHNS [8]
Walkover
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
E1 GEHQ - Court 5
CELESTE BOTHA
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
2-6, 0-6
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
E2 GEHQ - Court 6
Tayla KRUGER
Mia Dittberner [7]
3-6, 6-0, 10-6
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
E3 GEHQ - Court 7
MBALI LANGA
Chelsea DZENGA
6-3, 4-6, 6-10
1468314900
2016-07-12 9:15am
E4 GEHQ - Court 8
Neo MAFUYEKA
Aimee CAPLAN
6-1, 6-1
1468405800
2016-07-13 10:30am
E5 GEHQ - Court 15
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Tayla KRUGER
6-1, 6-0
1468405800
2016-07-13 10:30am
E6 GEHQ - Court 16
Chelsea DZENGA
Neo MAFUYEKA
3-6, 3-6
1468487700
2016-07-14 9:15am
E7 GEHQ - Court 16
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Neo MAFUYEKA
6-4, 6-4
1468487700
2016-07-14 9:15am
F1 GEHQ - Court 15
Tayla KRUGER
Chelsea DZENGA
6-2, 6-7, 11-9
1468414800
2016-07-13 1:00pm
G1 GEHQ - Court 16
CELESTE BOTHA
Mia Dittberner [7]
3-6, 0-6
1468414800
2016-07-13 1:00pm
G2 GEHQ - Court 15
MBALI LANGA
Aimee CAPLAN
7-5, 6-0
N/A G3 -
Mia Dittberner [7]
MBALI LANGA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1468370700
2016-07-13 12:45am
H1 GEHQ -
CELESTE BOTHA
Aimee CAPLAN
2-6, 1-6
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
I2 GEHQ - Court 3
Nicole VILJOEN
Clarine PEENS
6-1, 6-0
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
I4 GEHQ - Court 4
Christine GOUWS
Havana DAUNCEY
6-4, 6-3
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
I5 GEHQ - Court 5
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
Tyla CARTER
2-6, 1-6
1468233000
2016-07-11 10:30am
I7 GEHQ - Court 6
Danielle Brink
Janke VAN WYK
4-6, 5-7
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
I9 GEHQ - Court 1
Nina PATIENCE
Nicole VILJOEN
1-6, 0-6
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
I10 GEHQ - Court 2
Relebogile SEREO
Christine GOUWS
2-6, 6-7(4)
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
I11 GEHQ - Court 5
Tyla CARTER
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
6-1, 6-2
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
I12 GEHQ - Court 6
Janke VAN WYK
Kayleigh ROUX
2-6, 5-7
1468414800
2016-07-13 1:00pm
I13 GEHQ - Court 14
Nicole VILJOEN
Christine GOUWS
4-6, 5-7
N/A I14 GEHQ - Court 13
Tyla CARTER
Kayleigh ROUX
(Did not play)
Walkover
1468369800
2016-07-13 12:30am
I15 GEHQ -
Christine GOUWS
Tyla CARTER
6-4, 4-6, 10-8
1468414800
2016-07-13 1:00pm
K1 GEHQ - Court 9
Nina PATIENCE
Relebogile SEREO
2-6, 0-6
1468414800
2016-07-13 1:00pm
K2 GEHQ - Court 12
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
Janke VAN WYK
7-6, 6-0
1468487700
2016-07-14 9:15am
K3 GEHQ - Court 14
Relebogile SEREO
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
6-3, 6-1
1468487700
2016-07-14 9:15am
L1 GEHQ - Court 13
Nina PATIENCE
Janke VAN WYK
6-2, 6-3
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
M5 GEHQ - Court 3
Clarine PEENS
Havana DAUNCEY
0-6, 2-6
1468319400
2016-07-12 10:30am
M6 GEHQ - Court 4
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
Danielle Brink
6-1, 6-1
1468414800
2016-07-13 1:00pm
M7 GEHQ - Court 10
Havana DAUNCEY
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
7-6, 2-6, 10-7
1468414800
2016-07-13 1:00pm
N1 GEHQ - Court 9
Clarine PEENS
Danielle Brink
1-6, 3-6