Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Thando LONGWE-SMIT ZA Rondebosch Boy's High School Pierre MALAN No -
[2] Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club Victor PUTTER No -
[3] Robbie ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Andrew FREEL No -
[4] Gerhard SWART Menlopark High Gerhard SULLWALD No -
- Prince TSIANG Pukke Tennis Club Cameron SLABBERT No -
- Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Richard Hartmann No -
- Tristan CIAPPARELLI River Ridge Tennis Club Feel DE BRUYN No -
- Willem Davel ZA Waterkloof High Jacques BOSCH No -
- Wilhelm MARAIS ZA Eldoraigne Tennis Club Adam VAN HARTE No -
- EMILE BOTHA Bedfordview Country Club Paballo SEIHLEKO No -
- CV Venter ZA Waterkloof High Jandre Van Wyk No -
- Chukwuemeka MORDI NG Caleb VAN WIJK No -
- Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High Jordan COUTINHO No -
- André Snyman ZA Tuks Tennis Club Willem Brink No -
- Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Ruben DU PREEZ No -
- Derian JANEKE ZA Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg Josias HOFFMAN No -
[1] Pierre MALAN ZA Curro Langebaan Primary Thando LONGWE-SMIT No -
[2] Victor PUTTER Midstream College Alec BECKLEY No -
[3] Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club Robbie ARENDS No -
[4] Gerhard SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Gerhard SWART No -
- Cameron SLABBERT Country Club Tennis Club Prince TSIANG No -
- Josias HOFFMAN ZA Klerksdorp Tennis Club Derian JANEKE No -
- Paballo SEIHLEKO ZA Randburg Hoerskool EMILE BOTHA No -
- Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High Keagan Brown No -
- Willem Brink ZA Marks Park Sports Club André Snyman No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA Chukwuemeka MORDI No -
- Ruben DU PREEZ Waterkloof High Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
- Feel DE BRUYN Ermelo Tennis Club Tristan CIAPPARELLI No -
- Jandre Van Wyk Waterkloof High CV Venter No -
- Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Kade MINDRY No -
- Adam VAN HARTE ZA Pretoria Boys High School Wilhelm MARAIS No -
- Jacques BOSCH Willem Davel No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A1 GEHQ - Court 1
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
Derian JANEKE
Josias HOFFMAN
6-0, 6-1
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 2
CV Venter
Jandre Van Wyk
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
Feel DE BRUYN
6-0, 6-0
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A3 GEHQ - Court 3
Gerhard SWART [4]
Gerhard SULLWALD [4]
Wilhelm MARAIS
Adam VAN HARTE
6-2, 6-2
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 4
Keagan Brown
Jordan COUTINHO
Kade MINDRY
Richard Hartmann
6-7, 6-3, 6-10
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 5
Prince TSIANG
Cameron SLABBERT
André Snyman
Willem Brink
6-3, 6-2
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 6
EMILE BOTHA
Paballo SEIHLEKO
Robbie ARENDS [3]
Andrew FREEL [3]
1-6, 0-6
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 7
Willem Davel
Jacques BOSCH
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Caleb VAN WIJK
1-6, 1-6
1468242000
2016-07-11 1:00pm
A8 GEHQ - Court 8
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Ruben DU PREEZ
Alec BECKLEY [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
5-7, 3-6
1468330200
2016-07-12 1:30pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 5
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
CV Venter
Jandre Van Wyk
6-2, 3-6, 10-2
1468330200
2016-07-12 1:30pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 6
Gerhard SWART [4]
Gerhard SULLWALD [4]
Kade MINDRY
Richard Hartmann
6-3, 6-4
1468330200
2016-07-12 1:30pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 7
Prince TSIANG
Cameron SLABBERT
Robbie ARENDS [3]
Andrew FREEL [3]
0-6, 2-6
1468332900
2016-07-12 2:15pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 2
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Caleb VAN WIJK
Alec BECKLEY [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
3-6, 0-6
1468419300
2016-07-13 2:15pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 4
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
Gerhard SWART [4]
Gerhard SULLWALD [4]
6-1, 6-7, 1-10
1468419300
2016-07-13 2:15pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 5
Robbie ARENDS [3]
Andrew FREEL [3]
Alec BECKLEY [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
3-6, 1-6
1468492200
2016-07-14 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 6
Gerhard SWART [4]
Gerhard SULLWALD [4]
Alec BECKLEY [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
6-2, 7-6(3)