Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Elanie BRAND ZA Upington High Christell DE KOCK No -
[2] Maretha BURGER Montagu Tennis Club Megan BASSON No -
[3] Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Gabriella Broadfoot No -
[4] MARIA MOSTERT Bothaville Tennis Club Ane DE WAAL No -
- Eloïze DE KOCK Cassidy Naicker No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club Polia GIZDOVA No -
- Simona Georgieva BG Marks Park Sports Club Anastasia PESIC No -
- Rufaro Magarira ZW Benoni Tennis Club Maud TSAURA No -
- Lydia WILSENACH ZA Hoerskool Generaal Hertzog Ntokozo ZUNGU No -
- Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Sarah MILLARD No -
- CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club Nnuku SETSHEGO No -
- Suzanie PRETORIUS ZA Bothaville High Mikayla Faure No -
[1] Christell DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club Elanie BRAND No -
[2] Megan BASSON ZA Fairland Tennis Club Maretha BURGER No -
[3] Gabriella Broadfoot ZA Anique ENGELBRECHT No -
[4] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub MARIA MOSTERT No -
- Maud TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club Rufaro Magarira No -
- Ntokozo ZUNGU ZA Mondeor Sports Club Lydia WILSENACH No -
- Nnuku SETSHEGO ZA Welkom Tennis Club CARLA GOUWS No -
- Polia GIZDOVA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
- Sarah MILLARD Randburg Tennis Club Kelly ARENDS No -
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club Simona Georgieva No -
- Mikayla Faure ZA Suzanie PRETORIUS No -
- Cassidy Naicker Westridge Tennis Stadium Eloïze DE KOCK No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1468234800
2016-07-11 11:00am
A2 SPTC - Court 1
Lydia WILSENACH
Ntokozo ZUNGU
Simona Georgieva
Anastasia PESIC
6-0, 6-0
1468234800
2016-07-11 11:00am
A4 SPTC - Court 3
CARLA GOUWS
Nnuku SETSHEGO
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Polia GIZDOVA
6-3, 6-0
1468235400
2016-07-11 11:10am
A5 SPTC - Court 2
Eloïze DE KOCK
Cassidy Naicker
Suzanie PRETORIUS
Mikayla Faure
0-6, 1-6
1468234800
2016-07-11 11:00am
A7 SPTC - Court 4
Rufaro Magarira
Maud TSAURA
Kelly ARENDS
Sarah MILLARD
2-6, 5-7
N/A A9 SPTC - Court 1
Elanie BRAND [1]
Christell DE KOCK [1]
(Did not play)
Lydia WILSENACH
Ntokozo ZUNGU
Walkover
1468328400
2016-07-12 1:00pm
A10 SPTC - Court 2
MARIA MOSTERT [4]
Ane DE WAAL [4]
CARLA GOUWS
Nnuku SETSHEGO
3-6, 6-4, 10-7
1468328400
2016-07-12 1:00pm
A11 SPTC - Court 3
Suzanie PRETORIUS
Mikayla Faure
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
Gabriella Broadfoot [3]
1-6, 4-6
1468328400
2016-07-12 1:00pm
A12 SPTC - Court 4
Kelly ARENDS
Sarah MILLARD
Maretha BURGER [2]
Megan BASSON [2]
0-6, 0-6
1468492200
2016-07-14 10:30am
A13 GEHQ - Court
Lydia WILSENACH
Ntokozo ZUNGU
MARIA MOSTERT [4]
Ane DE WAAL [4]
6-3, 6-2
1468492200
2016-07-14 10:30am
A14 GEHQ - Court 1
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
Gabriella Broadfoot [3]
Maretha BURGER [2]
Megan BASSON [2]
6-2, 0-6, 11-9
1468492200
2016-07-14 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 16
Lydia WILSENACH
Ntokozo ZUNGU
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
Gabriella Broadfoot [3]
4-6, 6-4, 6-10