Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Benjamin SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Aleksandar SIMOVSKI No -
[1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club Benjamin SCOTT No -
[2] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club Stephen CLAASSEN No -
[2] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium ANRO NEL No -
[3] Marshall HULETT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy Joshua ROBERTS No -
[3] Joshua ROBERTS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Marshall HULETT No -
[4] Reuben DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Francois VAN WYK No -
[4] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Reuben DU TOIT No -
- Joshua Tromp ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Matthew TROMP No -
- John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool FransWillem VAN DER MERWE No -
- Matthew TROMP ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Joshua Tromp No -
- FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School John COETZEE No -
- Lesedi Malapile ZA Pine Grove Tennis Club Keenan MOODLEY No -
- Denzel SEETSO BW Rustenburg Primary Jovan LUBBE No -
- Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis Kyle Erwee No -
- Kwena MAPHAKA ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Nicholas REIS No -
- Jonathan Gray ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Boitshepo Maake No -
- Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Jonathan Gray No -
- Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Kwena MAPHAKA No -
- Jan-Hendrik BOTHA ZA Diamantveld High Dylan DU TOIT No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club Julian LEE No -
- Julian LEE ZA Northmead Tennis Club Andrzej LUBASINSKI No -
- Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool Charl VOS No -
- Joseph REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Calum Jestin No -
- Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis Joseph REY No -
- Keenan MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club Lesedi Malapile No -
- Jovan LUBBE ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Denzel SEETSO No -
- Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Jan-Hendrik BOTHA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1468237500
2016-07-11 11:45am
A2 NMTC - Court 7
Julian LEE
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Joshua Tromp
Matthew TROMP
2-6, 0-6
1468234800
2016-07-11 11:00am
A3 NMTC - Court 10
Francois VAN WYK [4]
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
Jonathan Gray
Boitshepo Maake
6-1, 6-1
1468234800
2016-07-11 11:00am
A4 NMTC - Court
Keenan MOODLEY
Lesedi Malapile
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
John COETZEE
0-6, 0-6
1468234800
2016-07-11 11:00am
A5 NMTC - Court
Charl VOS
Kyle Erwee
Jovan LUBBE
Denzel SEETSO
2-6, 2-6
1468234800
2016-07-11 11:00am
A6 NMTC - Court
Dylan DU TOIT
Jan-Hendrik BOTHA
Marshall HULETT [3]
Joshua ROBERTS [3]
3-6, 2-6
1468237500
2016-07-11 11:45am
A7 NMTC - court 8
Kwena MAPHAKA
Nicholas REIS
Calum Jestin
Joseph REY
2-6, 0-6
1468328400
2016-07-12 1:00pm
A9 NMTC - Court 7
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Joshua Tromp
Matthew TROMP
6-4, 4-6, 10-7
1468328400
2016-07-12 1:00pm
A10 NMTC - court 8
Francois VAN WYK [4]
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
John COETZEE
6-3, 6-2
1468328400
2016-07-12 1:00pm
A11 NMTC - Court 9
Jovan LUBBE
Denzel SEETSO
Marshall HULETT [3]
Joshua ROBERTS [3]
4-6, 2-6
1468328400
2016-07-12 1:00pm
A12 NMTC - Court 10
Calum Jestin
Joseph REY
ANRO NEL [2]
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
5-7, 0-6
1468410300
2016-07-13 11:45am
A13 GEHQ - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Francois VAN WYK [4]
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
6-1, 6-4
1468410300
2016-07-13 11:45am
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
Marshall HULETT [3]
Joshua ROBERTS [3]
ANRO NEL [2]
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
4-6, 6-7(4)
1468492200
2016-07-14 10:30am
A15 GEHQ - Court 4
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
ANRO NEL [2]
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
6-4, 0-6, 7-10