Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Thando LONGWE-SMIT ZA Rondebosch Boy's High School Marne DERCKSEN No -
[1] Marne DERCKSEN ZA Sea Point Tennis Club Thando LONGWE-SMIT No -
[2] Carli BRUHNS ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool Victor PUTTER No -
[2] Victor PUTTER Midstream College Carli BRUHNS No -
[3] Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Chao-Hong PENG No -
[3] Chao-Hong PENG Randburg Tennis Club Christine GOUWS No -
[4] Cameron SLABBERT Country Club Tennis Club Havana DAUNCEY No -
[4] Havana DAUNCEY Rustenburg Girls High School Cameron SLABBERT No -
- Josias HOFFMAN ZA Klerksdorp Tennis Club Chris Mari DE VILLIERS No -
- Ester de Kock ZA Sannieshof Tennis Club Gerhard SULLWALD No -
- Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Nicole VILJOEN No -
- Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High Kayleigh ROUX No -
- Chris Mari DE VILLIERS ZA Zwartkop High Josias HOFFMAN No -
- Delien KLEINHANS ZA Eunice High School Ryk KLEINHANS No -
- Ryk KLEINHANS Grey College High Delien KLEINHANS No -
- Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club Jessica PORTWIG No -
- Jessica PORTWIG Marks Park Sports Club Alec BECKLEY No -
- Kayleigh ROUX Alberhart Tennis Club Keagan Brown No -
- Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
- CELESTE BOTHA ZA Bedfordview Country Club EMILE BOTHA No -
- EMILE BOTHA Bedfordview Country Club CELESTE BOTHA No -
- CV Venter ZA Waterkloof High Tayla KRUGER No -
- Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club CV Venter No -
- Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Tyla CARTER No -
- Tyla CARTER Kade MINDRY No -
- Gerhard SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Ester de Kock No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1468155600
2016-07-10 1:00pm
A2 GEHQ - Court
EMILE BOTHA
CELESTE BOTHA
Kayleigh ROUX
Keagan Brown
2-6, 6-3, 9-11
1468155600
2016-07-10 1:00pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 2
Josias HOFFMAN
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
Alec BECKLEY
Jessica PORTWIG
1-6, 1-6
1468155600
2016-07-10 1:00pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 3
Ryk KLEINHANS
Delien KLEINHANS
Ester de Kock
Gerhard SULLWALD
1-6, 4-6
1468155600
2016-07-10 1:00pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 4
CV Venter
Tayla KRUGER
Havana DAUNCEY [4]
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
3-6, 6-1, 10-1
1468155600
2016-07-10 1:00pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 5
Tyla CARTER
Kade MINDRY
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Nicole VILJOEN
6-3, 6-2
1468251000
2016-07-11 3:30pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 1
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Kayleigh ROUX
Keagan Brown
6-1, 6-2
N/A A10 GEHQ - Court 2
Christine GOUWS [3]
Chao-Hong PENG [3]
(Did not play)
Alec BECKLEY
Jessica PORTWIG
Walkover
1468251000
2016-07-11 3:30pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 3
Ester de Kock
Gerhard SULLWALD
CV Venter
Tayla KRUGER
6-2, 3-6, 8-10
1468251000
2016-07-11 3:30pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 4
Tyla CARTER
Kade MINDRY
Carli BRUHNS [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
2-6, 7-6(4), 10-5
1468337400
2016-07-12 3:30pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 1
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Alec BECKLEY
Jessica PORTWIG
6-3, 6-4
1468337400
2016-07-12 3:30pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
CV Venter
Tayla KRUGER
Tyla CARTER
Kade MINDRY
6-3, 6-4
1468423800
2016-07-13 3:30pm
A15 GEHQ - Court 1
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
CV Venter
Tayla KRUGER
6-2, 6-3