Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Richard Yendell CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[2] Ryan Picken Jericho Tennis Club No -
[4] Grant Bergman CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[3] Morgan Latremouille CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Mark Ridgeway CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Pierce Masuhara Arbutus Club No -
- Sam Scivier Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Liam Leidekker CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Melina Turk CA The Yellowknife Racquet Club No -
- Matt Reece AU Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Christopher Jung Seattle Athletic Club No -
- Ben Leizman No -
- John Dempsey CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Hamid Khosrow Kiani IR Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Graham Brown CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Mitchell Kahnert CA Shawnigan Lake School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1471462200
2016-08-17 7:30pm
A1 JER - Squash 1
Richard Yendell [1]
Matt Reece
12-10, 11-5, 11-9
1471620900
2016-08-19 3:35pm
A2 JER - Squash 1
John Dempsey
Melina Turk
3-0
1471633500
2016-08-19 7:05pm
A3 JER - Squash 1
Mark Ridgeway
Christopher Jung
0-3
1471462200
2016-08-17 7:30pm
A4 JER - Squash 2
Mitchell Kahnert
Grant Bergman [4]
6-11, 5-11, 5-11
1471633500
2016-08-19 7:05pm
A5 JER - Squash 2
Morgan Latremouille [3]
Ben Leizman
3-0
1471464000
2016-08-17 8:00pm
A6 JER - Squash 1
Hamid Khosrow Kiani
Sam Scivier
12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9
1471541400
2016-08-18 5:30pm
A7 JER - Squash 1
Liam Leidekker
Graham Brown
3-1
1471464000
2016-08-17 8:00pm
A8 JER - Squash 2
Pierce Masuhara
Ryan Picken [2]
3-11, 7-11, 5-11
1471635600
2016-08-19 7:40pm
A9 JER - Squash 1
Richard Yendell [1]
John Dempsey
3-0
1471690500
2016-08-20 10:55am
A10 JER - Squash 1
Christopher Jung
Grant Bergman [4]
11-7, 11-7, 4-11, 5-11, 11-7
1471692600
2016-08-20 11:30am
A11 JER - Squash 1
Morgan Latremouille [3]
Hamid Khosrow Kiani
11-8, 11-6, 11-6
1471635600
2016-08-19 7:40pm
A12 JER - Squash 2
Liam Leidekker
Ryan Picken [2]
0-3
1471711500
2016-08-20 4:45pm
A13 JER - Squash 1
Richard Yendell [1]
Christopher Jung
3-1
1471713600
2016-08-20 5:20pm
A14 JER - Squash 1
Morgan Latremouille [3]
Ryan Picken [2]
2-3
1471787400
2016-08-21 1:50pm
A15 JER - Squash 1
Richard Yendell [1]
Ryan Picken [2]
1471688400
2016-08-20 10:20am
B1 JER - Squash 3
Matt Reece
Ben Leizman
12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7
1471690500
2016-08-20 10:55am
B2 JER - Squash 3
Melina Turk
Sam Scivier
4-11, 7-11, 9-11
1471690500
2016-08-20 10:55am
B3 JER - Squash 2
Mark Ridgeway
Graham Brown
1471692600
2016-08-20 11:30am
B4 JER - Squash 2
Mitchell Kahnert
Pierce Masuhara
11-5, 11-8, 12-10
1471709400
2016-08-20 4:10pm
B5 JER - Squash 4
Matt Reece
Sam Scivier
3-0
1471711500
2016-08-20 4:45pm
B6 JER - Squash 4
Mitchell Kahnert
0-3
1471785300
2016-08-21 1:15pm
B7 JER - Squash 2
Matt Reece