Print

Main Draw ITSC A1 [1] Alasdair PROTT BYE ESC WTN 11-7, 11-8, 11-2 David RICHES Adam YOUNG ESC DLGWS 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 [9] James RICHES Robert MCNAUGHT BOA STSC 3-11, 3-11, 3-11 Robbie HARPER [8] John MEEHAN BOA A5 [5] James DOUGAN BYE DLGWS STSC Walkover Ewan MACANDIE [12] Calum CARSWELL ASRC Nairn 11-7, 11-3, 11-5 Arthur JACOBSEN Harry JACK CCSC A8 BYE [4] Andrew HILL NEW A9 [3] Fraser MCCANN BYE Nairn WTN Walkover Lewis BARNARD David TAYLOR HWU NEW 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 [11] Fraser STEVEN Alexander GERRY Bells A12 BYE [6] Jack ORR Nairn WTN 11-4, 11-3, 11-0 [7] Harry BARRON Michael MACARI SSC HWU Walkover Matthew WIDELKO [10] Daniel O'SULLIVAN GU Nairn 11-6, 11-2, 11-9 Andrew CHRUMKA Lewis MACLENNAN GiffT A16 BYE [2] Chris MURPHY 11-4, 11-3, 11-1 [1] Alasdair PROTT David RICHES 11-13, 7-11, 7-11 [9] James RICHES [8] John MEEHAN 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 [5] James DOUGAN Ewan MACANDIE 4-11, 8-11, 2-11 Arthur JACOBSEN [4] Andrew HILL 11-7, 11-2, 11-0 [3] Fraser MCCANN David TAYLOR 17-19, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11 [11] Fraser STEVEN [6] Jack ORR 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 [7] Harry BARRON [10] Daniel O'SULLIVAN 2-11, 5-11, 4-11 Andrew CHRUMKA [2] Chris MURPHY 11-2, 11-2, 11-6 [1] Alasdair PROTT [8] John MEEHAN 11-6, 11-7, 2-11, 8-11, 4-11 [5] James DOUGAN [4] Andrew HILL 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 [3] Fraser MCCANN [6] Jack ORR 7-11, 5-11, 14-12, 10-12 [7] Harry BARRON [2] Chris MURPHY 11-2, 11-8, 11-1 [1] Alasdair PROTT [4] Andrew HILL 2-11, 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 9-11 [3] Fraser MCCANN [2] Chris MURPHY 11-5, 11-1, 11-5 [1] Alasdair PROTT [2] Chris MURPHY [1] Alasdair PROTT
9-11, 6-11, 8-11 [4] Andrew HILL [3] Fraser MCCANN 3/4 Playoff [3] Fraser MCCANN
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-13 [5] James DOUGAN [7] Harry BARRON 7/8 Playoff [7] Harry BARRON
7-11, 5-11, 7-11 Arthur JACOBSEN [11] Fraser STEVEN 11/12 Playoff [11] Fraser STEVEN
8-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-2 Ewan MACANDIE Andrew CHRUMKA 15/16 Playoff Ewan MACANDIE
10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-4 Harry JACK Alexander GERRY 19/20 Playoff Harry JACK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alasdair Prott XS Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
- David Riches Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- Adam Young XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
[9] James Riches Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- Robert McNaught David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club No -
- Robbie Harper XS Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
[8] John Meehan XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[5] James Dougan XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
- Ewan MacAndie XS David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club No -
[12] Calum Carswell Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Arthur Jacobsen Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Harry Jack XS East Sands Leisure Centre No -
[4] Andrew Hill Colinton Castle Squash Club No -
[3] Fraser McCann XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Lewis Barnard GB Nairn Sports Club No -
- David Taylor XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
[11] Fraser Steven Thurso Squash Club No -
- Alexander Gerry Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[6] Jack Orr XS Bell's Sports Centre No -
[7] Harry Barron XS Nairn Sports Club No -
- Michael Macari GB Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Matthew Widelko Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[10] Daniel O'Sullivan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Andrew Chrumka XS Grange Sports Club No -
- Lewis MacLennan Nairn Sports Club No -
[2] Chris Murphy XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1486149300
2017-02-03 7:15pm
A2 ASRC - Court 4
David Riches
Adam Young
11-7, 11-8, 11-2
1486151400
2017-02-03 7:50pm
A3 ASRC - Court 1
James Riches [9]
Robert McNaught
11-3, 11-4, 11-3
1486151400
2017-02-03 7:50pm
A4 ASRC - Court 2
Robbie Harper
John Meehan [8]
3-11, 3-11, 3-11
N/A A6 ASRC - Court 3
Ewan MacAndie
Calum Carswell [12]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1486151400
2017-02-03 7:50pm
A7 ASRC - Court 4
Arthur Jacobsen
Harry Jack
11-7, 11-3, 11-5
N/A A10 ASRC - Court 2
Lewis Barnard
(Did not play)
David Taylor
Walkover
1486155600
2017-02-03 9:00pm
A11 ASRC - Court 4
Fraser Steven [11]
Alexander Gerry
11-5, 11-2, 11-4
1486153500
2017-02-03 8:25pm
A13 ASRC - Court 4
Harry Barron [7]
Michael Macari
11-4, 11-3, 11-0
N/A A14 ASRC - Court 1
Matthew Widelko
(Did not play)
Daniel O'Sullivan [10]
Walkover
1486155600
2017-02-03 9:00pm
A15 ASRC - Court 2
Andrew Chrumka
Lewis MacLennan
11-6, 11-2, 11-9
1486203000
2017-02-04 10:10am
A17 ASRC - Court 4
Alasdair Prott [1]
David Riches
11-4, 11-3, 11-1
1486203000
2017-02-04 10:10am
A18 ASRC - Court 5
James Riches [9]
John Meehan [8]
11-13, 7-11, 7-11
1486203000
2017-02-04 10:10am
A19 ASRC - Court 6
James Dougan [5]
Ewan MacAndie
11-5, 11-5, 11-3
1486203000
2017-02-04 10:10am
A20 ASRC - Court 7
Arthur Jacobsen
Andrew Hill [4]
4-11, 8-11, 2-11
1486205100
2017-02-04 10:45am
A21 ASRC - Court 1
Fraser McCann [3]
David Taylor
11-7, 11-2, 11-0
1486205100
2017-02-04 10:45am
A22 ASRC - Court 2
Fraser Steven [11]
Jack Orr [6]
17-19, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11
1486205100
2017-02-04 10:45am
A23 ASRC - Court 3
Harry Barron [7]
Daniel O'Sullivan [10]
7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5
1486205100
2017-02-04 10:45am
A24 ASRC - Court 4
Andrew Chrumka
Chris Murphy [2]
2-11, 5-11, 4-11
1486217700
2017-02-04 2:15pm
A25 ASRC - Court 1
Alasdair Prott [1]
John Meehan [8]
11-2, 11-2, 11-6
1486217700
2017-02-04 2:15pm
A26 ASRC - Court 2
James Dougan [5]
Andrew Hill [4]
11-6, 11-7, 2-11, 8-11, 4-11
1486217700
2017-02-04 2:15pm
A27 ASRC - Court 3
Fraser McCann [3]
Jack Orr [6]
11-3, 11-3, 11-4
1486217700
2017-02-04 2:15pm
A28 ASRC - Court 4
Harry Barron [7]
Chris Murphy [2]
7-11, 5-11, 14-12, 10-12
1486287300
2017-02-05 9:35am
A29 ASRC - Court 3
Alasdair Prott [1]
Andrew Hill [4]
11-2, 11-8, 11-1
1486287300
2017-02-05 9:35am
A30 ASRC - Court 1
Fraser McCann [3]
Chris Murphy [2]
2-11, 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 9-11
1486300800
2017-02-05 1:20pm
A31 ASRC - Court 7
Alasdair Prott [1]
Chris Murphy [2]
11-5, 11-1, 11-5
1486302000
2017-02-05 1:40pm
B1 ASRC - Court 3
Andrew Hill [4]
Fraser McCann [3]
9-11, 6-11, 8-11
1486287300
2017-02-05 9:35am
C1 ASRC - Court 4
John Meehan [8]
James Dougan [5]
7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7
1486289400
2017-02-05 10:10am
C2 ASRC - Court 1
Jack Orr [6]
Harry Barron [7]
12-10, 11-8, 11-7
1486302000
2017-02-05 1:40pm
C3 ASRC - Court 4
John Meehan [8]
Jack Orr [6]
11-7, 6-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8
1486302000
2017-02-05 1:40pm
D1 ASRC - Court 5
James Dougan [5]
Harry Barron [7]
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-13
1486217700
2017-02-04 2:15pm
E1 ASRC - Court 5
David Riches
James Riches [9]
8-11, 5-11, 5-11
1486217700
2017-02-04 2:15pm
E2 ASRC - Court 6
Ewan MacAndie
Arthur Jacobsen
9-11, 5-11, 7-11
1486217700
2017-02-04 2:15pm
E3 ASRC - Court 7
David Taylor
Fraser Steven [11]
7-11, 11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 13-15
1486219800
2017-02-04 2:50pm
E4 ASRC - Court 1
Daniel O'Sullivan [10]
Andrew Chrumka
11-7, 11-8, 11-4
1486289400
2017-02-05 10:10am
E5 ASRC - Court 2
James Riches [9]
Arthur Jacobsen
11-7, 11-7, 11-7
1486289400
2017-02-05 10:10am
E6 ASRC - Court 3
Fraser Steven [11]
Daniel O'Sullivan [10]
8-11, 7-11, 6-11
1486304100
2017-02-05 2:15pm
E7 ASRC - Court 1
James Riches [9]
Daniel O'Sullivan [10]
9-11, 6-11, 8-11
1486306200
2017-02-05 2:50pm
F1 ASRC - Court 2
Arthur Jacobsen
Fraser Steven [11]
7-11, 5-11, 7-11
1486289400
2017-02-05 10:10am
G1 ASRC - Court 4
David Riches
Ewan MacAndie
11-4, 11-2, 11-3
1486289400
2017-02-05 10:10am
G2 ASRC - Court 5
David Taylor
Andrew Chrumka
11-5, 11-6, 11-7
1486304100
2017-02-05 2:15pm
G3 ASRC - Court 2
David Riches
David Taylor
9-11, 9-11, 2-11
1486304100
2017-02-05 2:15pm
H1 ASRC - Court 3
Ewan MacAndie
Andrew Chrumka
8-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-2
1486205100
2017-02-04 10:45am
I2 ASRC - Court 5
Robert McNaught
Robbie Harper
8-11, 5-11, 5-11
1486219800
2017-02-04 2:50pm
I9 ASRC - Court 2
Adam Young
Robbie Harper
7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 7-11
1486219800
2017-02-04 2:50pm
I12 ASRC - Court 5
Michael Macari
Lewis MacLennan
11-4, 11-6, 11-8
1486291500
2017-02-05 10:45am
I13 ASRC - Court 1
Robbie Harper
Harry Jack
11-4, 11-1, 11-3
1486291500
2017-02-05 10:45am
I14 ASRC - Court 2
Alexander Gerry
Michael Macari
11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 11-6, 3-11
1486304100
2017-02-05 2:15pm
I15 ASRC - Court 4
Robbie Harper
Michael Macari
11-3, 11-8, 11-9
1486304100
2017-02-05 2:15pm
J1 ASRC - Court 5
Harry Jack
Alexander Gerry
10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-4
1486306200
2017-02-05 2:50pm
K3 ASRC - Court 1
Adam Young
Lewis MacLennan
10-12, 11-2, 11-2, 13-11