Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051301 GN A1 [1] Carlé BOTHA BYE 3 4 TSA040600 A2 BYE Danielle BARNARD 5 6 TSA051106 TSA051287 GN GN Dominique BEKKER Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-4, 6-2 7 8 TSA040533 GN A4 BYE [7] DAPHNE IOANNOU 9 10 TSA040073 GN A5 [3] Isabella FERREIRA BYE 11 12 TSA048616 TSA051299 GN GE Kaylin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Tayla WILMOT 7-5, 6-1 13 14 TSA048683 GC A7 Anè DANNHAUSER BYE 15 16 TSA051303 GN A8 BYE [6] Isabella BASSON 17 18 TSA061281 GN A9 [8] Amike BOTHA BYE 19 20 TSA048460 TSA051103 LIM GC Anika HOLTZHAUSEN Chamonix GONCALVES 6-0, 6-0 21 22 TSA0750 TSA040614 GN GC Ruby BROADFOOT Tyla GARTLAND 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 23 24 TSA050159 GC A12 BYE [4] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 25 26 TSA051326 GN A13 [5] Sane' VAN NIEKERK BYE 27 28 TSA051302 TSA061595 GN GN Emma GRANT Cornelia ROUX 6-0, 6-1 29 30 TSA050262 GN A15 Kara BARNARD BYE 31 32 TSA040309 GN A16 BYE [2] Mia-leigh CILLIERS [1] Carlé BOTHA Danielle BARNARD 6-0, 6-0 Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF [7] DAPHNE IOANNOU 6-0, 6-0 [3] Isabella FERREIRA Tayla WILMOT 6-1, 6-1 Anè DANNHAUSER [6] Isabella BASSON 6-2, 6-1 [8] Amike BOTHA Anika HOLTZHAUSEN 6-1, 6-0 Ruby BROADFOOT [4] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 6-2, 6-0 [5] Sane' VAN NIEKERK Cornelia ROUX 6-1, 6-1 Kara BARNARD [2] Mia-leigh CILLIERS 6-3, 6-2 [1] Carlé BOTHA [7] DAPHNE IOANNOU 6-2, 6-1 [3] Isabella FERREIRA [6] Isabella BASSON 6-2, 7-6(1) Anika HOLTZHAUSEN [4] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 6-2, 6-3 [5] Sane' VAN NIEKERK [2] Mia-leigh CILLIERS 6-4, 6-3 [1] Carlé BOTHA [6] Isabella BASSON 6-4, 6-4 Anika HOLTZHAUSEN [5] Sane' VAN NIEKERK 6-2, 6-0 A31 [1] Carlé BOTHA Anika HOLTZHAUSEN Gro Sun Sep 18, 8am
[6] Isabella BASSON [5] Sane' VAN NIEKERK Walkover 3/4 Playoff [5] Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Danielle BARNARD Kara BARNARD Walkover 11/12 Playoff Kara BARNARD
H1 Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF Cornelia ROUX Gro Sun Sep 18 9:30am 15/16 Playoff
Dominique BEKKER Emma GRANT 6-4, 6-1 19/20 Playoff Emma GRANT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
[2] Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Isabella FERREIRA ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
[4] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
[5] Sane' VAN NIEKERK ZA Hoërskool Menlopark No -
[6] Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
[7] DAPHNE IOANNOU Tuks Tennis Club No -
[8] Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Danielle BARNARD Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Kara BARNARD ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Chamonix Goncalves Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Ruby Broadfoot ZA No -
- Dominique Bekker ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Cornelia Roux Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Emma Grant ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Kaylin van der Westhuizen Monumentpark Primary No -
- Anika HOLTZHAUSEN ZA Nylstroom High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
9999999999999999
TBD
A3 Groen - Centre Court
Dominique Bekker
Rozanne Van der Schyff
4-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A6 Groen - Court 1
Kaylin van der Westhuizen
Tayla WILMOT
5-7, 1-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A10 Groen - Court 6
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN
Chamonix Goncalves
6-0, 6-0
9999999999999999
TBD
A11 Groen - Court 2
Ruby Broadfoot
Tyla GARTLAND
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
9999999999999999
TBD
A14 Groen - Court 3
Emma Grant
Cornelia Roux
0-6, 1-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A17 Groen - Court 4
Carlé BOTHA [1]
Danielle BARNARD
6-0, 6-0
9999999999999999
TBD
A18 Groen - Centre Court
Rozanne Van der Schyff
DAPHNE IOANNOU [7]
0-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A19 Groen - Court 1
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
Tayla WILMOT
6-1, 6-1
9999999999999999
TBD
A20 Groen - Court 5
Anè DANNHAUSER
Isabella Basson [6]
2-6, 1-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A21 Groen - Court 13
Amike BOTHA [8]
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN
1-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A22 Groen - Court 2
Ruby Broadfoot
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
2-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A23 Groen - Court 3
Sane' VAN NIEKERK [5]
Cornelia Roux
6-1, 6-1
9999999999999999
TBD
A24 Groen - Court 7
Kara BARNARD
Mia-leigh Cilliers [2]
3-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A25 Groen - Court 15
Carlé BOTHA [1]
DAPHNE IOANNOU [7]
6-2, 6-1
9999999999999999
TBD
A26 Groen - Court 1
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
Isabella Basson [6]
2-6, 6-7(1)
9999999999999999
TBD
A27 Groen - Court 2
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
6-2, 6-3
9999999999999999
TBD
A28 Groen - Court 3
Sane' VAN NIEKERK [5]
Mia-leigh Cilliers [2]
6-4, 6-3
9999999999999999
TBD
A29 Groen - Court 7
Carlé BOTHA [1]
Isabella Basson [6]
6-4, 6-4
9999999999999999
TBD
A30 Groen - Court 8
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN
Sane' VAN NIEKERK [5]
6-2, 6-0
1474185600
2016-09-18 8:00am
A31 Groen - Court 7
Carlé BOTHA [1]
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN
N/A B1 -
Isabella Basson [6]
(Did not play)
Sane' VAN NIEKERK [5]
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
C1 Groen - Court 9
DAPHNE IOANNOU [7]
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
6-2, 0-6, 7-10
9999999999999999
TBD
C2 Groen - Court 10
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
Mia-leigh Cilliers [2]
6-2, 6-4
1474201800
2016-09-18 12:30pm
C3 Groen - Court 14
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
N/A D1 Groen - Court 8
DAPHNE IOANNOU [7]
Mia-leigh Cilliers [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
E1 Groen - Court 4
Danielle BARNARD
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-3, 6-2
9999999999999999
TBD
E2 Groen - Court 5
Tayla WILMOT
Anè DANNHAUSER
3-6, 1-6
9999999999999999
TBD
E3 Groen - Court 6
Amike BOTHA [8]
Ruby Broadfoot
6-2, 6-0
9999999999999999
TBD
E4 Groen - Court 7
Cornelia Roux
Kara BARNARD
5-7, 6-7(3)
9999999999999999
TBD
E5 Groen - Court 13
Danielle BARNARD
Anè DANNHAUSER
2-6, 3-6
9999999999999999
TBD
E6 Groen - Court 12
Amike BOTHA [8]
Kara BARNARD
6-2, 1-6, 10-8
1474191000
2016-09-18 9:30am
E7 Groen - Court 8
Anè DANNHAUSER
Amike BOTHA [8]
N/A F1 Groen - Court 12
Danielle BARNARD
(Did not play)
Kara BARNARD
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
G1 Groen - Court 14
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Tayla WILMOT
3-6, 4-6
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 Groen - Court 13
Ruby Broadfoot
Cornelia Roux
1-6, 6-4, 12-10
1474185600
2016-09-18 8:00am
G3 Groen - Court 9
Tayla WILMOT
Ruby Broadfoot
1474191000
2016-09-18 9:30am
H1 Groen - Court 13
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Cornelia Roux
9999999999999999
TBD
I11 Groen - Court 8
Chamonix Goncalves
Tyla GARTLAND
1-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
I13 Groen - Court 9
Dominique Bekker
Kaylin van der Westhuizen
0-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
I14 Groen - Court 8
Tyla GARTLAND
Emma Grant
6-3, 6-1
9999999999999999
TBD
I15 Groen - Centre Court
Kaylin van der Westhuizen
Tyla GARTLAND
7-6, 6-1
9999999999999999
TBD
J1 Groen - Court 1
Dominique Bekker
Emma Grant
4-6, 1-6