Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Benoit Daigle CA University Squash Club (McGill) No -
- Dan Dorsey Club Atwater No -
- Sebastien Carpentier YMCA Centre-Ville Montreal No -
- Glen Hipson CA Club Sportif MAA No -
- Jay Krief Club Atwater No -
- Mario Gagnon CA Club de Squash Montcalm No -
- Yannick Assenat CA Sani-Sport Boucherville No -
- Mathieu Belanger Club Sportif MAA No -
- Trevor Dunn CA Midtown Le Sporting Club Sanctuaire No -
- James Fong Club Sportif CDL No -
- Maximilien Godbout CA Midtown Le Sporting Club Sanctuaire No -
- Viano Oghenekevwe CA Club Sportif CDL No -
- Erez Paz CA RA Centre No -
- Sebastien Gerega University Squash Club (McGill) No -
- Edern Talhouet University Squash Club (McGill) No -
- Laurent Benghozi Midtown Le Sporting Club Sanctuaire No -
- Gilles Hevey Club Sportif MAA No -
- Alex Zivic CA Physical Park No -
- Guillaume P. Hébert Univ. de Montreal (Cepsum) No -
- Vincent Ferlat FR Club Atwater No -
- Garrick Cabour University Squash Club (McGill) No -
- Benoit Carrier Club Sportif MAA No -
- Frederic Saleh Sani Sport Brossard No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1479490200
2016-11-18 5:30pm
A2 SANC - Court 7
Dan Dorsey
Sebastien Carpentier
1-3
1479492900
2016-11-18 6:15pm
A6 SANC - Court 7
Yannick Assenat
Mathieu Belanger
0-3
1479495600
2016-11-18 7:00pm
A7 SANC - Court 7
Trevor Dunn
James Fong
3-1
N/A A10 SANC - Court 7
Erez Paz
Sebastien Gerega
(Did not play)
Walkover
1479490200
2016-11-18 5:30pm
A11 SANC - Court 8
Edern Talhouet
Laurent Benghozi
0-3
1479501000
2016-11-18 8:30pm
A14 SANC - Court 7
Guillaume P. Hébert
Vincent Ferlat
0-3
1479490200
2016-11-18 5:30pm
A15 SANC - Court 9
Garrick Cabour
Benoit Carrier
2-3
1479556800
2016-11-19 12:00pm
A17 SANC - Court 8
Benoit Daigle
Sebastien Carpentier
3-0
1479556800
2016-11-19 12:00pm
A18 SANC - Court 10
Glen Hipson
Jay Krief
1-3
1479556800
2016-11-19 12:00pm
A19 SANC - Court 9
Mario Gagnon
Mathieu Belanger
3-1
1479556800
2016-11-19 12:00pm
A20 SANC - Court 7
Trevor Dunn
Maximilien Godbout
0-3
1479559500
2016-11-19 12:45pm
A21 SANC - Court 7
Viano Oghenekevwe
Erez Paz
3-0
1479559500
2016-11-19 12:45pm
A22 SANC - Court 10
Laurent Benghozi
Gilles Hevey
3-1
1479559500
2016-11-19 12:45pm
A23 SANC - Court 9
Alex Zivic
Vincent Ferlat
3-2
1479559500
2016-11-19 12:45pm
A24 SANC - Court 8
Benoit Carrier
Frederic Saleh
0-3
1479578400
2016-11-19 6:00pm
A25 SANC - Court 8
Benoit Daigle
Jay Krief
3-0
1479578400
2016-11-19 6:00pm
A26 SANC - Court 7
Mario Gagnon
Maximilien Godbout
1-3
1479578400
2016-11-19 6:00pm
A27 SANC - Court 9
Viano Oghenekevwe
Laurent Benghozi
2-3
1479578400
2016-11-19 6:00pm
A28 SANC - Court 10
Alex Zivic
Frederic Saleh
1-3
1479637800
2016-11-20 10:30am
A29 SANC - Court 7
Benoit Daigle
Maximilien Godbout
0-3
1479637800
2016-11-20 10:30am
A30 SANC - Court 8
Laurent Benghozi
Frederic Saleh
2-3
1479654000
2016-11-20 3:00pm
A31 SANC - Court 8
Maximilien Godbout
Frederic Saleh
3-0