Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Thomas Brinkman CA Evergreen Squash Club Cathy Covernton No -
[8] Lauren Wagner CA Evergreen Squash Club Robert Pacey No -
[Q] Donna Pakulak CA Evergreen Squash Club Jamie Bleay No -
[5] Diana Hardie CA Vancouver Racquets Club Adam Jinks No -
[4] Patrick Frost CA Frances Frost No -
[3] Jeff Boag CA Hollyburn Country Club Natasha Doucas No -
[6] Paul Austin CA Evergreen Squash Club Cathy Brown No -
[7] Deidre Smith CA Jericho Tennis Club Peter Tallman No -
[Q] Karen Levine CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Ryan Haider No -
[2] Melissa Troll CA Evergreen Squash Club Andrew Smart No -
[1] Cathy Covernton CA Evergreen Squash Club Thomas Brinkman No -
[2] Andrew Smart Evergreen Squash Club Melissa Troll No -
[3] Natasha Doucas CA Vancouver Racquets Club Jeff Boag No -
[4] Frances Frost Hollyburn Country Club Patrick Frost No -
[5] Adam Jinks CA Evergreen Squash Club Diana Hardie No -
[6] Cathy Brown CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Paul Austin No -
[7] Peter Tallman BB Vancouver Racquets Club Deidre Smith No -
[8] Robert Pacey CA Vancouver Racquets Club Lauren Wagner No -
[Q] Jamie Bleay CA Evergreen Squash Club Donna Pakulak No -
[Q] Ryan Haider CA Jericho Tennis Club Karen Levine No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1479327300
2016-11-16 8:15pm
A2 EVE -
Lauren Wagner [8]
Robert Pacey [8]
Donna Pakulak [Q]
Jamie Bleay [Q]
0-3
1479238200
2016-11-15 7:30pm
A7 EVE - Doubles
Deidre Smith [7]
Peter Tallman [7]
Karen Levine [Q]
Ryan Haider [Q]
3-0
1479495600
2016-11-18 7:00pm
A9 EVE - Doubles
Thomas Brinkman [1]
Cathy Covernton [1]
Donna Pakulak [Q]
Jamie Bleay [Q]
3-0
1479324600
2016-11-16 7:30pm
A10 HOL - Court 1
Diana Hardie [5]
Adam Jinks [5]
Patrick Frost [4]
Frances Frost [4]
3-2
1479240000
2016-11-15 8:00pm
A11 HOL - Court 1
Jeff Boag [3]
Natasha Doucas [3]
Paul Austin [6]
Cathy Brown [6]
3-0
1479501900
2016-11-18 8:45pm
A12 EVE - Doubles
Deidre Smith [7]
Peter Tallman [7]
Melissa Troll [2]
Andrew Smart [2]
0-3
1479578400
2016-11-19 6:00pm
A13 EVE - Doubles
Thomas Brinkman [1]
Cathy Covernton [1]
Diana Hardie [5]
Adam Jinks [5]
3-0
1479553200
2016-11-19 11:00am
A14 EVE - Doubles
Jeff Boag [3]
Natasha Doucas [3]
Melissa Troll [2]
Andrew Smart [2]
13-15, 15-9, 15-14, 7-15, 9-15
1479654000
2016-11-20 3:00pm
A15 EVE - Doubles
Thomas Brinkman [1]
Cathy Covernton [1]
Melissa Troll [2]
Andrew Smart [2]
3-1
9999999999999999
TBD
B1 -
Donna Pakulak [Q]
Jamie Bleay [Q]
Paul Austin [6]
Cathy Brown [6]
1479405600
2016-11-17 6:00pm
B3 EVE -
Patrick Frost [4]
Frances Frost [4]
Karen Levine [Q]
Ryan Haider [Q]
3-0
1479556800
2016-11-19 12:00pm
B5 HOL - Court 1
Lauren Wagner [8]
Robert Pacey [8]
N/A B6 -
Patrick Frost [4]
Frances Frost [4]
Deidre Smith [7]
Peter Tallman [7]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1479632400
2016-11-20 9:00am
B7 HOL - Court 1
Patrick Frost [4]
Frances Frost [4]
1479636000
2016-11-20 10:00am
H1 HOL - Court 1
Diana Hardie [5]
Adam Jinks [5]
Jeff Boag [3]
Natasha Doucas [3]
0-3