Print

Main Draw SSC DSC 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 [1] Jordan TILL Steven O'TOOLE CSGF CSGF 14-16, 6-11, 6-11 Meglin RATHNASAMY [15] Rhys MOUNTFORD-JONES SK CSGF 11-3, 8-11, 10-12, 8-11 [14] Joshua DARE Martin MCBRIDE Wests MS5 8-11, 4-11, 7-11 Ray CASSELLS [6] Andrew OLLETT WSC ISC 11-5, 11-7, 13-11 [7] Ryan DARE Brody DI BELLA Wests CCSF 16-18, 10-12, 13-11, 8-11 Scott LAWTON [12] Craig WILSON CSGF MLC 11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 13-11 [11] Mark GWYNNE Wesley DYER ISC SSCAU 4-11, 3-11, 5-11 Daniel THOMSON [4] Josh FOYLE BSC DSC 13-11, 11-9, 12-10 [3] Nathan FULLER SCOTT MENTA CSGF 11-7, 1-11, 7-11, 9-11 Mitchell SURAWSKI [9] Marc FORSTER CSGF SPS 11-9, 11-9, 11-3 [13] Alan ZAEH Ludo GRAIZZARO DSC SPS 5-11, 7-11, 5-11 Rohan O'FARRELL [5] Kurtis GARVEY HSVC Wests 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (14m) [8] Andrew HUNT Robert NITZ ISC CSGF 1-11, 3-11, 3-11 Callan MENZIES [10] Lokes BROOKSBANK CHSRA 11-8, 11-2, 11-9 [16] George DEUBLER Brendan GIMBERT DSC 5-11, 11-6, 4-11, 6-11 Damian VAN DER BERG [2] Elliot GEDDES 1-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 [1] Jordan TILL [15] Rhys MOUNTFORD-JONES 7-11, 5-11, 2-11 Martin MCBRIDE [6] Andrew OLLETT 11-4, 12-14, 11-9, 11-6 [7] Ryan DARE [12] Craig WILSON 8-11, 11-2, 5-11, 8-11 [11] Mark GWYNNE [4] Josh FOYLE 6-11, 8-11, 9-11 [3] Nathan FULLER [9] Marc FORSTER 4-11, 4-11, 9-11 [13] Alan ZAEH [5] Kurtis GARVEY 16-14, 13-11, 14-12 [8] Andrew HUNT [10] Lokes BROOKSBANK 9-11, 2-11, 3-11 [16] George DEUBLER [2] Elliot GEDDES 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 [1] Jordan TILL [6] Andrew OLLETT 5-11, 9-11, 8-11 [7] Ryan DARE [4] Josh FOYLE 11-9, 11-2, 11-3 [9] Marc FORSTER [5] Kurtis GARVEY 8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 1-11 [8] Andrew HUNT [2] Elliot GEDDES 11-13, 11-0, 11-9, 11-7 [1] Jordan TILL [4] Josh FOYLE 11-3, 7-11, 7-11, 6-11 [9] Marc FORSTER [2] Elliot GEDDES 9-11, 6-11, 9-11 (25m) [1] Jordan TILL [2] Elliot GEDDES [2] Elliot GEDDES
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan Till AU Sandgate Squash Centre No -
[2] Elliot Geddes AU Dalrymple Squash Club No -
[3] Nathan Fuller Wyong Squash Club No -
[4] Josh Foyle AU Redcliffe PCYC No -
[5] Kurtis Garvey Squash Power No -
[6] Andrew Ollett AU Mackay Leisure Centre No -
[7] Ryan Dare Willoughby Squash Club No -
[8] Andrew Hunt AU Sandgate Squash Centre No -
[9] Marc Forster Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
[10] Lokes Brooksbank Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness Yes Meglin Rathnasamy
[11] Mark Gwynne AU Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
[12] Craig Wilson AU Cambridge Squash Club No -
[13] Alan Zaeh Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
[14] Joshua Dare AU Subiaco Kings No -
[15] Rhys Mountford-Jones AU Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
[16] George Deubler AU Sydney CBD Squash Club No -
- Danny Thompson Singleton Heights Squash Club No -
- Meglin Rathnasamy Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness Yes Rian De Waal
- Martin McBride AU Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
- Rohan O'Farrell Dalrymple Squash Club No -
- SCOTT MENTA Dalrymple Squash Club No -
- Rohan O'Farrell Dalrymple Squash Club No -
- Scott Lawton Dalrymple Squash Club No -
- Steven O'Toole AU Dalrymple Squash Club No -
- SCOTT MENTA Dalrymple Squash Club No -
- Callan Menzies AU Ingham Squash Club No -
- Damian van der berg Yes Qualifier #8
- Callan Menzies AU Ingham Squash Club No -
- Brody Di Bella AU Ingham Squash Club No -
- Daniel Thomson Ingham Squash Club No -
- Wesley Dyer AU Mackay - Squash 52 No -
- Ludo Graizzaro AU Stafford Squash Club No -
- Ray Cassells AU Wests Squash Club No -
- Scott Lawton Wests Squash Club No -
- Robert Nitz Wests Squash Club No -
- Mitchell Surawski No -
- Brendan Gimbert AU No -
- Brendan Gimbert AU No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Qualifier Yes Dan Wagner
- Rian De Waal No -
- Dan Wagner AU Mackay - Squash 52 No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1490371200
2017-03-24 4:00pm
A1 Wests - Court 6
Jordan Till [1]
Steven O'Toole
11-4, 11-5, 11-8
1490371200
2017-03-24 4:00pm
A2 Wests - Court 4
Meglin Rathnasamy
Rhys Mountford-Jones [15]
14-16, 6-11, 6-11
1490371200
2017-03-24 4:00pm
A3 Wests - Court 7
Joshua Dare [14]
Martin McBride
11-3, 8-11, 10-12, 8-11
1490371200
2017-03-24 4:00pm
A4 Wests - Court 8
Ray Cassells
Andrew Ollett [6]
8-11, 4-11, 7-11
1490373300
2017-03-24 4:35pm
A5 Wests - Court 6
Ryan Dare [7]
Brody Di Bella
11-5, 11-7, 13-11
1490373300
2017-03-24 4:35pm
A6 Wests - Court 4
Scott Lawton
Craig Wilson [12]
16-18, 10-12, 13-11, 8-11
1490373300
2017-03-24 4:35pm
A7 Wests - Court 7
Mark Gwynne [11]
Wesley Dyer
11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 13-11
1490379600
2017-03-24 6:20pm
A8 Wests - Court 7
Daniel Thomson
Josh Foyle [4]
4-11, 3-11, 5-11
1490373300
2017-03-24 4:35pm
A9 Wests - Court 8
Nathan Fuller [3]
SCOTT MENTA
13-11, 11-9, 12-10
1490379600
2017-03-24 6:20pm
A10 Wests - Court 8
Mitchell Surawski
Marc Forster [9]
11-7, 1-11, 7-11, 9-11
1490379600
2017-03-24 6:20pm
A11 Wests - Court 6
Alan Zaeh [13]
Ludo Graizzaro
11-9, 11-9, 11-3
1490379600
2017-03-24 6:20pm
A12 Wests - Court 4
Rohan O'Farrell
Kurtis Garvey [5]
5-11, 7-11, 5-11
1490381700
2017-03-24 6:55pm
A13 Wests - Court 7
Andrew Hunt [8]
Robert Nitz
11-8, 11-7, 11-3
Normal
1490381700
2017-03-24 6:55pm
A14 Wests - Court 8
Callan Menzies
Lokes Brooksbank [10]
1-11, 3-11, 3-11
1490381700
2017-03-24 6:55pm
A15 Wests - Court 6
George Deubler [16]
Brendan Gimbert
11-8, 11-2, 11-9
1490381700
2017-03-24 6:55pm
A16 Wests - Court 4
Damian van der berg
Elliot Geddes [2]
5-11, 11-6, 4-11, 6-11
1490434800
2017-03-25 9:40am
A17 Wests - Court 2
Jordan Till [1]
Rhys Mountford-Jones [15]
1-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6
1490437200
2017-03-25 10:20am
A18 Wests - Court 2
Martin McBride
Andrew Ollett [6]
7-11, 5-11, 2-11
1490434800
2017-03-25 9:40am
A19 Wests - Court 6
Ryan Dare [7]
Craig Wilson [12]
11-4, 12-14, 11-9, 11-6
1490434800
2017-03-25 9:40am
A20 Wests - Court 4
Mark Gwynne [11]
Josh Foyle [4]
8-11, 11-2, 5-11, 8-11
1490434800
2017-03-25 9:40am
A21 Wests - Court 8
Nathan Fuller [3]
Marc Forster [9]
6-11, 8-11, 9-11
1490434800
2017-03-25 9:40am
A22 Wests - Court 7
Alan Zaeh [13]
Kurtis Garvey [5]
4-11, 4-11, 9-11
1490432400
2017-03-25 9:00am
A23 Wests - Court 7
Andrew Hunt [8]
Lokes Brooksbank [10]
16-14, 13-11, 14-12
1490432400
2017-03-25 9:00am
A24 Wests - Court 8
George Deubler [16]
Elliot Geddes [2]
9-11, 2-11, 3-11
1490458800
2017-03-25 4:20pm
A25 Wests - Court 5
Jordan Till [1]
Andrew Ollett [6]
11-6, 11-4, 11-7
1490461200
2017-03-25 5:00pm
A26 Wests - Court 5
Ryan Dare [7]
Josh Foyle [4]
5-11, 9-11, 8-11
1490461200
2017-03-25 5:00pm
A27 Wests - Court 6
Marc Forster [9]
Kurtis Garvey [5]
11-9, 11-2, 11-3
1490461200
2017-03-25 5:00pm
A28 Wests - Court 4
Andrew Hunt [8]
Elliot Geddes [2]
8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 1-11
1490521500
2017-03-26 9:45am
A29 Wests - Court 5
Jordan Till [1]
Josh Foyle [4]
11-13, 11-0, 11-9, 11-7
1490521500
2017-03-26 9:45am
A30 Wests - Court 3
Marc Forster [9]
Elliot Geddes [2]
11-3, 7-11, 7-11, 6-11
1490537700
2017-03-26 2:15pm
A31 Wests - Court 5
Jordan Till [1]
Elliot Geddes [2]
9-11, 6-11, 9-11
Normal
1490451600
2017-03-25 2:20pm
E1 Wests - Court 5
Rhys Mountford-Jones [15]
Martin McBride
8-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 6-11
1490451600
2017-03-25 2:20pm
E2 Wests - Court 3
Craig Wilson [12]
Mark Gwynne [11]
5-11, 10-12, 1-11
1490454000
2017-03-25 3:00pm
E3 Wests - Court 5
Nathan Fuller [3]
Alan Zaeh [13]
11-8, 16-14, 13-11
N/A E4 Wests - Court 3
Lokes Brooksbank [10]
George Deubler [16]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1490521500
2017-03-26 9:45am
E5 Wests - Court 6
Martin McBride
Mark Gwynne [11]
4-11, 0-11, 3-11
1490521500
2017-03-26 9:45am
E6 Wests - Court 4
Nathan Fuller [3]
Lokes Brooksbank [10]
13-11, 5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10
1490537700
2017-03-26 2:15pm
E7 Wests - Court 6
Mark Gwynne [11]
Nathan Fuller [3]
11-6, 11-7, 11-9
1490430000
2017-03-25 8:20am
I1 Wests - Court 5
Steven O'Toole
Meglin Rathnasamy
11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5
1490430000
2017-03-25 8:20am
I2 Wests - Court 3
Joshua Dare [14]
Ray Cassells
11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7
Normal
1490430000
2017-03-25 8:20am
I3 Wests - Court 6
Brody Di Bella
Scott Lawton
11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5
1490430000
2017-03-25 8:20am
I4 Wests - Court 4
Wesley Dyer
Daniel Thomson
11-2, 11-4, 11-8
1490430000
2017-03-25 8:20am
I5 Wests - Court 7
SCOTT MENTA
Mitchell Surawski
8-11, 2-11, 7-11
1490432400
2017-03-25 9:00am
I6 Wests - Court 2
Ludo Graizzaro
Rohan O'Farrell
10-12, 11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 11-4
1490432400
2017-03-25 9:00am
I7 Wests - Court 6
Robert Nitz
Callan Menzies
12-10, 11-13, 7-11, 6-11
1490432400
2017-03-25 9:00am
I8 Wests - Court 4
Brendan Gimbert
Damian van der berg
7-11, 1-11, 4-11
1490454000
2017-03-25 3:00pm
I9 Wests - Court 6
Steven O'Toole
Joshua Dare [14]
4-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7
1490454000
2017-03-25 3:00pm
I10 Wests - Court 4
Brody Di Bella
Wesley Dyer
5-11, 8-11, 9-11
1490454000
2017-03-25 3:00pm
I11 Wests - Court 7
Mitchell Surawski
Ludo Graizzaro
11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8
1490454000
2017-03-25 3:00pm
I12 Wests - Court 8
Callan Menzies
Damian van der berg
5-11, 5-11, 3-11
1490524200
2017-03-26 10:30am
I13 Wests - Court 5
Steven O'Toole
Wesley Dyer
9-11, 6-11, 8-11
1490524200
2017-03-26 10:30am
I14 Wests - Court 3
Mitchell Surawski
Damian van der berg
6-11, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11
1490535000
2017-03-26 1:30pm
I15 Wests - Court 7
Wesley Dyer
Damian van der berg
11-13, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 5-11
1490451600
2017-03-25 2:20pm
M1 Wests - Court 6
Meglin Rathnasamy
Ray Cassells
11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4
1490451600
2017-03-25 2:20pm
M2 Wests - Court 4
Scott Lawton
Daniel Thomson
11-8, 11-6, 11-8
1490451600
2017-03-25 2:20pm
M3 Wests - Court 7
SCOTT MENTA
Rohan O'Farrell
11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 13-11
1490451600
2017-03-25 2:20pm
M4 Wests - Court 8
Robert Nitz
Brendan Gimbert
8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
1490524200
2017-03-26 10:30am
M5 Wests - Court 6
Meglin Rathnasamy
Scott Lawton
11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 6-11
1490524200
2017-03-26 10:30am
M6 Wests - Court 4
SCOTT MENTA
Robert Nitz
11-8, 10-12, 3-11, 3-11
1490535000
2017-03-26 1:30pm
M7 Wests - Court 8
Scott Lawton
Robert Nitz
9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 7-11