Print

Main Draw A1 [1] Alistair DAWSON BYE Walkover Ian DIXON David ROTHE 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 Jack TOMANEY Peter CONNAUGHTON A4 BYE [10] Simon SCOTT A5 [9] Andrew DAWSON BYE 5-11, 5-11, 5-11 Paul TADD John YARHAM 11-5, 5-11, 5-11, 5-11 Michael PERRY Gift NUKA A8 BYE [5] Ali HEMINGWAY A9 [4] Jack WHITE BYE 5-11, 5-11, 5-11 (40m) Ben LYDEN Steve SHINGLER 12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7 Matt NEAVE Laurence LIU A12 BYE [12] Zach ABBS A13 [13] Martin COLLAR BYE 12-10, 19-17, 9-11, 9-11, 8-11 Mohamed KHALAFALLA  Fraser GILLIES Walkover Tom WINCH Luke SAUNDERS A16 BYE [6] Alastair CARRINGTON A17 [8] Ed HADCOCK BYE 7-11, 7-11, 7-11 John JOUBERT [17] Christopher THORPE Walkover Andy MCCOMBIE Steffan RICHARDS 5-11, 5-11, 5-11 Pedro CUNHA [15] Stephen CASEY A21 [14] James POPE BYE 8-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-9 Patrick POWELL Ben NIX Walkover Fred MARLOWE Reka BURMEISTER A24 BYE [3] Edward WHEELER A25 [7] Joseph REEDS BYE Walkover Charlie PEAKE [11] Andrew STOTT 9-11, 11-7, 4-11, 8-11 Jason CREASE Joshua BELL 5-11, 5-11, 5-11 Paul WALKER [16] Chris NICKERSON A29 [11] Andrew STOTT BYE 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 [18] Adam PROSSER Nabil ROMERO-ZURITA 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 James BUCKLEY William BOULTON A32 BYE [2] James POWLEY 11-6, 13-11, 12-10 [1] Alistair DAWSON David ROTHE 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 Peter CONNAUGHTON [10] Simon SCOTT 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 [9] Andrew DAWSON John YARHAM 2-11, 2-11, 3-11 Gift NUKA [5] Ali HEMINGWAY 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 [4] Jack WHITE Steve SHINGLER Default Matt NEAVE [12] Zach ABBS 11-2, 11-2, 11-5 [13] Martin COLLAR Fraser GILLIES 1-11, 2-11, 1-11 Tom WINCH [6] Alastair CARRINGTON Walkover [8] Ed HADCOCK [17] Christopher THORPE 2-11, 2-11, 3-11 Steffan RICHARDS [15] Stephen CASEY 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 [14] James POPE Patrick POWELL 1-11, 2-11, 0-11 Fred MARLOWE [3] Edward WHEELER 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 [7] Joseph REEDS Charlie PEAKE 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11 (40m) Joshua BELL [16] Chris NICKERSON 8-11, 11-8, 13-11, 8-11, 8-11 [11] Andrew STOTT [18] Adam PROSSER Retirement James BUCKLEY [2] James POWLEY (Ret.) 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 [1] Alistair DAWSON [10] Simon SCOTT 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 [9] Andrew DAWSON [5] Ali HEMINGWAY A51 [4] Jack WHITE [12] Zach ABBS A52 [13] Martin COLLAR [6] Alastair CARRINGTON A53 [8] Ed HADCOCK [15] Stephen CASEY A54 [14] James POPE [3] Edward WHEELER A55 [7] Joseph REEDS [16] Chris NICKERSON A56 [18] Adam PROSSER James BUCKLEY A57 [1] Alistair DAWSON [5] Ali HEMINGWAY A58 A59 A60 A61 A62 A63
Playoff 3-4 H1
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alistair Dawson No -
[2] James Powley GB Cambridge University of Sport Centre No -
[3] Edward Wheeler Comberton Squash Club No -
[4] Jack White No -
[5] Ali Hemingway University of Cambridge Sports Centre No -
[6] Alastair Carrington No -
[7] Joseph Reeds University of Cambridge Sports Centre No -
[8] Ed Hadcock No -
[9] Andrew Dawson GB Cambridge Squash Club No -
[10] Simon Scott No -
[11] Andrew Stott GB Cambridge Squash Club Yes Mark Longbottom
[12] Zach Abbs No -
[13] Martin Collar No -
[14] James Pope Cambridge Squash Club No -
[15] Stephen Casey No -
[16] Chris Nickerson No -
[17] Christopher Thorpe No -
[18] Adam Prosser No -
- Michael Perry No -
- James Buckley Cambridge Squash Club No -
- Matt Neave No -
- Nabil Romero-Zurita Cambridge Squash Club No -
- Mohamed Khalafalla  EG No -
- Jason Crease Cambridge Squash Club No -
- Charlie Peake No -
- John Yarham Cambridge Squash Club No -
- William Boulton No -
- Reka Burmeister HU Cambridge Squash Club No -
- David Rothe No -
- Joshua Bell Cambridge Squash Club No -
- Pedro Cunha No -
- Steffan Richards No -
- Paul Tadd No -
- John Joubert No -
- Tom Winch No -
- Luke Saunders No -
- Fraser Gillies No -
- Ben Nix No -
- Ben Lyden No -
- Jack Tomaney No -
- Fred Marlowe No -
- Andy McCombie No -
- Patrick Powell No -
- Steve Shingler No -
- Gift Nuka No -
- Laurence Liu GB No -
- Paul Walker No -
- Peter Connaughton No -
- Ian Dixon No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[11] Mark Longbottom No -
- Robert Bensted-Smith No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 -
Ian Dixon
(Did not play)
David Rothe
Walkover
1525998600
2018-05-11 12:30am
A3 CSC -
Jack Tomaney
Peter Connaughton
6-11, 6-11, 6-11
1526256000
2018-05-14 12:00am
A6 CSC -
Paul Tadd
John Yarham
5-11, 5-11, 5-11
1525910400
2018-05-10 12:00am
A7 CSC -
Michael Perry
Gift Nuka
11-5, 5-11, 5-11, 5-11
1525564800
2018-05-06 12:00am
A10 CSC -
Ben Lyden
Steve Shingler
5-11, 5-11, 5-11
1525996800
2018-05-11 12:00am
A11 CSC -
Matt Neave
Laurence Liu
12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7
1525651200
2018-05-07 12:00am
A14 CSC -
Mohamed Khalafalla 
Fraser Gillies
12-10, 19-17, 9-11, 9-11, 8-11
N/A A15 -
Tom Winch
Luke Saunders
(Did not play)
Walkover
1526256000
2018-05-14 12:00am
A18 CSC -
John Joubert
Christopher Thorpe [17]
7-11, 7-11, 7-11
N/A A19 -
Andy McCombie
(Did not play)
Steffan Richards
Walkover
1526256000
2018-05-14 12:00am
A20 CSC -
Pedro Cunha
Stephen Casey [15]
5-11, 5-11, 5-11
1526342400
2018-05-15 12:00am
A22 CSC -
Patrick Powell
Ben Nix
8-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-9
N/A A23 -
Fred Marlowe
Reka Burmeister
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A26 -
Charlie Peake
Andrew Stott [11]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1526256000
2018-05-14 12:00am
A27 CSC -
Jason Crease
Joshua Bell
9-11, 11-7, 4-11, 8-11
1525912200
2018-05-10 12:30am
A28 CSC -
Paul Walker
Chris Nickerson [16]
5-11, 5-11, 5-11
1526342400
2018-05-15 12:00am
A30 CSC -
Adam Prosser [18]
Nabil Romero-Zurita
11-5, 11-5, 11-5
1526085000
2018-05-12 12:30am
A31 CSC -
James Buckley
William Boulton
11-7, 11-7, 11-7
1526774400
2018-05-20 12:00am
A33 CSC -
Alistair Dawson [1]
David Rothe
11-6, 13-11, 12-10
1526774400
2018-05-20 12:00am
A34 CSC -
Peter Connaughton
Simon Scott [10]
6-11, 6-11, 6-11
1526775300
2018-05-20 12:15am
A35 CSC -
Andrew Dawson [9]
John Yarham
11-6, 11-6, 11-6
1525910400
2018-05-10 12:00am
A36 CSC -
Gift Nuka
Ali Hemingway [5]
2-11, 2-11, 3-11
1525910400
2018-05-10 12:00am
A37 CSC -
Jack White [4]
Steve Shingler
11-5, 11-5, 11-5
1527379200
2018-05-27 12:00am
A38 CSC -
Matt Neave
(Def.)
Zach Abbs [12]
1527379200
2018-05-27 12:00am
A39 CSC -
Martin Collar [13]
Fraser Gillies
11-2, 11-2, 11-5
1527379200
2018-05-27 12:00am
A40 CSC -
Tom Winch
Alastair Carrington [6]
1-11, 2-11, 1-11
N/A A41 -
Ed Hadcock [8]
Christopher Thorpe [17]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1527380100
2018-05-27 12:15am
A42 CSC -
Steffan Richards
Stephen Casey [15]
2-11, 2-11, 3-11
1527033600
2018-05-23 12:00am
A43 CSC -
James Pope [14]
Patrick Powell
11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9
1527033600
2018-05-23 12:00am
A44 CSC -
Fred Marlowe
Edward Wheeler [3]
1-11, 2-11, 0-11
1527033600
2018-05-23 12:00am
A45 CSC -
Joseph Reeds [7]
Charlie Peake
11-5, 11-5, 11-5
1527379200
2018-05-27 12:00am
A46 CSC -
Joshua Bell
Chris Nickerson [16]
11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11
1527379200
2018-05-27 12:00am
A47 CSC -
Andrew Stott [11]
Adam Prosser [18]
8-11, 11-8, 13-11, 8-11, 8-11
1526774400
2018-05-20 12:00am
A48 CSC -
James Buckley
James Powley [2]
(Ret.)
Retired
1527379200
2018-05-27 12:00am
A49 CSC -
Alistair Dawson [1]
Simon Scott [10]
8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8
1526774400
2018-05-20 12:00am
A50 CSC -
Andrew Dawson [9]
Ali Hemingway [5]
6-11, 6-11, 6-11
9999999999999999
TBD
A51 -
Jack White [4]
Zach Abbs [12]
9999999999999999
TBD
A52 -
Martin Collar [13]
Alastair Carrington [6]
9999999999999999
TBD
A53 -
Ed Hadcock [8]
Stephen Casey [15]
9999999999999999
TBD
A54 -
James Pope [14]
Edward Wheeler [3]
9999999999999999
TBD
A55 -
Joseph Reeds [7]
Chris Nickerson [16]
9999999999999999
TBD
A56 -
Adam Prosser [18]
James Buckley
9999999999999999
TBD
A57 -
Alistair Dawson [1]
Ali Hemingway [5]
9999999999999999
TBD
A58 -
9999999999999999
TBD
A59 -
9999999999999999
TBD
A60 -
9999999999999999
TBD
A61 -
9999999999999999
TBD
A62 -
9999999999999999
TBD
A63 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B3 -
Jack Tomaney
Steffan Richards
1526774400
2018-05-20 12:00am
B4 CSC -
Peter Connaughton
Pedro Cunha
11-0
9999999999999999
TBD
B5 -
John Yarham
Patrick Powell
1527033600
2018-05-23 12:00am
B6 CSC -
Paul Tadd
Ben Nix
8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 10-12
9999999999999999
TBD
B7 -
Michael Perry
Fred Marlowe
9999999999999999
TBD
B9 -
Steve Shingler
Charlie Peake
1527033600
2018-05-23 12:00am
B11 CSC -
Laurence Liu
Jason Crease
4-11, 5-11, 4-11
9999999999999999
TBD
B13 -
Fraser Gillies
Andrew Stott [11]
9999999999999999
TBD
B14 -
Mohamed Khalafalla 
Nabil Romero-Zurita
9999999999999999
TBD
B15 -
Tom Winch
William Boulton
9999999999999999
TBD
B17 -
David Rothe
John Joubert
9999999999999999
TBD
B18 -
Pedro Cunha
9999999999999999
TBD
B19 -
Ben Nix
9999999999999999
TBD
B20 -
Gift Nuka
9999999999999999
TBD
B21 -
Ben Lyden
9999999999999999
TBD
B22 -
Jason Crease
Paul Walker
9999999999999999
TBD
B23 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B25 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B26 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B27 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B28 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B29 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B30 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B31 -
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -